Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
753
Vance
Okstad
M1934
827
253/887
621/2329
53:26
1:48:16
1:49:02
8:16
711
Jon
Bydzovsky
M1218
828
49/105
624/2329
52:53
1:48:21
1:49:03
8:17
F3313
Tiffany
Kari
F1934
829
126/1539
223/2934
52:05
1:47:58
1:49:05
8:15
1236
Michael
Mattson
M3539
830
76/335
596/2329
51:39
1:47:34
1:49:08
8:13
F3281
Lori
Green
F4044
831
29/345
226/2934
53:32
1:48:03
1:49:10
8:15
F2737
Simone
Suri
F1934
832
128/1539
225/2934
51:46
1:48:02
1:49:10
8:15
954
Tim
Patton
M4044
833
79/281
597/2329
51:20
1:47:36
1:49:12
8:13
2352
Stanley
Hammer
M4549
834
72/255
609/2329
51:17
1:47:57
1:49:12
8:15
177
David
Leingang
M4044
835
81/281
614/2329
50:41
1:48:07
1:49:13
8:16
1103
Brian
Hoffmann
M4044
836
83/281
636/2329
53:13
1:48:39
1:49:13
8:18
2751
Robert
Karwath Jr
M4044
837
85/281
651/2329
54:10
1:48:57
1:49:13
8:19
318
Barry
Gertschen
M4044
838
75/281
567/2329
50:58
1:46:37
1:49:14
8:09
F1193
Heidi
Robb
F3539
839
39/434
238/2934
52:19
1:48:39
1:49:17
8:18
1115
James
Robb
M4044
840
84/281
637/2329
52:19
1:48:40
1:49:17
8:18
F3597
Jennifer
Julsrud
F3539
841
38/434
237/2934
52:25
1:48:39
1:49:18
8:18
F1789
Paige
Kuske
F1934
842
132/1539
232/2934
52:19
1:48:26
1:49:20
8:17
F2269
Angela
Petricka
F1934
843
129/1539
227/2934
50:58
1:48:05
1:49:23
8:15
F120
Amy
Hill
F1934
844
130/1539
229/2934
46:11
1:48:18
1:49:23
8:16
553
Miles
Jefferis
M4044
845
86/281
657/2329
53:15
1:49:06
1:49:23
8:20
F270
Jennifer
Bauer
F1934
846
134/1539
236/2934
53:18
1:48:37
1:49:24
8:18
2233
Jery
Jorgenson
M5559
847
30/136
662/2329
53:47
1:49:10
1:49:28
8:20
F1674
Krista
Pratt
F4044
848
32/345
244/2934
51:21
1:48:46
1:49:28
8:19
107
Kelly
Slawson
M4549
849
75/255
622/2329
50:43
1:48:17
1:49:29
8:16
2058
Jeremy
Paun
M1934
850
251/887
605/2329
50:11
1:47:49
1:49:29
8:14
2510
Kyle
Johnson
M3539
851
87/335
676/2329
54:20
1:49:24
1:49:32
8:22
1776
Duane
Birchem
M1934
852
263/887
638/2329
52:10
1:48:40
1:49:33
8:18
1696
Raul
Velasquez
M3539
853
84/335
634/2329
51:10
1:48:39
1:49:33
8:18
F3396
Jamie
Sathers-Day
F3539
854
41/434
251/2934
52:40
1:49:03
1:49:33
8:20
F1491
Beth
Ponka
F4044
855
34/345
250/2934
53:26
1:49:03
1:49:35
8:20
530
Dennis
Birchland
M6064
856
10/80
620/2329
52:06
1:48:16
1:49:36
8:16
F2656
Bethany
Nelson
F1218
857
10/94
230/2934
54:06
1:48:24
1:49:39
8:17
1820
Adolf
Bruce
M1934
858
267/887
644/2329
58:53
1:48:47
1:49:41
8:19
F3284
Lydia
Royter
F1934
859
124/1539
221/2934
52:51
1:47:43
1:49:42
8:14
F446
Julie
Lee
F4549
860
21/247
263/2934
51:37
1:49:29
1:49:43
8:22
2665
Mark
Lindquist
M3539
861
78/335
606/2329
46:34
1:47:50
1:49:45
8:14
F348
Denise
Kaitala
F1934
862
148/1539
265/2934
52:01
1:49:33
1:49:45
8:22
F2872
Amy
Raatikka
F1934
863
127/1539
224/2934
51:22
1:48:00
1:49:46
8:15
1867
Jon
Andersen
M4549
864
80/255
682/2329
53:30
1:49:39
1:49:46
8:23
2269
Rollie
Vetsch
M4549
865
76/255
633/2329
52:05
1:48:39
1:49:48
8:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2768
John
Cunningham
M1934
866
257/887
628/2329
55:03
1:48:28
1:49:49
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after