Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
196 Joseph Brannan M1934 422 138/778 325/2146 46:24 1:39:35 1:40:00 7:38
590 Kurt Johnson M3539 423 43/300 326/2146 50:13 1:39:55 1:40:00 7:38
F3348 Amy Hansen F3539 424 13/422 98/2890 47:13 1:39:30 1:40:00 7:38
778 John Turba M1218 425 27/107 327/2146 46:22 1:39:21 1:40:02 7:39
F2447 Nicole Lucca F1218 426 4/105 99/2890 46:38 1:39:03 1:40:02 7:39
2573 Brian Purrington M5559 427 15/155 328/2146 45:59 1:39:00 1:40:04 7:39
1332 Stephen Williamson M3539 428 44/300 329/2146 46:57 1:39:47 1:40:06 7:39
F2151 Laurel Johnson F1218 429 5/105 100/2890 43:57 1:38:44 1:40:07 7:39
F394 Barbara Jacobson F5559 430 1/75 101/2890 48:38 1:40:03 1:40:08 7:39
1631 James Nelson M5559 431 16/155 330/2146 48:56 1:39:48 1:40:08 7:39
867 John Cretzmeyer M5559 432 17/155 331/2146 48:33 1:40:03 1:40:08 7:39
F912 Meg Barrett F4044 433 15/365 102/2890 47:34 1:39:37 1:40:09 7:39
2324 Dave Richter M3539 434 45/300 332/2146 49:11 1:39:50 1:40:10 7:39
F1608 Erin Battaglia F1934 435 61/1485 103/2890 47:25 1:39:45 1:40:10 7:39
F2711 Barbara Vogl F4044 436 16/365 104/2890 46:22 1:38:46 1:40:13 7:39
1115 Jayson Yapel M3539 437 46/300 333/2146 49:08 1:40:03 1:40:14 7:40
2009 McClain Rostvold M1934 438 139/778 334/2146 49:16 1:40:01 1:40:16 7:40
562 Brett Witte M4549 439 41/233 335/2146 48:51 1:40:12 1:40:16 7:40
2049 Gerald Legarde M1218 440 28/107 336/2146 49:03 1:39:58 1:40:16 7:40
F508 Yvette Marthaler F4044 441 17/365 105/2890 48:31 1:38:53 1:40:18 7:40
430 Timothy Thorson M3539 442 47/300 337/2146 46:16 1:39:04 1:40:19 7:40
913 Charles Smith M5054 443 18/187 338/2146 47:21 1:39:32 1:40:20 7:40
1851 Greg Dornbach M4044 444 44/278 339/2146 47:27 1:40:11 1:40:22 7:40
1567 Mike O'Borsky M4044 445 45/278 340/2146 47:56 1:40:06 1:40:24 7:40
F3136 Tara Makinen F1934 446 62/1485 106/2890 48:05 1:39:04 1:40:26 7:40
F3404 Allison Kosir F1934 447 63/1485 107/2890 47:17 1:39:51 1:40:27 7:41
F961 Melissa Nelson F1934 448 64/1485 108/2890 48:22 1:39:20 1:40:27 7:41
1595 Tyler Winkelman M1934 449 140/778 341/2146 48:09 1:40:01 1:40:28 7:41
F2878 Michelle Sterling F1934 450 65/1485 109/2890 48:06 1:39:32 1:40:28 7:41
1264 Anthony Boe M5054 451 19/187 342/2146 48:43 1:40:17 1:40:29 7:41
F3260 Amy Wicker F1934 452 66/1485 110/2890 48:41 1:39:54 1:40:30 7:41
F2376 Stacy Kantola F1934 453 67/1485 111/2890 48:48 1:40:11 1:40:32 7:41
817 Jon Henricksen M1934 454 141/778 343/2146 48:01 1:39:41 1:40:32 7:41
1894 David Gibson M6064 455 6/74 344/2146 47:28 1:40:19 1:40:35 7:41
1756 Jordan Fouquette M1218 456 29/107 345/2146 43:37 1:38:09 1:40:37 7:41
2251 Patrick Mullen M4549 457 42/233 346/2146 49:59 1:40:23 1:40:37 7:41
1755 David Gifford M1934 458 142/778 347/2146 43:37 1:38:09 1:40:37 7:41
2058 Greg Bernard M3539 459 48/300 348/2146 47:58 1:40:31 1:40:40 7:42
1876 John Pokrzywinski M3539 460 49/300 349/2146 48:05 1:40:09 1:40:44 7:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
918 Paul Johnson M1934 461 143/778 350/2146 48:26 1:40:33 1:40:45 7:42
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after