Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4867
Jerry
Rakow
M3539
1429
200/680
1131/4409
50:11
1:45:46
2:46:36
1:03:15
3:49:51
3:51:07
8:49
F1279
Jody
Werner
F1934
1430
189/1350
299/2558
54:23
1:54:43
2:53:32
52:10
3:45:42
3:51:09
8:49
5491
Frank
Brown
M4044
1431
161/596
1132/4409
51:54
1:49:19
2:49:56
55:00
3:44:55
3:51:12
8:50
F84
Andriette
Wickstrom
F5054
1432
9/138
300/2558
49:04
1:45:54
2:48:45
1:02:23
3:51:08
3:51:12
8:50
F2185
Julie
Johnston
F1934
1433
190/1350
301/2558
45:57
1:42:59
2:47:07
1:03:31
3:50:38
3:51:14
8:50
F505
Patty
McNamara-Nelson
F4044
1434
33/327
302/2558
53:19
1:55:19
2:57:09
52:29
3:49:38
3:51:14
8:50
931
Randy
Jessup
M4549
1435
140/573
1133/4409
50:13
1:44:57
2:44:37
1:03:43
3:48:19
3:51:16
8:50
3962
Jason
Fallon
M3539
1436
201/680
1134/4409
56:13
1:55:00
2:54:37
53:32
3:48:08
3:51:16
8:50
2950
Eric
Carlson
M1934
1437
504/1637
1135/4409
47:08
1:41:14
2:42:57
1:07:52
3:50:48
3:51:16
8:50
F2147
Julie
Glaeser
F4044
1438
34/327
303/2558
50:37
1:48:20
2:50:44
58:14
3:48:58
3:51:17
8:50
F581
Tina
Daniels
F1934
1439
191/1350
304/2558
51:23
1:50:06
2:51:25
58:19
3:49:44
3:51:18
8:50
4000
Derek
Johnson
M3539
1440
202/680
1136/4409
49:58
1:48:25
2:50:55
58:43
3:49:37
3:51:18
8:50
360
Gary
Tabor
M4044
1441
162/596
1137/4409
49:27
1:45:53
2:48:36
1:01:20
3:49:55
3:51:21
8:50
297
Noboru
Tomonari
M4044
1442
163/596
1138/4409
49:29
1:46:51
2:51:17
59:19
3:50:35
3:51:22
8:50
F2902
Colleen Weis
Knafla
F4044
1443
35/327
305/2558
49:36
1:47:03
2:50:09
1:00:01
3:50:10
3:51:22
8:50
2089
John
Bruggeman
M1934
1444
505/1637
1139/4409
50:18
1:47:49
2:47:41
1:01:57
3:49:37
3:51:23
8:50
4514
Craig
Readler
M1934
1445
506/1637
1140/4409
51:56
1:47:47
2:46:05
58:33
3:44:38
3:51:25
8:50
3118
David
Rice
M4549
1446
141/573
1141/4409
51:03
1:48:48
2:50:49
58:49
3:49:37
3:51:26
8:50
5074
Pieter
Good
M1934
1447
507/1637
1142/4409
52:27
1:49:35
2:50:58
58:22
3:49:20
3:51:28
8:50
5741
Lonny
Beck
M3539
1448
203/680
1143/4409
50:41
1:48:17
2:49:51
1:00:05
3:49:55
3:51:29
8:50
2818
Jeff
Harken
M3539
1449
204/680
1144/4409
53:43
1:54:09
2:55:06
54:44
3:49:50
3:51:30
8:50
2772
Dennis
Stoks
M4549
1450
142/573
1145/4409
51:18
1:49:06
2:48:39
1:01:24
3:50:02
3:51:31
8:50
1180
Murray
Crane
M5054
1451
74/426
1146/4409
49:34
1:45:01
2:50:08
1:00:20
3:50:28
3:51:34
8:50
3025
Chris
Timmermans
M3539
1452
205/680
1147/4409
47:54
1:43:46
2:45:28
1:05:01
3:50:28
3:51:36
8:50
248
Danny
Ripka
M5054
1453
75/426
1148/4409
52:31
1:53:07
2:53:11
56:18
3:49:28
3:51:38
8:51
F2453
Tracy
Smith
F4549
1454
21/217
306/2558
53:16
1:53:08
2:53:30
54:25
3:47:54
3:51:41
8:51
4292
Dean
Loveridge
M1934
1455
508/1637
1149/4409
45:43
1:39:39
2:46:45
1:04:20
3:51:05
3:51:46
8:51
3250
Jeremy
Soukup
M1934
1456
509/1637
1150/4409
52:00
1:52:23
2:54:34
55:30
3:50:03
3:51:51
8:51
F1587
Stephanie
Mayerle
F1934
1457
192/1350
307/2558
54:04
1:53:41
2:53:58
56:15
3:50:13
3:51:51
8:51
2187
John
Nichol
M1934
1458
510/1637
1151/4409
55:53
1:56:37
2:56:06
54:18
3:50:23
3:51:53
8:51
F3403
Kirsten
Egerstrom
F1934
1459
193/1350
308/2558
47:59
1:41:49
2:44:22
1:04:38
3:48:59
3:51:53
8:51
F1407
Kristine
Helget
F1934
1460
194/1350
309/2558
51:06
1:48:41
2:49:23
58:13
3:47:35
3:51:54
8:51
2674
Jesse
Milless
M1934
1461
511/1637
1152/4409
51:03
1:47:01
2:44:20
1:05:47
3:50:06
3:51:55
8:51
5799
Dan
Lindberg
M1934
1462
512/1637
1153/4409
54:12
1:51:05
2:48:40
56:55
3:45:35
3:51:55
8:51
5844
Eric
Peterson
M3539
1463
206/680
1154/4409
50:24
1:47:02
2:46:31
1:02:56
3:49:26
3:51:56
8:51
2651
Patric
Dornack
M1934
1464
513/1637
1155/4409
51:17
1:49:03
2:49:01
1:01:18
3:50:19
3:51:58
8:51
5659
William
Bates
M1934
1465
514/1637
1156/4409
50:31
1:47:07
2:49:54
1:00:40
3:50:33
3:52:00
8:51
4555
Kevin
Taylor
M1934
1466
515/1637
1157/4409
52:36
1:50:05
2:53:19
56:44
3:50:03
3:52:01
8:51
2042
Brian
Abbott
M3539
1467
207/680
1158/4409
48:54
1:44:25
2:45:42
1:06:03
3:51:45
3:52:05
8:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3531
Julie
Economos
F1934
1468
195/1350
310/2558
50:14
1:48:29
2:51:43
59:10
3:50:53
3:52:06
8:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after