Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1288
Kathleen
Emond
F5559
4830
53/79
2606/3208
1:18:15
2:23:21
1:19:11
2:37:25
2:43:19
12:28
2776
Eric
Berube
M1934
4831
961/1037
2200/2415
1:13:51
2:22:14
1:27:23
2:41:14
2:43:23
12:29
F3276
Stephanie
Martin
F3539
4832
409/479
2607/3208
1:17:25
-
1:22:10
2:39:35
2:43:24
12:29
2763
Andrew
Randall
M1934
4833
962/1037
2201/2415
1:19:33
2:25:02
1:21:15
2:40:47
2:43:25
12:29
F2628
Briana
Rynerson
F1934
4834
1496/1813
2608/3208
1:16:08
2:22:06
1:22:02
2:38:09
2:43:25
12:29
F3137
Erica
Schultz
F1934
4835
1497/1813
2609/3208
1:21:16
2:21:22
1:16:09
2:37:25
2:43:26
12:29
F3657
Karen
Micheletti
F1934
4836
1498/1813
2610/3208
1:19:33
2:25:02
1:21:18
2:40:50
2:43:28
12:29
349
Robert
Stenberg
M4549
4837
218/242
2202/2415
1:17:56
2:23:25
1:22:33
2:40:28
2:43:29
12:29
2127
Louie
Vukich
M4044
4838
260/284
2203/2415
1:16:55
2:24:57
1:23:20
2:40:14
2:43:30
12:29
F3632
Kate
Robb
F1934
4839
1499/1813
2611/3208
1:22:07
2:27:36
1:19:49
2:41:56
2:43:34
12:30
F3633
Jenny
Trewyn
F3539
4840
410/479
2612/3208
1:22:07
2:27:37
1:19:49
2:41:56
2:43:34
12:30
F821
Regina
Ausmus
F3539
4841
411/479
2613/3208
1:21:47
2:25:14
1:18:56
2:40:42
2:43:36
12:30
F3672
Jane
Hauer
F5054
4842
114/156
2614/3208
1:18:19
2:26:16
1:23:00
2:41:18
2:43:36
12:30
F3711
Rachael
Kleis
F1934
4843
1500/1813
2615/3208
1:18:19
2:26:17
1:23:00
2:41:18
2:43:36
12:30
F310
Lorraine
Dickerman
F4044
4844
255/322
2616/3208
1:21:16
2:24:31
1:19:14
2:40:29
2:43:36
12:30
F3490
Sara
Andrews
F1934
4845
1501/1813
2617/3208
1:17:33
2:23:17
1:21:32
2:39:05
2:43:36
12:30
2599
Patrick
Andrews
M1934
4846
963/1037
2204/2415
1:17:33
2:23:15
1:21:33
2:39:05
2:43:37
12:30
F1171
Tammy
Dailey
F3539
4847
412/479
2618/3208
1:18:44
2:23:56
1:20:43
2:39:26
2:43:37
12:30
F1328
Katie
Hedberg
F1934
4848
1502/1813
2619/3208
1:21:14
2:25:04
1:19:17
2:40:31
2:43:38
12:30
F3613
Ashley
Morken
F1934
4849
1503/1813
2620/3208
1:19:40
2:24:49
1:21:38
2:41:17
2:43:39
12:30
F2882
Judith
Oman
F4549
4850
172/218
2621/3208
1:17:10
2:22:14
1:20:09
2:37:18
2:43:40
12:30
1720
Bill
Bandelin
M5559
4851
116/139
2205/2415
1:17:09
2:22:12
1:20:09
2:37:18
2:43:40
12:30
2277
Tim
Lawson
M4044
4852
263/284
2206/2415
1:17:46
2:24:40
1:23:11
2:40:56
2:43:41
12:30
144
Gary
Uecker
M6064
4853
61/76
2207/2415
1:16:47
2:23:24
1:23:42
2:40:28
2:43:41
12:30
F919
Aimee
Sullivan
F1934
4854
1504/1813
2622/3208
1:19:38
2:23:34
1:18:54
2:38:32
2:43:41
12:30
F2416
Kara
Hietala
F3539
4855
413/479
2623/3208
1:19:51
2:24:22
1:19:23
2:39:14
2:43:41
12:30
F2459
Holly
Oleary
F4044
4856
250/322
2624/3208
1:19:45
2:23:50
1:19:33
2:39:18
2:43:42
12:30
F2305
Susan
Lundgren
F4044
4857
248/322
2625/3208
1:20:30
2:22:24
1:17:47
2:38:17
2:43:42
12:30
F2746
Melissa
Mandery
F3539
4858
414/479
2626/3208
1:18:23
2:24:31
1:23:03
2:41:26
2:43:42
12:30
F1977
Katherine
Schnell
F1934
4859
1505/1813
2627/3208
1:16:57
2:24:30
1:23:05
2:40:02
2:43:44
12:30
F1613
Cheryl
Cronkhite
F3539
4860
415/479
2628/3208
1:24:13
2:28:04
1:18:33
2:42:46
2:43:45
12:30
1102
Steve
Cronkhite
M3539
4861
269/290
2208/2415
1:24:13
2:28:04
1:18:33
2:42:46
2:43:45
12:30
F2374
Christine
Davis
F3539
4862
416/479
2629/3208
1:16:29
2:26:40
1:26:02
2:42:30
2:43:46
12:31
2663
John
Flores
M1934
4863
964/1037
2209/2415
1:16:06
2:25:46
1:24:38
2:40:43
2:43:46
12:31
F1895
Danielle
Radzak
F1934
4864
1506/1813
2630/3208
1:16:10
2:24:10
1:24:45
2:40:55
2:43:50
12:31
F218
Emma
Chrisen
F1934
4865
1507/1813
2631/3208
1:19:00
2:25:14
1:21:49
2:40:49
2:43:51
12:31
F1811
Ashley
Dressen
F1934
4866
1508/1813
2632/3208
1:19:01
2:25:11
1:21:50
2:40:50
2:43:51
12:31
F205
Jill
Bianchet
F5054
4867
110/156
2633/3208
1:19:22
2:24:06
1:20:00
2:39:21
2:43:54
12:31
F1187
Stacey
Taylor
F1934
4868
1509/1813
2634/3208
1:18:43
2:24:41
1:21:00
2:39:43
2:43:55
12:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2826
Rebecca
Herbert
F1934
4869
1510/1813
2635/3208
1:18:43
2:24:03
1:22:00
2:40:42
2:43:58
12:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after