Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10147
Thomas
Lentz
39
M
M3539
Mankato
MN
707
107/264
509/1458
1:22:18
1:23:10
8:19
10218
Shelly
Denzer
33
F
F3034
Waconia
MN
730
48/441
208/2134
1:22:49
1:23:40
8:22
10397
Cheryl
Peterson
41
F
F4044
New Richmond
WI
721
36/293
203/2134
1:22:18
1:23:29
8:21
10590
Mark
Wethern
46
M
M4549
Burnsville
MN
727
64/173
521/1458
1:23:05
1:23:36
8:22
10686
Kevin
Jordan
37
M
M3539
Edina
MN
716
110/264
516/1458
1:20:24
1:23:24
8:21
10753
Paul
Perseke
36
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
696
104/264
502/1458
1:22:35
1:23:05
8:19
10952
Diane
Demars
53
F
F5054
Dayton
MN
717
7/93
201/2134
1:23:15
1:23:25
8:21
11034
Geo
Roes
50
M
M5054
Annandale
MN
723
33/119
519/1458
1:21:12
1:23:30
8:21
11080
Elizabeth
Young
23
F
F2229
Medicine Lake
MN
705
57/627
198/2134
1:22:45
1:23:10
8:19
11109
Maki
Steve
47
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
706
62/173
508/1458
1:20:33
1:23:10
8:19
11238
Mary
Hailey
42
F
F4044
New Richmond
WI
719
35/293
202/2134
1:22:17
1:23:28
8:21
11350
Chris
Hsy
31
M
M3034
Eagan
MN
710
85/257
511/1458
1:20:52
1:23:13
8:20
11412
Mary
Hiatt
56
F
F5559
Minneapolis
MN
722
4/46
204/2134
1:23:21
1:23:30
8:21
11800
Nina
Mackay
45
F
F4549
Eden Prairie
MN
699
12/186
195/2134
1:22:12
1:23:05
8:19
11817
Maureen
Hathaway
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
731
38/368
209/2134
1:22:34
1:23:40
8:22
11866
Doug
Dewey
39
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
712
109/264
513/1458
1:23:02
1:23:17
8:20
12012
Nathan
Aalderks
19
M
M0121
Nora Springs
IA
725
12/26
520/1458
1:20:35
1:23:34
8:22
12022
Michael
Johns
44
M
M4044
Edina
MN
701
99/224
506/1458
1:22:29
1:23:06
8:19
12206
Nancy
Bauer
42
F
F4044
Hastings
MN
694
33/293
193/2134
1:21:27
1:23:04
8:19
12252
Tim
Bertsch
43
M
M4044
Ramsey
MN
703
100/224
507/1458
1:22:30
1:23:09
8:19
12289
Erika
Boebel
27
F
F2229
Elk River
MN
728
59/627
207/2134
1:23:05
1:23:36
8:22
12407
Emily
Carlson
19
F
F0121
Edina
MN
692
5/51
192/2134
1:22:14
1:23:03
8:19
12483
Holly
Cortese
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
709
58/627
199/2134
1:22:49
1:23:11
8:20
12699
Doug
Ford
46
M
M4549
Plymouth
MN
715
63/173
515/1458
1:22:58
1:23:24
8:21
12705
Lynn
Francis
37
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
713
36/368
200/2134
1:22:15
1:23:21
8:21
12706
Beth
Frangipane
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
726
37/368
206/2134
1:22:06
1:23:35
8:22
12865
Scott
Hanlon
30
M
M3034
Edina
MN
729
86/257
522/1458
1:22:46
1:23:39
8:22
13017
Richard
Iween
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
718
81/254
517/1458
1:20:25
1:23:25
8:21
13024
Elliot
Jaffee
42
M
M4044
Edina
MN
714
101/224
514/1458
1:21:56
1:23:23
8:21
13119
Karla
Kent
37
F
F3539
Eagan
MN
695
35/368
194/2134
1:21:10
1:23:05
8:19
13353
Daniel
Mattson
54
M
M5054
Minneapolis
MN
697
31/119
503/1458
1:20:33
1:23:05
8:19
13449
Mark
Moland
39
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
700
106/264
505/1458
1:22:50
1:23:06
8:19
13460
Marty
Moran
35
M
M3539
St Cloud
MN
698
105/264
504/1458
1:22:12
1:23:05
8:19
13729
Kenneth
Rasmussen
55
M
M5559
Maple Grove
MN
711
20/81
512/1458
1:22:44
1:23:14
8:20
13803
Michael
Rude
39
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
708
108/264
510/1458
1:21:33
1:23:11
8:20
13944
Beth
Simenstad
40
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
704
34/293
197/2134
1:22:26
1:23:09
8:19
13984
Tracy
Snyder
30
F
F3034
Lindstrom
MN
702
46/441
196/2134
1:22:30
1:23:07
8:19
14197
Lisa
Wacek
32
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
724
47/441
205/2134
1:21:23
1:23:32
8:22
14370
Dave
Boran
54
M
M5054
Brainerd
MN
720
32/119
518/1458
1:22:36
1:23:28
8:21
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
12275
Eugene
Black
57
M
M5559
Huxley
IA
693
19/81
501/1458
1:22:49
1:23:04
8:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after