Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

Med City Marathon logo

Med City Marathon

Marathon

May 30, 2010 in Rochester, MN

event email:

Question About Results? Event Website

Events
Marathon - Results 

   
   Race Name
   
   

MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 30, 2010
MARATHON RUN

Place Div/Tot No. Name City State Age Sex Split1 Split2 Time Pace
1 82 Pete Gilman, Rochester Mi 35 M 2:35:31 5:57
2 129 Gary Krugger Edinboro Pe 25 M 3:03:02 7:00
3 212 Jason Sinwell Rochester MN 32 M 3:03:23 7:00
4 239 Jan Van Deursen Rochester Mi 47 M 3:05:39 7:06
5 195 Noah Sandler Hopkins MN 43 M 3:09:06 7:14
6 134 Dennis Lee Walford Io 44 M 3:14:15 7:25
7 23 Brian Briggs Chatfield Mi 39 M 3:17:59 7:34
8 154 Jeffery Miller Albert Lea Mi 45 M 3:18:24 7:35
9 42 Joe Crosby St. Paul MN 33 M 3:19:11 7:37
10 32 Chris Church Rochester MN 34 M 3:19:55 7:38
11 211 Chris Simpson Shakopee Mi 25 M 3:20:41 7:40
12 56 Mark Drapac Northfield MN 47 M 3:21:37 7:42
13 62 Daniel Felling Duluth Mi 30 M 3:22:07 7:43
14 213 Eric Slagle Minneapolis MN 33 M 3:25:15 7:51
15 11 Kim Benda Rochester MN 46 3:25:31 7:51
16 204 Daren Schumaker Cedar Rapids IA 29 M 3:28:41 7:58
17 179 Jacob Pittman Hudson WI 18 M 3:28:49 7:59
18 270 Scott Sturtz North Palm Beach FL 44 M 3:29:45 8:01
19 131 Soren Larson Saint Paul Mi 22 M 3:30:39 8:03
20 240 Amy Vantassel Colorado Springs Co 34 F 3:32:48 8:08
21 252 Mark Wieland Rochester Mi 32 M 3:32:53 8:08
22 206 Michael Seaton Eden Prairie Mi 46 M 3:33:36 8:10
23 45 Steve Deboer Rochester MN 55 M 3:37:13 8:18
24 53 Trevor Distad, Pine Island Mi 42 M 3:38:15 8:20
25 172 Jeffrey Pasternak Rochester MN 41 M 3:39:29 8:23
26 76 Shane Garling Anchorage Al 38 M 3:41:06 8:27
27 20 Dawn Boynton Rochester Mi 34 F 3:42:08 8:29
28 127 Jack Knudson-Stuhr La Crosse Wi 29 M 3:43:15 8:32
29 87 Holly Grimsrud Lakeville Mi 25 F 3:43:44 8:33
30 201 Matt Schrader Lacrosse WI 33 M 3:44:42 8:35
31 186 Joe Ryan Rochester Mi 38 M 3:45:08 8:36
32 39 Jeremiah Costello Bennett Io 27 M 3:46:48 8:40
33 232 Dan Thomas Rochester MN 42 M 3:46:49 8:40
34 137 Jim Leverton Cannon Falls Mi 44 M 3:46:59 8:40
35 5 Jill Anderson Duluth MN 48 F 3:47:01 8:40
36 22 Sherry Brevick Alma WI 41 F 3:47:36 8:42
37 64 Scott Felton Savage Mi 45 M 3:47:42 8:42
38 112 Adam Jochem Madison WI 36 M 3:50:03 8:47
39 226 Randy Striegel Cedar Rapids Io 44 M 3:50:17 8:48
40 124 Hirohito Kita, Rochester Mi 52 M 3:50:18 8:48
41 157 Julian Molina Rochester Mi 51 M 3:50:58 8:49
42 100 Casper Hill, New Hope Mi 44 M 3:51:12 8:50
43 105 Mike Holtmeier Woodbury Mi 38 M 3:53:51 8:56
44 17 Timothy Bouman Chicago Il 38 M 3:53:52 8:56
45 120 Timothy Kaufmann Rochester Mi 38 M 3:54:35 8:58
46 81 Brian Gilkison Shakopee Mi 35 M 3:54:38 8:58
47 200 Molly Schneider Rochester Mi 23 F 3:55:06 8:59
48 9 David Barbee Crystal Mi 34 M 3:55:14 8:59
49 110 Ted Janzow Rochester MN 48 M 3:56:01 9:01
50 177 Jason Peters White Bear Lake Mi 33 M 3:56:49 9:03
51 63 Sam Felsenfeld 35 M 3:57:16 9:04
52 235 Noboru Tomonari Northfield Mi 47 M 3:57:44 9:05
53 171 Kuniaki Ota Rochester Mi 32 M 3:59:31 9:09
54 101 Tom Hoffman Elgin Mi 50 M 4:00:13 9:11
55 28 Beth Bugosh Colorado Springs Co 49 M 4:00:28 9:11
56 107 Jeff Horn Toms River Ne 43 M 4:00:39 9:12
57 192 Jim Sanchez Chicago Il 34 M 4:00:58 9:12
58 258 Brian Woods St. Cloud MN 45 M 4:01:47 9:14
59 253 Megan Williams Rochester Mi 30 F 4:01:59 9:15
60 60 Allen Engel Owatonna MN 37 M 4:02:35 9:16
61 202 Larry Schroeder Owatonna MN 46 M 4:02:37 9:16
62 104 Jeremey Holtmeier Mount Prospect Il 41 M 4:04:46 9:21
63 184 Kris Rosenbush Stewartville MN 39 F 4:04:57 9:21
64 269 Chris Porter Rochester MN 30 M 4:05:26 9:23
65 180 Mike Prendergast Rochester Mi 26 M 4:07:10 9:27
66 130 Gary Larson Rochester MN 50 M 4:07:46 9:28
67 241 Kari Voss-Drost Rushmoew Mi 26 F 4:08:05 9:29
68 236 David Torgerson Mankato Mi 40 M 4:08:51 9:30
69 216 Paul Sorajja Rochester Mi 38 M 4:09:02 9:31
70 246 Matthew Webster Oronoco MN 26 M 4:09:22 9:32
71 248 John West Omaha Ne 24 M 4:10:08 9:33
72 94 Skyler Harms Brookings So 21 M 4:10:29 9:34
73 59 Karen Eckerman Rochester Mi 32 F 4:11:50 9:37
74 16 Gary Boesenberg Solon Io 50 M 4:12:47 9:39
75 7 Nate Bahr, Shoreview Mi 21 M 4:12:48 9:39
76 88 Kevin Guest Rea MO 41 M 4:13:04 9:40
77 245 Kirk Weber Stewartville Mi 39 M 4:13:13 9:40
78 234 William Thompson Mantorville Mi 46 M 4:13:41 9:41
79 207 Greg Seidel Farmington Mi 35 M 4:13:51 9:42
80 191 Jaime Sanchez Cary Il 58 M 4:14:28 9:43
81 193 Mark Sanchez Englewood Co 29 M 4:14:32 9:43
82 210 Therese Shumaker Rochester MN 41 F 4:14:54 9:44
83 203 Cody Schultz Shoreview MN 21 M 4:15:07 9:45
84 176 Thomas Perri Maple Grove Mi 48 M 4:16:18 9:47
85 106 Allan Holtz, Oakdale Mi 60 M 4:16:52 9:49
86 135 Ward Lenius St. Paul MN 50 M 4:17:12 9:49
87 247 Jim Weisrock Walcott Io 43 M 4:17:27 9:50
88 183 Steve Ringhofer Rochester Mi 43 M 4:18:35 9:53
89 178 Donna Pittman Hudson WI 49 F 4:19:39 9:55
90 74 Arvid Fristad, Sartell MN 52 M 4:20:02 9:56
91 30 Yaniha Caldwell St Louis Park Mi 31 F 4:21:13 9:59
92 167 Brenda Olthoff Valparaiso In 40 F 4:21:41 10:00
93 75 Teresa Gadient Tampa FL 46 F 4:21:46 10:00
94 58 Tony Dukart Rochester Mi 37 M 4:22:11 10:01
95 132 Kurt Lauer Seattle Wa 48 M 4:22:32 10:02
96 142 Kevin Martin Rochester MN 35 M 4:23:12 10:03
97 41 Leah Cox Rochester Mi 30 F 4:24:39 10:07
98 1/3 262 Paul Zobitz Rochester MN 35 M 4:25:02 10:07
99 194 Norma Sanchez Cary Il 55 F 4:25:29 10:08
100 141 Sam Lozano Plymouth Mi 18 M 4:26:29 10:11
101 38 Cameron Costello Durant Io 20 M 4:27:02 10:12
102 92 Cory Hamernik Mankato MN 22 M 4:27:13 10:12
103 219 Stephanie St. George Denver Co 28 F 4:27:54 10:14
104 44 Richard Daymont, Northfield Mi 63 M 4:28:05 10:14
105 54 Annie Douangdy Rochester MN 27 F 4:28:31 10:15
106 224 Jennifer Strand Albuquerque Ne 39 F 4:28:35 10:16
107 267 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 59 M 4:28:40 10:16
108 197 Andrew Saunders Rochester Mi 32 M 4:29:10 10:17
109 115 Kari Justin Ostrander MN 37 F 4:29:16 10:17
110 260 Mingrui Zhang Rochester Mi 44 M 4:29:20 10:17
111 4 Michael Albin Rapid City So 33 M 4:29:35 10:18
112 78 Lin Gentling Rochester MN 58 F 4:30:22 10:20
113 230 Tom Taintor Apple Valley MN 48 M 4:30:24 10:20
114 169 Christopher Oswald Rochester Mi 30 M 4:31:02 10:21
115 170 Nicholas Oswald Minneapolis Mi 26 M 4:31:05 10:21
116 164 Greg Ohlsen Maplewood MN 56 M 4:31:46 10:23
117 65 Jamie Fevold, Rochester Mi 27 F 4:32:09 10:24
118 227 Michael Sundblad Albert Lea Mi 44 M 4:32:34 10:25
119 125 Masami Kita, Rochester Mi 50 F 4:32:34 10:25
120 113 Gary Johnson Minneapolis MN 49 M 4:33:33 10:27
121 185 Trever Rosenbush Stewartville MN 41 M 4:34:33 10:29
122 268 Nels Pierson Rochester MN 37 M 4:34:47 10:30
123 69 Carl Ford Washington Di 40 M 4:34:48 10:30
124 256 Gene Wood Waseca Mi 58 M 4:35:11 10:31
125 2/3 251 Sam Wiegand Kasson MI 38 M 4:35:19 10:31
126 108 Asif Hossain, Rochester Mi 30 M 4:35:28 10:31
127 149 Carolyn McKinney Anderson In 44 F 4:36:15 10:33
128 126 Philip Klemond Sioux Falls So 36 M 4:36:49 10:34
129 13 Chris Bergman Duluth MN 37 M 4:36:50 10:34
130 217 Mary Soukup-Selness Mabel Mi 46 F 4:38:12 10:38
131 95 Andy Hart Elgin MN 46 M 4:38:58 10:39
132 1 Megan Abbott Marion IA 30 F 4:40:51 10:44
133 14 Eric Bieniek Rochester MN 19 M 4:42:19 10:47
134 33 Cory Clark Lacrosse WI 30 M 4:46:26 10:56
135 1/1 2 Jason Abraham West St. Paul MI 40 M 4:46:51 10:57
136 50 Jessica Desens Eyota Mi 23 F 4:47:18 10:58
137 116 Erica Kahler Rochester Mi 32 F 4:47:35 10:59
138 99 Bruce Heusinkveld Britt IA 38 M 4:47:39 10:59
139 143 Pete Martin Rochester Mi 58 M 4:48:00 11:00
140 144 Jim Mason Rcochester Mi 50 M 4:48:17 11:01
141 150 Jeff McLaughlin Northfield Mi 39 M 4:48:25 11:01
142 261 Becky Zincke Oronoco Mi 40 F 4:48:27 11:01
143 71 William Freeman Rochester Mi 55 M 4:48:31 11:01
144 48 Brenda Denisen, Winona Mi 34 F 4:48:56 11:02
145 156 Rich Mohrland Rosemount MN 49 M 4:49:05 11:03
146 205 Corinne Scott Chicago Il 28 F 4:49:19 11:03
147 152 Time Meador Maple Grove Mi 47 M 4:49:49 11:04
148 265 Gin Sundsmo Rochester MN 48 F 4:50:34 11:06
149 145 Philip Matthews Kansas City Mi 31 M 4:51:14 11:07
150 36 Stephen Corner Rochester MN 48 M 4:51:42 11:08
151 168 Jon O'Neil New Albany In 55 M 4:52:01 11:09
152 209 Bill Shumaker Rochester MN 43 M 4:53:03 11:12
153 40 Thomas Costello Byron Mi 47 M 4:53:17 11:12
154 225 Steve Strange Rochester MN 63 M 4:53:23 11:12
155 254 Whitney Winkels Medford MN 26 F 4:54:35 11:15
156 182 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 54 M 4:54:35 11:15
157 133 Richard Leboff Minneapolis Mi 31 M 4:54:45 11:15
158 18 Michael Bouska Coon Valley Wi 27 M 4:54:56 11:16
159 24 Bethany Brost New Hope MN 34 F 4:55:21 11:17
160 15 Gregory Blanchfield Windsor Locks Co 60 M 4:55:32 11:17
161 222 Todd Stokke Winona Mi 45 M 4:55:45 11:18
162 237 Michael Turk Rochester Mi 39 M 4:56:01 11:18
163 250 Dick Westerlund Rochester MN 73 M 4:56:26 11:19
164 160 Megan Neldner Winona Mi 30 F 4:56:43 11:20
165 86 Dawn Griffin Kasson Mi 42 F 4:57:08 11:21
166 80 Kris Giere Mantorville MN 32 F 5:00:09 11:28
167 19 Eric Bowe Rochester MN 30 M 5:01:22 11:31
168 174 Gary Pawlenty Eagan MN 58 M 5:03:43 11:36
169 263 Monica Zobitz Rochester MN F 5:04:05 11:37
170 73 Mark Freund Rochester MN 19 M 5:04:41 11:38
171 121 Craig Kellagher Rochester Mi 49 M 5:06:09 11:42
172 98 Angela Herzog Owatonna Mi 29 F 5:06:44 11:43
173 55 Ralph Douglass Minnetonka Mi 54 M 5:08:08 11:46
174 198 Jerome Schaefer Sioux City Io 42 M 5:08:37 11:47
175 139 Chelsie Lind Faribault Mi 27 F 5:08:41 11:47
176 242 John Wald Rochester Mi 49 M 5:10:48 11:52
177 114 Karen Johnson Hayfield MN 44 F 5:13:42 11:59
178 1/2 175 Larry Pederson Rochester MN 67 M 5:14:03 12:00
179 2/2 218 Don Soule Rosemount MI 60 M 5:14:51 12:02
180 158 Gary Moser Sedalia MO 55 M 5:17:07 12:07
181 3 Megan Adamson, Hartford So 20 F 5:17:35 12:08
182 8 Brin Bailey Moorhead Mi 19 F 5:18:38 12:10
183 61 Courtney Farland Forest City Io 19 F 5:18:38 12:10
184 146 Howard Mayes Saint Charles Mi 59 M 5:22:08 12:18
185 196 Brian Sandness Menomonie Wi 54 M 5:22:09 12:18
186 220 Richard Stark 1912 4th Avenue S Ro 47 M 5:22:35 12:19
187 3/3 162 Don Nosbisch Stewartville MI 39 M 5:30:01 12:36
188 266 Ron Sundsmo Rochester MN 52 M 5:30:13 12:37
189 122 Marina Kemp Byron Mi 37 F 5:31:03 12:39
190 66 Jennifer Finn East Lansing Mi 27 F 5:31:28 12:40
191 89 Dina Guth Ann Arbor Mi 27 F 5:31:28 12:40
192 37 Wray-Jean Cornwell Anderson In 49 F 5:32:54 12:43
193 84 Joseph Grande Rochester Mi 53 M 5:34:13 12:46
194 1/1 190 Monique Sampey Addison IL 37 F 5:34:14 12:46
195 35 Natalie Cooper Racine MN 40 F 5:38:22 12:55
196 119 Wendy Kapustik, Rochester MN 38 F 5:39:25 12:58
197 77 Gene Geller Waconia MN 61 M 5:39:35 12:58
198 1/1 79 Amy Gernes Winona MN 40 F 5:44:26 13:09
199 155 Terry Miller Burnsville MN 48 F 5:44:52 13:10
200 148 Bob McKaige Burnsville MN 48 M 5:44:54 13:10
201 244 David Weber Canal Fulton Oh 58 M 5:44:57 13:10
202 6 Alisha Anderson, Vadnais Heights Mi 23 F 5:48:51 13:19
203 188 Shannon Ryder Vadnais Heights Mi 41 F 5:48:53 13:19
204 102 Kimberly Hoist, Kasson Mi 31 F 5:49:46 13:21
205 27 Pat Brown, Lewiston Mi 73 M 5:51:27 13:25
206 136 Tobias Leonard Mankato MN 40 M 5:52:08 13:27
207 70 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 58 M 5:53:40 13:30
208 165 Glenn Oldenburg Rochester Mi 60 M 5:54:12 13:32
209 153 Bradley Menges Rochester Mi 39 M 5:56:35 13:37
210 123 Brett Kenmotsu Lisle Il 43 M 5:58:05 13:41
211 47 Xan Demmer Rochester Mi 34 M 6:01:42 13:49
212 46 Alison Dedamos Rochester Mi 27 F 6:06:16 13:59
213 215 Evelyn Smith Rockford IL 50 F 6:08:46 14:05
214 243 Michelle Wald Rochester Mi 45 F 6:17:48 14:26
215 208 Brent Selge Burnsville Mi 32 M 6:27:12 14:47
216 85 Jospeh Greinke South Elgin MN 37 M 6:27:47 14:49
217 147 Karen Mayes Saint Charles Mi 53 F 6:54:57 15:51
Race Name


*********************************** MALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No. Name City State Age Split1 Split2 Time Pace
1 82 Pete Gilman, Rochester Mi 35 2:35:31 5:57
2 129 Gary Krugger Edinboro Pe 25 3:03:02 7:00
3 212 Jason Sinwell Rochester MN 32 3:03:23 7:00
4 239 Jan Van Deursen Rochester Mi 47 3:05:39 7:06
5 195 Noah Sandler Hopkins MN 43 3:09:06 7:14
6 134 Dennis Lee Walford Io 44 3:14:15 7:25
7 23 Brian Briggs Chatfield Mi 39 3:17:59 7:34
8 154 Jeffery Miller Albert Lea Mi 45 3:18:24 7:35
9 42 Joe Crosby St. Paul MN 33 3:19:11 7:37
10 32 Chris Church Rochester MN 34 3:19:55 7:38
11 211 Chris Simpson Shakopee Mi 25 3:20:41 7:40
12 56 Mark Drapac Northfield MN 47 3:21:37 7:42
13 62 Daniel Felling Duluth Mi 30 3:22:07 7:43
14 213 Eric Slagle Minneapolis MN 33 3:25:15 7:51
15 204 Daren Schumaker Cedar Rapids IA 29 3:28:41 7:58
16 179 Jacob Pittman Hudson WI 18 3:28:49 7:59
17 270 Scott Sturtz North Palm Beach FL 44 3:29:45 8:01
18 131 Soren Larson Saint Paul Mi 22 3:30:39 8:03
19 252 Mark Wieland Rochester Mi 32 3:32:53 8:08
20 206 Michael Seaton Eden Prairie Mi 46 3:33:36 8:10
21 45 Steve Deboer Rochester MN 55 3:37:13 8:18
22 53 Trevor Distad, Pine Island Mi 42 3:38:15 8:20
23 172 Jeffrey Pasternak Rochester MN 41 3:39:29 8:23
24 76 Shane Garling Anchorage Al 38 3:41:06 8:27
25 127 Jack Knudson-Stuhr La Crosse Wi 29 3:43:15 8:32
26 201 Matt Schrader Lacrosse WI 33 3:44:42 8:35
27 186 Joe Ryan Rochester Mi 38 3:45:08 8:36
28 39 Jeremiah Costello Bennett Io 27 3:46:48 8:40
29 232 Dan Thomas Rochester MN 42 3:46:49 8:40
30 137 Jim Leverton Cannon Falls Mi 44 3:46:59 8:40
31 64 Scott Felton Savage Mi 45 3:47:42 8:42
32 112 Adam Jochem Madison WI 36 3:50:03 8:47
33 226 Randy Striegel Cedar Rapids Io 44 3:50:17 8:48
34 124 Hirohito Kita, Rochester Mi 52 3:50:18 8:48
35 157 Julian Molina Rochester Mi 51 3:50:58 8:49
36 100 Casper Hill, New Hope Mi 44 3:51:12 8:50
37 105 Mike Holtmeier Woodbury Mi 38 3:53:51 8:56
38 17 Timothy Bouman Chicago Il 38 3:53:52 8:56
39 120 Timothy Kaufmann Rochester Mi 38 3:54:35 8:58
40 81 Brian Gilkison Shakopee Mi 35 3:54:38 8:58
41 9 David Barbee Crystal Mi 34 3:55:14 8:59
42 110 Ted Janzow Rochester MN 48 3:56:01 9:01
43 177 Jason Peters White Bear Lake Mi 33 3:56:49 9:03
44 63 Sam Felsenfeld 35 3:57:16 9:04
45 235 Noboru Tomonari Northfield Mi 47 3:57:44 9:05
46 171 Kuniaki Ota Rochester Mi 32 3:59:31 9:09
47 101 Tom Hoffman Elgin Mi 50 4:00:13 9:11
48 28 Beth Bugosh Colorado Springs Co 49 4:00:28 9:11
49 107 Jeff Horn Toms River Ne 43 4:00:39 9:12
50 192 Jim Sanchez Chicago Il 34 4:00:58 9:12
51 258 Brian Woods St. Cloud MN 45 4:01:47 9:14
52 60 Allen Engel Owatonna MN 37 4:02:35 9:16
53 202 Larry Schroeder Owatonna MN 46 4:02:37 9:16
54 104 Jeremey Holtmeier Mount Prospect Il 41 4:04:46 9:21
55 269 Chris Porter Rochester MN 30 4:05:26 9:23
56 180 Mike Prendergast Rochester Mi 26 4:07:10 9:27
57 130 Gary Larson Rochester MN 50 4:07:46 9:28
58 236 David Torgerson Mankato Mi 40 4:08:51 9:30
59 216 Paul Sorajja Rochester Mi 38 4:09:02 9:31
60 246 Matthew Webster Oronoco MN 26 4:09:22 9:32
61 248 John West Omaha Ne 24 4:10:08 9:33
62 94 Skyler Harms Brookings So 21 4:10:29 9:34
63 16 Gary Boesenberg Solon Io 50 4:12:47 9:39
64 7 Nate Bahr, Shoreview Mi 21 4:12:48 9:39
65 88 Kevin Guest Rea MO 41 4:13:04 9:40
66 245 Kirk Weber Stewartville Mi 39 4:13:13 9:40
67 234 William Thompson Mantorville Mi 46 4:13:41 9:41
68 207 Greg Seidel Farmington Mi 35 4:13:51 9:42
69 191 Jaime Sanchez Cary Il 58 4:14:28 9:43
70 193 Mark Sanchez Englewood Co 29 4:14:32 9:43
71 203 Cody Schultz Shoreview MN 21 4:15:07 9:45
72 176 Thomas Perri Maple Grove Mi 48 4:16:18 9:47
73 106 Allan Holtz, Oakdale Mi 60 4:16:52 9:49
74 135 Ward Lenius St. Paul MN 50 4:17:12 9:49
75 247 Jim Weisrock Walcott Io 43 4:17:27 9:50
76 183 Steve Ringhofer Rochester Mi 43 4:18:35 9:53
77 74 Arvid Fristad, Sartell MN 52 4:20:02 9:56
78 58 Tony Dukart Rochester Mi 37 4:22:11 10:01
79 132 Kurt Lauer Seattle Wa 48 4:22:32 10:02
80 142 Kevin Martin Rochester MN 35 4:23:12 10:03
81 262 Paul Zobitz Rochester MN 35 4:25:02 10:07
82 141 Sam Lozano Plymouth Mi 18 4:26:29 10:11
83 38 Cameron Costello Durant Io 20 4:27:02 10:12
84 92 Cory Hamernik Mankato MN 22 4:27:13 10:12
85 44 Richard Daymont, Northfield Mi 63 4:28:05 10:14
86 267 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 59 4:28:40 10:16
87 197 Andrew Saunders Rochester Mi 32 4:29:10 10:17
88 260 Mingrui Zhang Rochester Mi 44 4:29:20 10:17
89 4 Michael Albin Rapid City So 33 4:29:35 10:18
90 230 Tom Taintor Apple Valley MN 48 4:30:24 10:20
91 169 Christopher Oswald Rochester Mi 30 4:31:02 10:21
92 170 Nicholas Oswald Minneapolis Mi 26 4:31:05 10:21
93 164 Greg Ohlsen Maplewood MN 56 4:31:46 10:23
94 227 Michael Sundblad Albert Lea Mi 44 4:32:34 10:25
95 113 Gary Johnson Minneapolis MN 49 4:33:33 10:27
96 185 Trever Rosenbush Stewartville MN 41 4:34:33 10:29
97 268 Nels Pierson Rochester MN 37 4:34:47 10:30
98 69 Carl Ford Washington Di 40 4:34:48 10:30
99 256 Gene Wood Waseca Mi 58 4:35:11 10:31
100 251 Sam Wiegand Kasson MI 38 4:35:19 10:31
101 108 Asif Hossain, Rochester Mi 30 4:35:28 10:31
102 126 Philip Klemond Sioux Falls So 36 4:36:49 10:34
103 13 Chris Bergman Duluth MN 37 4:36:50 10:34
104 95 Andy Hart Elgin MN 46 4:38:58 10:39
105 14 Eric Bieniek Rochester MN 19 4:42:19 10:47
106 33 Cory Clark Lacrosse WI 30 4:46:26 10:56
107 2 Jason Abraham West St. Paul MI 40 4:46:51 10:57
108 99 Bruce Heusinkveld Britt IA 38 4:47:39 10:59
109 143 Pete Martin Rochester Mi 58 4:48:00 11:00
110 144 Jim Mason Rcochester Mi 50 4:48:17 11:01
111 150 Jeff McLaughlin Northfield Mi 39 4:48:25 11:01
112 71 William Freeman Rochester Mi 55 4:48:31 11:01
113 156 Rich Mohrland Rosemount MN 49 4:49:05 11:03
114 152 Time Meador Maple Grove Mi 47 4:49:49 11:04
115 145 Philip Matthews Kansas City Mi 31 4:51:14 11:07
116 36 Stephen Corner Rochester MN 48 4:51:42 11:08
117 168 Jon O'Neil New Albany In 55 4:52:01 11:09
118 209 Bill Shumaker Rochester MN 43 4:53:03 11:12
119 40 Thomas Costello Byron Mi 47 4:53:17 11:12
120 225 Steve Strange Rochester MN 63 4:53:23 11:12
121 182 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 54 4:54:35 11:15
122 133 Richard Leboff Minneapolis Mi 31 4:54:45 11:15
123 18 Michael Bouska Coon Valley Wi 27 4:54:56 11:16
124 15 Gregory Blanchfield Windsor Locks Co 60 4:55:32 11:17
125 222 Todd Stokke Winona Mi 45 4:55:45 11:18
126 237 Michael Turk Rochester Mi 39 4:56:01 11:18
127 250 Dick Westerlund Rochester MN 73 4:56:26 11:19
128 19 Eric Bowe Rochester MN 30 5:01:22 11:31
129 174 Gary Pawlenty Eagan MN 58 5:03:43 11:36
130 73 Mark Freund Rochester MN 19 5:04:41 11:38
131 121 Craig Kellagher Rochester Mi 49 5:06:09 11:42
132 55 Ralph Douglass Minnetonka Mi 54 5:08:08 11:46
133 198 Jerome Schaefer Sioux City Io 42 5:08:37 11:47
134 242 John Wald Rochester Mi 49 5:10:48 11:52
135 175 Larry Pederson Rochester MN 67 5:14:03 12:00
136 218 Don Soule Rosemount MI 60 5:14:51 12:02
137 158 Gary Moser Sedalia MO 55 5:17:07 12:07
138 146 Howard Mayes Saint Charles Mi 59 5:22:08 12:18
139 196 Brian Sandness Menomonie Wi 54 5:22:09 12:18
140 220 Richard Stark 1912 4th Avenue S Ro 47 5:22:35 12:19
141 162 Don Nosbisch Stewartville MI 39 5:30:01 12:36
142 266 Ron Sundsmo Rochester MN 52 5:30:13 12:37
143 84 Joseph Grande Rochester Mi 53 5:34:13 12:46
144 77 Gene Geller Waconia MN 61 5:39:35 12:58
145 148 Bob McKaige Burnsville MN 48 5:44:54 13:10
146 244 David Weber Canal Fulton Oh 58 5:44:57 13:10
147 27 Pat Brown, Lewiston Mi 73 5:51:27 13:25
148 136 Tobias Leonard Mankato MN 40 5:52:08 13:27
149 70 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 58 5:53:40 13:30
150 165 Glenn Oldenburg Rochester Mi 60 5:54:12 13:32
151 153 Bradley Menges Rochester Mi 39 5:56:35 13:37
152 123 Brett Kenmotsu Lisle Il 43 5:58:05 13:41
153 47 Xan Demmer Rochester Mi 34 6:01:42 13:49
154 208 Brent Selge Burnsville Mi 32 6:27:12 14:47
155 85 Jospeh Greinke South Elgin MN 37 6:27:47 14:49
Race Name


*********************************** FEMALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No. Name City State Age Split1 Split2 Time Pace
1 240 Amy Vantassel Colorado Springs Co 34 3:32:48 8:08
2 20 Dawn Boynton Rochester Mi 34 3:42:08 8:29
3 87 Holly Grimsrud Lakeville Mi 25 3:43:44 8:33
4 5 Jill Anderson Duluth MN 48 3:47:01 8:40
5 22 Sherry Brevick Alma WI 41 3:47:36 8:42
6 200 Molly Schneider Rochester Mi 23 3:55:06 8:59
7 253 Megan Williams Rochester Mi 30 4:01:59 9:15
8 184 Kris Rosenbush Stewartville MN 39 4:04:57 9:21
9 241 Kari Voss-Drost Rushmoew Mi 26 4:08:05 9:29
10 59 Karen Eckerman Rochester Mi 32 4:11:50 9:37
11 210 Therese Shumaker Rochester MN 41 4:14:54 9:44
12 178 Donna Pittman Hudson WI 49 4:19:39 9:55
13 30 Yaniha Caldwell St Louis Park Mi 31 4:21:13 9:59
14 167 Brenda Olthoff Valparaiso In 40 4:21:41 10:00
15 75 Teresa Gadient Tampa FL 46 4:21:46 10:00
16 41 Leah Cox Rochester Mi 30 4:24:39 10:07
17 194 Norma Sanchez Cary Il 55 4:25:29 10:08
18 219 Stephanie St. George Denver Co 28 4:27:54 10:14
19 54 Annie Douangdy Rochester MN 27 4:28:31 10:15
20 224 Jennifer Strand Albuquerque Ne 39 4:28:35 10:16
21 115 Kari Justin Ostrander MN 37 4:29:16 10:17
22 78 Lin Gentling Rochester MN 58 4:30:22 10:20
23 65 Jamie Fevold, Rochester Mi 27 4:32:09 10:24
24 125 Masami Kita, Rochester Mi 50 4:32:34 10:25
25 149 Carolyn McKinney Anderson In 44 4:36:15 10:33
26 217 Mary Soukup-Selness Mabel Mi 46 4:38:12 10:38
27 1 Megan Abbott Marion IA 30 4:40:51 10:44
28 50 Jessica Desens Eyota Mi 23 4:47:18 10:58
29 116 Erica Kahler Rochester Mi 32 4:47:35 10:59
30 261 Becky Zincke Oronoco Mi 40 4:48:27 11:01
31 48 Brenda Denisen, Winona Mi 34 4:48:56 11:02
32 205 Corinne Scott Chicago Il 28 4:49:19 11:03
33 265 Gin Sundsmo Rochester MN 48 4:50:34 11:06
34 254 Whitney Winkels Medford MN 26 4:54:35 11:15
35 24 Bethany Brost New Hope MN 34 4:55:21 11:17
36 160 Megan Neldner Winona Mi 30 4:56:43 11:20
37 86 Dawn Griffin Kasson Mi 42 4:57:08 11:21
38 80 Kris Giere Mantorville MN 32 5:00:09 11:28
39 263 Monica Zobitz Rochester MN 5:04:05 11:37
40 98 Angela Herzog Owatonna Mi 29 5:06:44 11:43
41 139 Chelsie Lind Faribault Mi 27 5:08:41 11:47
42 114 Karen Johnson Hayfield MN 44 5:13:42 11:59
43 3 Megan Adamson, Hartford So 20 5:17:35 12:08
44 8 Brin Bailey Moorhead Mi 19 5:18:38 12:10
45 61 Courtney Farland Forest City Io 19 5:18:38 12:10
46 122 Marina Kemp Byron Mi 37 5:31:03 12:39
47 66 Jennifer Finn East Lansing Mi 27 5:31:28 12:40
48 89 Dina Guth Ann Arbor Mi 27 5:31:28 12:40
49 37 Wray-Jean Cornwell Anderson In 49 5:32:54 12:43
50 190 Monique Sampey Addison IL 37 5:34:14 12:46
51 35 Natalie Cooper Racine MN 40 5:38:22 12:55
52 119 Wendy Kapustik, Rochester MN 38 5:39:25 12:58
53 79 Amy Gernes Winona MN 40 5:44:26 13:09
54 155 Terry Miller Burnsville MN 48 5:44:52 13:10
55 6 Alisha Anderson, Vadnais Heights Mi 23 5:48:51 13:19
56 188 Shannon Ryder Vadnais Heights Mi 41 5:48:53 13:19
57 102 Kimberly Hoist, Kasson Mi 31 5:49:46 13:21
58 46 Alison Dedamos Rochester Mi 27 6:06:16 13:59
59 215 Evelyn Smith Rockford IL 50 6:08:46 14:05
60 243 Michelle Wald Rochester Mi 45 6:17:48 14:26
61 147 Karen Mayes Saint Charles Mi 53 6:54:57 15:51
Race Name

MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 30, 2010
WHEELCHAIR: MARATHON RACE

Place Div/Tot No. Name City State Age Sex Time Pace
1 1/1 221 Dan Stietz Dover MI 45 M 1:36:22 3:41
Race Name



MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 30, 2010
"MARATHON RELAY"

Place No. Team Name: Teammates Div Split1 Split2 Time
1 2034 Hannon : Hannon James , Michael Hannon , Hannon, Char , Hannon, Jame M 3:09:46
2 2018 Albert Lea : Dieser Dennis , Greg Wilson , Cope, James , Merfeld, Ste M 3:27:10
3 2016 Snowman III : Cramer Keith , Paul Hochspriung , Snow, Lance , Thompson, Bi M 3:38:07
4 2111 : Purrington Brian , Purrington, , Purrington, , Purrington, M 3:38:25
5 2038 We\'re running what? : Houghton Hal , Dean Hager , Nagel, Todd , Depagter, Ro X 3:40:01
6 2064 The Ottomen : Otto Laura , Ray Frick , Rust, Mike , Gomez, Jeff X 3:41:20
7 2057 Speed Demonds : Merchlewitz John , Errin Spencer , Menk, Nicole , Anderson, Lo X 3:41:54
8 2212 : Koenigs Kari , Sandy Miller , Mietzne, Tra , Trenary, Tam F 3:42:52
9 2101 Van Ailen : Sell Cathy , Heather Kelly , Birdseye, Li , Proska, Lyn F 3:45:42
10 2021 The Hyperdiploids : Duncan David , Stephanie Harman , Voigt, Casey , Swanson, Sag X 3:47:39
11 2058 Kate's Boys : Morizio Kate , Vic Mahaffey , Dole, Tom , Kuffel, Dan X 3:49:41
12 2109 : Sreenivas Koka , Pruett, Jerr , Benav, Berni , Benavidez, S X 3:51:11
13 2052 Franklin Flyers : Lenz Laura , Jim Daly , Ducharme, De , Gjere, Micha X 3:53:03
14 2015 : Corrigan Karl , Dave Erde , Collins, Sa , Rollins, Ann X 3:55:38
15 2001 Wanna Be a Runner : Ackland Barb , Heidi Clemens , Priebe, Aman , Allen, Allis F 3:56:20
16 2071 Hairball : Roellinger Danial , Samantha Holman , Waugh, Victo , Mencke, Kath X 3:56:22
17 2066 Grape Balls of Fire : Poncelet Sarah , Rachel Pncelet , Poncelet, Tr , McNamara, Ma F 3:57:25
18 2093 Team Tonna : Warren Cindy , Tyler Titus , Shaver, Bobb , Shivers, Pol X 3:57:30
19 2094 Daisy Dukes : Wilczewski Sarah , Aaron Tempel , Brown, Roche , Jarett, Paul X 3:59:37
20 2049 The Brainiacs : Las Andy , Veronica Bond , Peterson, Ka , Greenwood, S X 3:59:55
21 2068 Zombie Track & Field Assc : Rabe Nathan , Andy Koch , Rykal, Nate , Aslakson, Ad M 4:00:25
22 2011 St. John Vianney : Brost Brian , Ted Bauer , Winkler, Jen , Bauer, Sarah X 4:02:16
23 2051 : Leidl Chad , Chad Liedl , Liedl, Lavo , Liedl, Lavo X 4:02:50
24 2085 : Stewart Caroline , Theresa Riley , Schulz, Beck , Arant, Josep X 4:03:08
25 2044 S.K.Connection : Keefe Micheal , Tammy Simpkins , Johnson, Sar , Simpkins, Bi X 4:03:23
26 2062 : Napton Darin , Allison Robelia , Oppegard, , Robelia, Eva X 4:03:58
27 2004 The Four Fartleks : Anglin Nicole , Robert Anglin , Drucker, Tri , Todd, Kerry X 4:04:07
28 2050 Stranger Things : Lee Sarah , Suzie Bakken , Berg, Thor , Tapp, Mike X 4:04:27
29 2006 Bluecardi Joggers : Barry Mary , Reeti Khare , Turner, Mall , Hillestad, M X 4:04:39
30 2073 : Rowe April , Myra Rowe , Kruger, Chel , Osten, Ashle F 4:05:19
31 2061 : Napton Beth , Paul Robelia , Oppegard, Kr , Robelia, Jon X 4:05:27
32 2042 : Jensen Sarah , Victoria Jyll , Rustin, Matt , Thompson, Gr X 4:07:07
33 2033 Groggoberg : Grogg Karen , Brian Grogg , Oberg, Ann , Oberg, Nels X 4:08:50
34 2070 RunRegVol : Regennitter Frederick , John Volv , Regennitter, , Runtz, Steve X 4:09:05
35 2035 : Hanson Lorelei , Tj Hanson , Slaby, Jeff , Pike, Ivy X 4:10:04
36 2054 iTEC4 : Manohar Chinmay , Nolan Peterson , Ev Bouwsman , Tanuj Gilja X 4:10:23
37 2022 Quarter Life Crisis : Eggenberge Greg , Matthew Kueper , Lacine, Pete , Yust, David M 4:12:46
38 2075 : Rueter Matthew , Emily Rueter , Caron, Drew , Caron, Amber X 4:13:28
39 2088 : Theobald Stacy , James Theobald , Brown, Brian , Engebretson, X 4:13:52
40 2218 Rosandich : Rosandich Elisabeth , Katie Burdick , Vandewalker, , Johnson, Je F 4:13:58
41 2007 Click 2 Live : Baudhuin Linnea , Joanna Hadad , Vitek, Caer , Lorentz, Jud F 4:14:42
42 2207 Hustlin' Hotties : Freemore Carla , Susan Todzy , Moore, Kim , Gisvold, Lin F 4:16:13
43 2003 Alissa Struble : Alissa Struble , Jim Struble , Andring, Cry , Nelson, Rach X 4:17:03
44 2059 Wild hogs : Mueller Thodore , Stephanie Heins , Sires, Holly , Mueller, Jam X 4:17:05
45 2040 The Over 50's : Howard Mary , Tom Deboer , Oeltjen, Reg , Larson, Shir X 4:17:56
46 2095 Regular Bread : Woodford Jen , Ann McKay , McKay, Chris , Donahoe-Ar, X 4:19:47
47 2087 3 Girls + Steve : Swancutt Amy , Jodi Bell , Folkerts, Ka , Roelofs, Ste X 4:20:09
48 2069 Kenny of the six packs pa : Rainville Deborrah , Pat Nyberg , Okuno, Scott , Morice, Liz X 4:21:42
49 2208 Mel Does a Marathon : Fulton Callie , Jennifer Rink , Molloy, Hila , Anderson, Ka F 4:21:48
50 2055 Team Hayfield : Matti Leah , Mike Matti , Miner, Kim , Holst, Roxa X 4:21:48
51 2053 Bean Me Up Scotty : Lisovski Laura , Lynn Walston , Swenson, Kri , Lisovski, Br X 4:24:21
52 2023 Team 3G\'s : Essig James , Laurie Essig , Essig, Brady , Queensland, X 4:25:11
53 2017 : Danielson Katherine , Zach Danielson , Mosbo, Megan , Mosbo, Tim X 4:25:21
54 2099 : Williams Heidi , Heim, Amy , Wagner, Jody , Priebe, Kati F 4:25:24
55 2110 : Schaefer Michelle , Smith Heather , Heimer Emily , Schoenger Kayle F 4:26:28
56 2090 : Torke Emily , Jeff Nelson , Oelkers, Jen , Oelkers, Bri X 4:27:08
57 2209 : Griffin Bailey , Rod Kollman , Kollman, Bro , Griffith, Sa F 4:29:39
58 2025 I don't want tooo! : Farrow Stacey , Greta Jones, Greta , Jones, Joe , Jones, John X 4:29:57
59 2036 4 Brave Soles : Henslin Sarah , Amy Heisler , Fast, Bethan , Chau, David X 4:30:15
60 2091 GPS Striders : Tulledge-Sc Sidna , Marianne Scheitel , Carlson, Sar , Nass, Brian X 4:31:56
61 2048 : Larson Joy , Mallory Lentz , Lentz, Ed , Jenkins, Gab X 4:33:03
62 2216 O'Malley : O'Malley Melissa , Megan Allen , Groth, Carri , Wayne, Linne F 4:33:04
63 2030 Team G : Geise Tim , Mona Geise , Gerber, Patt , Gerber, Tim X 4:33:05
64 2098 : Adamson Maria , Morris, Trin , Adamson, Wil , Adamson, Mal X 4:33:16
65 2067 Tonna Tornadoes : Pratt Teresa , Sandy Svesba , Gregory, Dia , Svenby, Bren X 4:35:11
66 2026 The Turtles : Fett Brian , Sara Fett, Sara , Hansen, Lisa , Dahl, Mark X 4:36:59



MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 30, 2010
"MARATHON RELAY"

Place No. Team Name: Teammates Div Split1 Split2 Time
67 2005 Eight Feet : Asleson Dana , Mical Anne Peterson , Morrill, Dav , Bradford, Ta X 4:37:04
68 2226 Fericioius Foursome : Thomas Megan , Katie Werndahl , Harris, Anna , Christy, Ja F 4:38:47
69 2043 Mixed Nuts : Johnson Josh , Michele Johnson , Hoyer, James , Erickson, Do X 4:39:10
70 2012 8 legs- 2 Skirts : Brownell Jim , Renee Brownlee , Keefe, Joshu , Story, Casa X 4:41:11
71 2020 : Dokken Ranly , Sue Hayes , Dokken, Peg , Hooten, Mike X 4:42:09
72 2228 : Ystenes Kristi , Gretchen King , Larson, Jodi , Cole, Erin F 4:44:59
73 2074 Pigtails And Shotgun Shel : Rudolph Samuel , Lisa Malan , Knutson, Bre , Fogelson, Da X 4:45:27
74 2024 All in the Family : Fahning Dan , Stacy Fahning, Stacy , Fahning, Ash , Seeman, Cale X 4:47:15
75 2013 : Chadbourn Shirley , Karli Chadbourn , May, Kim , May, Brandon X 4:47:48
76 2086 The Ratt Pack : Stone Mike , Matt Stone , Rasmussen. L , Arneson, Ric M 4:49:01
77 2083 The XX's : St.Antoine Angelique , Jennifer Bremser , Bertram, Nic , Krysmalski, F 4:49:25
78 2213 Hammie Time : Lacanne Beth , Liz Bottke , Lacanne, Kar , Applen, Paul F 4:53:00
79 2205 Love and Laughter : Brock Jules , Stefanie Whitney , Utz, Rachel , Thorpe, Mari F 4:53:40
80 2201 Ahern : Ahern Wendy , Jennifer Grove , Anderson, Ca , Ryan, Molly F 4:54:08
81 2225 Stenberg : Stenberg Kelly , Melanie Bartsch , Anderson, Ch , Mielke, Jenn F 4:55:08
82 2014 8j Cheeks to the Wind : Connelly Elizabeth , Jake Tietne , Stannard, Ch , Burckhard, J X 4:57:06
83 2047 Jo3b : Lane Courtney , Tony Lane , Sogla, Carol , Saenz, Chris X 4:57:14
84 2076 SDBA : Sainski Amy , Diana Rommelfang , Vincent, Mar , Hofher, Sean X 5:04:10
85 2100 : Hvitved Michelle , Bree Rohde , Martinez, Me , Manship, Kel F 5:06:18
86 2215 The Mulhollands : Mulholland Robyn , Chris Wooner , Haley,andre , Mulholland, F 5:07:55
87 2031 The Burro Bunch : Gjere Kirsten , David Rogers , Overland, Kr , Clarke, Holl X 5:09:31
88 2079 : Schreiner Emily , Aubrey Huboda , Schreiner, J , Danielson, K F 5:14:25
89 2217 : Plackner Amy , Jolene Stemmann , Draper, Su , Peterson, Ma F 5:15:18
90 2223 Running From Zombies : Smith Shauna , Darcy Koch , Aslakson, Am , Paradise, Ca F 5:21:12
91 2210 Houston, we have a proble : Houston Margaret Ann , Frances Cole , Newman, Liz , Felmlee, Ter F 5:23:24
92 2092 Tour de Turtle : Turner Evelyn , Kim Leichty , Harms, Paula , Kennel, Bett X 5:39:22
Race Name


MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Race Name


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 29 - Under
================================================================================

1 Gary Krugger Edinboro Pe 25 3:03:02
2 Chris Simpson Shakopee Mi 25 3:20:41
3 Daren Schumaker Cedar Rapids IA 29 3:28:41
4 Jacob Pittman Hudson WI 18 3:28:49
5 Soren Larson Saint Paul Mi 22 3:30:39
6 Jack Knudson-Stuhr La Crosse Wi 29 3:43:15
7 Jeremiah Costello Bennett Io 27 3:46:48
8 Mike Prendergast Rochester Mi 26 4:07:10
9 Matthew Webster Oronoco MN 26 4:09:22
10 John West Omaha Ne 24 4:10:08
11 Skyler Harms Brookings So 21 4:10:29
12 Nate Bahr, Shoreview Mi 21 4:12:48
13 Mark Sanchez Englewood Co 29 4:14:32
14 Cody Schultz Shoreview MN 21 4:15:07
15 Sam Lozano Plymouth Mi 18 4:26:29
16 Cameron Costello Durant Io 20 4:27:02
17 Cory Hamernik Mankato MN 22 4:27:13
18 Nicholas Oswald Minneapolis Mi 26 4:31:05
19 Eric Bieniek Rochester MN 19 4:42:19
20 Michael Bouska Coon Valley Wi 27 4:54:56
21 Mark Freund Rochester MN 19 5:04:41
Race Name


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 29 - Under
================================================================================

1 Holly Grimsrud Lakeville Mi 25 3:43:44
2 Molly Schneider Rochester Mi 23 3:55:06
3 Kari Voss-Drost Rushmoew Mi 26 4:08:05
4 Stephanie St. George Denver Co 28 4:27:54
5 Annie Douangdy Rochester MN 27 4:28:31
6 Jamie Fevold, Rochester Mi 27 4:32:09
7 Jessica Desens Eyota Mi 23 4:47:18
8 Corinne Scott Chicago Il 28 4:49:19
9 Whitney Winkels Medford MN 26 4:54:35
10 Angela Herzog Owatonna Mi 29 5:06:44
11 Chelsie Lind Faribault Mi 27 5:08:41
12 Megan Adamson, Hartford So 20 5:17:35
13 Brin Bailey Moorhead Mi 19 5:18:38
14 Courtney Farland Forest City Io 19 5:18:38
15 Jennifer Finn East Lansing Mi 27 5:31:28
16 Dina Guth Ann Arbor Mi 27 5:31:28
17 Alisha Anderson, Vadnais Heights Mi 23 5:48:51
18 Alison Dedamos Rochester Mi 27 6:06:16
Race Name


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================

1 Pete Gilman, Rochester Mi 35 2:35:31
2 Jason Sinwell Rochester MN 32 3:03:23
3 Brian Briggs Chatfield Mi 39 3:17:59
4 Joe Crosby St. Paul MN 33 3:19:11
5 Chris Church Rochester MN 34 3:19:55
6 Daniel Felling Duluth Mi 30 3:22:07
7 Eric Slagle Minneapolis MN 33 3:25:15
8 Mark Wieland Rochester Mi 32 3:32:53
9 Shane Garling Anchorage Al 38 3:41:06
10 Matt Schrader Lacrosse WI 33 3:44:42
11 Joe Ryan Rochester Mi 38 3:45:08
12 Adam Jochem Madison WI 36 3:50:03
13 Mike Holtmeier Woodbury Mi 38 3:53:51
14 Timothy Bouman Chicago Il 38 3:53:52
15 Timothy Kaufmann Rochester Mi 38 3:54:35
16 Brian Gilkison Shakopee Mi 35 3:54:38
17 David Barbee Crystal Mi 34 3:55:14
18 Jason Peters White Bear Lake Mi 33 3:56:49
19 Sam Felsenfeld 35 3:57:16
20 Kuniaki Ota Rochester Mi 32 3:59:31
21 Jim Sanchez Chicago Il 34 4:00:58
22 Allen Engel Owatonna MN 37 4:02:35
23 Chris Porter Rochester MN 30 4:05:26
24 Paul Sorajja Rochester Mi 38 4:09:02
25 Kirk Weber Stewartville Mi 39 4:13:13
26 Greg Seidel Farmington Mi 35 4:13:51
27 Tony Dukart Rochester Mi 37 4:22:11
28 Kevin Martin Rochester MN 35 4:23:12
29 Paul Zobitz Rochester MN 35 4:25:02
30 Andrew Saunders Rochester Mi 32 4:29:10
31 Michael Albin Rapid City So 33 4:29:35
32 Christopher Oswald Rochester Mi 30 4:31:02
33 Nels Pierson Rochester MN 37 4:34:47
34 Sam Wiegand Kasson MI 38 4:35:19
35 Asif Hossain, Rochester Mi 30 4:35:28
36 Philip Klemond Sioux Falls So 36 4:36:49
37 Chris Bergman Duluth MN 37 4:36:50
38 Cory Clark Lacrosse WI 30 4:46:26
39 Bruce Heusinkveld Britt IA 38 4:47:39
40 Jeff McLaughlin Northfield Mi 39 4:48:25
41 Philip Matthews Kansas City Mi 31 4:51:14
42 Richard Leboff Minneapolis Mi 31 4:54:45
43 Michael Turk Rochester Mi 39 4:56:01
44 Eric Bowe Rochester MN 30 5:01:22
45 Don Nosbisch Stewartville MI 39 5:30:01
46 Bradley Menges Rochester Mi 39 5:56:35
47 Xan Demmer Rochester Mi 34 6:01:42
48 Brent Selge Burnsville Mi 32 6:27:12
49 Jospeh Greinke South Elgin MN 37 6:27:47
Race Name


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================

1 Amy Vantassel Colorado Springs Co 34 3:32:48
2 Dawn Boynton Rochester Mi 34 3:42:08
3 Megan Williams Rochester Mi 30 4:01:59
4 Kris Rosenbush Stewartville MN 39 4:04:57
5 Karen Eckerman Rochester Mi 32 4:11:50
6 Yaniha Caldwell St Louis Park Mi 31 4:21:13
7 Leah Cox Rochester Mi 30 4:24:39
8 Jennifer Strand Albuquerque Ne 39 4:28:35
9 Kari Justin Ostrander MN 37 4:29:16
10 Megan Abbott Marion IA 30 4:40:51
11 Erica Kahler Rochester Mi 32 4:47:35
12 Brenda Denisen, Winona Mi 34 4:48:56
13 Bethany Brost New Hope MN 34 4:55:21
14 Megan Neldner Winona Mi 30 4:56:43
15 Kris Giere Mantorville MN 32 5:00:09
16 Marina Kemp Byron Mi 37 5:31:03
17 Monique Sampey Addison IL 37 5:34:14
18 Wendy Kapustik, Rochester MN 38 5:39:25
19 Kimberly Hoist, Kasson Mi 31 5:49:46
Race Name


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================

1 Jan Van Deursen Rochester Mi 47 3:05:39
2 Noah Sandler Hopkins MN 43 3:09:06
3 Dennis Lee Walford Io 44 3:14:15
4 Jeffery Miller Albert Lea Mi 45 3:18:24
5 Mark Drapac Northfield MN 47 3:21:37
6 Scott Sturtz North Palm Beach FL 44 3:29:45
7 Michael Seaton Eden Prairie Mi 46 3:33:36
8 Trevor Distad, Pine Island Mi 42 3:38:15
9 Jeffrey Pasternak Rochester MN 41 3:39:29
10 Dan Thomas Rochester MN 42 3:46:49
11 Jim Leverton Cannon Falls Mi 44 3:46:59
12 Scott Felton Savage Mi 45 3:47:42
13 Randy Striegel Cedar Rapids Io 44 3:50:17
14 Casper Hill, New Hope Mi 44 3:51:12
15 Ted Janzow Rochester MN 48 3:56:01
16 Noboru Tomonari Northfield Mi 47 3:57:44
17 Beth Bugosh Colorado Springs Co 49 4:00:28
18 Jeff Horn Toms River Ne 43 4:00:39
19 Brian Woods St. Cloud MN 45 4:01:47
20 Larry Schroeder Owatonna MN 46 4:02:37
21 Jeremey Holtmeier Mount Prospect Il 41 4:04:46
22 David Torgerson Mankato Mi 40 4:08:51
23 Kevin Guest Rea MO 41 4:13:04
24 William Thompson Mantorville Mi 46 4:13:41
25 Thomas Perri Maple Grove Mi 48 4:16:18
26 Jim Weisrock Walcott Io 43 4:17:27
27 Steve Ringhofer Rochester Mi 43 4:18:35
28 Kurt Lauer Seattle Wa 48 4:22:32
29 Mingrui Zhang Rochester Mi 44 4:29:20
30 Tom Taintor Apple Valley MN 48 4:30:24
31 Michael Sundblad Albert Lea Mi 44 4:32:34
32 Gary Johnson Minneapolis MN 49 4:33:33
33 Trever Rosenbush Stewartville MN 41 4:34:33
34 Carl Ford Washington Di 40 4:34:48
35 Andy Hart Elgin MN 46 4:38:58
36 Jason Abraham West St. Paul MI 40 4:46:51
37 Rich Mohrland Rosemount MN 49 4:49:05
38 Time Meador Maple Grove Mi 47 4:49:49
39 Stephen Corner Rochester MN 48 4:51:42
40 Bill Shumaker Rochester MN 43 4:53:03
41 Thomas Costello Byron Mi 47 4:53:17
42 Todd Stokke Winona Mi 45 4:55:45
43 Craig Kellagher Rochester Mi 49 5:06:09
44 Jerome Schaefer Sioux City Io 42 5:08:37
45 John Wald Rochester Mi 49 5:10:48
46 Richard Stark 1912 4th Avenue S Ro 47 5:22:35
47 Bob McKaige Burnsville MN 48 5:44:54
48 Tobias Leonard Mankato MN 40 5:52:08
49 Brett Kenmotsu Lisle Il 43 5:58:05
Race Name


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================

1 Jill Anderson Duluth MN 48 3:47:01
2 Sherry Brevick Alma WI 41 3:47:36
3 Therese Shumaker Rochester MN 41 4:14:54
4 Donna Pittman Hudson WI 49 4:19:39
5 Brenda Olthoff Valparaiso In 40 4:21:41
6 Teresa Gadient Tampa FL 46 4:21:46
7 Carolyn McKinney Anderson In 44 4:36:15
8 Mary Soukup-Selness Mabel Mi 46 4:38:12
9 Becky Zincke Oronoco Mi 40 4:48:27
10 Gin Sundsmo Rochester MN 48 4:50:34
11 Dawn Griffin Kasson Mi 42 4:57:08
12 Karen Johnson Hayfield MN 44 5:13:42
13 Wray-Jean Cornwell Anderson In 49 5:32:54
14 Natalie Cooper Racine MN 40 5:38:22
15 Amy Gernes Winona MN 40 5:44:26
16 Terry Miller Burnsville MN 48 5:44:52
17 Shannon Ryder Vadnais Heights Mi 41 5:48:53
18 Michelle Wald Rochester Mi 45 6:17:48
Race Name


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================

1 Steve Deboer Rochester MN 55 3:37:13
2 Hirohito Kita, Rochester Mi 52 3:50:18
3 Julian Molina Rochester Mi 51 3:50:58
4 Tom Hoffman Elgin Mi 50 4:00:13
5 Gary Larson Rochester MN 50 4:07:46
6 Gary Boesenberg Solon Io 50 4:12:47
7 Jaime Sanchez Cary Il 58 4:14:28
8 Ward Lenius St. Paul MN 50 4:17:12
9 Arvid Fristad, Sartell MN 52 4:20:02
10 Monte Fjosne Bemidji MN 59 4:28:40
11 Greg Ohlsen Maplewood MN 56 4:31:46
12 Gene Wood Waseca Mi 58 4:35:11
13 Pete Martin Rochester Mi 58 4:48:00
14 Jim Mason Rcochester Mi 50 4:48:17
15 William Freeman Rochester Mi 55 4:48:31
16 Jon O'Neil New Albany In 55 4:52:01
17 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 54 4:54:35
18 Gary Pawlenty Eagan MN 58 5:03:43
19 Ralph Douglass Minnetonka Mi 54 5:08:08
20 Gary Moser Sedalia MO 55 5:17:07
21 Howard Mayes Saint Charles Mi 59 5:22:08
22 Brian Sandness Menomonie Wi 54 5:22:09
23 Ron Sundsmo Rochester MN 52 5:30:13
24 Joseph Grande Rochester Mi 53 5:34:13
25 David Weber Canal Fulton Oh 58 5:44:57
26 Paul Fournier Gurnee IL 58 5:53:40
Race Name


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================

1 Norma Sanchez Cary Il 55 4:25:29
2 Lin Gentling Rochester MN 58 4:30:22
3 Masami Kita, Rochester Mi 50 4:32:34
4 Evelyn Smith Rockford IL 50 6:08:46
5 Karen Mayes Saint Charles Mi 53 6:54:57
Race Name


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================

1 Allan Holtz, Oakdale Mi 60 4:16:52
2 Richard Daymont, Northfield Mi 63 4:28:05
3 Steve Strange Rochester MN 63 4:53:23
4 Gregory Blanchfield Windsor Locks Co 60 4:55:32
5 Dick Westerlund Rochester MN 73 4:56:26
6 Larry Pederson Rochester MN 67 5:14:03
7 Don Soule Rosemount MI 60 5:14:51
8 Gene Geller Waconia MN 61 5:39:35
9 Pat Brown, Lewiston Mi 73 5:51:27
10 Glenn Oldenburg Rochester Mi 60 5:54:12
Race Name


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered: 370 Total Number of Individual Finishers: 218 Total Number of Relay Finishers: 92 Number of Male Finishers: 156 Number of Female Finishers: 61 Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 51