Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
620
Scott
Thompson
M4549
1333
114/255
966/2329
57:45
1:55:46
1:56:32
8:51
2715
Tony
Griggs
M3539
1334
140/335
972/2329
59:52
1:55:50
1:56:32
8:51
F1527
Melissa
Bores
F1934
1335
247/1539
430/2934
57:40
1:54:42
1:56:34
8:46
1858
Jeffery
Morris
M3539
1336
128/335
924/2329
54:19
1:55:00
1:56:36
8:47
F2075
Mimi
Gallagher
F4044
1337
55/345
443/2934
55:42
1:55:01
1:56:38
8:47
F1151
Anne
Pechacek
F1934
1338
255/1539
444/2934
54:14
1:55:04
1:56:38
8:47
F314
Katie
Peterson
F1934
1339
232/1539
406/2934
54:57
1:54:10
1:56:38
8:43
1267
Chris
Sundbom
M1934
1340
396/887
982/2329
54:08
1:56:01
1:56:39
8:52
1232
Nicholas
Mellum
M1934
1341
293/887
703/2329
52:00
1:50:13
1:56:41
8:25
1672
Joseph
Arko
M4044
1342
116/281
940/2329
57:06
1:55:15
1:56:42
8:48
1257
Jari
MacKie
M1218
1343
68/105
943/2329
58:07
1:55:20
1:56:42
8:49
2335
Nicholas
Rust
M1934
1344
354/887
833/2329
53:05
1:53:14
1:56:42
8:39
2396
Edward
Fiddament
M4044
1345
107/281
869/2329
54:13
1:53:50
1:56:43
8:42
507
Dan
Kane
M6064
1346
16/80
855/2329
52:29
1:53:37
1:56:43
8:41
1595
Ryan
Carlson
M1934
1347
381/887
920/2329
55:52
1:54:56
1:56:45
8:47
F1367
Michelle
Wolter
F1934
1348
240/1539
422/2934
53:13
1:54:26
1:56:45
8:45
1989
Ricardo
Kolegas
M1934
1349
353/887
832/2329
55:11
1:53:13
1:56:46
8:39
F2169
Jacqueline
Melgard
F5054
1350
14/160
487/2934
57:08
1:56:10
1:56:46
8:53
2371
Douglas
Daminger
M1934
1351
378/887
912/2329
53:36
1:54:44
1:56:51
8:46
1154
Joel
Sstensrud
M4044
1352
118/281
948/2329
56:09
1:55:21
1:56:51
8:49
2373
Robert
Grobel
M3539
1353
126/335
913/2329
53:36
1:54:44
1:56:51
8:46
1458
William
Marvin
M1934
1354
350/887
828/2329
54:28
1:53:07
1:56:51
8:39
F541
Monica
Johnston
F1934
1355
210/1539
367/2934
54:45
1:52:58
1:56:52
8:38
1605
Anthony
Byerly
M1934
1356
347/887
820/2329
49:24
1:52:52
1:56:53
8:37
364
John
Lindgren
M4549
1357
116/255
976/2329
57:23
1:55:52
1:56:53
8:51
2381
Roy
Ohlenkamp
M5559
1358
44/136
949/2329
56:19
1:55:22
1:56:54
8:49
F1917
Kristin
Burho
F1934
1359
278/1539
486/2934
54:55
1:56:09
1:56:55
8:52
1652
Gary
Wanhala
M5559
1360
48/136
1016/2329
58:38
1:56:50
1:56:56
8:56
F1439
Dana
Gordon
F3539
1361
72/434
461/2934
56:50
1:55:33
1:56:59
8:50
2478
James
Vizanko
M5054
1362
66/205
907/2329
55:10
1:54:27
1:56:59
8:45
2578
Jeffrey
Rothamel
M1934
1363
335/887
794/2329
51:29
1:52:05
1:57:02
8:34
1237
Chris
Elliott
M1934
1364
405/887
998/2329
55:55
1:56:20
1:57:05
8:53
1421
Christopher
Glanzer
M4044
1365
114/281
916/2329
56:31
1:54:50
1:57:06
8:46
2810
Paul
Hannig
M1934
1366
339/887
800/2329
52:17
1:52:20
1:57:07
8:35
F1835
Lauren
Zwolenski
F1934
1367
271/1539
473/2934
57:27
1:55:51
1:57:07
8:51
2370
Jon
Bartelt
M3539
1368
141/335
977/2329
52:59
1:55:56
1:57:09
8:51
F1058
Kelli
Bartholow
F1934
1369
297/1539
515/2934
54:31
1:56:39
1:57:10
8:55
506
Jim
Heidelberg
M5559
1370
40/136
885/2329
52:56
1:54:04
1:57:10
8:43
F465
Johanna
Nice
F1934
1371
229/1539
402/2934
52:40
1:54:03
1:57:10
8:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1017
Jeremy
Emmerich
M1934
1372
367/887
876/2329
54:38
1:53:54
1:57:11
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after