Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
337
Reece
Blincoe
M45-49
923
82/98
722/884
56:50
2:57
1143
3:55
3:10:40
17.6
796
2:39
2:23:38
10:58
995
6:37:42
481
Lauren
Peterson
W25-29
924
31/41
202/317
36:28
1:54
189
4:50
3:42:37
15.1
1192
3:42
2:10:30
9:58
801
6:38:07
996
John
Carmichael
M35-39
925
158/189
723/884
1:08:14
3:33
1238
5:36
3:08:17
17.8
751
4:26
2:11:39
10:03
823
6:38:12
1205
Edwin
Choi
M30-34
926
142/181
724/884
51:05
2:39
1010
6:21
3:19:36
16.8
946
2:07
2:19:07
10:38
938
6:38:16
1303
John
Mickey
M30-34
927
143/181
725/884
49:11
2:33
907
3:30
3:34:16
15.7
1126
3:52
2:07:38
9:45
748
6:38:27
346
Gregory
Butler
M45-49
928
83/98
726/884
40:48
2:07
422
5:57
3:26:59
16.2
1046
3:18
2:21:43
10:50
971
6:38:45
492
Genieve
Taylor
W25-29
929
32/41
203/317
50:20
2:37
979
6:02
3:38:19
15.4
1161
4:06
2:00:02
9:10
598
6:38:49
1323
Michael
O'Toole
M30-34
930
144/181
727/884
53:53
2:48
1079
5:00
3:30:57
15.9
1092
2:36
2:06:30
9:40
728
6:38:56
230
Teri
Griege
W50-54
931
12/22
204/317
39:53
2:04
366
4:31
3:26:51
16.2
1042
4:56
2:22:56
10:55
988
6:39:07
1340
David
Samples
M30-34
932
145/181
728/884
51:39
2:41
1027
4:15
3:32:17
15.8
1107
1:34
2:09:34
9:54
784
6:39:19
954
Tyler
Slaughter
M25-29
933
79/90
729/884
51:01
2:39
1005
4:54
3:23:46
16.5
989
2:03
2:17:45
10:31
922
6:39:29
1474
Jared
Poulette
M30-34
934
146/181
730/884
55:01
2:51
1111
7:30
3:26:57
16.2
1045
4:22
2:05:49
9:37
715
6:39:39
865
Anne
Stichnoth
W35-39
935
45/65
205/317
40:07
2:05
383
2:39
3:28:36
16.1
1067
2:38
2:25:45
11:08
1017
6:39:45
178
Joe
Douglas
M70-74
936
1/1
731/884
1:07:44
3:31
1237
7:24
3:07:24
17.9
731
3:26
2:13:55
10:14
867
6:39:53
117
Nealon
Taylor
M50-54
937
54/70
732/884
41:30
2:09
466
4:47
3:27:45
16.2
1057
2:49
2:23:05
10:56
990
6:39:56
1263
Keegan
Hughes
M30-34
938
147/181
733/884
46:34
2:25
783
5:40
3:19:35
16.8
945
4:28
2:23:39
10:58
996
6:39:56
714
Heather
Figueiredo
W30-34
939
48/65
206/317
48:42
2:32
886
3:58
3:26:07
16.3
1031
1:55
2:19:41
10:40
948
6:40:23
1172
Damon
Wagner
M35-39
940
159/189
734/884
44:36
2:19
682
3:04
3:17:20
17
923
2:34
2:33:01
11:41
1082
6:40:35
281
Tonya
Fuller
W40-44
941
39/64
207/317
47:05
2:27
808
3:15
3:15:50
17.2
900
2:48
2:31:38
11:35
1072
6:40:36
696
Marcy
Baker
W30-34
942
49/65
208/317
49:13
2:33
912
2:46
3:18:45
16.9
934
1:58
2:27:59
11:18
1039
6:40:41
545
Christian
Espinosa
M40-44
943
153/177
735/884
45:38
2:22
739
3:41
3:00:37
18.6
618
2:37
2:48:09
12:51
1173
6:40:42
204
April
Nanos
W45-49
944
22/44
209/317
53:41
2:47
1076
3:48
3:25:51
16.3
1026
2:05
2:15:26
10:21
887
6:40:51
188
Sheila
Cunningham
W45-49
945
23/44
210/317
47:37
2:28
842
3:27
3:30:49
15.9
1089
2:00
2:16:58
10:28
910
6:40:51
519
Richard
Capling
M40-44
946
154/177
736/884
53:07
2:46
1060
4:42
3:17:00
17.1
917
2:15
2:23:52
10:59
998
6:40:56
225
Elaine
Chavez
W50-54
947
13/22
211/317
52:57
2:45
1055
8:04
3:38:24
15.4
1163
4:44
1:56:48
8:55
532
6:40:57
428
Jose
Tellez
M45-49
948
84/98
737/884
54:43
2:51
1106
6:10
3:24:03
16.5
991
4:19
2:11:49
10:04
830
6:41:04
867
Andrea
Vance
W35-39
949
46/65
212/317
52:40
2:44
1049
4:25
3:19:10
16.9
940
2:32
2:22:18
10:52
981
6:41:05
284
Kelly
Gilbert
W40-44
950
40/64
213/317
49:07
2:33
901
4:19
-
-
-
-
2:23:50
10:59
997
6:41:15
966
Robert
Tursi
M25-29
951
80/90
738/884
1:04:22
3:20
1215
6:22
3:18:40
16.9
932
5:12
2:06:49
9:41
735
6:41:25
1254
Patrick
Henry
M30-34
952
148/181
739/884
53:26
2:47
1068
4:30
3:22:06
16.6
980
4:42
2:16:54
10:28
909
6:41:38
421
Mike
Sellars
M45-49
953
85/98
740/884
57:43
3:00
1152
3:25
3:15:45
17.2
897
2:21
2:22:29
10:53
984
6:41:43
441
Mary
Hoffman
W18-24
954
10/13
214/317
36:35
1:54
194
5:38
3:37:38
15.4
1156
5:29
2:16:53
10:27
908
6:42:13
68
Galen
Critchfield
M50-54
955
55/70
741/884
49:17
2:34
915
7:22
3:24:44
16.4
1004
3:32
2:17:19
10:29
916
6:42:14
565
Chris
Haworth
M40-44
956
155/177
742/884
48:51
2:32
892
4:14
3:14:11
17.3
860
3:00
2:32:20
11:38
1077
6:42:36
201
Donna
Mast
W45-49
957
24/44
215/317
52:02
2:42
1036
5:30
3:32:10
15.8
1104
3:02
2:09:56
9:56
791
6:42:40
959
Ryan
Steadman
M25-29
958
81/90
743/884
44:05
2:17
657
4:33
3:12:25
17.5
835
3:57
2:37:40
12:03
1119
6:42:40
116
Jim
Swanson
M50-54
959
56/70
744/884
52:14
2:43
1040
5:39
3:18:54
16.9
935
3:00
2:23:01
10:56
989
6:42:48
207
Kathleen
Petelinsek
W45-49
960
25/44
216/317
42:57
2:14
577
4:52
3:23:31
16.5
988
3:28
2:28:17
11:20
1042
6:43:05
1031
David
Fogel
M35-39
961
160/189
745/884
47:51
2:29
850
5:29
3:18:18
16.9
930
3:23
2:28:05
11:19
1040
6:43:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
482
Kate
Pfefferkorn
W25-29
962
33/41
217/317
58:03
3:01
1159
4:48
3:25:48
16.3
1024
2:44
2:11:47
10:04
828
6:43:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after