Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1951
Thomas
Metzdorff
M4044
754
72/281
562/2329
49:25
1:46:31
1:47:30
8:08
764
Kenneth
Howard
M5054
755
41/205
584/2329
54:40
1:47:06
1:47:31
8:11
2612
James
Larson
M1218
756
47/105
588/2329
53:18
1:47:15
1:47:32
8:12
2453
Michael
Willert
M1934
757
247/887
582/2329
49:32
1:47:05
1:47:36
8:11
640
Wayne
Wilmot
M5559
758
26/136
586/2329
53:49
1:47:10
1:47:37
8:11
321
Ryan
Shannon
M1934
759
246/887
581/2329
54:20
1:47:01
1:47:37
8:11
123
Clyde
Finch
M4044
760
62/281
520/2329
47:33
1:45:10
1:47:37
8:02
626
Ross
Peterson
M1934
761
219/887
519/2329
45:57
1:45:09
1:47:37
8:02
720
Ryan
Enockson
M1934
762
220/887
521/2329
47:33
1:45:10
1:47:38
8:02
1328
Jack
King
M1934
763
226/887
535/2329
49:08
1:45:44
1:47:38
8:05
F529
Nancy
Camp
F5559
764
2/72
217/2934
53:42
1:47:26
1:47:39
8:13
F1185
Lori
Melton
F1934
765
117/1539
206/2934
50:51
1:47:01
1:47:39
8:11
F1406
Donna
Devery
F3539
766
27/434
173/2934
49:23
1:45:38
1:47:40
8:04
1407
Dan
Soular
M1934
767
238/887
566/2329
49:27
1:46:37
1:47:40
8:09
F2059
Lee
Silvis
F4549
768
11/247
146/2934
49:44
1:44:19
1:47:40
7:58
F2360
Sherry
Levasseur
F3539
769
26/434
167/2934
50:18
1:45:27
1:47:41
8:03
2575
Roger
Rask
M5054
770
42/205
593/2329
54:25
1:47:24
1:47:43
8:12
1361
Greg
Schindel
M1934
771
244/887
577/2329
51:41
1:46:44
1:47:44
8:09
2158
Brad
Hetland
M3539
772
72/335
560/2329
52:50
1:46:24
1:47:45
8:08
704
Douglas
Salo
M5054
773
40/205
583/2329
51:34
1:47:05
1:47:45
8:11
1882
Andrew
Holm
M1934
774
222/887
531/2329
48:33
1:45:32
1:47:49
8:04
298
Bill
Clark
M5054
775
39/205
579/2329
50:42
1:46:57
1:47:50
8:10
F804
Andrea
Tremaine
F1934
776
120/1539
213/2934
51:36
1:47:15
1:47:52
8:12
F2082
Becky
Tschida
F4044
777
26/345
209/2934
50:55
1:47:04
1:47:53
8:11
1308
John
Lefevre
M6064
778
9/80
595/2329
51:34
1:47:27
1:47:55
8:13
F2296
Katrina
Uhly
F1934
779
118/1539
208/2934
52:29
1:47:02
1:47:57
8:11
348
Chad
Nelson
M1934
780
215/887
513/2329
47:53
1:45:04
1:47:57
8:02
F2662
Jamie
Schlafke
F3539
781
37/434
220/2934
54:30
1:47:31
1:47:58
8:13
2093
Michael
Davies
M1934
782
249/887
591/2329
53:45
1:47:23
1:47:58
8:12
347
Josh
Birchhill
M1934
783
217/887
515/2329
48:42
1:45:06
1:47:58
8:02
1435
Pete
McGinnis
M4044
784
78/281
594/2329
51:43
1:47:26
1:47:59
8:13
1854
Colin
Shaughnessy
M1934
785
198/887
470/2329
47:34
1:43:39
1:47:59
7:55
F410
Danielle
Henkel
F1934
786
125/1539
222/2934
52:50
1:47:56
1:48:06
8:15
736
Milan
Mader
M4044
787
80/281
599/2329
52:38
1:47:38
1:48:07
8:13
1117
Jim
Boileau
M3539
788
80/335
610/2329
50:26
1:48:01
1:48:07
8:15
F2036
Hilaire
Hauer
F3539
789
36/434
211/2934
51:36
1:47:07
1:48:08
8:11
1601
Brett
Hauer
M3539
790
74/335
585/2329
51:36
1:47:07
1:48:08
8:11
2248
Mark
Evans
M3539
791
75/335
587/2329
50:04
1:47:13
1:48:09
8:12
F1997
Jennifer
Rodriguez
F1934
792
119/1539
212/2934
50:47
1:47:12
1:48:11
8:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3090
Gretchen
Vandyke
F1934
793
111/1539
198/2934
48:15
1:46:42
1:48:12
8:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after