Tuscaloosa Triathlon

Individual

750m Swim, 20K Bike, 5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
113
Number of females:
34
Number of males:
79
Average time:
1:16:03

Info

April 20, 2008 in Tuscaloosa, AL

Individual - Results

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN PENALTY TIME
286 Javier Rodriguez M3034 33 12:39 1:45 34:07 0:44 20:06 - 1:09:19
290 Brian Lanahan M3034 34 12:52 1:45 35:17 0:47 18:46 - 1:09:25
300 Rebecca Villers F3539 35 10:38 2:14 34:02 1:16 21:30 2:00 1:09:39
335 Larry Seidman M4549 36 11:46 1:56 35:41 0:56 19:23 - 1:09:40
308 Eric Wilson M3539 37 12:07 1:38 32:10 0:51 23:09 - 1:09:54
363 David Brown M2529 38 12:20 1:32 33:44 0:40 21:59 - 1:10:13
287 Ryan McKinney M3034 39 14:36 1:19 32:31 0:44 21:09 - 1:10:17
404 Amy Midis F4044 40 10:39 2:15 36:03 0:56 20:29 - 1:10:21
114 Alexandra Weber F1519 41 10:15 1:31 37:32 0:40 20:26 - 1:10:22
107 Kelsey Clawson F1519 42 10:21 1:12 36:22 0:36 22:04 - 1:10:34
271 Steve Davis M2529 43 15:24 2:02 32:21 0:47 20:09 - 1:10:42
408 Travis Self M4044 44 14:34 2:19 33:10 1:05 19:44 - 1:10:50
258 Julie Vanzandt F2529 45 11:37 1:40 35:22 0:53 21:21 - 1:10:52
297 Brent Berry M3539 46 13:55 1:45 33:37 0:50 21:08 - 1:11:13
108 Jeannette Wacker F1519 47 10:27 1:28 36:31 0:45 22:30 - 1:11:39
106 Lauren Bussian F1519 48 12:18 1:39 36:33 0:51 20:20 - 1:11:39
323 Randy McCalip M4044 49 13:31 1:57 35:07 0:56 20:12 - 1:11:41
281 Troy Henderson M2529 50 14:24 1:34 36:48 0:48 19:13 - 1:12:46
292 Jim Hamner M3034 51 14:34 1:53 34:14 0:57 21:14 - 1:12:50
321 John Mobley M4044 52 14:39 2:10 33:34 0:51 21:41 - 1:12:53
334 Janie Davis F4549 53 12:54 2:05 35:18 1:07 21:42 - 1:13:03
347 Delynn Burkhalter M5054 54 14:07 2:24 32:20 1:18 23:02 - 1:13:09
352 Tim Lavelle M6064 55 12:06 2:50 35:22 1:09 21:46 - 1:13:11
311 Pat Stacey M3539 56 13:24 2:00 35:21 1:01 21:29 - 1:13:13
351 Rod McDonald M5559 57 13:05 1:48 35:57 0:52 21:50 - 1:13:30
403 Roy Scott M4549 58 12:50 2:43 35:52 1:08 21:21 2:00 1:13:52
244 Christi Leong F2024 59 13:00 1:39 36:15 1:01 22:24 - 1:14:17
320 Chad Hathorne M4044 60 14:43 1:56 34:20 1:05 22:16 - 1:14:17
339 Chip Magner M4549 61 13:43 2:13 34:30 1:08 23:08 - 1:14:39
309 Michael Mondelli M3539 62 13:45 2:19 35:17 0:53 22:29 - 1:14:42
310 Michael Moore M3539 63 14:49 1:55 34:10 0:57 22:55 - 1:14:44
364 Christopher Store M3034 64 15:50 2:23 34:55 1:33 20:16 - 1:14:55
319 Jim Arrington M4044 65 15:20 3:28 34:16 1:54 20:01 - 1:14:57
199 Cole Fugate M2024 66 13:27 1:33 38:06 0:44 21:24 - 1:15:11
412 Jennie Belt F2024 67 15:01 1:45 35:48 1:47 21:26 - 1:15:45
402 Rob Brigance M3034 68 12:09 1:44 37:08 1:03 24:01 - 1:16:03
231 Dan Kimble M2024 69 10:30 1:48 39:07 0:43 24:01 - 1:16:07
325 James Hubner M4044 70 11:41 2:34 39:06 0:49 22:13 - 1:16:20
342 Mark Schwarztrauber M4549 71 16:20 2:09 36:03 1:12 20:44 2:00 1:16:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN PENALTY TIME
101 Megan Halloran F1519 72 12:39 1:18 38:33 0:46 23:32 - 1:16:46
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after