Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F218
Darci
Stiff
F5054
3059
48/160
1383/2934
1:01:25
2:12:16
2:15:38
10:06
276
Michael
Stiff
M5054
3060
134/205
1648/2329
1:01:26
2:12:16
2:15:38
10:06
F1042
Trisha
Smith
F1934
3061
753/1539
1360/2934
1:04:47
2:11:52
2:15:38
10:04
F981
Sariina
Kalli
F3539
3062
241/434
1438/2934
1:07:29
2:13:12
2:15:38
10:11
F2111
Amy
Church
F3539
3063
240/434
1430/2934
1:02:55
2:13:00
2:15:39
10:10
F2871
Jane
Stanius
F3539
3064
242/434
1447/2934
1:05:25
2:13:20
2:15:39
10:11
2113
Steve
Hyland
M5559
3065
80/136
1702/2329
1:05:33
2:14:00
2:15:40
10:14
2766
Bruce
Carlson
M3539
3066
264/335
1741/2329
1:10:10
2:15:16
2:15:41
10:20
F2488
Amanda
Caspers
F1934
3067
828/1539
1511/2934
1:03:05
2:14:34
2:15:41
10:17
F1475
Erin
Plasch
F1934
3068
829/1539
1512/2934
1:03:05
2:14:34
2:15:42
10:17
953
Robert
Allyn
M6064
3069
29/80
1646/2329
1:05:22
2:12:15
2:15:43
10:06
F2839
Jill
Mitties
F1934
3070
707/1539
1270/2934
1:00:23
2:10:28
2:15:43
9:58
F1999
Kelly
Kahle
F1934
3071
722/1539
1306/2934
1:03:50
2:11:03
2:15:43
10:01
F1548
Kelsey
Filpula
F1934
3072
745/1539
1345/2934
1:06:48
2:11:41
2:15:43
10:04
1628
Edward
Sypniewski Iii
M1934
3073
683/887
1712/2329
1:05:18
2:14:15
2:15:44
10:15
F1834
Jenny
Roach
F1934
3074
781/1539
1420/2934
1:02:43
2:12:54
2:15:44
10:09
F1833
Jane
Pedersen
F5559
3075
14/72
1421/2934
1:02:43
2:12:54
2:15:44
10:09
773
John
Finley
M3539
3076
258/335
1706/2329
1:06:01
2:14:05
2:15:46
10:15
1635
Robert
Owens
M6569
3077
11/24
1747/2329
1:09:20
2:15:40
2:15:46
10:22
F1225
Michelle
Iverson
F1934
3078
758/1539
1376/2934
1:02:55
2:12:06
2:15:46
10:06
F647
Katie
Fisher
F1218
3079
52/94
1370/2934
1:03:06
2:12:03
2:15:47
10:05
F666
Shelley
Pederson
F5054
3080
47/160
1371/2934
1:03:33
2:12:03
2:15:47
10:05
F3199
Mary
Erb
F5054
3081
51/160
1469/2934
1:04:12
2:13:46
2:15:47
10:13
F1415
Angie
Graf
F1934
3082
792/1539
1439/2934
1:03:57
2:13:14
2:15:48
10:11
F3060
Debra
Heiser
F3539
3083
217/434
1287/2934
1:01:11
2:10:43
2:15:50
9:59
253
Ken
Anderson
M5054
3084
137/205
1693/2329
1:04:57
2:13:43
2:15:51
10:13
F2468
Vickie
Vuckovic
F4549
3085
113/247
1472/2934
1:04:01
2:13:48
2:15:52
10:13
F3112
Mary
Mortell-Ferrone
F4044
3086
159/345
1302/2934
1:02:15
2:10:58
2:15:53
10:00
F2533
Carolyn
Younes
F1934
3087
714/1539
1293/2934
1:07:16
2:10:46
2:15:54
9:59
2319
Thomas
Gustafson
M4549
3088
197/255
1631/2329
1:03:55
2:11:44
2:15:55
10:04
F785
Lydia
Bradley
F4044
3089
178/345
1444/2934
1:07:02
2:13:19
2:15:55
10:11
F2349
Lori
Shock
F1934
3090
746/1539
1346/2934
1:05:34
2:11:41
2:15:56
10:04
150
Donald
Day
M5054
3091
142/205
1750/2329
1:11:04
2:15:42
2:15:56
10:22
F1254
Keren
Price
F4549
3092
105/247
1398/2934
1:05:39
2:12:29
2:15:56
10:07
F1137
Lorene
Botten
F3539
3093
231/434
1378/2934
1:04:54
2:12:11
2:15:57
10:06
F1878
Katy
Flom
F1934
3094
793/1539
1441/2934
1:03:28
2:13:15
2:15:58
10:11
1266
John
Le Garde
M4044
3095
214/281
1727/2329
1:07:27
2:14:43
2:15:58
10:17
1209
Jesse
Moen
M1934
3096
680/887
1707/2329
1:03:08
2:14:05
2:15:59
10:15
F1481
Sarah
Moen
F1934
3097
814/1539
1487/2934
1:03:08
2:14:06
2:15:59
10:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
359
Thomas
Kluis
M1934
3098
663/887
1665/2329
1:02:11
2:12:51
2:15:59
10:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after