Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1233
Kerry
Openshaw
M5054
4161
251/440
2840/4320
4:44:22
51:07
1:56:16
3:19:48
1:23:31
4:43:18
10:51
1308
Al
Gooch
M5054
4162
252/440
2841/4320
4:44:25
58:46
2:10:12
3:29:27
1:10:16
4:39:43
10:51
2353
James
Bennetts
M5054
4163
253/440
2842/4320
4:44:26
57:37
2:02:32
3:15:06
1:26:24
4:41:30
10:51
2370
Peter
Nordling
M1934
4164
1000/1465
2843/4320
4:44:26
55:00
2:00:16
3:15:43
1:26:03
4:41:46
10:51
F2200
Rebecca
Washkuhn
F1934
4165
739/1353
1322/2609
4:44:26
57:25
2:06:37
3:24:00
1:17:29
4:41:29
10:51
F894
Sheri
White
F3539
4166
216/397
1323/2609
4:44:28
1:02:59
2:15:06
3:30:16
1:09:19
4:39:34
10:51
F1927
Heather
Strommen
F3539
4167
217/397
1324/2609
4:44:29
59:03
2:15:36
3:32:52
1:08:10
4:41:01
10:51
F2897
Jan
Treland
F5054
4168
56/138
1325/2609
4:44:29
1:02:24
2:13:00
3:26:24
1:14:21
4:40:45
10:52
F3465
Beth
Weber
F1934
4169
740/1353
1326/2609
4:44:30
1:00:21
2:11:00
3:26:36
1:14:07
4:40:42
10:52
2297
Joseph
Rahja
M1934
4170
1001/1465
2844/4320
4:44:30
1:00:24
2:14:35
3:34:22
1:05:58
4:40:20
10:52
5716
Henry
Ewers
M1934
4171
1002/1465
2845/4320
4:44:31
1:00:21
2:11:00
3:26:35
1:14:08
4:40:43
10:52
2632
Lee
Hanson
M4549
4172
375/572
2846/4320
4:44:32
48:34
1:44:23
2:59:31
1:43:18
4:42:49
10:52
2937
Ron
Browne
M4549
4173
376/572
2847/4320
4:44:33
56:13
2:05:52
3:24:12
1:16:49
4:41:01
10:52
4576
Michael
Simacek
M4549
4174
377/572
2848/4320
4:44:34
53:34
2:07:46
3:27:34
1:16:06
4:43:39
10:52
1367
Mark
Fritz
M4044
4175
527/707
2849/4320
4:44:34
54:35
2:08:33
3:26:32
1:15:31
4:42:03
10:52
3705
Jack
Drews
M4549
4176
378/572
2850/4320
4:44:34
1:00:25
2:13:41
3:29:22
1:13:09
4:42:30
10:52
3763
James
Bryant
M1934
4177
1003/1465
2851/4320
4:44:35
53:13
1:58:33
3:20:41
1:20:44
4:41:24
10:52
4971
Peter
Magnuson
M1934
4178
1004/1465
2852/4320
4:44:37
55:31
2:04:29
3:27:26
1:14:57
4:42:23
10:52
F2932
Vicki
Anderson
F1934
4179
741/1353
1327/2609
4:44:37
55:30
2:04:29
3:27:25
1:14:58
4:42:23
10:52
3400
Clay
Schulte
M5054
4180
254/440
2853/4320
4:44:38
1:02:29
2:15:57
3:29:01
1:08:57
4:37:57
10:52
F3698
Ellen
Robia
F1934
4181
742/1353
1328/2609
4:44:41
1:00:25
2:09:29
3:23:42
1:15:25
4:39:06
10:52
3767
Thomas
Cassavant
M4549
4182
379/572
2854/4320
4:44:42
57:32
2:03:16
3:17:11
1:22:11
4:39:22
10:52
F3397
Angela
Kuehl
F1934
4183
743/1353
1329/2609
4:44:43
56:06
2:07:39
3:23:54
1:15:48
4:39:41
10:52
F2604
Victoria
Boughton
F1934
4184
744/1353
1330/2609
4:44:44
1:01:08
2:13:31
3:29:47
1:09:06
4:38:53
10:52
5963
Joel
Graff
M4044
4185
528/707
2855/4320
4:44:46
59:01
2:06:14
3:24:40
1:15:14
4:39:54
10:52
F3111
Shelly
Weber
F3539
4186
218/397
1331/2609
4:44:46
1:04:41
2:16:19
3:31:15
1:08:47
4:40:02
10:52
F927
Andrea
Lamprecht
F1934
4187
745/1353
1332/2609
4:44:47
1:05:13
2:17:46
3:33:00
1:08:35
4:41:35
10:52
F809
Heather
Nyberg
F1934
4188
746/1353
1333/2609
4:44:51
1:02:26
2:14:28
3:29:49
1:11:40
4:41:29
10:52
F2893
Donnie
Biscobing
F4549
4189
100/248
1334/2609
4:44:52
1:02:22
2:13:55
3:30:25
1:10:43
4:41:07
10:52
1934
Howard
Theis
M4044
4190
529/707
2856/4320
4:44:52
46:42
1:47:27
3:11:00
1:32:38
4:43:37
10:52
F1684
Eileen
Crespo
F3539
4191
219/397
1335/2609
4:44:53
1:01:34
2:13:18
3:31:39
1:09:18
4:40:57
10:52
F334
Jeanie
Murphy
F4044
4192
183/352
1336/2609
4:44:54
55:03
2:00:57
3:21:24
1:21:42
4:43:06
10:52
F1631
Dorothy
Dickens
F5054
4193
57/138
1337/2609
4:44:54
59:50
2:09:45
3:28:57
1:11:31
4:40:28
10:52
3095
Timothy
Nelson
M4549
4194
380/572
2857/4320
4:44:55
54:26
1:59:55
3:22:21
1:20:46
4:43:06
10:52
2407
Derek
Lind
M3539
4195
458/637
2858/4320
4:44:56
57:53
2:01:31
3:19:45
1:20:34
4:40:19
10:53
4155
David
Hazelton
M6064
4196
43/111
2859/4320
4:44:56
1:00:12
2:11:29
3:24:36
1:17:01
4:41:37
10:53
F889
Carla
Bishop
F1934
4197
747/1353
1338/2609
4:44:57
56:27
2:01:40
3:20:52
1:20:56
4:41:47
10:53
F2128
Mary
Lindberg
F1934
4198
748/1353
1339/2609
4:44:58
1:01:40
2:12:59
3:26:25
1:15:29
4:41:54
10:53
F1221
Kris
Wirth
F3539
4199
220/397
1340/2609
4:44:58
1:01:56
2:12:33
3:26:11
1:11:51
4:38:01
10:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
3859
Timothy
Rudnicki
M4549
4200
381/572
2860/4320
4:44:58
1:00:11
2:10:36
3:31:01
1:10:49
4:41:50
10:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after