Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon
Individual
1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run
Info
June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA
Question About Results?
Races
Pro
Individual
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
Sand
TIME
737
Harold
Fournier
M35-39
1217
236
972
1:01:54
1244
9:38
1:10:15
15.3
898
1:39
1:29:38
11:12
1254
5:17
3:53:04
1403
Patrick
Royle
M55-59
1218
31
973
1:05:17
1361
14:10
1:19:27
13.5
1222
5:23
1:08:49
8:36
535
3:22
3:53:06
1091
Navin
Nauth-Misir
M40-44
1219
180
974
51:32
788
8:22
1:18:35
13.7
1205
2:22
1:32:26
11:33
1288
4:40
3:53:17
1522
Sandra
Gordon
F25-29
1220
37
197
57:31
1096
8:42
1:23:18
12.9
1294
2:15
1:21:35
10:11
1064
4:29
3:53:21
1660
Carolyn
Arend
F35-39
1221
43
198
1:10:11
1446
10:28
1:14:03
14.5
1063
4:47
1:13:58
9:14
787
3:45
3:53:27
1407
John
Martin
M55-59
1222
32
975
1:01:45
1238
10:33
1:12:08
14.9
988
2:30
1:26:42
10:50
1199
4:08
3:53:38
1714
Tara
Noonan
F35-39
1223
44
199
1:11:55
1455
13:57
1:12:26
14.9
995
4:43
1:10:43
8:50
622
3:43
3:53:44
1230
Mike
Atwell
M45-49
1224
96
976
58:37
1144
14:08
1:20:02
13.4
1238
3:44
1:17:17
9:39
909
4:19
3:53:48
1541
Melissa
Porter
F25-29
1225
38
200
46:50
491
9:33
1:22:35
13
1280
4:32
1:30:23
11:17
1261
5:03
3:53:53
470
Steve
Kim
M30-34
1226
234
977
1:13:47
1459
9:36
1:08:32
15.7
785
2:51
1:19:07
9:53
976
4:07
3:53:53
889
Cole
Sisung
M35-39
1227
237
978
1:00:27
1194
10:17
1:15:18
14.3
1103
3:28
1:24:28
10:33
1143
4:22
3:53:58
1277
James
Cruse
M45-49
1228
97
979
37:15
89
8:00
1:21:59
13.1
1265
2:09
1:44:38
13:04
1374
4:40
3:54:01
1543
Summer
Schiavo
F25-29
1229
39
201
57:33
1102
10:38
1:19:28
13.5
1223
2:24
1:24:12
10:31
1134
4:08
3:54:15
245
Nadim
Hossain
M25-29
1230
97
980
56:57
1066
11:06
1:14:45
14.4
1086
3:18
1:28:10
11:01
1232
5:18
3:54:16
1257
Richard
Barthelmas
M45-49
1231
98
981
46:59
502
8:43
1:20:37
13.3
1244
2:22
1:35:35
11:56
1327
5:01
3:54:16
1053
Grant
Schultz
M40-44
1232
181
982
1:02:27
1269
9:32
1:16:01
14.2
1129
1:43
1:24:36
10:34
1147
4:02
3:54:19
1497
carolina
boechat'lopes
F25-29
1233
40
202
54:45
967
8:38
1:19:29
13.5
1224
2:10
1:29:19
11:09
1246
4:33
3:54:21
1475
Rianne
Dingee
F20-24
1234
10
203
51:04
754
8:55
1:18:08
13.8
1191
2:15
1:34:02
11:45
1309
4:49
3:54:24
1261
Thomas
Jackson
M45-49
1235
99
983
1:07:52
1421
14:58
55:33
19.4
41
2:49
1:33:22
11:40
1302
4:36
3:54:34
1553
Dawn
Rogers
F30-34
1236
54
204
1:00:38
1201
11:01
1:17:40
13.9
1178
2:51
1:22:39
10:19
1093
4:18
3:54:49
810
Walther
Lovato
M35-39
1237
238
984
57:50
1111
10:32
1:15:14
14.3
1100
2:05
1:29:29
11:11
1251
4:41
3:55:10
1779
Patricia
Lebensohn
F45-49
1238
18
205
53:06
883
10:41
1:22:01
13.1
1269
2:00
1:27:25
10:55
1215
4:43
3:55:13
1438
Anthony
Farrow
M65-69
1239
3
985
54:14
932
10:38
1:24:22
12.8
1315
3:08
1:22:54
10:21
1103
4:24
3:55:16
311
Adam
Lee
M30-34
1240
235
986
1:07:11
1406
8:20
1:13:56
14.6
1058
2:32
1:23:21
10:25
1119
4:09
3:55:20
1634
Katie
Reboulet
F30-34
1241
55
206
1:00:03
1187
11:42
1:19:51
13.5
1236
2:36
1:21:17
10:09
1053
-
3:55:29
432
Adam
Borah
M30-34
1242
236
987
58:17
1131
10:06
1:12:30
14.8
997
1:54
1:32:43
11:35
1292
5:12
3:55:30
1901
Tom
Philbrick
M55-59
1243
33
988
57:33
1101
15:53
1:19:46
13.5
1233
4:33
1:17:53
9:44
925
4:15
3:55:38
920
Michael
Franks
M40-44
1244
182
989
1:03:20
1303
10:04
1:10:54
15.2
927
7:45
1:23:36
10:27
1120
4:35
3:55:39
1816
Sunny
McKee
F55-59
1245
4
207
57:00
1069
9:38
1:21:01
13.3
1253
3:21
1:24:40
10:35
1151
3:45
3:55:40
1204
Robert
Fitzpatrick
M45-49
1246
100
990
1:03:21
1304
8:18
1:11:37
15
967
2:58
1:29:30
11:11
1252
4:31
3:55:44
1418
Richard
Snyder
M60-64
1247
11
991
51:29
784
12:29
1:10:58
15.2
932
1:55
1:39:06
12:23
1350
4:01
3:55:57
1805
Joanne
Wicker
F50-54
1248
5
208
1:02:56
1289
9:04
1:15:03
14.3
1096
2:37
1:26:17
10:47
1187
4:36
3:55:57
608
Jason
Goldblatt
M35-39
1249
239
992
57:31
1099
11:08
1:23:47
12.8
1304
4:24
1:19:14
9:54
981
3:19
3:56:04
784
Ronald
Beauclair
M35-39
1250
240
993
51:50
811
9:48
1:25:13
12.6
1324
2:29
1:26:49
10:51
1203
4:33
3:56:09
1358
James Dabney
Miller
M50-54
1251
50
994
1:00:09
1189
14:06
1:23:59
12.8
1308
2:49
1:15:09
9:23
840
3:44
3:56:12
1855
Team
Hedgehogs
ROpenM
1252
27
50
56:05
1028
8:37
1:37:22
11
1403
0:46
1:13:23
9:10
761
3:19
3:56:13
1630
Dawn
Metrisin
F30-34
1253
56
209
1:08:55
1433
12:31
1:08:04
15.8
757
3:39
1:23:12
10:24
1114
-
3:56:21
1191
Michael
Szkrybalo
M45-49
1254
101
995
50:52
743
11:39
1:27:44
12.3
1354
3:24
1:22:53
10:21
1102
4:47
3:56:32
1410
Daniel
Selleck
M55-59
1255
34
996
1:01:41
1237
12:13
1:16:07
14.1
1136
3:07
1:23:41
10:27
1125
4:34
3:56:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
Sand
TIME
725
Gavin
Bishop
M35-39
1256
241
997
1:01:28
1230
11:05
1:17:52
13.8
1184
4:31
1:21:56
10:14
1080
4:12
3:56:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after