Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

Waseca Triathlon

1/3 iron text

July 29, 2012 in Waseca, MN

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
1/3 iron text - Results 
                                                  Waseca Triathlon
                                            Waseca, MN - July 29th, 2012
                                     1 Mile Swim - 34 Mile Bike - 8.8 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1           362 Sean Cooley              27 M   Grand Forks        ND    6   26:03  1:29  0:36    1 1:19:30  25.7  0:38    8   56:10  6:23 2:42:54 
    2           458 John Heinlein Iii        23 M   Stillwater         MN    5   26:02  1:29  0:47    2 1:19:55  25.5  0:48    9   57:41  6:34 2:45:11 
    3           460 Jake Codey               23 M   Grand Forks        ND    4   26:01  1:29  0:58    5 1:24:05  24.3  1:01    4   54:46  6:14 2:46:49 
    4           413 Luke Nelson              38 M   Ramsey             MN   13   28:16  1:37  0:50    3 1:23:09  24.5  1:02   10   57:56  6:35 2:51:10 
    5   1/16    350 Doug Barkema             36 M   St Louis Park      MN   12   27:29  1:34  1:00    9 1:26:39  23.5  0:34   12   58:43  6:41 2:54:23 
    6   1/8     433 Peter Somers             32 M   Rochester          MN   30   30:46  1:45  1:12    7 1:26:00  23.7  0:55    6   55:54  6:22 2:54:45 
    7   1/6     366 Phillip Falkner          42 M   Minneapolis        MN   10   27:23  1:34  1:06   16 1:30:41  22.5  1:05    5   54:55  6:15 2:55:07 
    8   2/6     408 Mario Minelli            41 M   Kasson             MN   52   34:07  1:57  1:26    4 1:24:01  24.3  1:01    7   56:07  6:23 2:56:39 
    9   2/8     372 Andrew Gislason          31 M   Owatonna           MN   21   30:08  1:43  0:55    8 1:26:12  23.7  0:53   14   59:02  6:43 2:57:07 
   10           459 Tyler Hecht              19 M   Sartell            MN   17   28:57  1:39  0:50    6 1:25:38  23.8  1:09   22 1:01:54  7:03 2:58:27 
   11   1/4     367 Daniel Felt              22 M   Litchfield         MN    3   25:12  1:26  1:15   21 1:32:04  22.2  0:36   20 1:00:59  6:56 3:00:04 
   12           385 Brian Holthus            54 M   Vadnais Heights    MN    2   24:26  1:24  0:46   10 1:27:43  23.3  1:22   28 1:06:02  7:31 3:00:17 
   13   2/16    378 Michael Hankee           35 M   Lino Lakes         MN   11   27:24  1:34  1:01   17 1:30:49  22.5  0:39   23 1:02:00  7:03 3:01:50 
   14   3/16    445 Graeme Webster           35 M   Minneapolis        MN   29   30:38  1:45  1:07   12 1:28:57  22.9  0:42   24 1:02:08  7:04 3:03:30 
   15   4/16    357 Michael Cahill           36 M   Janesville         MN   32   30:53  1:46  1:06   23 1:33:13  21.9  0:46   11   58:19  6:38 3:04:15 
   16   1/12    377 Diane Hankee             35 F   Lino Lakes         MN   33   30:58  1:46  0:58   19 1:31:22  22.3  0:34   18 1:00:39  6:54 3:04:29 
   17   3/6     436 Josh Sprague             41 M   Edina              MN   53   34:16  1:57  0:53   18 1:30:55  22.4  0:59   13   58:51  6:42 3:05:52 
   18   1/4     364 Aaron Eicher             29 M   Burnsville         MN   57   34:35  1:58  0:50   32 1:35:22  21.4  1:20    3   54:39  6:13 3:06:43 
   19   3/8     399 Matthew Lux              31 M   Richfield          MN   45   33:29  1:55  1:05   29 1:34:40  21.5  1:07   15   59:20  6:45 3:09:38 
   20           457 Jim Graif                50 M   Elk River          MN   15   28:53  1:39  1:05   13 1:29:12  22.9  0:54   50 1:09:49  7:56 3:09:50 
   21   1/6     359 Philippe Chabot          47 M   Winnipeg           MA    8   27:02  1:33  0:56   28 1:34:36  21.6  0:48   32 1:06:40  7:35 3:10:00 
   22           349 Gillian Auslander        42 F   Minneapolis        MN    9   27:18  1:34  1:31   30 1:34:58  21.5  0:52   30 1:06:15  7:32 3:10:51 
   23   5/16    453 Robert Navarro           39 M   Fox Point          WI    1   21:15  1:13  2:19  103 2:06:24  16.1  2:28    1   39:12  4:28 3:11:36 
   24           358 David Chabot             40 M   Owatonna           MN   28   30:33  1:45  1:49   15 1:29:43  22.7  0:57   54 1:10:26  8:01 3:13:25 
   25   6/16    422 Steve Pieper             39 M   Rochester          MN   26   30:17  1:44  1:37   24 1:33:19  21.9  1:04   34 1:07:13  7:39 3:13:28 
   26   2/4     355 Colin Brown              20 M   Richfield          MN   36   31:26  1:48  2:26   43 1:38:39  20.7  2:51   19 1:00:59  6:56 3:16:17 
   27   7/16    369 Jason Fischer            35 M   Rochester          MN   14   28:26  1:37  2:05   38 1:37:01  21.0  1:09   38 1:08:03  7:44 3:16:41 
   28   1/5     382 Janell Hibbard           27 F   Rosemount          MN   25   30:17  1:44  1:06   44 1:38:40  20.7  0:55   31 1:06:34  7:34 3:17:30 
   29   1/2     392 Kent Kolstad             40 M   Bloomington        MN   48   33:43  1:55  1:13   22 1:32:22  22.1  1:15   49 1:09:30  7:54 3:18:01 
   30   1/9     464 Molly Larea              33 F   Plymouth           MN   38   31:32  1:48  1:42   20 1:31:56  22.2  1:42   56 1:11:23  8:07 3:18:13 
   31   3/4     416 Erik Nielsen             20 M   Rochester          MN    7   26:17  1:30  1:39   45 1:38:47  20.7  1:24   53 1:10:13  7:59 3:18:17 
   32   4/6     463 Joa Ruiz                 41 M   Inver Grove Height MN   79   39:35  2:15  2:41   14 1:29:25  22.8  1:25   29 1:06:04  7:31 3:19:09 
   33   4/4     430 Daniel Sebo              24 M   Winona             MN   58   35:00  2:00  2:08   27 1:34:30  21.6  1:09   37 1:07:37  7:41 3:20:20 
   34   8/16    425 Robert Raub              38 M   St. Paul           MN   66   36:44  2:06  3:30   46 1:38:56  20.6  1:31   17   59:59  6:49 3:20:37 
   35   2/4     347 Kyle Anderson            25 M   Albert Lea         MN   56   34:19  1:57  1:57   33 1:35:27  21.4  1:23   36 1:07:35  7:41 3:20:38 
   36   5/6     343 Troy Adams               40 M   Cloquet            MN   47   33:40  1:55  1:12   25 1:33:31  21.8  1:14   58 1:11:33  8:08 3:21:07 
   37   1/3     386 Angie Hop                41 F   Rosemount          MN   19   29:03  1:40  1:23   39 1:37:04  21.0  1:21   59 1:12:48  8:17 3:21:37 
   38   2/5     465 Jody Mullet              25 F   Chaska             MN   64   36:29  2:05  0:57   31 1:35:16  21.4  1:01   45 1:09:04  7:51 3:22:44 
   39   2/9     375 Kristin Gustafson        34 F   Mankato            MN   37   31:31  1:48  2:55   63 1:44:40  19.5  1:23   25 1:02:27  7:06 3:22:53 
   40   4/8     435 Eben Spencer             32 M   Eden Prairie       MN   62   36:15  2:04  0:41   11 1:28:04  23.2  1:09   69 1:16:55  8:45 3:23:02 
   41   2/12    391 Jennifer Knutson         39 F   Plymouth           MN   27   30:17  1:44  1:21   52 1:41:00  20.2  1:24   47 1:09:12  7:52 3:23:13 
   42   9/16    354 Ryan Bonorden            37 M   Austin             MN   23   30:15  1:44  1:28   55 1:41:36  20.1  1:34   40 1:08:25  7:47 3:23:15 
   43   3/12    448 Chanda Willse            36 F   West Des Moines    IA   88   41:19  2:21  1:24   40 1:37:31  20.9  1:14   21 1:01:54  7:02 3:23:20 
   44   3/9     394 Manon Landry             30 F   Brentwood          TN   24   30:16  1:44  1:58   48 1:39:16  20.6  1:21   55 1:10:41  8:02 3:23:31 
   45   2/6     390 David Knack              49 M   Prior Lake         MN   18   28:57  1:39  1:16   70 1:46:39  19.1  1:04   27 1:05:38  7:28 3:23:32 
   46  10/16    439 Jonathan Sudberry        39 M   Minneapolis        MN   65   36:43  2:06  1:34   34 1:35:51  21.3  1:05   48 1:09:28  7:54 3:24:38 
   47   3/4     423 Steve Pribyl             25 M   Maplewood          MN   78   39:35  2:15  1:28   35 1:36:16  21.2  0:53   33 1:07:06  7:38 3:25:15 
   48   1/2     432 Glen Skelton             54 M   Stillwater         MN   41   32:02  1:50  1:20   50 1:40:24  20.3  1:08   57 1:11:27  8:08 3:26:19 
   49   3/5     428 Katie Schaefer           26 F   Haslett            MI   22   30:10  1:43  1:12   68 1:46:26  19.2  1:14   39 1:08:14  7:46 3:27:13 
   50   4/9     384 Tracy Hoeg               33 F   La Crosse          WI   76   39:01  2:13  2:34   67 1:45:58  19.3  2:14   16   59:51  6:49 3:29:36 
   51   5/8     398 Nick Lodien              30 M   Minneapolis        MN   59   35:01  2:00  3:57   37 1:36:53  21.1  5:13   42 1:08:51  7:50 3:29:54 
   52   4/12    381 Deb Hess                 35 F   St. Paul           MN   46   33:38  1:55  1:44   51 1:40:56  20.2  1:02   60 1:13:03  8:19 3:30:19 
   53   3/6     410 Thomas Moser             49 M   Chanhassen         MN   83   40:40  2:19  1:28   41 1:38:18  20.8  1:55   41 1:08:47  7:49 3:31:06 
   54   2/3     360 Jennifer Chalmers        41 F   Albert Lea         MN   49   33:49  1:56  1:35   58 1:42:39  19.9  1:13   64 1:13:55  8:24 3:33:09 
   55  11/16    446 Chris Westerveld         36 M   Savage             MN   43   32:35  1:52  2:42   49 1:39:34  20.5  2:30   68 1:16:30  8:42 3:33:48 
   56   4/6     461 Darrel Henry             46 M   Murdock            MN   80   39:44  2:16  1:41   59 1:43:00  19.8  1:02   44 1:09:03  7:51 3:34:29 
   57   5/6     441 Scott Tollefson          45 M   Minneapolis        MN   95   45:08  2:34  1:23   57 1:42:09  20.0  1:39   26 1:04:23  7:19 3:34:40 
   58           454 Chad Pederson            41 M   Waseca             MN   68   37:27  2:08  2:11   54 1:41:33  20.1  1:52   61 1:13:08  8:19 3:36:10 
   59  12/16    388 Toby Kederer             39 M   Apple Valley       MN   81   39:56  2:17  2:28   26 1:33:33  21.8  2:24   71 1:18:00  8:52 3:36:18 
   60   1/4     462 Yvette Marthaler         49 F   Faribault          MN   67   37:10  2:07  4:27   62 1:43:52  19.6  1:08   52 1:10:02  7:58 3:36:37 
   61   5/9     407 Andrea Meyer             30 F   Eden Prairie       MN   39   31:41  1:48  1:23   61 1:43:31  19.7  1:35   75 1:18:39  8:57 3:36:47 
   62   1/1     344 Mata Agre                19 F   Corcoran           MN   63   36:28  2:05  2:10   79 1:49:07  18.7  1:55   35 1:07:15  7:39 3:36:53 
   63   4/5     411 Petrice Mostardi         29 F   Rochester          MN   40   31:49  1:49  1:48   85 1:53:43  17.9  1:56   46 1:09:09  7:52 3:38:23 
   64   5/12    400 Melinda Macdonald        36 F   Plymouth           MN   91   42:19  2:25  1:23   60 1:43:22  19.7  1:28   51 1:10:01  7:58 3:38:29 
   65   2/4     421 Carol Peterson           48 F   Minneapolis        MN   42   32:23  1:51  1:48   66 1:45:05  19.4  1:15   74 1:18:36  8:56 3:39:05 
   66  13/16    353 Matthew Block            37 M   Rochester          MN   50   33:57  1:56  4:05   74 1:47:07  19.0  2:19   62 1:13:22  8:21 3:40:48 
   67   5/5     424 Sam Pugh                 26 F   Blaine             MN   16   28:53  1:39  3:13   77 1:48:05  18.9  1:19   77 1:19:32  9:03 3:40:59 
   68   1/1     374 Beth Guck                56 F                      MN   35   31:21  1:47  1:38   86 1:53:46  17.9  1:24   63 1:13:23  8:21 3:41:29 
   69   2/2     404 John McLaughlin          47 M   Eagan              MN   51   34:02  1:56  2:20   47 1:39:13  20.6  1:45   85 1:24:50  9:39 3:42:07 
   70   6/12    440 Elisa Tattar             38 F   Eagan              MN   34   31:14  1:47  4:02   69 1:46:29  19.2  1:46   79 1:20:40  9:10 3:44:09 
   71   6/8     452 Brit Ofstedal            30 M   Harmony            MN   20   29:04  1:40  2:49   71 1:46:54  19.1  1:56   83 1:23:33  9:30 3:44:13 
   72  14/16    467 Jeff Winston             39 M   Bloomington        MN   75   38:46  2:13  2:35   42 1:38:35  20.7  1:21   82 1:23:28  9:30 3:44:44 
   73   1/3     431 Nicole Shute             34 F   Austin             MN   74   38:35  2:12  1:25   76 1:47:52  18.9  0:42   67 1:16:18  8:41 3:44:49 
   74   7/12    455 Sassy Gomez              35 F   Minneapolis        MN  103   58:56  3:21  2:45   99 2:01:54  16.7  2:59    2   39:19  4:29 3:45:51 
   75   6/9     345 Nanette Aldahondo        31 F   Saint Paul         MN   70   38:18  2:11  1:39   92 1:55:59  17.6  1:05   43 1:08:55  7:50 3:45:54 
   76   8/12    415 Marie Newcome            39 F   Minnetonka         MN   44   32:58  1:53  1:18   72 1:46:56  19.1  1:47   81 1:23:11  9:28 3:46:09 
   77   7/8     341 Richard Abrahamson       34 M   Belle Plaine       MN   93   44:29  2:32  1:10   36 1:36:22  21.2  1:24   84 1:23:42  9:31 3:47:05 
   78  15/16    412 Dominique Navarro        38 M   Rochester          MN   72   38:22  2:11  3:35   73 1:46:57  19.1  1:34   72 1:18:07  8:53 3:48:33 
   79   6/6     387 Timothy Jung             49 M   Minneapolis        MN   73   38:25  2:11  1:57   53 1:41:16  20.1  1:09   89 1:26:09  9:48 3:48:53 
   80   3/4     351 Kathy Bates              48 F   Pine Island        MN   60   35:42  2:02  2:03   65 1:44:57  19.4  1:51   87 1:25:02  9:40 3:49:33 
   81   3/3     346 Heidi Anderson           40 F   Morristown         MN   31   30:50  1:46  2:52   78 1:48:18  18.8  1:57   91 1:27:06  9:54 3:50:59 
   82   2/2     418 Timothy Novotny          51 M   Minneapolis        MN   86   41:00  2:20  2:19   75 1:47:31  19.0  1:36   80 1:21:07  9:14 3:53:31 
   83   1/3     370 Rick Gauger              55 M   Waseca             MN   85   40:53  2:20  1:41   56 1:41:59  20.0  1:09   95 1:27:50  9:59 3:53:31 
   84   9/12    427 Annette Salazar          36 F   Minneapolis        MN   61   36:02  2:03  2:26   98 2:01:15  16.8  2:17   66 1:14:24  8:28 3:56:21 
   85   7/9     356 Lisa Butler              34 F   St. Paul           MN   77   39:06  2:14  1:36   80 1:49:22  18.7  1:21   92 1:27:23  9:56 3:58:45 
   86  10/12    389 Heather Kick-Abrahamso   35 F   Belle Plaine       MN   84   40:46  2:19  2:31   91 1:55:50  17.6  2:33   70 1:17:49  8:51 3:59:27 
   87   8/9     348 Jamie Arndt              34 F   Holmen             WI   96   45:33  2:36  1:59   93 1:56:07  17.6  1:43   65 1:14:11  8:26 3:59:30 
   88   8/8     442 Ben Tramm                33 M   New Brighton       MN   71   38:20  2:11  1:53   64 1:44:44  19.5  2:00  101 1:36:08 10:56 4:03:02 
   89   2/3     402 Frannie Mann             27 F   Winona             MN   54   34:16  1:57  2:38   94 1:57:11  17.4  1:13   97 1:29:13 10:09 4:04:28 
   90  11/12    426 Hope Saeger              38 F   Eau Claire         WI   99   48:16  2:45  2:25   82 1:51:47  18.2  1:37   78 1:20:30  9:09 4:04:33 
   91   4/4     434 Zach Sonnek              27 M   Waseca             MN   87   41:10  2:21  3:37   83 1:53:08  18.0  1:54   86 1:24:59  9:40 4:04:47 
   92   4/4     403 Heidi McCabe             47 F   Janesville         MN   82   40:17  2:18  4:25   87 1:55:17  17.7  2:50   90 1:26:59  9:53 4:09:45 
   93  16/16    361 Michael Clausman         36 M   Austin             MN   97   46:42  2:40  1:37   84 1:53:35  18.0  1:31   96 1:28:20 10:03 4:11:42 
   94   1/5     397 Julie Light              54 F   Minnetonka         MN   90   41:32  2:22  3:15  102 2:04:43  16.4  3:36   76 1:19:24  9:02 4:12:27 
   95   2/3     451 Dick Gerhardt            56 M   Fairmont           MN   89   41:30  2:22  2:32   81 1:50:43  18.4  2:23  103 1:39:03 11:16 4:16:08 
   96   9/9     443 Nicole Tramm             34 F   New Brighton       MN   98   47:39  2:43  2:07   95 1:57:36  17.3  1:57   98 1:29:46 10:13 4:19:04 
   97   2/5     376 Bonnie Handmacher        51 F   Lanesboro          MN   69   37:30  2:08  3:34  101 2:03:24  16.5  3:53   99 1:31:14 10:23 4:19:34 
   98   3/5     417 Lois Nilson              54 F   Minneapolis        MN   55   34:17  1:57  2:42   97 2:00:53  16.9  3:57  104 1:40:05 11:23 4:21:52 
   99   6/6     444 Mark Vagts               44 M   Waseca             MN  104 1:00:33  3:27  3:47   88 1:55:20  17.7  4:00   73 1:18:16  8:54 4:21:54 
  100   4/5     409 Paula Moreau             51 F   Faribault          MN  101   55:03  3:08  2:21   90 1:55:34  17.7  2:48   93 1:27:32  9:57 4:23:15 
  101  12/12    393 Beth Lacanne             35 F   Rochester          MN  102   55:03  3:08  2:24   89 1:55:31  17.7  2:48   94 1:27:33  9:57 4:23:15 
  102   3/3     456 Dennis Braunshausen      58 M   Waseca             MN   94   45:02  2:34  4:01   96 2:00:15  17.0  4:33  100 1:32:01 10:28 4:25:49 
  103   5/5     449 Amy Wolf                 53 F   Faribault          MN   92   42:44  2:26  4:55  104 2:20:15  14.5  2:46   88 1:25:28  9:43 4:36:06 
  104   3/3     466 Caitlin Sikel            28 F   Owatonna           MN  100   48:47  2:47  3:21  100 2:03:17  16.5  3:49  102 1:37:41 11:06 4:36:52 

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com


                                                  LONG COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER  Rank   Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1  493 Triton Multisports : Kristopher Koepp , Luke Wass , Wayne Dickie                          
                                                    1   21:48  1:15  0:25    2 1:28:35  23.0  0:23    1   54:19  6:11 2:45:29 
    2  497 Green Gear : Suzie Olsen , David Olsen , Laura Boran                                      
                                                    3   26:56  1:32  0:31    1 1:21:25  25.1  0:25    5 1:01:04  6:57 2:50:18 
    3  491 Team Miller : Craig Miller , Paul Jager , Nic Rudolf                                      
                                                    2   26:33  1:31  0:32    3 1:29:39  22.8  0:26    2   55:23  6:18 2:52:31 
    4  483 BROWN DUO : Corey Brown , Nadine Brown ,                                                  
                                                    4   28:58  1:39  2:08    4 1:32:49  22.0  0:31    4 1:00:28  6:53 3:04:52 
    5  485 DCM : Dick Lowry , Carol Marston , Mike Thomas                                            
                                                    8   35:05  2:00  0:42    8 1:40:22  20.3  0:27    3   58:31  6:39 3:15:04 
    6  487 Hungarian Billionare : Kurt Gytri , Ryan Heinritz , Ewe Vangsness                         
                                                    7   34:40  1:59  0:31    5 1:35:51  21.3  0:26    7 1:12:15  8:13 3:23:41 
    7  490 Team Angiosarcoma : Justin Austad , Kevin Vogt , Logan Vogt                               
                                                    5   29:48  1:42  0:24    6 1:37:51  20.8  0:31   10 1:16:55  8:45 3:25:27 
    8  484 club med : Kathy Harder , Steve Harder , Tim Klassen                                      
                                                   12   40:09  2:17  0:39    9 1:43:59  19.6  0:42    6 1:07:35  7:41 3:33:00 
    9  494 We race to eat! : Nicola Matthews , G Kris Buddick ,                                      
                                                    6   32:38  1:52  2:20    7 1:38:10  20.8  0:35   13 1:25:08  9:41 3:38:48 
   10  496 Who let the girls ou : Becky Fitzsimmons , Kerry Snusek , Alyssa Hall                     
                                                   13   42:23  2:25  0:41   10 1:48:07  18.9  0:38    9 1:15:51  8:38 3:47:37 
   11  489 RoeAnderson : Jessica Roe , Mary Anderson ,                                               
                                                   11   38:24  2:11  0:41   12 1:52:38  18.1  0:34   11 1:18:36  8:56 3:50:51 
   12  486 grey half denn's : Jeffry Kalbow , Blaine Nelson ,                                        
                                                    9   37:42  2:09  3:28   13 1:57:26  17.4  0:40    8 1:12:25  8:14 3:51:38 
   13  488 Kryptonite : Lexi Vogt , Lexi Vogt , Sam Vogt                                             
                                                   10   37:43  2:09  1:51   11 1:51:25  18.3  0:27   12 1:24:25  9:36 3:55:48 
   14  492 The finishers : Amy Bulman , Lina Matejeck , Rebecca Tindall                              
                                                   14   47:43  2:43  0:45   14 2:40:42  12.7  0:45   14 1:46:30 12:07 5:16:21 
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================