Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
181
Chad
Engelbrecht
M1934
330
115/778
257/2146
47:13
1:37:39
1:37:56
7:29
223
Aaron
Wheatcraft
M1934
331
116/778
258/2146
47:14
1:37:39
1:37:56
7:29
F2762
Rebecca
Harrison
F1934
332
46/1485
74/2890
47:32
1:37:32
1:37:57
7:29
F341
Colleen
Began
F3539
333
9/422
75/2890
46:44
1:37:35
1:37:58
7:29
F1348
Erica
Lundgren
F1934
334
47/1485
76/2890
45:19
1:37:29
1:38:01
7:29
F1284
Janice
Watson-Ryan
F4549
335
4/257
77/2890
47:14
1:37:53
1:38:01
7:29
496
Thomas
Downing
M4549
336
29/233
259/2146
47:37
1:37:45
1:38:03
7:30
2473
Doug
Juntunen
M3539
337
31/300
260/2146
48:25
1:37:58
1:38:04
7:30
2490
Daniel
Barnes
M1934
338
117/778
261/2146
47:04
1:37:26
1:38:04
7:30
F1816
Heather
Zimmerman
F1934
339
48/1485
78/2890
46:29
1:37:34
1:38:05
7:30
1104
Greg
Larson
M5559
340
12/155
262/2146
49:31
1:38:04
1:38:08
7:30
591
Erik
Moe
M4044
341
34/278
263/2146
46:36
1:37:52
1:38:09
7:30
1392
Mark
Gregori
M4549
342
30/233
264/2146
46:32
1:37:52
1:38:09
7:30
253
Chris
Sonnek
M4549
343
31/233
265/2146
47:27
1:38:04
1:38:10
7:30
1825
Rick
Garlie
M5559
344
13/155
266/2146
48:03
1:37:58
1:38:11
7:30
F11
Rachel
Rich
F1934
345
49/1485
79/2890
44:17
1:32:38
1:38:11
7:30
2485
Howard
Leathers
M3539
346
32/300
267/2146
46:40
1:38:02
1:38:11
7:30
2613
Fred
Carlson
M5559
347
14/155
268/2146
48:13
1:38:09
1:38:14
7:30
F2075
Amy
Henderson
F1934
348
50/1485
80/2890
45:33
1:37:23
1:38:15
7:30
2041
Bradley
Anderson
M4044
349
35/278
269/2146
49:26
1:37:47
1:38:16
7:31
1969
Patrick
Miner
M1934
350
118/778
270/2146
46:15
1:37:34
1:38:18
7:31
2462
Mike
Dodd
M1934
351
119/778
271/2146
46:30
1:36:43
1:38:19
7:31
2592
Gene
Niemi
M4549
352
32/233
272/2146
47:31
1:38:05
1:38:20
7:31
433
Michael
Gibbons
M4044
353
36/278
273/2146
47:29
1:38:00
1:38:21
7:31
2501
Jim
Gunderson
M4549
354
33/233
274/2146
48:19
1:38:03
1:38:21
7:31
1205
Conner
Kolodge
M1218
355
25/107
275/2146
48:15
1:37:59
1:38:22
7:31
1814
Dustin
Mattila
M1934
356
120/778
276/2146
44:45
1:37:10
1:38:22
7:31
1014
Matthew
Masica
M1934
357
121/778
277/2146
46:17
1:37:42
1:38:22
7:31
F3166
Tara
Croteau
F1934
358
51/1485
81/2890
49:02
1:38:06
1:38:23
7:31
1986
David
Dietrich
M5054
359
14/187
278/2146
49:17
1:38:18
1:38:24
7:31
F1751
Mindi
Kvaal
F1934
360
52/1485
82/2890
45:59
1:37:42
1:38:25
7:31
1948
Matthew
Rantala
M3539
361
33/300
279/2146
46:51
1:37:54
1:38:27
7:31
1459
Todd
Rightsmeier
M1934
362
122/778
280/2146
46:39
1:37:39
1:38:29
7:31
F2471
Tiffany
Hendricks
F1218
363
2/105
83/2890
46:33
1:38:08
1:38:34
7:32
142
Steven
Christy
M4549
364
34/233
281/2146
46:48
1:38:22
1:38:34
7:32
292
Joseph
Peatrowsky
M1934
365
123/778
282/2146
44:17
1:37:27
1:38:35
7:32
2242
Reed
Polzin
M1934
366
124/778
283/2146
50:34
1:38:28
1:38:35
7:32
2280
Greg
Johnson
M1934
367
125/778
284/2146
46:51
1:37:02
1:38:35
7:32
1080
Cory
Davidson
M5054
368
15/187
285/2146
46:21
1:38:19
1:38:36
7:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3264
Lauren
Dacey
F1934
369
53/1485
84/2890
44:52
1:35:24
1:38:44
7:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after