Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F543
Kristy
Larue
F1934
4498
1371/1813
2367/3208
1:17:19
2:17:46
1:13:29
2:30:48
2:36:33
11:57
F2279
Emily
Kubow
F1934
4499
1372/1813
2368/3208
1:15:59
2:16:08
1:16:05
2:32:03
2:36:33
11:58
1622
Stuart
Kubow
M1934
4500
925/1037
2108/2415
1:15:58
2:16:07
1:16:05
2:32:03
2:36:34
11:58
2755
Timothy
Laughlin
M3539
4501
250/290
2109/2415
1:19:01
2:21:03
1:15:55
2:34:56
2:36:39
11:58
F2348
Lori
McDonald
F4549
4502
160/218
2369/3208
1:15:55
2:16:14
1:15:16
2:31:11
2:36:41
11:58
F1489
Annie
Carmichael
F4044
4503
221/322
2370/3208
1:18:52
2:17:29
1:12:06
2:30:58
2:36:43
11:58
F3499
Anne
Murphy
F3539
4504
367/479
2371/3208
1:18:37
2:18:36
1:14:24
2:33:01
2:36:45
11:58
F1729
Kristin
Rish
F3539
4505
368/479
2372/3208
1:12:48
2:17:18
1:20:32
2:33:19
2:36:45
11:58
F1140
Sheila
Fultz
F3539
4506
369/479
2373/3208
1:16:17
2:18:17
1:17:33
2:33:50
2:36:46
11:58
218
Kyle
Smith
M3539
4507
251/290
2110/2415
1:20:06
2:19:06
1:12:57
2:33:02
2:36:47
11:59
F301
Kim
Smith
F3539
4508
370/479
2374/3208
1:20:06
2:19:06
1:12:57
2:33:02
2:36:47
11:59
2423
Andy
Rix
M1934
4509
926/1037
2111/2415
1:19:49
2:17:35
1:10:41
2:30:29
2:36:49
11:59
1019
Eric
Senst
M1934
4510
927/1037
2112/2415
1:18:07
2:18:28
1:14:29
2:32:35
2:36:54
11:59
F3559
Kari
Weaver
F3539
4511
371/479
2375/3208
1:18:57
2:17:17
1:12:32
2:31:28
2:36:56
11:59
2553
Chris
Hill
M3539
4512
252/290
2113/2415
1:14:05
2:17:38
1:19:13
2:33:17
2:36:57
11:59
F3051
Kritsi
Doshan
F3539
4513
372/479
2376/3208
1:25:18
2:21:45
1:09:31
2:34:49
2:36:58
11:59
F1767
Tammy
Sather
F3539
4514
373/479
2377/3208
1:15:49
2:18:28
1:18:12
2:34:00
2:37:00
12:00
F2542
Amy
Van Overmeiren
F1934
4515
1373/1813
2378/3208
1:17:08
2:19:51
1:18:00
2:35:08
2:37:00
12:00
1979
Gary
Hoganson
M6064
4516
57/76
2114/2415
1:15:49
2:18:29
1:17:36
2:33:25
2:37:01
12:00
F3083
Heidi
Hoganson
F1934
4517
1374/1813
2379/3208
1:15:50
2:18:30
1:17:36
2:33:26
2:37:01
12:00
F465
Susan
Northey
F4549
4518
167/218
2380/3208
1:13:19
2:19:21
1:21:50
2:35:08
2:37:03
12:00
1272
Marc Anthony
Quiminales
M1934
4519
928/1037
2115/2415
1:13:35
2:15:33
1:18:10
2:31:44
2:37:03
12:00
F1781
Maureen
Budach
F3539
4520
374/479
2381/3208
1:10:23
2:18:37
1:22:40
2:33:02
2:37:04
12:00
1219
Don
Budach
M3539
4521
253/290
2116/2415
1:10:23
2:18:36
1:22:40
2:33:02
2:37:04
12:00
F3523
Jessica
Johnson
F1934
4522
1375/1813
2382/3208
1:18:02
2:17:27
1:13:52
2:31:53
2:37:06
12:00
1476
Jacob
Miller
M1934
4523
929/1037
2117/2415
1:10:42
2:16:06
1:23:16
2:33:57
2:37:07
12:00
F1902
Maris
Scheer
F4549
4524
157/218
2383/3208
1:17:46
2:16:05
1:13:04
2:30:49
2:37:07
12:00
F225
Rebecka
Sverin
F1218
4525
88/109
2384/3208
1:15:38
2:20:29
1:19:35
2:35:13
2:37:08
12:00
F2260
Kirsten
Wilcox
F1934
4526
1376/1813
2385/3208
1:19:32
2:19:27
1:14:39
2:34:10
2:37:10
12:00
F3383
Joanna
Blake
F1934
4527
1377/1813
2386/3208
1:15:08
2:16:04
1:17:17
2:32:25
2:37:11
12:00
2541
Timothy
Renken
M4044
4528
245/284
2118/2415
1:20:38
2:17:07
1:10:22
2:30:59
2:37:17
12:01
F577
Debbie
Dearmond
F1934
4529
1378/1813
2387/3208
1:14:27
2:19:17
1:20:51
2:35:18
2:37:18
12:01
2672
Theodore
Peterson
M1934
4530
930/1037
2119/2415
1:15:59
2:19:16
1:19:07
2:35:06
2:37:21
12:01
F1690
Penny
Paquin
F4044
4531
240/322
2388/3208
1:21:19
2:21:31
1:15:03
2:36:21
2:37:22
12:01
780
Ryan
Anderson
M1934
4532
931/1037
2120/2415
1:14:11
2:19:18
1:20:44
2:34:55
2:37:24
12:01
1384
Jonathan
Drewes
M1934
4533
932/1037
2121/2415
1:13:38
2:17:23
1:19:21
2:32:58
2:37:26
12:02
F2168
Jean
Nusbaum
F4549
4534
163/218
2389/3208
1:16:09
2:17:06
1:16:10
2:32:18
2:37:28
12:02
F459
Teresa
Dziuba
F1934
4535
1379/1813
2390/3208
1:16:47
2:18:52
1:17:29
2:34:16
2:37:30
12:02
F2680
Lisa
Head
F4044
4536
241/322
2391/3208
-
-
-
2:36:31
2:37:30
12:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2568
Jodi
Benda
F4044
4537
238/322
2392/3208
1:18:58
2:20:09
1:16:31
2:35:29
2:37:31
12:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after