Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
579
Todd
Ahrenholz
M3539
1826
246/680
1422/4409
52:48
1:53:06
2:54:12
1:02:42
3:56:54
3:59:05
9:08
F1551
Donna
Turnquist
F3539
1827
62/383
405/2558
55:20
1:59:00
3:00:48
56:07
3:56:55
3:59:05
9:08
6049
Jay
Deitz
M4549
1828
189/573
1423/4409
52:41
1:53:46
2:58:15
59:17
3:57:31
3:59:06
9:08
F3072
Janet
Raddatz
F3539
1829
63/383
406/2558
48:36
1:47:32
2:53:13
1:04:54
3:58:06
3:59:06
9:08
1199
Douglas
Kerfeld
M1934
1830
613/1637
1424/4409
50:01
1:47:10
2:50:27
1:07:25
3:57:51
3:59:07
9:08
4444
Luke
Decrans
M1934
1831
614/1637
1425/4409
44:45
1:36:25
2:48:12
1:10:08
3:58:19
3:59:12
9:08
476
Jason
Sickmann
M3539
1832
247/680
1426/4409
49:53
1:42:32
2:42:55
1:10:47
3:53:42
3:59:12
9:08
1719
Bill
Scott
M5054
1833
100/426
1427/4409
53:38
1:55:41
3:00:20
57:18
3:57:37
3:59:12
9:08
6147
Jerome
Ferson
M3539
1834
248/680
1428/4409
51:48
1:48:28
2:48:02
1:04:48
3:52:50
3:59:12
9:08
4950
James
Biorn
M5054
1835
101/426
1429/4409
52:29
1:53:52
2:56:26
57:48
3:54:14
3:59:14
9:08
4282
Kevin
Ligtenberg
M1934
1836
615/1637
1430/4409
49:21
1:44:46
2:45:09
1:10:51
3:55:59
3:59:14
9:08
2441
Ryan
Cole
M1934
1837
616/1637
1431/4409
59:37
2:00:19
2:56:09
57:35
3:53:44
3:59:14
9:08
4260
Thomas
Crosby
M6569
1838
3/33
1432/4409
54:07
1:55:42
2:57:08
59:27
3:56:35
3:59:15
9:08
F78
Gloria
Jansen
F6064
1839
1/29
407/2558
50:19
1:47:38
2:51:19
1:07:52
3:59:11
3:59:15
9:08
3591
Jason
Hennen
M1934
1840
617/1637
1433/4409
52:41
1:52:32
2:57:58
59:25
3:57:22
3:59:17
9:08
F752
Nissa
Larson
F1934
1841
249/1350
408/2558
51:23
1:51:52
2:56:29
1:01:24
3:57:53
3:59:20
9:08
1736
Trever
Mashak
M1934
1842
618/1637
1434/4409
1:01:48
2:05:12
3:06:56
48:51
3:55:47
3:59:21
9:08
F2230
Kelly
Olson
F1934
1843
250/1350
409/2558
51:50
1:49:56
2:58:58
58:50
3:57:47
3:59:24
9:08
F946
Eileen
Moran
F4044
1844
50/327
410/2558
50:33
1:48:48
2:51:10
1:06:21
3:57:31
3:59:24
9:08
2681
Ken
Baker
M5054
1845
102/426
1435/4409
49:01
1:44:43
2:46:29
1:11:35
3:58:04
3:59:26
9:08
F2782
June
Dykstra
F1934
1846
251/1350
411/2558
55:40
1:54:17
2:57:34
58:24
3:55:58
3:59:27
9:08
5170
Bruce
Marten
M1934
1847
619/1637
1436/4409
55:55
1:54:18
2:54:01
1:00:26
3:54:27
3:59:28
9:08
F2907
Wendy
Stocker
F3539
1848
64/383
412/2558
48:53
1:46:22
2:48:25
1:03:56
3:52:20
3:59:29
9:09
2758
Wade
Dewall
M1934
1849
620/1637
1437/4409
55:10
1:52:18
2:52:03
1:03:39
3:55:41
3:59:30
9:09
944
Peter
Muoghalu
M4549
1850
190/573
1438/4409
56:05
1:56:19
2:57:39
56:55
3:54:34
3:59:30
9:09
1447
Artie
Paar
M3539
1851
249/680
1439/4409
54:59
1:54:42
2:56:06
56:27
3:52:33
3:59:31
9:09
3632
Kenneth
Roberts
M3539
1852
250/680
1440/4409
48:29
1:44:33
2:53:01
1:05:15
3:58:16
3:59:33
9:09
F1812
Carol
Tesch
F1934
1853
252/1350
413/2558
55:09
1:58:49
3:00:37
55:34
3:56:10
3:59:33
9:09
1009
William
Richtman
M5559
1854
47/264
1441/4409
53:49
1:55:04
2:58:59
59:11
3:58:09
3:59:35
9:09
4593
Justin
Fogel
M1934
1855
621/1637
1442/4409
49:49
1:45:44
2:50:43
1:06:58
3:57:40
3:59:38
9:09
1232
John
Peterson
M3539
1856
251/680
1443/4409
55:31
2:00:02
3:02:14
54:41
3:56:55
3:59:38
9:09
F1492
Jane
Morris
F1934
1857
253/1350
414/2558
50:15
1:52:36
2:57:36
1:00:53
3:58:28
3:59:40
9:09
F3281
Simrall
Lancaster
F1934
1858
254/1350
415/2558
53:30
1:53:08
2:55:40
57:35
3:53:15
3:59:41
9:09
F2351
Karen
Gilbert
F3539
1859
65/383
416/2558
47:21
1:44:17
2:53:31
1:05:45
3:59:16
3:59:43
9:09
2116
Chris
Hesse
M1934
1860
622/1637
1444/4409
53:11
1:52:45
2:53:14
1:05:03
3:58:16
3:59:43
9:09
2513
Adam
Dempsey
M1934
1861
623/1637
1445/4409
1:01:48
2:05:12
3:05:53
50:18
3:56:10
3:59:43
9:09
5822
Blaine
Moe
M4044
1862
198/596
1446/4409
47:15
1:45:17
2:52:36
1:06:18
3:58:54
3:59:45
9:09
3445
Alex
Mohrbacher
M1934
1863
624/1637
1447/4409
54:48
1:57:09
3:00:03
56:40
3:56:42
3:59:47
9:09
F1561
Amanda
Klanderman
F1934
1864
255/1350
417/2558
49:09
1:47:50
2:56:30
1:02:05
3:58:35
3:59:47
9:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3114
Benjamin
Johnsen
M1934
1865
625/1637
1448/4409
52:31
1:47:45
2:46:48
1:08:47
3:55:35
3:59:47
9:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after