Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
3036
Mark
Skarpohl
M5054
116
6/90
107/685
1:43:54
49:08
1:43:53.06
3:13
2085
Allan
Shuros
M3034
117
14/58
108/685
1:44:05
48:47
1:44:04.03
3:13
2131
Kris
Weum
M3034
118
15/58
109/685
1:44:05
49:29
1:44:04.06
3:13
2015
Mike
Resman
M0119
119
1/22
110/685
1:44:11
48:54
1:44:10.06
3:13
1083
Joseph
Joyce
M2529
120
30/75
111/685
1:44:14
49:32
1:44:13.08
3:14
1511
Erin
Carter
F2529
121
6/33
10/167
1:44:17
48:46
1:44:16.05
3:14
2515
Elaine
Nelson
F3034
122
1/24
11/167
1:44:19
49:37
1:44:18.06
3:14
2021
Adam
Himes
M3539
123
12/83
112/685
1:44:38
48:02
1:44:37.03
3:14
2073
Richard
Ziegler
M4044
124
12/99
113/685
1:44:41
49:26
1:44:40.02
3:14
3112
Greg
Rhodes
M2529
125
31/75
114/685
1:44:56
49:08
1:44:55.03
3:15
1092
Reid
Howe
M4549
126
18/110
115/685
1:44:58
49:38
1:44:57.04
3:15
2107
Timothy
Piehler
M3034
127
16/58
116/685
1:44:59
49:30
1:44:58.02
3:15
2025
Leo
Bickelhaupt
M4044
128
13/99
117/685
1:45:05
50:16
1:45:04.09
3:15
2078
Kevin
Ivens
M4549
129
19/110
118/685
1:45:07
49:12
1:45:06.04
3:15
2083
Benjamin
Menk
M2529
130
32/75
119/685
1:45:09
49:31
1:45:08.03
3:15
1125
Dan
Meyer
M5559
131
4/64
120/685
1:45:10
49:27
1:45:09.07
3:15
1080
Steve
Jones
M4549
132
20/110
121/685
1:45:19
48:36
1:45:18.07
3:16
2003
Matthew
Laue
M3539
133
13/83
122/685
1:45:20
49:53
1:45:19.09
3:16
1513
Corey
Coogan
F3034
134
2/24
12/167
1:45:22
50:06
1:45:22
3:16
1103
Martin
Richmond
M5559
135
5/64
123/685
1:45:25
49:42
1:45:24.03
3:16
1123
Loren
Jacot
M4549
136
21/110
124/685
1:45:25
50:19
1:45:25
3:16
1097
Steve
Howe
M4044
137
14/99
125/685
1:45:26
49:58
1:45:25.01
3:16
1514
Kate
Ellis
F5054
138
1/17
13/167
1:45:28
49:43
1:45:27.06
3:16
1055
Peter
Moran
M3539
139
14/83
126/685
1:45:32
48:46
1:45:31.08
3:16
2014
Nate
Hoffman
M2529
140
33/75
127/685
1:45:41
50:23
1:45:40.01
3:16
2125
Todd
Wilson
M4549
141
22/110
128/685
1:45:45
49:50
1:45:44.08
3:16
2044
Thomas
Bramer
M4549
142
23/110
129/685
1:45:51
50:14
1:45:50.09
3:17
2004
Michael
Gotzsche
M5054
143
7/90
130/685
1:45:52
50:13
1:45:51.08
3:17
2009
Brian
Wicklund
M4044
144
15/99
131/685
1:45:52
50:06
1:45:51.09
3:17
1102
Karl
Herber
M3539
145
15/83
132/685
1:45:57
49:51
1:45:56.08
3:17
1091
Dan
Alms
M4549
146
24/110
133/685
1:46:10
49:59
1:46:09.08
3:17
2042
Steve
Eberly
M4044
147
16/99
134/685
1:46:30
50:17
1:46:29.03
3:18
1098
Phil
Guillery
M4549
148
25/110
135/685
1:46:34
49:43
1:46:33.07
3:18
1114
William
Mullen
M4044
149
17/99
136/685
1:46:36
49:49
1:46:35.07
3:18
2028
John
Garrett
M5559
150
6/64
137/685
1:46:41
50:30
1:46:40.03
3:18
6024
James
Dow
M4549
151
26/110
138/685
1:46:44
49:59
1:46:44
3:18
2043
Charles
Cosimini
M2024
152
17/42
139/685
1:46:46
50:21
1:46:45.05
3:18
2525
Ashley
Pletcher
F2024
153
2/15
14/167
1:46:49
50:57
1:46:48.03
3:18
2507
Lynne
Cecil
F4549
154
3/22
15/167
1:46:49
50:56
1:46:48.08
3:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2048
Todd
Johnson
M4044
155
18/99
140/685
1:46:53
50:30
1:46:52.08
3:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after