BolderBOULDER 1981

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
7,261
Number of females:
2,188
Number of males:
5,073
Average time:
53:55

Info

May 25, 1981 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Frank Shorter 29:29
    2. Mark Scrutton 29:38
    3. Domingo Tibabuiza 29:46
    4. Ric Rojas 30:05
    5. Jon Sinclair 30:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Hart 34:55
    2. Jackie Gareau 35:43
    3. Anne Audain 36:21
    4. Susan Henderson 38:27
    5. Kathy Jackson 38:28

displaying: 1 - 97 of 97
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
1187 Suzanne Hammerschmidt F25 43:56
1643 Elizabeth Hathaway F25 46:04
2181 Anne Kearl F25 48:04
2452 Kathleen Hamilton F25 49:07
2478 Sandy Hull F25 49:12
2515 Deb Heinricher F25 49:22
2619 Kathryn Hallsten F25 49:45
2669 Merry Lester F25 49:53
2714 Christie Heltmach F25 50:03
2747 Beverly Ryan F25 50:12
2847 Margaret Penn F25 50:33
2897 Jill Penney F25 50:42
3216 Brenda Bass F25 51:45
3242 Toni Chapeta F25 51:54
3256 Susan Knight F25 51:57
3289 Marci Dickerson F25 52:01
3332 Mary-Margaret Bierbaum F25 52:10
3499 Melinda Lauppe F25 52:52
3537 Robin Perez F25 53:00
3679 Trixie Wenskus F25 53:35
3752 Paula Frith F25 53:50
3757 Paula Sewall F25 53:52
3819 David Soffa F25 54:06
3865 Teena Racheli F25 54:14
3863 Sharon Murphy F25 54:14
3902 Linda Grutt F25 54:25
3908 Regina Villeneuve F25 54:27
4112 Kim Roller F25 55:13
4145 Chandra Welty F25 55:22
4193 Laurie Alexander F25 55:32
4215 Ellen Toon F25 55:38
4247 Anita Glowacz F25 55:43
4294 Theresa Sadler F25 55:55
4318 Marry Hagen F25 56:01
4332 Teri Hansen F25 56:05
4350 Diane Kulesa F25 56:08
4475 Edie Rowe F25 56:35
4667 Nancy Modean F25 57:30
4703 Donna Cravens F25 57:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
4778 Claire McFerran F25 57:53
4847 Judy Mounts F25 58:11
4861 Anita Mackey F25 58:15
4894 Susan Legett F25 58:21
4896 Josie Vilar F25 58:21
4942 Mindy Waggoner F25 58:24
4992 Patricia Garlinghouse F25 58:35
5007 Nancy Smith F25 58:38
5023 Susan Douglas F25 58:41
5024 Peggy Tosdal F25 58:42
5034 Debbie Heath F25 58:43
5038 Krista Leve F25 58:44
5043 Peggy Gormley F25 58:48
5053 Susan Manfredi F25 58:50
5078 Mary Weir F25 58:59
5099 Liz Collins F25 59:02
5150 Vicky Zwier F25 59:14
5161 Shelley Schlender F25 59:16
5267 Ginger Herbst F25 59:44
5286 Cheryl Peterson F25 59:46
5326 Lynda Burke F25 59:53
5359 Debi Duemling F25 59:59
5394 Susan Roth F25 1:00:03
5433 Joan Palen F25 1:00:07
5470 Elizabeth Uhlman F25 1:00:15
5522 Jo Carroll F25 1:00:28
5547 Joanna Faith F25 1:00:33
5605 Petty Kondo F25 1:00:48
5689 Debra Sullivan F25 1:01:12
5730 Julie Patterson F25 1:01:24
5779 Jill Hess F25 1:01:38
5795 Deborah Martin F25 1:01:40
5896 Julia Neff F25 1:02:14
5989 Christie Owens F25 1:02:50
6008 Leann Grams F25 1:02:54
6045 Ann Tanner F25 1:03:07
6067 Andy Wyckoff F25 1:03:16
6106 Susan Ludwig F25 1:03:35
6126 Carie Goodman F25 1:03:44
6136 Joanie Mack F25 1:03:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
6245 Laurie Simons F25 1:04:30
6258 Patricia Molyneux F25 1:04:37
6427 J. Barbour F25 1:06:00
6503 Bernita Quick F25 1:06:52
6530 Karen Okamoto F25 1:07:06
6547 Kathy Koshi F25 1:07:15
6552 June Mrtin F25 1:07:20
6585 Sue Dwyer F25 1:07:43
6698 Lori Anderson F25 1:08:56
6713 Dodi Egan F25 1:09:02
6744 Patricia Okubo F25 1:09:26
6903 Karen Johnson F25 1:11:37
6943 Michele Moyer F25 1:12:04
6950 Rosella Segura F25 1:12:13
6998 Linda Mardis F25 1:13:20
7050 Robyn Edgar F25 1:14:17
7136 Linda Dickerson F25 1:17:03
7167 Jean Kilpatrick F25 1:18:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after