Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10149
Patrick
Jones
48
M
M4549
Hastings
MN
826
71/173
576/1458
1:23:39
1:24:54
8:30
10392
Tracey
Whisenand
46
F
F4549
Eagan
MN
822
19/186
249/2134
1:24:21
1:24:49
8:29
10447
Linda
Reinhardt
48
F
F4549
New Hope
MN
795
17/186
234/2134
1:24:05
1:24:24
8:27
10564
Tim
Mccollor
37
M
M3539
Robbinsdale
MN
804
119/264
567/1458
1:24:05
1:24:33
8:28
10573
Molly
Lahn
29
F
F2229
Bloomington
MN
819
71/627
247/2134
1:24:15
1:24:45
8:29
10655
Sheila
Lynch
31
F
F3034
Edina
MN
806
53/441
238/2134
1:22:49
1:24:34
8:28
10656
Thomas
Lynch
35
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
794
118/264
561/1458
1:22:38
1:24:24
8:27
10736
Mary
Fischer
34
F
F3034
Eden Prairie
MN
816
56/441
244/2134
1:24:26
1:24:43
8:29
10760
Bill
Levine
49
M
M4549
St Louis Park
MN
801
69/173
565/1458
1:24:19
1:24:29
8:27
10847
Julia
Smith
34
F
F3034
Bloomington
MN
815
55/441
243/2134
1:23:18
1:24:42
8:29
10919
Kris
Ringler
25
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
817
70/627
245/2134
1:24:45
1:24:45
8:29
11200
Janette
Kihm
39
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
812
47/368
241/2134
1:24:05
1:24:39
8:28
11313
Jamie
Friesen
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
825
58/441
250/2134
1:24:01
1:24:52
8:30
11645
Sue
Klappa
45
F
F4549
Hopkins
MN
791
16/186
233/2134
1:24:14
1:24:20
8:26
11652
Jaye
Blansahn
41
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
808
110/224
569/1458
1:24:22
1:24:35
8:28
11653
Barb
Hoff
45
F
F4549
Chanhassen
MN
807
18/186
239/2134
1:24:22
1:24:35
8:28
11678
Ron
Mccloud
51
M
M5054
Maple Grove
MN
803
37/119
566/1458
1:23:44
1:24:32
8:28
11717
Brenda
Alberts
36
F
F3539
Deephaven
MN
802
45/368
237/2134
1:22:26
1:24:30
8:27
11911
Brian
Hargraves
32
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
798
92/257
563/1458
1:23:13
1:24:26
8:27
12230
Kevin
Bengtson
31
M
M3034
Moorhead
MN
790
90/257
558/1458
1:23:25
1:24:18
8:26
12612
Andy
Dybvig
26
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
793
89/254
560/1458
1:24:08
1:24:22
8:27
12662
Dawn
Fazio
33
F
F3034
North Mankato
MN
799
52/441
236/2134
1:23:03
1:24:28
8:27
12663
Brian
Fazio
34
M
M3034
North Mankato
MN
800
93/257
564/1458
1:23:03
1:24:28
8:27
12715
Debra
Freking
45
F
F4549
North Mankato
MN
789
15/186
232/2134
1:22:43
1:24:18
8:26
13052
Brian
Johnson
17
M
M0121
Mound
MN
820
13/26
573/1458
1:22:05
1:24:47
8:29
13092
Paul
Kammann
36
M
M3539
Golden Valley
MN
788
117/264
557/1458
1:23:18
1:24:17
8:26
13093
Dan
Kammann
36
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
787
116/264
556/1458
1:23:17
1:24:16
8:26
13098
Brigid
Karelitz
27
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
797
90/254
562/1458
1:23:15
1:24:25
8:27
13138
Heather
Klaas
31
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
813
54/441
242/2134
1:23:32
1:24:41
8:29
13346
Chuck
Mathna
51
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
811
38/119
571/1458
1:24:00
1:24:39
8:28
13529
Luke
Niermann
21
M
M0121
Elgin
IL
824
14/26
575/1458
1:23:19
1:24:52
8:30
13558
Patrick
Oberembt
38
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
809
120/264
570/1458
1:24:06
1:24:37
8:28
13866
Deidre
Schmidt
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
818
57/441
246/2134
1:19:58
1:24:45
8:29
13996
Kellie
Sorenson
35
F
F3539
St Louis Park
MN
810
46/368
240/2134
1:24:07
1:24:37
8:28
14073
Steven
Swanson
51
M
M5054
Star Prairie
WI
823
39/119
574/1458
1:24:36
1:24:51
8:30
14176
Robert
Verhey
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
805
94/257
568/1458
1:24:16
1:24:33
8:28
14351
Ray
Friedrich
49
M
M4549
Wayzata
MN
814
70/173
572/1458
1:23:02
1:24:41
8:29
14369
Carmel
Pace
39
F
F3539
Rule
TX
821
48/368
248/2134
1:24:12
1:24:48
8:29
14577
Tory
Kielas Jensen
37
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
796
44/368
235/2134
1:23:50
1:24:24
8:27
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14014
John
Starkey
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
792
91/257
559/1458
1:23:14
1:24:21
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after