Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1419
Janeen
Hoffman
F4549
1011
39/45
555/645
42:56
42:56
13:33
56
David
Messerli
M5559
1012
31/36
456/488
42:57
42:57
13:33
137
Elmer
Engman
M5559
1013
32/36
457/488
42:57
42:57
13:34
1639
Lynn
Zillmer
F3539
1014
64/74
556/645
42:57
42:57
13:34
1598
Amy
Mattes
F3539
1015
65/74
557/645
42:58
42:58
13:34
1137
Helena
Jackson
F6569
1016
5/8
558/645
42:59
42:59
13:34
138
James
Babbit
M5054
1017
48/49
458/488
43:01
43:01
13:35
1648
Kathleen
Osborn
F6569
1018
6/8
559/645
43:04
43:04
13:36
1567
Jeanne
Lindholm
F5054
1019
28/38
560/645
43:14
43:14
13:39
1633
Joanne
Kaufman
F7074
1020
4/9
561/645
43:20
43:20
13:41
1549
Nancy
Berry
F7074
1021
5/9
562/645
43:29
43:29
13:43
1711
Amber
Toole
F1318
1022
81/83
563/645
43:39
43:39
13:47
1112
Ada
Hobbs
F6569
1023
7/8
564/645
43:39
43:39
13:47
1172
Andrea
Mabie
F0112
1024
53/60
565/645
43:42
43:42
13:48
122
Richard
Napgezek
M7074
1025
7/9
459/488
43:43
43:43
13:48
1515
Sherri
Bonawitz
F4549
1026
40/45
566/645
43:44
43:44
13:48
1127
Julie
Ernst
F4549
1027
41/45
567/645
43:47
43:47
13:49
264
Matthew
Warg
M1318
1028
56/58
460/488
43:51
43:51
13:50
1476
Rachel
Anderson
F7074
1029
6/9
568/645
43:53
43:53
13:51
335
James
Anderson
M7579
1030
2/2
461/488
43:53
43:53
13:51
527
Joseph
Beaupre
F4044
1031
68/76
569/645
43:53
43:53
13:51
528
Richard
Hilmoe
F7074
1032
7/9
570/645
43:54
43:54
13:52
555
Dean
Tonsfeldt
M6064
1033
23/27
462/488
43:55
43:55
13:52
135
Paul
Pearson
M5559
1034
33/36
463/488
44:02
44:02
13:54
1552
Megan
Smith
F0112
1035
54/60
571/645
44:04
44:04
13:55
355
Christopher
Smith
M1934
1036
109/111
464/488
44:05
44:05
13:55
1318
Rosemary
Kowalchuk
F4549
1037
42/45
572/645
44:06
44:06
13:55
1698
Jean
Young
F5054
1038
29/38
573/645
44:07
44:07
13:56
1243
Tina
Kroll
F1934
1039
183/194
574/645
44:07
44:07
13:56
1432
Christine
Mikulich
F1934
1040
184/194
575/645
44:08
44:08
13:56
1713
Mae
Tonsfeldt
F5559
1041
27/39
576/645
44:09
44:09
13:56
1731
Deann
Dahl
F4044
1042
69/76
577/645
44:09
44:09
13:56
1238
Patty
Dahl
F5559
1043
28/39
578/645
44:09
44:09
13:56
1514
Patricia
Wainio
F5559
1044
29/39
579/645
44:10
44:10
13:56
162
James
Kimlinger
M6569
1045
8/12
465/488
44:11
44:11
13:57
1024
Sarah
Fagerman
F0112
1046
55/60
580/645
44:12
44:12
13:57
1240
Gail
Kimlinger
F6064
1047
12/17
581/645
44:13
44:13
13:58
1266
Patricia
Richmond
F4044
1048
70/76
582/645
44:15
44:15
13:58
1267
Jill
Erickson
F3539
1049
66/74
583/645
44:15
44:15
13:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1162
Janet
Pearson
F5054
1050
30/38
584/645
44:22
44:22
14:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after