Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2106
Andrea
Domaskin
F1934
1224
149/1350
235/2558
49:42
1:46:39
2:47:03
57:51
3:44:53
3:46:06
8:38
2262
Jason
Witt
M1934
1225
445/1637
990/4409
45:10
1:39:27
2:42:11
1:03:32
3:45:42
3:46:10
8:38
5057
David
Cooper
M3539
1226
174/680
991/4409
46:28
1:38:19
2:37:25
1:08:12
3:45:36
3:46:10
8:38
3139
Michael
Rozin
M1934
1227
446/1637
992/4409
47:06
1:41:34
2:43:31
1:01:47
3:45:18
3:46:10
8:38
6025
Brian
Stangler
M1934
1228
447/1637
993/4409
48:57
1:42:43
2:43:13
1:01:22
3:44:35
3:46:11
8:38
170
Everett
Niska
M4044
1229
147/596
994/4409
49:15
1:45:19
2:44:35
1:00:23
3:44:57
3:46:11
8:38
F675
Kathryn
Splan
F1934
1230
150/1350
236/2558
49:35
1:46:23
2:46:41
57:46
3:44:27
3:46:15
8:38
105
Leigh
Smith
M4549
1231
118/573
995/4409
47:27
1:43:27
2:45:05
1:00:52
3:45:57
3:46:17
8:38
2996
Nolan
Beavers
M1934
1232
448/1637
996/4409
44:55
1:36:25
2:43:13
1:02:36
3:45:48
3:46:18
8:38
4266
Teal
Perrine
M1934
1233
449/1637
997/4409
44:04
1:36:50
2:35:53
1:05:13
3:41:05
3:46:19
8:38
3212
Thomas
Stark
M1934
1234
450/1637
998/4409
48:33
1:43:30
2:43:17
1:01:58
3:45:15
3:46:22
8:38
623
Jason
Goux
M3539
1235
175/680
999/4409
51:17
1:47:28
2:47:09
57:53
3:45:02
3:46:23
8:39
4472
Dennis
Scherz
M4549
1236
119/573
1000/4409
51:13
1:48:59
2:48:17
57:19
3:45:35
3:46:23
8:39
1363
Keith
Rudoplh
M5559
1237
31/264
1001/4409
51:07
1:50:12
2:49:53
54:51
3:44:44
3:46:24
8:39
2922
Mike
Criego
M3539
1238
176/680
1002/4409
49:45
1:45:42
2:47:04
58:09
3:45:12
3:46:24
8:39
F302
Jennifer
Burke
F3539
1239
36/383
237/2558
49:00
1:47:14
2:48:58
57:17
3:46:14
3:46:25
8:39
F1831
Christine
Galbreath
F3539
1240
37/383
238/2558
49:49
1:45:30
2:46:48
59:09
3:45:57
3:46:27
8:39
182
Josh
Hoban
M1934
1241
451/1637
1003/4409
49:40
1:44:33
2:45:28
59:35
3:45:02
3:46:27
8:39
F419
Sarah
Young
F1934
1242
151/1350
239/2558
49:55
1:46:11
2:45:25
59:55
3:45:19
3:46:31
8:39
6098
Scott
Polenz
M4044
1243
148/596
1004/4409
45:32
1:38:16
2:38:05
1:07:54
3:45:59
3:46:32
8:39
F3073
Susan
Johnson
F4044
1244
27/327
240/2558
53:10
1:52:54
2:52:38
52:11
3:44:49
3:46:33
8:39
4855
Timothy
Leischer
M3539
1245
177/680
1005/4409
53:50
1:51:58
2:49:38
53:48
3:43:26
3:46:34
8:39
1974
Matthew
Krueger
M1934
1246
452/1637
1006/4409
48:52
1:43:47
2:44:48
1:00:46
3:45:33
3:46:41
8:39
4619
Jeffery
Thomas
M1934
1247
453/1637
1007/4409
53:13
1:50:45
2:50:02
53:37
3:43:39
3:46:42
8:39
F2741
Kelly
Brunne
F1934
1248
152/1350
241/2558
53:13
1:50:45
2:50:02
53:37
3:43:38
3:46:42
8:39
F2334
Julie
Ewert
F1934
1249
153/1350
242/2558
51:11
1:48:22
2:48:16
57:05
3:45:20
3:46:42
8:39
F2333
Kaitlin
Gaddie
F1934
1250
154/1350
243/2558
51:11
1:48:22
2:48:16
57:05
3:45:20
3:46:42
8:39
5877
Ron
Schulz
M1934
1251
454/1637
1008/4409
50:12
1:46:09
2:48:25
56:40
3:45:04
3:46:43
8:39
3647
Andrew
Grosvenor
M1934
1252
455/1637
1009/4409
49:46
1:45:23
2:45:41
59:50
3:45:30
3:46:44
8:39
F3380
Kathryn
Short
F1934
1253
155/1350
244/2558
53:05
1:51:22
2:50:04
54:11
3:44:15
3:46:45
8:39
2213
Joel
Hoogland
M4549
1254
120/573
1010/4409
48:41
1:43:27
2:42:51
1:02:52
3:45:42
3:46:46
8:39
5479
Matthew
Weyer
M1934
1255
456/1637
1011/4409
49:43
1:45:19
2:44:54
1:00:34
3:45:27
3:46:48
8:39
2375
Duane
Meyer
M1934
1256
457/1637
1012/4409
49:42
1:45:17
2:44:53
1:00:35
3:45:27
3:46:48
8:39
4317
Mark
Laudenbach
M3539
1257
178/680
1013/4409
51:38
1:44:12
2:40:00
1:00:47
3:40:46
3:46:49
8:40
190
Gordon
Linn
M4044
1258
149/596
1014/4409
47:04
1:44:53
2:47:02
59:00
3:46:02
3:46:51
8:40
F2926
Jeanine
Stake-Jacobson
F4044
1259
28/327
245/2558
49:27
1:46:47
2:46:52
58:31
3:45:23
3:46:52
8:40
F1541
Sonia
Blesic
F3539
1260
38/383
246/2558
51:46
1:49:55
2:50:18
55:20
3:45:38
3:46:53
8:40
400
John
Hammje
M1934
1261
458/1637
1015/4409
52:16
1:49:48
2:47:04
57:28
3:44:32
3:46:58
8:40
1037
John
Hopkins
M4044
1262
150/596
1016/4409
42:21
1:31:45
2:34:30
1:12:16
3:46:46
3:47:04
8:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1539
Alicia
Ogle
F1934
1263
156/1350
247/2558
51:08
1:49:45
2:50:01
55:25
3:45:26
3:47:06
8:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after