Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1223
Ronda
Muller
F4044
567
24/107
159/770
1:53:26
2:52:21
3:48:00
8:43
79
Robert
Bain
M4044
568
73/161
409/971
1:52:47
2:52:13
3:48:00
8:43
962
John
Latham
M4549
569
59/135
410/971
1:43:11
2:47:38
3:48:01
8:43
2012
Zachary
Miller
M2529
570
51/96
411/971
1:51:57
2:51:21
3:48:01
8:43
339
John
Cooney
M3034
571
55/108
412/971
1:55:32
2:54:20
3:48:03
8:43
882
J.
Kauffman
M5054
572
40/102
413/971
1:43:59
2:48:43
3:48:04
8:43
1467
Daniel
Rozmaryn
M4549
573
60/135
414/971
1:49:46
2:48:21
3:48:06
8:43
1794
Betty
Wagner
F5559
574
2/41
160/770
1:45:34
2:47:20
3:48:06
8:43
1691
Brad
Sutherland
M2024
575
25/46
415/971
1:50:45
2:49:45
3:48:08
8:43
266
Benjamin
Carlson
M2529
576
52/96
416/971
1:48:01
2:46:15
3:48:12
8:43
665
Annie
Hadow
F4044
577
25/107
161/770
1:48:25
2:48:31
3:48:14
8:43
2056
Michael
Tonti
M4549
578
61/135
417/971
1:44:58
2:45:48
3:48:15
8:43
1402
Scott
Railton
M4044
579
74/161
418/971
1:53:22
2:53:09
3:48:19
8:43
310
Ronn
Clark
M4044
580
75/161
419/971
1:39:14
2:43:50
3:48:21
8:43
1220
John
Mozena
M5054
581
41/102
420/971
1:47:04
2:45:25
3:48:22
8:43
444
Kevin
Dunn
M2024
582
26/46
421/971
1:51:36
2:50:47
3:48:24
8:44
829
Deo
Jaravata
M4044
583
76/161
422/971
1:45:31
2:45:12
3:48:42
8:44
1618
Grant
Snowhill
M3539
584
81/155
423/971
1:40:34
2:35:03
3:48:48
8:44
442
Lawrence
Dunlap
M6569
585
2/20
424/971
1:48:21
2:50:36
3:48:50
8:45
976
Rich
Lehman
M4549
586
62/135
425/971
1:44:00
2:48:42
3:48:57
8:45
89
Patrick
Barfield
M5559
587
20/83
426/971
1:45:59
2:45:55
3:48:57
8:45
2107
Joy
Isbell
F2024
588
15/54
162/770
1:49:12
2:49:48
3:49:02
8:45
201
Johan
Brouns
M6064
589
7/39
427/971
1:48:19
2:47:49
3:49:09
8:45
1035
Deborah
Lush
F3034
590
41/122
163/770
1:53:06
2:53:29
3:49:12
8:45
1077
Joshua
Marks
M3034
591
56/108
428/971
1:55:55
2:54:59
3:49:14
8:45
1444
Anita
Risberg
F4549
592
12/95
164/770
1:53:06
2:53:29
3:49:15
8:45
2014
Clarke
Morris
M3539
593
82/155
429/971
1:49:53
2:47:13
3:49:23
8:46
107
Charles
Batts
M3034
594
57/108
430/971
1:50:23
2:50:05
3:49:23
8:46
2101
Kym
Garrett
F3034
595
42/122
165/770
1:48:14
2:46:43
3:49:25
8:46
1518
George
Schroeder
M3539
596
83/155
431/971
1:40:24
2:37:02
3:49:34
8:46
449
Jeffrey
Durocher
M3539
597
84/155
432/971
1:46:36
2:46:40
3:49:35
8:46
578
Kathi
Garcin
F4549
598
13/95
166/770
1:54:52
2:54:04
3:49:49
8:47
1133
John
McKay
M3539
599
85/155
433/971
1:44:05
2:44:57
3:49:58
8:47
10
Cathy
Agler
F5054
600
7/75
167/770
1:55:45
2:56:12
3:50:11
8:48
295
Flavio
Chicarino
M3539
601
86/155
434/971
1:45:09
2:44:13
3:50:12
8:48
993
Teresa
Libert
F4044
602
26/107
168/770
1:55:08
2:55:39
3:50:25
8:48
1793
Tom
Wagenbrenner
M4044
603
77/161
435/971
1:43:36
2:47:38
3:50:26
8:48
612
Scott
Glazer
M3539
604
87/155
436/971
1:55:29
2:55:22
3:50:28
8:48
373
Mark
Dahlby
M4044
605
78/161
437/971
1:51:23
2:50:22
3:50:28
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1555
William
Sharp
M5559
606
21/83
438/971
1:49:43
2:48:25
3:50:31
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after