Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1188
Heidi
Ogg
F1934
246
28/194
69/645
25:38
25:38
8:06
1402
Anna
Johnson
F1318
247
26/83
70/645
25:39
25:39
8:06
134
Gene
Ablard
M4044
248
14/48
177/488
25:42
25:42
8:07
251
Gary
Beck
M4549
249
18/38
178/488
25:42
25:42
8:07
1668
Rachel
Gibbon
F1318
250
27/83
71/645
25:43
25:43
8:07
1379
Kristin
Clemmer
F1934
251
29/194
72/645
25:45
25:45
8:08
1111
Carolyn
Colburn
F5559
252
3/39
73/645
25:45
25:45
8:08
416
James
Dohnalek, Jr
M1318
253
36/58
179/488
25:48
25:48
8:09
517
Russell
Gibbon
M4044
254
15/48
180/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
320
Nikhil
Bando
M1318
255
37/58
181/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
305
David
Modeen
M4549
256
19/38
182/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
1245
Debbie
Bemboom
F3539
257
4/74
74/645
25:49
25:49
8:09
566
Scott
Offerman
M1934
258
61/111
183/488
25:50
25:50
8:10
269
Henry
Bensen
M0112
259
17/58
184/488
25:52
25:52
8:10
1017
Eleanor
Heggerston
F0112
260
4/60
75/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
1295
Dawn
Torrel
F1934
261
30/194
76/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
1148
Janelle
Bergh
F3539
262
5/74
77/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
472
Dan
Schneck
M0112
263
18/58
185/488
25:53
25:53
8:11
26
Andrew
Jabs
M1934
264
62/111
186/488
25:54
25:54
8:11
1534
Anne
Nelson
F1934
265
31/194
78/645
25:54
25:54
8:11
13
Ben
Senich
M1318
266
38/58
187/488
25:54
25:54
8:11
1036
Sheryl
Weber-Paxton
F4549
267
3/45
79/645
25:56
25:56
8:11
1030
Mary
Munsterteiger
F5054
268
2/38
80/645
25:56
25:56
8:11
119
Thomas
Metzdorff
M4044
269
16/48
188/488
25:57
25:57
8:12
118
Matthew
Metzdorff
M0112
270
19/58
189/488
25:58
25:58
8:12
62
Gordon
Hoff
M6064
271
5/27
190/488
26:01
26:01
8:13
1672
Connie
Nylund
F3539
272
6/74
81/645
26:03
26:03
8:14
214
Scott
Milich
M1318
273
39/58
191/488
26:03
26:03
8:14
300
Erik
Klein
M3539
274
13/39
192/488
26:03
26:03
8:14
287
David
Thorsvik
M3539
275
14/39
193/488
26:04
26:04
8:14
208
Douglas
Green
M5559
276
9/36
194/488
26:05
26:05
8:14
548
Kai
Mitchell
M1934
277
63/111
195/488
26:06
26:06
8:14
583
Michael
Laskowski
M1318
278
40/58
196/488
26:06
26:06
8:15
84
Chad
Hanson
M1934
279
64/111
197/488
26:06
26:06
8:15
502
Brennan
Cantu
M0112
280
20/58
198/488
26:07
26:07
8:15
203
Gene
Kalscheuer
M6569
281
1/12
199/488
26:08
26:08
8:15
1190
Denise
Lundstrom
F1934
282
32/194
82/645
26:09
26:09
8:15
412
Don
Goebel
M4044
283
17/48
200/488
26:10
26:10
8:16
1350
Caley
Danielson
F1318
284
28/83
83/645
26:13
26:13
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
155
Dennis
Goebel
M3539
285
15/39
201/488
26:13
26:13
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after