BolderBOULDER 1983

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
14,093
Number of females:
4,526
Number of males:
9,567
Average time:
52:49

Info

May 30, 1983 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Scrutton 28:51
    2. Rodolfo Gomez 29:14
    3. Kirk Pfeffer 29:35
    4. Gabriel Kamau 29:46
    5. Herb Lindsay 29:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Ellen Hart 34:46
    2. Marjorie Kaput 34:53
    3. Mary Shea 35:26
    4. Heather Thomson 35:38
    5. Judy Mccreery 36:00

displaying: 1 - 159 of 159
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
603 Daine Israel F 23 38:15
1404 Kelly Ohare F 23 41:21
1761 Lynda Baker F 23 42:21
2036 Lavern Morse F 23 43:01
2362 Bridget Johnson F 23 43:46
2508 Susan Christensen F 23 44:03
2614 sue Dodge F 23 44:15
3097 Shelly Gruebele F 23 45:14
3292 Jill Dukelow F 23 45:33
3528 Sandra Heerwagen F 23 45:58
3953 Sharon Saunder F 23 46:43
4211 Gabrielle E Heyden F 23 47:10
4225 Jan Konterski F 23 47:12
4430 Carclyn Schwartz F 23 47:35
4531 Susan Chapman F 23 47:43
4631 Marybeth Markel F 23 47:52
5289 Debbie Campbell F 23 48:51
5541 Janet Kucharek F 23 49:14
5630 Allison Fisher F 23 49:22
5688 Deborah Bettcher F 23 49:27
5719 Judy Jacobson F 23 49:30
5747 Janet Anderson F 23 49:32
5768 Ginger Nielsen F 23 49:35
5972 Christiane Hart F 23 49:52
6025 Rebecca Stoops F 23 49:57
6086 Rita Haramy F 23 50:03
6224 Stephanie Cross F 23 50:16
6275 Katie Brady F 23 50:21
6461 Bethany Boston F 23 50:41
6495 Anne Milbrath F 23 50:45
6630 Sue Hayes F 23 51:00
6670 Erin Leckenby F 23 51:03
6794 Tammie Story F 23 51:17
6949 Karen Wenzel F 23 51:33
7005 Carla Chalgren F 23 51:39
7076 Renee Fallhowe F 23 51:45
7174 Bridgio Martinez F 23 51:55
7193 Cindy Wichael F 23 51:57
7235 Sue Acnutt F 23 52:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
7234 Carolyn Kelly F 23 52:02
7265 Nan Oleson F 23 52:04
7316 Lore Burnett F 23 52:08
7523 Julia Spencer F 23 52:29
7535 Jennifer Crevidence F 23 52:31
7695 Julie Marsh F 23 52:48
7832 Debbie Keith F 23 53:05
7867 Valeria Kindred F 23 53:07
7871 Sherri Bullock F 23 53:07
7881 Abby Polow F 23 53:08
7941 Karen Foreman F 23 53:13
8058 Kathleen Gonzales F 23 53:27
8084 Mark Snyoer F 23 53:30
8148 Jody Fakey F 23 53:38
8250 Ann Stapinski F 23 53:49
8297 Mary Foley F 23 53:55
8319 Darci Arnold F 23 53:57
8381 Ginger Chilores-Artaz F 23 54:04
8465 Michelle Berce F 23 54:12
8490 Deborah Jorisch F 23 54:14
8500 Jill Swenson F 23 54:15
8507 Diana Bailey F 23 54:16
8506 Tami Strauss F 23 54:16
8532 Patricia Breithaupt F 23 54:18
8527 Christina Gerstc F 23 54:18
8601 Cynthia Hunsaker F 23 54:24
8678 Frances Manning F 23 54:33
8710 Sandra Reeves F 23 54:36
8804 Laura Freeman F 23 54:46
8840 Tammy Demoss F 23 54:50
8886 Kay Swanson F 23 54:56
8924 Debbie Smith F 23 55:01
9041 Teri Boan F 23 55:15
9081 Wendy Call F 23 55:19
9139 Carolyn Yamane F 23 55:27
9172 Karen Tillman F 23 55:31
9275 Wynnie Wahlfeldt F 23 55:42
9287 Samantha Lee F 23 55:44
9366 Cherie Salro F 23 55:52
9396 Jennifer Disabato F 23 55:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
9433 Regina Lawler F 23 56:00
9450 Cindy Moore F 23 56:02
9628 Kathy Tye F 23 56:24
9642 Patricia Kimminau F 23 56:25
9651 Marcy Cooper F 23 56:26
9695 Peggy Jamsay F 23 56:33
9743 Judy Johnston F 23 56:39
9770 Cary Cardoza F 23 56:45
9831 Laura Brenton F 23 56:52
9842 Susan Luhrs F 23 56:53
9918 Susan Stubbe F 23 57:03
10027 Nancy Baxter F 23 57:17
10026 Mary Gillach F 23 57:17
10048 Tina Ponte F 23 57:21
10184 Annette Jordan F 23 57:40
10203 Carmen Arnolan F 23 57:43
10279 Melinda Smelby F 23 57:56
10298 Mandy Wilson F 23 57:59
10337 Ann Tucmscherer F 23 58:05
10341 Kerri Mcmain F 23 58:06
10376 Kathryn Calegar F 23 58:11
10434 Cathy Greiner F 23 58:20
10512 Mary Watt F 23 58:34
10609 Caryn Rossi F 23 58:48
10727 Lynnelle Warrick F 23 59:08
10895 Julie Burmeister F 23 59:35
10912 Sharilyn Kal F 23 59:38
11043 Michelle Hogan F 23 1:00:00
11118 Diana Beebe F 23 1:00:11
11127 Kathleen Masken F 23 1:00:13
11273 Cyndy Hinkelman F 23 1:00:34
11270 Cindy Osborne F 23 1:00:34
11300 Patricia Henry F 23 1:00:40
11331 Janet Zacherisen F 23 1:00:45
11377 Lori Tanigawa F 23 1:00:52
11467 Lori Esenwein F 23 1:01:08
11536 Pam Thiem F 23 1:01:23
11602 Danielle Chalfant F 23 1:01:36
11775 Lucy Buller F 23 1:02:08
11963 Claudia Seaward F 23 1:02:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
12070 Shelley Pitterelli F 23 1:03:02
12132 Rita Aragon F 23 1:03:14
12148 Gloria Butler F 23 1:03:19
12156 Eriin Crowley F 23 1:03:22
12172 Amy Harris F 23 1:03:24
12248 Patty Sutherland F 23 1:03:44
12309 Veronica Anderson F 23 1:03:59
12335 Laurence Krebs F 23 1:04:05
12372 Cindy Oury F 23 1:04:16
12404 Kathleen Ohare F 23 1:04:22
12417 Shelley Lloyd F 23 1:04:28
12426 Anne Elofson F 23 1:04:30
12439 Karen Smith F 23 1:04:35
12525 Beth Husted F 23 1:04:59
12546 Joy Goldbaum F 23 1:05:06
12695 Lauren Rombach F 23 1:05:54
12734 Pam Fordahl F 23 1:06:05
12795 Bridget Sohl F 23 1:06:23
12808 Sue Osmanski F 23 1:06:30
12817 Kristin Mills F 23 1:06:35
12855 Cheryl Kenldrot F 23 1:06:50
12858 Leigh Close F 23 1:06:52
12868 Pam Schneider F 23 1:06:55
12930 Kyle Hamilton F 23 1:07:22
13037 Laura Cantu F 23 1:08:15
13046 Deborah Mack F 23 1:08:18
13117 Beth Gwinn F 23 1:08:50
13178 Sanora Slade F 23 1:09:14
13180 Robin Balfanz F 23 1:09:15
13246 Adella Marquez F 23 1:09:33
13256 Tami Gorder F 23 1:09:36
13298 Paula Hodapp F 23 1:09:49
13300 Cynthia Bowman F 23 1:09:49
13350 Debra Brown F 23 1:10:06
13400 Gay Matt F 23 1:10:21
13493 Rhonda Marsh F 23 1:10:58
13596 Alma Morgan F 23 1:11:39
13665 Becki Smith F 23 1:12:09
13741 Kim Mehalko F 23 1:13:00
13959 Deborah Politi F 23 1:19:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after