Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 1999
BolderBOULDER 10K
Info
May 31, 1999 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
BolderBOULDER 10K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
A292
Dave
Dooley
M52
35:59
B379
Rick
Garlie
M52
41:15
AA729
Joe
Quinones
M52
41:44
B292
Robert
Reed
M52
41:46
AA517
David
West
M52
41:51
B466
Bill
Baldwin
M52
42:49
B487
Bill
Kennedy
M52
43:17
B076
Howard
Streltzer
M52
43:28
C099
Drew
Clark
M52
43:30
GG317
Jon
Harnish
M52
43:32
B853
Kevan
Johnson
M52
43:51
B536
TERRY
BARNES
M52
44:30
BB416
Dave
Rhodes
M52
44:33
BB320
Ernest
Moore
M52
44:55
B462
Mike
Connor
M52
45:10
D680
Michael
Gula
M52
45:14
F469
Thomas
Bache-Wiig
M52
45:54
F431
Michael
Evans
M52
46:09
BB572
Raymond
Pohl
M52
46:21
BB427
Michael
Day
M52
46:39
B230
Tom
Navara
M52
46:48
E487
Steve
Maloney
M52
46:48
C231
Paul
Lewandowski
M52
46:58
D228
Larry
Lessman
M52
47:01
BB099
Jerry
Palmer
M52
47:08
C218
Stephen
Sager
M52
47:22
I148
Gilles
LaPierre
M52
47:28
CC234
Dave
Joyce
M52
47:34
CC825
Roger
Wilson
M52
47:36
BB222
Floyd
Schmidt
M52
47:50
E508
Joseph
Kandel
M52
47:50
CC852
Blaine
Rodgers
M52
48:03
E630
Michael
Barrett
M52
48:21
E227
Michael
Lyons
M52
48:29
E843
James
Miles
M52
48:56
DD681
Bruce
Pearson
M52
48:59
CC301
Steven
Horn
M52
49:02
F885
Ron
Blickenstaff
M52
49:11
FF507
Robert
Scott
M52
49:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
C467
Don
Florez
M52
49:18
EE765
Armin
Kelly
M52
49:24
F152
Ken
Klingenstein
M52
49:24
EE576
Larry
Kendall
M52
49:32
B165
James
Bond
M52
50:07
DD409
Terry
Whitaker
M52
50:10
CC580
Bill
Iwata
M52
50:14
HH677
Bard
Hendricks
M52
50:15
JJ564
Ken
Ford
M52
50:19
C522
Dennis
Velenchenko
M52
50:22
F752
John
Gendreau
M52
50:27
K524
Bill
Smith
M52
50:31
QQ853
Marshall
Abrahams
M52
50:40
EE537
Jonathan
Greenwald
M52
50:41
E864
Brian
Wilson
M52
50:56
DD539
Arlen
Stokes
M52
50:58
CC605
Gary
VanMatre
M52
51:00
E872
John
Miranda
M52
51:12
E654
Kendrick
Ellwanger
M52
51:22
F799
Alexander
Bracken
M52
51:37
MM690
Mike
Davidson
M52
51:39
HH525
Antonio
Ruiz
M52
51:48
DD609
Terry
Lauhon
M52
51:53
EE255
Dan
Kates
M52
51:56
CC578
Don
Wheeler
M52
51:59
MM040
JERRY
O'SHEA
M52
52:00
GG567
John
McCarthy
M52
52:03
EE123
John
Dawson
M52
52:06
E211
Richard
Beber
M52
52:08
F697
Alan
Ahlgrim
M52
52:12
DD388
Sandy
Dunlap
M52
52:13
EE855
James
Mullens
M52
52:15
J439
John
Simmons
M52
52:29
LL827
William
Nuzzo
M52
52:29
I849
Ronald
Ruda
M52
52:32
EE769
Jerry
Johnson
M52
52:45
F686
James
Higgins
M52
52:50
E588
Jim
Annessen
M52
52:56
JJ653
David
Adamson
M52
53:00
OO275
Michael W.
Benidt
M52
53:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
DD637
Richard
Seibel
M52
53:08
H860
Jorge
Barbaran
M52
53:08
LL484
Gary
Goldfain
M52
53:14
KK419
Mark
Fuerniss
M52
53:31
F221
Terry
Essex
M52
53:39
GG547
Joel
Folk
M52
53:43
E873
Douglas
Stewart
M52
54:00
HH200
Tom
Rafferty
M52
54:03
I435
Mark
Brown
M52
54:03
EE331
George
Epp
M52
54:07
GG486
David
Hansen
M52
54:11
F012
Albert
Huck
M52
54:22
FF695
Lee
Daniel
M52
54:24
K338
Thomas
Hellerich
M52
54:31
FF532
HAROLD
SULLIVAN
M52
54:33
E182
Joseph
Grabowski
M52
54:43
H293
Daniel
Mountain
M52
55:06
I190
Alan
Summerfeld
M52
55:06
EE502
John
Clark
M52
55:08
EE591
James
Young
M52
55:13
G541
Charles
Kolb
M52
55:14
GG448
Dennis
Baack
M52
55:16
F523
MARK
FLEMING
M52
55:19
OO649
JOE
BAIRD
M52
55:24
Q592
Dennis
Ahnen
M52
55:41
L175
Brad
Hershelman
M52
55:45
HH337
Robert
Romero
M52
55:46
G060
Edward
Hagerman
M52
55:49
E413
Art
Leubke
M52
56:01
HH190
Kenneth
Moran
M52
56:03
I428
Joe
Garcia
M52
56:12
P563
Gene
Lowe
M52
56:13
F841
William
Sherwood
M52
56:15
H317
David M.
Williams
M52
56:17
O853
Kern
Buckner
M52
56:21
HH495
jack
Wetzel
M52
56:26
HH286
Lee
Zimmerman
M52
56:33
FF485
Larry
Ross
M52
56:37
FF589
Bill
Stone
M52
56:45
M537
Tom
Taylor
M52
56:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
HH513
Kenneth
Ryerson
M52
56:48
H751
Bill
Wood
M52
56:51
L630
Tom
Carlough
M52
57:15
EE001
Allan
Steinfeld
M52
57:16
HH408
Stephen
Green
M52
57:17
FF257
James
Keeley
M52
57:22
QQ139
Bruce
Williams
M52
57:33
O542
Stephen
Barbarick
M52
57:35
L294
John
Broad
M52
57:38
II214
Dick
Cleveland
M52
57:40
L554
Ronnie
Lippman
M52
57:45
G550
Gray
Montgomery
M52
57:50
K512
David
Gans
M52
57:53
II148
Clint
Berry
M52
57:54
EE224
Paul
Bakanowski
M52
57:55
DD290
Harv
Nesbitt
M52
57:56
FF749
Dick
Martinson
M52
57:56
G234
Jon
Bierbaum
M52
58:11
L258
William
Hemphill
M52
58:18
HH508
Steve
Cederle
M52
58:23
H633
Kenneth
Bahrenburg
M52
58:31
F422
George
Vajda
M52
58:43
T525
John
Reinert
M52
58:50
G708
Wayne
Vuolo
M52
58:51
II196
Robert
Miller
M52
59:07
G862
Richard
Johnson
M52
59:17
LL724
Richard
Barry
M52
59:31
Q472
Steve
Howard
M52
59:36
II212
Philip
Russell
M52
59:51
EE736
Jon
Helwick
M52
59:54
H051
B.G.
Brooks
M52
1:00:03
II704
David
Jacot
M52
1:00:09
O329
Buzz
Darcy
M52
1:00:23
GG270
Stuart
Forman
M52
1:00:28
J154
George
Nieto
M52
1:00:38
M856
Richard
Wessel
M52
1:00:41
J724
Ron
Pedersen
M52
1:00:50
Q711
Ray
Vierck
M52
1:00:56
QQ747
Paul
Daw
M52
1:01:06
RR166
Frank
Wright
M52
1:01:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
FF820
Patrick
Crane
M52
1:01:22
K026
Dee
Clements
M52
1:01:31
JJ164
David
Powell
M52
1:01:41
II209
Robert
Justis
M52
1:01:45
I577
Jerry
Harris
M52
1:02:13
E850
Mike
Ramirez
M52
1:02:24
I438
David
Hayes
M52
1:02:24
JJ296
David
Licko
M52
1:02:24
L638
Steve
Morganfield
M52
1:02:25
J512
Henry
Cierpial
M52
1:02:28
N201
Joe
Meyers
M52
1:02:30
NN615
Tom
Osborn
M52
1:02:45
R780
Gary
Morgenthal
M52
1:02:53
E856
Jon
Sorensen
M52
1:02:55
K653
James
Liles
M52
1:02:59
HH383
Gary
Leader
M52
1:03:19
S635
ANDREW
COBB
M52
1:03:40
K210
William
Culp
M52
1:03:48
GG799
Kirk
Bell
M52
1:03:59
RR805
Lawrence
Radek
M52
1:04:21
PP827
Martin
Mulhern
M52
1:04:26
T229
Vernon
Bass
M52
1:04:27
II425
Rico
Argentati
M52
1:04:41
P390
Patrick
Moore
M52
1:04:44
II650
John
Frey
M52
1:04:45
LL310
Jim
Wilkins
M52
1:04:45
H306
William E.
Watson COMMA Jr.
M52
1:05:02
KK572
Paesley
Reed
M52
1:05:04
JJ637
Charles
Terry
M52
1:05:05
E453
Jay
Kesinger
M52
1:05:30
NN591
Matthew
Skeen
M52
1:05:32
J650
Tom
Street
M52
1:05:33
NN862
Larry
Kahn
M52
1:05:44
O423
John
Prentiss
M52
1:05:48
J612
Mike
Cavanagh
M52
1:05:55
RR144
Robert
Zuttermeister
M52
1:05:55
W839
Peter
Fillmore
M52
1:05:57
GG468
Stan
Murphy
M52
1:06:14
FF883
Ivan
Miller
M52
1:06:36
Q566
Merwin
Larsen
M52
1:06:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
P358
Wayne
Sohl
m52
1:06:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after