Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
298
Bill
Clark
M5054
775
39/205
579/2329
50:42
1:46:57
1:47:50
8:10
F804
Andrea
Tremaine
F1934
776
120/1539
213/2934
51:36
1:47:15
1:47:52
8:12
F2082
Becky
Tschida
F4044
777
26/345
209/2934
50:55
1:47:04
1:47:53
8:11
1308
John
Lefevre
M6064
778
9/80
595/2329
51:34
1:47:27
1:47:55
8:13
F2296
Katrina
Uhly
F1934
779
118/1539
208/2934
52:29
1:47:02
1:47:57
8:11
348
Chad
Nelson
M1934
780
215/887
513/2329
47:53
1:45:04
1:47:57
8:02
F2662
Jamie
Schlafke
F3539
781
37/434
220/2934
54:30
1:47:31
1:47:58
8:13
2093
Michael
Davies
M1934
782
249/887
591/2329
53:45
1:47:23
1:47:58
8:12
347
Josh
Birchhill
M1934
783
217/887
515/2329
48:42
1:45:06
1:47:58
8:02
1435
Pete
McGinnis
M4044
784
78/281
594/2329
51:43
1:47:26
1:47:59
8:13
1854
Colin
Shaughnessy
M1934
785
198/887
470/2329
47:34
1:43:39
1:47:59
7:55
F410
Danielle
Henkel
F1934
786
125/1539
222/2934
52:50
1:47:56
1:48:06
8:15
736
Milan
Mader
M4044
787
80/281
599/2329
52:38
1:47:38
1:48:07
8:13
1117
Jim
Boileau
M3539
788
80/335
610/2329
50:26
1:48:01
1:48:07
8:15
F2036
Hilaire
Hauer
F3539
789
36/434
211/2934
51:36
1:47:07
1:48:08
8:11
1601
Brett
Hauer
M3539
790
74/335
585/2329
51:36
1:47:07
1:48:08
8:11
2248
Mark
Evans
M3539
791
75/335
587/2329
50:04
1:47:13
1:48:09
8:12
F1997
Jennifer
Rodriguez
F1934
792
119/1539
212/2934
50:47
1:47:12
1:48:11
8:11
F3090
Gretchen
Vandyke
F1934
793
111/1539
198/2934
48:15
1:46:42
1:48:12
8:09
1512
Jeff
Ornell
M1934
794
252/887
613/2329
57:08
1:48:06
1:48:13
8:16
759
Terry
Hill
M5559
795
27/136
602/2329
53:09
1:47:44
1:48:14
8:14
625
Chad
Bayse
M1934
796
245/887
578/2329
51:09
1:46:45
1:48:17
8:09
369
Don
Sazama
M1934
797
193/887
460/2329
47:41
1:43:17
1:48:18
7:54
2769
Alfred
Essa
M4549
798
69/255
571/2329
51:27
1:46:40
1:48:19
8:09
147
Jim
Hewitt
M5559
799
29/136
617/2329
55:49
1:48:12
1:48:19
8:16
1132
Kevin
Bass
M3539
800
82/335
619/2329
50:39
1:48:14
1:48:21
8:16
133
Robert
Swenson
M5054
801
43/205
603/2329
52:03
1:47:48
1:48:25
8:14
877
Dale
Odegard
M4044
802
76/281
589/2329
51:52
1:47:19
1:48:26
8:12
806
Darin
Hanson
M3539
803
77/335
604/2329
52:52
1:47:48
1:48:26
8:14
964
Lowell
Larson
M3539
804
81/335
611/2329
53:58
1:48:03
1:48:28
8:15
1800
Stephen
Grasley
M1934
805
248/887
590/2329
51:36
1:47:21
1:48:28
8:12
F496
Audrey
Roth
F4044
806
30/345
228/2934
51:58
1:48:10
1:48:29
8:16
110
Greg
Roth
M5559
807
28/136
616/2329
51:58
1:48:10
1:48:29
8:16
1025
Tim
Dziedzic
M3539
808
83/335
625/2329
53:57
1:48:21
1:48:31
8:17
1692
Scott
Higgins
M1934
809
231/887
550/2329
47:41
1:46:14
1:48:31
8:07
2564
Thomas
Howard
M4549
810
71/255
608/2329
50:04
1:47:57
1:48:31
8:15
1530
David
Rust
M1934
811
240/887
572/2329
51:16
1:46:40
1:48:33
8:09
2633
David
Shaw
M4549
812
74/255
618/2329
55:22
1:48:13
1:48:34
8:16
2316
Warren
Goodman
M4044
813
77/281
592/2329
52:42
1:47:24
1:48:37
8:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
376
Benjamin
Schield
M1218
814
48/105
598/2329
49:20
1:47:37
1:48:41
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after