Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3446
Mark
Meierotto
M4044
575
88/605
510/4343
47:20
1:40:50
2:35:03
3:16:34
53:15
3:28:17
3:29:23
8:00
2848
Robert
Kazar
M5054
576
33/401
511/4343
46:08
1:38:55
2:33:29
3:18:05
55:08
3:28:36
3:29:25
8:00
637
Kevin
Stieglbauer
M4044
577
95/605
512/4343
46:01
1:38:35
2:33:09
3:19:06
56:11
3:29:20
3:29:29
8:00
434
Michael
Sheehan
M4044
578
91/605
513/4343
45:45
1:37:42
2:34:07
3:18:15
54:54
3:29:00
3:29:34
8:00
6260
Brian
Cook
M3539
579
82/636
514/4343
44:56
1:34:36
2:27:54
3:17:36
1:01:10
3:29:03
3:29:35
8:00
1123
Dean
Christensen
M5559
580
14/242
515/4343
45:20
1:38:37
2:34:08
3:19:09
55:07
3:29:14
3:29:38
8:00
4080
K.F.
Headley
M4549
581
67/550
516/4343
49:09
1:44:10
2:39:16
3:19:03
49:39
3:28:55
3:29:39
8:00
5685
Erich
Steinbergs
M4549
582
68/550
517/4343
47:47
1:42:28
2:38:18
3:19:34
50:40
3:28:57
3:29:48
8:01
4072
Steve
Lucas
M4044
583
70/605
518/4343
49:40
1:43:50
2:37:27
3:16:02
47:31
3:24:58
3:29:48
8:01
3026
Jason
Sickmann
M3539
584
83/636
519/4343
49:24
1:44:32
2:39:12
3:18:56
49:41
3:28:53
3:29:50
8:01
1468
Don
Steger
M3539
585
84/636
520/4343
49:00
1:44:06
2:38:22
3:18:48
50:21
3:28:43
3:29:51
8:01
2124
Chad
Halsten
M1934
586
220/1647
521/4343
46:11
1:37:03
2:34:18
3:18:00
53:47
3:28:05
3:29:53
8:01
1889
Jim
Carlson
M3539
587
85/636
522/4343
48:09
1:42:48
2:38:11
3:18:45
50:34
3:28:44
3:29:54
8:01
F703
Ann
Snuggerud
F4044
588
8/324
66/2533
48:49
1:43:15
2:38:25
3:19:02
50:31
3:28:55
3:29:55
8:01
1595
Brad
Wright
M3539
589
86/636
523/4343
49:06
1:44:02
2:39:02
3:19:12
49:43
3:28:45
3:29:56
8:01
1564
Mike
Tomasevic
M1934
590
221/1647
524/4343
44:52
1:33:59
2:27:43
3:15:18
59:06
3:26:49
3:29:58
8:01
4294
Eugene
McCurdy
M1934
591
222/1647
525/4343
45:08
1:37:00
2:33:19
3:18:50
56:40
3:29:58
3:30:00
8:01
6277
Scott
Stocker
M4044
592
93/605
526/4343
49:25
1:44:33
2:39:13
3:18:33
49:53
3:29:05
3:30:02
8:01
5796
Brandon
Gangstad
M4044
593
96/605
527/4343
40:56
1:32:51
2:35:27
3:19:52
54:37
3:30:03
3:30:03
8:01
476
David
House
M4549
594
70/550
528/4343
46:17
1:38:34
2:34:25
3:19:50
55:40
3:30:04
3:30:05
8:01
F2625
Susan
Thorsheim
F3539
595
15/402
67/2533
48:08
1:42:13
2:37:49
3:19:29
51:17
3:29:06
3:30:10
8:01
2939
Stanley
Ujka
M4044
596
97/605
529/4343
47:08
1:40:45
2:36:35
3:19:45
53:31
3:30:05
3:30:12
8:02
2380
Joe
Kelzer
M3539
597
87/636
530/4343
45:06
1:36:52
2:33:59
3:18:52
55:32
3:29:30
3:30:15
8:02
5024
Jeffrey
Ferris
M1934
598
223/1647
531/4343
47:48
1:39:52
2:36:00
3:19:28
54:12
3:30:11
3:30:21
8:02
119
James
Evans
M4549
599
73/550
532/4343
45:44
1:38:23
2:36:27
3:20:03
53:58
3:30:25
3:30:31
8:02
5865
Fred
Jacobs
M4549
600
72/550
533/4343
44:27
1:36:52
2:34:45
3:18:56
55:39
3:30:24
3:30:34
8:02
623
Nick
Lampi
M1934
601
224/1647
534/4343
44:36
1:34:20
2:31:07
3:16:38
55:08
3:26:15
3:30:35
8:02
873
Nathan
Lampi
M1934
602
225/1647
535/4343
44:36
1:34:20
2:31:07
3:16:38
55:08
3:26:15
3:30:35
8:02
F1476
Ashley
Farbo
F1934
603
39/1324
68/2533
46:14
1:39:58
2:36:08
3:19:38
54:04
3:30:11
3:30:40
8:03
3320
Thomas
Signorelli
M4044
604
94/605
536/4343
48:15
1:43:10
2:37:23
3:19:01
51:54
3:29:16
3:30:44
8:03
2933
Kevin
Kiehl
M5054
605
34/401
537/4343
49:35
1:44:20
2:39:02
3:19:30
50:33
3:29:34
3:30:44
8:03
370
Steve
Luukkonen
M1934
606
226/1647
538/4343
46:21
1:38:43
2:34:52
3:19:32
55:07
3:29:59
3:30:52
8:03
1014
Noah
Retka
M1934
607
227/1647
539/4343
49:00
1:43:56
2:38:31
3:20:11
51:27
3:29:58
3:30:53
8:03
4398
Ted
Romportl
M4549
608
69/550
540/4343
49:04
1:43:22
2:38:13
3:19:39
51:17
3:29:29
3:30:56
8:03
4680
Caleb
Wishart
M1218
609
6/71
541/4343
49:21
1:44:50
2:40:47
3:19:54
47:33
3:28:20
3:30:57
8:03
5230
Joshua
Malenius
M1934
610
228/1647
542/4343
48:20
1:42:48
2:39:30
3:19:43
49:33
3:29:03
3:30:58
8:03
2900
Mathew
Wangen
M1934
611
229/1647
543/4343
46:02
1:38:26
2:39:56
3:22:00
50:45
3:30:41
3:31:00
8:03
5367
Erik
Smith
M1934
612
230/1647
544/4343
47:15
1:40:35
2:36:15
3:18:57
53:44
3:29:58
3:31:01
8:03
F252
Amy
Bares
F1934
613
40/1324
69/2533
45:24
1:36:33
2:32:08
3:20:19
58:24
3:30:31
3:31:06
8:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3429
Bruce
Evans
M3539
614
88/636
545/4343
47:39
1:41:17
2:36:46
3:19:55
53:38
3:30:23
3:31:09
8:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after