Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1847
John
Milbridge
M5559
3995
119/155
1873/2146
1:10:40
2:25:33
2:27:56
11:18
F629
Rachael
Stanze
F1934
3996
1141/1485
2119/2890
1:12:45
2:23:59
2:27:56
11:18
F2234
Kim
French
F1934
3997
1142/1485
2120/2890
1:09:57
2:25:10
2:27:57
11:18
F1228
Kathy
Smith
F5054
3998
95/155
2121/2890
1:10:07
2:26:18
2:27:57
11:18
F2911
Gail
Gustafson
F3539
3999
310/422
2122/2890
1:13:09
2:24:20
2:27:58
11:18
751
Steve
Downes
M3539
4000
274/300
1874/2146
1:15:13
2:26:45
2:27:58
11:18
1469
Paul
Steenerson
M3539
4001
275/300
1875/2146
1:10:43
2:25:41
2:27:59
11:18
F2071
Jennifer
Steenerson
F1934
4002
1143/1485
2123/2890
1:10:43
2:25:42
2:27:59
11:18
1758
Brent
Hedberg
M1934
4003
696/778
1876/2146
1:22:06
2:27:39
2:27:59
11:18
2067
Derek
Gary
M1934
4004
697/778
1877/2146
1:07:07
2:23:48
2:27:59
11:18
F1502
Patricia
Fisher
F5559
4005
31/75
2124/2890
1:12:49
2:24:41
2:28:01
11:18
F2666
Kristi
Zabowski
F1934
4006
1144/1485
2125/2890
1:07:17
2:22:52
2:28:02
11:18
F135
Hillary
Hilligoss
F1934
4007
1145/1485
2126/2890
1:15:21
2:27:35
2:28:02
11:18
1610
Jason
Welsh
M3539
4008
276/300
1878/2146
1:10:50
2:22:54
2:28:03
11:19
F1351
Karen
Myren
F1934
4009
1146/1485
2127/2890
1:13:46
2:23:31
2:28:04
11:19
F2396
Mary Ann
Gray
F3539
4010
311/422
2128/2890
1:13:47
2:23:31
2:28:05
11:19
F948
Colleen
Gunderman
F4044
4011
282/365
2129/2890
1:10:53
2:24:51
2:28:06
11:19
1780
Kirk
Nelson
M4549
4012
210/233
1879/2146
1:07:03
2:26:23
2:28:07
11:19
F3219
Julie
Levang
F4549
4013
178/257
2130/2890
1:11:12
2:25:54
2:28:07
11:19
665
Darin
Fagerman
M4044
4014
252/278
1880/2146
1:10:44
2:23:38
2:28:08
11:19
F2573
Patty
Bienusa
F3539
4015
312/422
2131/2890
1:11:36
2:24:43
2:28:09
11:19
F2091
Anne
Toschak
F1934
4016
1147/1485
2132/2890
1:05:42
2:22:16
2:28:09
11:19
2449
Ronald
Winans
M3539
4017
277/300
1881/2146
1:11:53
2:25:51
2:28:10
11:19
F3366
Andrea
Winans
F1934
4018
1148/1485
2133/2890
1:11:54
2:25:52
2:28:10
11:19
F3071
Catherine
Michaliuk
F4044
4019
283/365
2134/2890
1:12:44
2:23:30
2:28:12
11:19
2141
Gary
Nicholls
M4044
4020
253/278
1882/2146
1:12:44
2:23:30
2:28:12
11:19
1034
Tom
Birath
M4549
4021
211/233
1883/2146
1:17:07
2:27:16
2:28:15
11:19
246
Wallace
Schoeb
M6569
4022
19/24
1884/2146
1:16:52
2:26:19
2:28:16
11:20
F698
Meredith
Huikko
F1934
4023
1149/1485
2135/2890
1:12:19
2:25:51
2:28:16
11:20
F2627
Lori
Alexander
F1934
4024
1150/1485
2136/2890
1:11:27
2:23:04
2:28:16
11:20
F2114
Pamela
Morgan
F3539
4025
313/422
2137/2890
1:13:10
2:24:49
2:28:16
11:20
F3102
Marcie
Vagher
F1934
4026
1151/1485
2138/2890
1:12:19
2:25:51
2:28:16
11:20
F1340
Colleen
Wiersema
F4549
4027
179/257
2139/2890
1:11:47
2:25:24
2:28:16
11:20
F437
Maja
Northway
F1934
4028
1152/1485
2140/2890
1:08:56
2:26:04
2:28:17
11:20
F438
Annie
McQuinn
F3539
4029
314/422
2141/2890
1:08:56
2:26:04
2:28:17
11:20
1503
Cliff
Baldridge
M80UP
4030
1/2
1885/2146
1:08:45
2:27:37
2:28:18
11:20
2408
Ross
Zegan
M4044
4031
254/278
1886/2146
1:09:27
2:25:25
2:28:21
11:20
F1356
Kathryn
Peterson
F4044
4032
284/365
2142/2890
1:12:40
2:25:08
2:28:23
11:20
F615
Wendy
Goldbach
F4549
4033
180/257
2143/2890
1:07:34
2:26:21
2:28:25
11:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1863
Kathleen
Sapp
F4549
4034
181/257
2144/2890
1:05:44
2:22:31
2:28:26
11:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after