Kids Racing for Kids - Southport
May 31, 2010 / Humid 78 degrees
OVERALL BOYS AGES 13 - 14
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Bryce Miller 14 Fishers 24:27.2
2 Wyeth Brock 13 Morgantown 26:27.0
3 Ryan Varadi 14 Indianapolis 28:03.6
4 Nick Monroe 14 Indianapolis 29:33.5
5 Christopher Allman 14 Indianapoliis 30:43.2
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 13 - 14
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Becca Carr 13 Fishers 23:23.6
2 Kaitlin Smith 14 Trafalgar 27:48.6
3 Heather Phillips 13 Markle 29:08.3
4 Cierra Thomas 13 Indianapolis 34:56.3
5 Anne Kendall 13 Indianapolis 36:52.2
OVERALL BOYS AGES 11 - 12
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Christian Wright 12 Ky 22:37.7
2 Matthew Carr 12 Fishers 23:30.2
3 Andrew Labell 11 Carmel 26:05.0
4 Isaac Booher 12 Harlan 29:32.6
5 Matthew Monday 11 Indianapolis 30:15.2
6 Eric Moenkhaus 11 Greenwood 30:17.4
7 Nolan Reed 11 Ind 32:09.9
8 Daniel Stephens 11 Indianapolis 34:03.5
9 Noah Buening 11 Indianapolis 36:46.8
10 Liam Garry 11 Cincinnati 37:47.2
11 Aaron Sargent 12 Greenwood 37:52.4
12 Ethan Vanover 12 Indianapolis 38:28.4
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 11 - 12
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Hannah Taylor 12 New Carlisle 25:07.1
2 Keeley Miller 12 Fishers 25:46.5
3 Anna Young 11 Fishers 26:58.5
4 Erika Shellenberge 11 Indianapolis 27:01.6
5 Lori McCormick 11 Trafalgar 29:17.4
6 Emma Wilson 12 Columbus 32:09.7
7 Jenna Toffolo 11 Indianapolis 36:04.6
8 Kendra Obermaier 11 Indianapolis 37:33.1
9 Elizabeth Wuertley 11 Marion 40:25.6
10 Peyton Gipson 12 Indianapolis dq swim
OVERALL BOYS AGES 9 - 10
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Alec Delong 9 Fort Wayne 14:35.5
2 Gabriel Booher 9 Harlan 16:32.4
3 Kegan Owen 10 Indianapolis 16:37.0
4 Church Courson 10 Indianapolis 16:48.1
5 Chase Smith 9 Trafalgar 17:08.6
6 Preston Thomas 9 Ky 17:30.7
7 Luke Woodard 10 Greenwood 17:42.7
8 Tucker Brock 10 Morgantown 17:56.9
9 Aaron Lane 10 Indianapolis 18:17.0
10 Drew Wilson 10 Columbus 19:01.2
11 Gabriel Buening 9 Indianapolis 19:37.1
12 Jack Vanover 10 Indianapolis 21:02.2
13 Nicholas Dunlap-Loomi 10 Indianapolis 21:03.4
14 Ashton Greenup 9 Camby 31:34.7
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 9 - 10
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Abby Taylor 9 New Carlisle 14:47.3
2 Ellie Pedersen 9 Fishers 15:40.9
3 Meili McCleary 9 Chandler 15:43.1
4 Anna Miller 10 Fishers 17:04.5
5 Payton Walters 10 Morgantown 18:02.8
6 Samantha Keymon 10 Trafalgar 18:40.2
7 Emily Thompson 10 Terre Haute 19:12.4
8 MacKenzie Hoover 10 Indianapolis 21:18.2
9 Kaitlin Scott 10 Indianapolis 21:32.6
10 Sidney King 9 Indianapolis 21:57.0
11 Autumn Stephens 9 Indianapolis 22:07.4
12 Emma Lorentz 10 Shelbyville 24:03.9
OVERALL BOYS AGES 7 - 8
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== ========== ====================== =========
1 Andrew Shellenberge 8 Indianapolis 13:41.4
2 Trey Linhart 7 Westfield 16:43.7
3 Justus Owen 8 Indianapolis 19:12.6
4 Max Simmons 8 Indianapolis 19:17.7
5 Declan Golden 8 Fishers 19:39.9
6 Max Wilson 8 Columbus 19:49.1
7 Lucas Rankin 7 Indianapolis 22:14.3
8 Elijah Buening 8 Indianapolis 28:17.6
OVERALL GIRLS AGES 7 - 8
Place Name Age City Time
===== ====================== === ====================== =========
1 Molly Pedersen 7 Fishers 17:37.0
2 Sydney Miller 8 Fishers 18:07.0
3 Morgan Scott 8 Indianapolis 19:46.9
4 Emily Scott 8 Indianapolis 20:54.1
5 Alyssa Woodard 7 Greenwood 21:53.6
6 Cassadra Hoover 8 Indianapolis 23:27.7
7 Gabriella Gilrowski 8 Noblesville 23:52.8
8 Bailee Voegerl 8 Indianapolis 28:07.5
9 Anna Wuertley 7 Marion 33:04.6