Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1117
John
McCarroll
M6064
571
9/46
348/817
1:53:20
8:40
4872
Joe
Randall
M2529
572
55/108
349/817
1:53:21
8:40
4427
Alicia
Mahrt
F4044
573
25/201
224/1841
1:53:22
8:40
5964
Julie
White
F4549
574
19/216
225/1841
1:53:24
8:40
4342
Nathan
Lillegard
M3034
575
63/118
350/817
1:53:26
8:40
3138
Eric
Bergstrom
M4549
576
44/87
351/817
1:53:27
8:40
4339
Tracy
Livernois
F4549
577
20/216
226/1841
1:53:28
8:40
3123
Justin
Bell
M2529
578
56/108
352/817
1:53:28
8:40
3942
Elaine
Harvey
F5054
579
12/184
227/1841
1:53:29
8:40
4326
Wendee
Leon
F3034
580
44/255
228/1841
1:53:31
8:40
3013
Duk
Ahn
M4044
581
42/85
353/817
1:53:37
8:41
3886
Tyler
Hale
M2024
582
32/56
354/817
1:53:37
8:41
3552
Jeb
Doran
M3034
583
64/118
355/817
1:53:37
8:41
3594
Becca
Eddy
F19UN
584
4/41
229/1841
1:53:41
8:41
5455
Paul
Weinhold
M4549
585
45/87
356/817
1:53:42
8:41
3536
Dan
Dixon
M4549
586
46/87
357/817
1:53:44
8:41
4119
Brandon
Johnson
M3034
587
65/118
358/817
1:53:44
8:41
5327
Sara
Tierney
F2529
588
48/268
230/1841
1:53:45
8:41
3958
Michael
Heer
M3539
589
57/122
359/817
1:53:48
8:42
4981
Tana
Ross
F2529
590
49/268
231/1841
1:53:50
8:42
3191
John
Bonzer
M5559
591
12/66
360/817
1:53:55
8:42
1098
Judy
Mathison
F3539
592
31/265
232/1841
1:54:00
8:43
3765
Sheri
Gates
F3034
593
45/255
233/1841
1:54:00
8:43
5921
Emily
Guy
F2529
594
50/268
234/1841
1:54:01
8:43
3535
Gina
Dire
F2529
595
51/268
235/1841
1:54:01
8:43
3227
Corey
Bridgens
F3034
596
46/255
236/1841
1:54:02
8:43
115
Michael
Beaudoin
M3539
597
58/122
361/817
1:54:02
8:43
4309
Samantha
Lebeda
F2529
598
52/268
237/1841
1:54:02
8:43
4437
Steve
Mann
M3034
599
66/118
362/817
1:54:02
8:43
5792
Shane
Rice
M2529
600
57/108
363/817
1:54:08
8:43
4675
Kelly
Neukirch
F4044
601
26/201
238/1841
1:54:12
8:43
5093
Karen
Shaup
F2529
602
53/268
239/1841
1:54:13
8:44
4890
Laura
Redlich
F3539
603
32/265
240/1841
1:54:17
8:44
3927
Anne
Harris
F3539
604
33/265
241/1841
1:54:17
8:44
5260
Julie
Sullivan
F19UN
605
5/41
242/1841
1:54:23
8:44
3033
Tal
Amasay
M3539
606
59/122
364/817
1:54:25
8:45
4810
John
Petsch
M5559
607
13/66
365/817
1:54:26
8:45
3969
Janet
Hendricks
F3539
608
34/265
243/1841
1:54:26
8:45
3162
Traci
Black
F4549
609
21/216
244/1841
1:54:29
8:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5119
Alisha
Siecinski
F2529
610
54/268
245/1841
1:54:30
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after