Fat Tuesday Bluemile BrewMile
at Brewstones Feb 12, 2013
.98 miles according to Garmin
Place No. Name Favorite Brew Time Mile Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================================= ========== =====
1 1495 MICHAEL SHIRREL BODDINGTONS 4:54.02 5:01
2 1486 CHRIS THORNBERRY BLUE MOON 5:21.62 5:29
3 1018 COLLIN TRENT IPA 5:28.36 5:36
4 1101 BRENDEN KELLY WATER 5:34.89 5:42
5 1479 JAY CHURCH COLD 5:39.55 5:47
6 967 RACHEL EHRET SUN KING CREAM ALE 6:00.00 6:08
7 1467 SCOTT SPINNER COORS LIGHT 6:14.96 6:23
8 966 AMY DECKARD SUN KING CREAM ALE 6:31.65 6:40
9 1475 MEGAN KELLOW WYDNERS CIDER 6:35.74 6:44
10 1477 TATE WHEELER A&W 6:38.76 6:47
11 1476 HOLLY WHEELER HOPSLAM 6:39.10 6:48
12 1487 MONTY EWING ROOT BEER 6:50.17 6:59
13 1466 KATHRYN YOST IPA 6:54.03 7:03
14 1492 CARL MILLER AMBER 6:55.58 7:05
15 1960 SAM BRAVO FAT TIRE 7:04.62 7:14
16 1500 THOMAS BOLTJES COORS LITE 7:16.38 7:26
17 964 TIM CONGER IPA 7:16.97 7:26
18 1478 HILLARY CHURCH COLD 7:24.00 7:34
19 1472 DARRELL BRUMFIELD COLD 7:29.76 7:39
20 981 WILL JAMES WEEMAC 7:35.91 7:46
21 1485 PAUL SMITH PORTER 7:38.18 7:48
22 1474 JOE MCCARTHY PORTER 7:41.10 7:51
23 1471 TIM SULLIVAN COORS LITE 7:44.72 7:55
24 962 KAYLA BIRT THREE FLOYDS GUMBALL HEAD 7:51.28 8:01
25 1001 KEVIN MAZELIN N/A 8:02.79 8:13
26 1491 SHERRI MILLER BLONDE 8:03.34 8:14
27 1484 ZACH DINN LIME WATER 8:04.59 8:15
28 1483 ALICIA CASTILLO WHEAT 8:10.29 8:21
29 1017 ASHLEY ALLRED IPA 8:11.19 8:22
30 1470 MARTHA GAVIT CANOE PADDLER 8:13.21 8:24
31 980 ELLIE JAMES KENTUCKY BOURBON BARREL ALE 8:19.55 8:30
32 983 TARA KELLEY MAGIC HAT #9 8:19.82 8:31
33 984 SMITH KELLEY ROGUE DEAD GUY ALE 8:21.34 8:32
34 1462 MIKE KIRKMEYER CREAM ALE 8:21.88 8:33
35 999 THOMAS MARQUARDT 3F DARK LORD 8:28.68 8:40
36 978 JIM HOLZMAN SAMUAL ADAMS 8:37.15 8:48
37 979 CAROL HOLZMAN SAMUAL ADAMS 8:43.66 8:55
38 1013 CANDACE WALKER STELLA ARTOIS 8:43.90 8:55
39 1473 MARILYN MCCARTHY PORTER 8:48.20 8:59
40 1023 BETH CORNRGLIO PORTER 8:53.80 9:05
41 960 LAUREN ALBERTIN BUD 55 SELECT 8:54.17 9:06
42 973 TOM GARDNER IPA 9:20.96 9:33
43 1011 MICHAEL THOM KENTUCKY BOURBON BARREL ALE 9:21.25 9:33
44 1012 NATALIE THOM SUN KING CREAM ALE 9:23.89 9:36
45 1006 ANNA SCHOPPER ABITA SPRINGS PURPLE HAZE 9:24.29 9:36
46 1005 CASSIE SCHAMBERGER BUD LIGHT 9:26.74 9:39
47 975 APRIL GEHLHAUSEN BLUE MOON 9:29.93 9:42
48 976 JUSTIN GERSTUNG OSIRIS 9:30.70 9:43
49 1099 KIMSLEY FARRAR WATER 9:35.07 9:47
50 1024 TARA LOVE CIDER 9:35.69 9:48
51 1025 AMBER GRAY STELLA 9:40.57 9:53
52 974 STEPHANIE GARDNER BUD LIGHT 9:41.16 9:54
53 1002 TYLER MCCLURE BUD LIGHT 10:04.32 10:17
54 1494 TERESA DAY UPLAND WHEAT 10:19.20 10:32
55 1493 JIM SIEGEL CREAM ALE 10:19.66 10:33
56 1019 EMILY SCHWOEGLER MILLER LITE 10:32.32 10:46
57 1020 ANTHONY KARIOTIS COORS LITE 10:32.57 10:46
58 1022 KATELYN WHITY PURPLE HAZE 10:33.33 10:47
59 985 KASSIE KISSINGER CIDER 10:33.99 10:47
60 1004 CHARLES SCHAEFER STOUT 10:36.28 10:50
61 963 BETH BURGESS LAGER 10:40.45 10:54
62 977 HOLLY HAMMOND BLUE MOON 10:40.67 10:54
63 1461 KRISTINE ESSER GUINESS 11:25.64 11:40
64 1014 NICOLE MAZELIN N/A 11:30.19 11:45
65 1007 BROOKE SCHULTZ UPLAND WHEAT 11:36.15 11:51
66 961 ASHLEY BILLMAN SUNKING CREAM ALE 12:36.18 12:52
67 1496 SARAH HAWTHORNE COORS LITE 12:36.81 12:53
68 1497 DIANE THORNE OL SPECKLED HEN 12:37.97 12:54
69 1000 UNKNOWN RUNNER WATER 12:38.38 12:54
70 1016 AMANDA MAZELIN BRECKENRIDGE 13:07.42 13:24
71 1003 JULIE MCDONALD I DO NOT DRINK 13:22.83 13:40
72 1008 AMY SOLARI UNSWEETENED ICED TEA 14:14.22 14:32
73 971 PATTI EWING GOOSE ISLAND PALE ALE 14:14.72 14:33
74 1463 BRANDON BANDY FRUIT PUNCH 14:15.37 14:33
75 1465 KIMMI SMITH PALE ALE 14:18.88 14:37
76 1499 MICHAEL OWEN COLD 14:45.96 15:05
77 1166 BRYAN GARRBREL COORS LITE 14:47.37 15:06
78 1498 MICHELLE OWEN COLD 14:48.53 15:07
79 1464 ANTHONY SMITH ALE 15:25.55 15:45
80 1098 MICHELLE FINNEY IPA 15:26.27 15:46
81 1480 SUZANNE PEPERAK IPA 15:26.61 15:46
82 1481 RYAN PEPERAK GUINESS 15:30.00 15:49
83 1482 LINDSEY BRMELL WATER 15:31.00 15:50
84 1010 TERESA STREIT STONE 15:32.00 15:52
85 986 ALICIA LAPE GOOSE ISLAND HARVEST 16:04.28 16:24
86 1488 JOANNE KEATON WATER 16:41.68 17:03
87 997 LINDA MALHAM COORS LIGHT 16:42.75 17:04
88 998 MARK MALHAM COORS LIGHT 16:46.67 17:08
89 1100 SUZANNE KOBAK WATER 16:55.74 17:17
90 1009 JACQUI STEGER LIGHT BEERS 17:05.43 17:27
91 1015 KURT SUPPIGER WATER 17:06.93 17:28
92 1165 DON KOBAK PAULANDER 17:44.11 18:06
93 1490 JULIE MALONE WEEMAC 18:20.85 18:44
94 1489 JESSICA LOLLINO SCOTTY KARATE 18:22.32 18:45