Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2323
Chris
Claussen
M1934
3173
920/1637
2279/4409
55:05
1:57:54
3:04:53
1:16:05
4:20:58
4:24:38
10:06
818
Jeffrey
Forrer
M3539
3174
379/680
2280/4409
59:50
2:04:04
3:13:06
1:06:09
4:19:15
4:24:39
10:06
3346
Dick
White
M5054
3175
179/426
2281/4409
54:41
1:56:43
3:06:12
1:12:15
4:18:27
4:24:40
10:06
4448
Christopher
Anderson
M1934
3176
921/1637
2282/4409
53:39
1:57:05
3:09:49
1:11:28
4:21:17
4:24:41
10:06
F1925
Anagie
Hong
F1934
3177
508/1350
895/2558
59:29
2:07:31
3:15:19
1:05:27
4:20:45
4:24:42
10:06
2495
Richard
Adamski
M4549
3178
310/573
2283/4409
56:55
2:01:33
3:12:30
1:08:48
4:21:18
4:24:44
10:06
3017
Tim
Blanke
M3539
3179
380/680
2284/4409
54:24
2:03:25
3:15:53
1:08:00
4:23:52
4:24:45
10:06
F1935
Priti
Marwah
F3539
3180
142/383
896/2558
54:24
2:03:25
3:15:53
1:08:00
4:23:52
4:24:45
10:06
F479
Rebecca
Roush
F1934
3181
509/1350
897/2558
52:06
1:53:18
3:02:22
1:20:23
4:22:44
4:24:45
10:06
3831
Ryan
Larson
M1934
3182
922/1637
2285/4409
53:58
1:54:55
3:07:55
1:14:22
4:22:16
4:24:47
10:06
1775
Jim
Kelly
M6064
3183
36/133
2286/4409
53:50
1:59:10
3:16:50
1:05:38
4:22:27
4:24:50
10:07
4626
Sean
Tipping
M1934
3184
923/1637
2287/4409
51:52
1:49:09
2:58:22
1:23:28
4:21:50
4:24:51
10:07
F975
Heidi
Fredeen
F4549
3185
71/217
898/2558
1:01:00
2:07:31
3:16:16
1:03:03
4:19:18
4:24:53
10:07
F1917
Kimmer
Lothe
F3539
3186
143/383
899/2558
1:01:04
2:13:08
3:23:24
56:01
4:19:24
4:24:53
10:07
F1143
Ann
Jones
F3539
3187
144/383
900/2558
57:50
2:04:09
3:15:32
1:06:35
4:22:07
4:24:55
10:07
F426
Breanne
Hegg
F1934
3188
510/1350
901/2558
1:01:15
2:09:31
3:21:17
1:01:00
4:22:17
4:24:56
10:07
F2064
Jessica
Weggemann
F1934
3189
511/1350
902/2558
1:00:38
2:08:30
3:18:42
1:02:17
4:20:59
4:24:59
10:07
5815
Eric
Gunderson
M1934
3190
924/1637
2288/4409
1:00:38
2:08:29
3:18:05
1:02:55
4:20:59
4:24:59
10:07
2615
Scott
McPherson
M5054
3191
180/426
2289/4409
50:22
1:49:19
3:03:51
1:20:15
4:24:06
4:24:59
10:07
F1559
Shannon
Froehlich
F1934
3192
512/1350
903/2558
52:36
1:58:11
3:13:09
1:10:16
4:23:25
4:25:00
10:07
2406
Kenneth
Hanna
M5054
3193
181/426
2290/4409
56:53
2:01:54
3:13:32
1:05:05
4:18:37
4:25:02
10:07
3193
Roger
Heath
M1934
3194
925/1637
2291/4409
56:57
2:02:52
3:14:38
1:06:50
4:21:28
4:25:02
10:07
F2864
Mindee
Suchy
F1934
3195
513/1350
904/2558
56:57
2:02:52
3:14:37
1:06:51
4:21:27
4:25:02
10:07
F380
Jan
Fitzer
F3539
3196
145/383
905/2558
57:26
2:03:38
3:14:29
1:06:57
4:21:26
4:25:02
10:07
516
Marc
Laurent
M3539
3197
381/680
2292/4409
53:38
1:55:26
3:09:01
1:13:32
4:22:32
4:25:03
10:07
4519
Robert
Taylor
M1934
3198
926/1637
2293/4409
57:01
2:00:26
3:10:31
1:11:48
4:22:19
4:25:04
10:07
F2613
Michelle
Iblings
F1934
3199
514/1350
906/2558
1:03:49
2:15:54
3:24:00
53:59
4:17:59
4:25:04
10:07
3173
William
Schweitzer
M4044
3200
333/596
2294/4409
55:49
1:58:50
3:13:13
1:08:51
4:22:04
4:25:04
10:07
5999
James
Rickert
M5054
3201
182/426
2295/4409
51:41
1:48:43
3:05:41
1:18:38
4:24:19
4:25:04
10:07
F2410
Elizabeth
Johnson
F1934
3202
515/1350
907/2558
1:01:25
2:12:39
3:21:32
1:00:53
4:22:25
4:25:06
10:07
F3323
Lyndsi
Slusarski
F1934
3203
516/1350
908/2558
1:03:06
2:10:13
3:19:47
1:02:19
4:22:05
4:25:07
10:07
5609
Mitchell
Slusarski
M3539
3204
382/680
2296/4409
1:03:06
2:10:13
3:19:47
1:02:19
4:22:05
4:25:07
10:07
F3103
Laurie
Kuster-Overn
F4044
3205
120/327
909/2558
55:47
1:58:29
3:14:47
1:08:25
4:23:12
4:25:07
10:07
5578
Rubens
Modelli
M3539
3206
383/680
2297/4409
57:59
2:05:40
3:11:03
1:09:23
4:20:25
4:25:07
10:07
2585
Craig
Olsen
M4044
3207
334/596
2298/4409
55:25
2:00:35
3:13:21
1:08:45
4:22:05
4:25:12
10:07
4494
Wesley
Urich
M4549
3208
311/573
2299/4409
59:00
2:05:59
3:13:59
1:04:45
4:18:44
4:25:13
10:07
3964
Christopher
Brimmell
M4549
3209
312/573
2300/4409
57:13
1:55:57
2:57:17
1:20:38
4:17:55
4:25:18
10:08
5672
Chuck
Gilarski
M5054
3210
183/426
2301/4409
56:45
1:58:48
3:07:59
1:11:45
4:19:43
4:25:18
10:08
2080
Christian
Hammond
M1934
3211
927/1637
2302/4409
1:00:43
2:07:09
3:16:37
1:01:51
4:18:27
4:25:20
10:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F660
Nikki
Krueger
F4044
3212
121/327
910/2558
55:49
1:59:20
3:09:10
1:11:12
4:20:22
4:25:21
10:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after