Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

BolderBOULDER 1983

BolderBOULDER 10K

May 30, 1983 in Boulder, CO

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:14,093
Number of Females:4,526
Number of Males:9,567
Average Time:52:49
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Mark Scrutton 28:51
2. Rodolfo Gomez 29:14
3. Kirk Pfeffer 29:35
4. Gabriel Kamau 29:46
5. Herb Lindsay 29:53
Female Participants
1. Ellen Hart 34:46
2. Marjorie Kaput 34:53
3. Mary Shea 35:26
4. Heather Thomson 35:38
5. Judy Mccreery 36:00
[next 10 records] displaying: 1 - 200 of 301
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 7 Mark Anderson M24 30:03
print 53 Glenn Whaley M24 32:25
print 71 Mark Bailey M24 32:57
print 74 Mark Blazer M24 33:02
print 82 Richard Teixeira M24 33:15
print 93 Andy Dunn M24 33:32
print 104 Sam Wolfe M24 33:51
print 124 Reid Harrison M24 34:12
print 127 Lyndon Ellefson M24 34:14
print 128 Vito Perrune M24 34:15
print 143 Joseph Sheely M24 34:26
print 176 Michael III Aquinas M24 34:47
print 205 John Shanks M24 35:11
print 298 Guy Westhoff M24 36:05
print 312 TIm Hilo M24 36:15
print 338 Spike Keigley M24 36:25
print 352 TIm Smoot M24 36:31
print 365 Chris Howard M24 36:39
print 378 Doug Fox M24 36:44
print 402 David Booton M24 36:53
print 478 Michael Melusky M24 37:29
print 498 Kevin Downing M24 37:40
print 501 Jim Davis M24 37:42
print 564 Keith Herring M24 38:06
print 578 Edmund Secor M24 38:09
print 594 David Good M24 38:13
print 595 Mark Guzman M24 38:13
print 618 matthew Grocott M24 38:22
print 627 Dean Paschen M24 38:25
print 632 Alfred Caccamo M24 38:28
print 682 Jim Clark M24 38:43
print 706 Bradley Danitz M24 38:51
print 729 Douglas Tobler M24 38:57
print 736 Sean Ohearn M24 38:58
print 737 Stephen Nelson M24 38:58
print 861 Ted Plank M24 39:30
print 889 Donald Tubbs M24 39:38
print 956 Bob De jong M24 39:52
print 970 Cliff Feiock M24 39:55
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 995 Terrence Owens M24 39:59
print 1026 Russ Hensel M24 40:05
print 1032 Ralph Brown M24 40:07
print 1076 Martin Nesmek M24 40:17
print 1090 John Schvetz M24 40:19
print 1125 Bret Poole M24 40:25
print 1127 James Watson M24 40:26
print 1160 Stephen Eleming M24 40:31
print 1184 Tom Knapp M24 40:35
print 1187 Gary Duncan M24 40:36
print 1196 Mark Winnard M24 40:37
print 1234 Wayne Clark M24 40:44
print 1268 James Zeile M24 40:52
print 1270 Joseph Waldon M24 40:52
print 1281 Ed Gosselin M24 40:54
print 1285 Mark Hartman M24 40:55
print 1380 Larry Devers M24 41:16
print 1427 Paul Burchfield M24 41:26
print 1495 Mark Westhoff M24 41:36
print 1504 Fred Seymour M24 41:37
print 1536 Jerry Bonk M24 41:42
print 1629 John Hogan M24 41:58
print 1677 Danny Rooriguez M24 42:07
print 1690 Michael Spear M24 42:09
print 1701 George Martinez M24 42:11
print 1728 Rick Mann M24 42:15
print 1773 David Huddleston M24 42:22
print 1794 Eric addison Short M24 42:25
print 1849 Peter Mackie M24 42:34
print 1847 Rex Lamb M24 42:34
print 1884 Joe Hedal M24 42:40
print 1892 Ronald Kite M24 42:41
print 1917 Jeff Bennett M24 42:43
print 1910 Don Wilks M24 42:43
print 1923 Daniel Nelson M24 42:44
print 1946 Gregory Porter M24 42:47
print 1950 Thomas Pink M24 42:48
print 1949 Matt Sheehy M24 42:48
print 1962 David Poulton M24 42:50
print 1982 Kenneth Rivera M24 42:54
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 1988 Gary Karstedt M24 42:55
print 2033 Randy Diers M24 43:01
print 2078 Peter Cady M24 43:06
print 2100 Marek Zochowski M24 43:09
print 2128 Bill Stahl M24 43:14
print 2146 Otis Willoughby M24 43:17
print 2163 Lane Requist M24 43:20
print 2190 Jeffrey Smith M24 43:25
print 2197 Craig Townsend M24 43:26
print 2215 Patrick Curtin M24 43:28
print 2228 David Latorra M24 43:29
print 2272 Tom Schell M24 43:35
print 2342 David Dronkowski M24 43:44
print 2388 James Hall M24 43:50
print 2385 Jeffrey Sweet M24 43:50
print 2400 Mike kalous M24 43:51
print 2497 Tom Major M24 44:02
print 2517 Donald Woolley M24 44:03
print 2529 TIm Macarthur M24 44:05
print 2592 Brett Reigel M24 44:12
print 2606 Bob Mulddon M24 44:14
print 2620 Douglas Hanson M24 44:16
print 2651 Mark Nothnagel M24 44:20
print 2680 Kevin Mcginley M24 44:24
print 2691 David Foster M24 44:25
print 2736 Gregory Notarianni M24 44:30
print 2740 william masslich M24 44:31
print 2759 Scott Hoffberg M24 44:33
print 2770 Mark Mitchell M24 44:34
print 2769 Gregory Wolfe M24 44:34
print 2846 M. Curt Hopkinsam M24 44:43
print 2909 Mike Simpson M24 44:51
print 2934 Bob McElhinney M24 44:54
print 2949 Craig Vanvalih M24 44:56
print 2946 David Coder M24 44:56
print 3044 Scott Matthias M24 45:07
print 3090 Art Howe M24 45:13
print 3134 Mark Thomas M24 45:17
print 3147 Paul Pabich M24 45:19
print 3163 Alfredo Mevarez M24 45:20
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 3206 H. Mudd M24 45:25
print 3261 Thomas Murnane M24 45:29
print 3286 Daniel Bankard M24 45:32
print 3325 Garry Hill M24 45:37
print 3447 Frederick Keith M24 45:51
print 3489 Glenna Friedman M24 45:55
print 3511 Steven Allen M24 45:57
print 3567 Jon Lutz M24 46:02
print 3585 Mark Kavasch M24 46:04
print 3629 Craig Coronato M24 46:10
print 3628 Bill Knorr M24 46:10
print 3731 Glen Smith M24 46:20
print 3729 Anthony Cianflone M24 46:20
print 3779 John Gustafsoh M24 46:25
print 3800 Marshall Hayer M24 46:27
print 3838 Peter Rotondo M24 46:30
print 3908 Richard Decamp M24 46:38
print 3906 William Wolf M24 46:38
print 3921 Andy Collmer M24 46:40
print 3920 Scott Soelberg M24 46:40
print 3968 George Thompson M24 46:44
print 4032 Tim Behm M24 46:51
print 4044 Matthew Diers M24 46:53
print 4095 Shaun Simcox M24 46:57
print 4151 Thomas Miller M24 47:03
print 4157 Claude Jr. Berreckman M24 47:04
print 4200 Alan Watada M24 47:08
print 4202 Jeff Rankens M24 47:09
print 4209 William Berve M24 47:10
print 4233 Trent Sutton M24 47:13
print 4240 Daniel Roche M24 47:14
print 4297 Craig Knippenberg M24 47:21
print 4346 Gregory Robert M24 47:26
print 4391 Steven Paul M24 47:31
print 4412 Gregory Levalley M24 47:33
print 4567 Michael Aurand M24 47:46
print 4637 Joseph Schell M24 47:52
print 4654 Sanford Cohen M24 47:53
print 4644 Mark Wasserbauer M24 47:53
print 4666 David Lucero M24 47:55
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 4708 Mark Murphy M24 47:59
print 4754 Wallis Dague M24 48:03
print 4795 Steven Cattles M24 48:06
print 4818 Doug Hansen M24 48:09
print 4831 Dwight Adams M24 48:10
print 4921 David Sassanella M24 48:18
print 4943 Brian Colburn M24 48:20
print 4967 Daniel Hogberg M24 48:22
print 4978 Jay Jenson M24 48:24
print 4997 Tom Cullen M24 48:25
print 5020 Neil Mulholland M24 48:26
print 5018 Terry Blaedorn M24 48:26
print 5037 Randy Bartlett M24 48:28
print 5050 Jeff Bell M24 48:29
print 5106 Arlan Kluth M24 48:34
print 5139 Ellie Duran M24 48:37
print 5149 Tim Baldwin M24 48:38
print 5169 Paul Andrada M24 48:40
print 5237 Tommy Cuellar M24 48:46
print 5247 Curtis Dettman M24 48:47
print 5256 Keith Kreager M24 48:48
print 5284 Peter Beckett M24 48:51
print 5389 John Larson M24 49:00
print 5387 Scott Ring M24 49:00
print 5406 Thomas Hill M24 49:01
print 5407 Roderick Tafoya M24 49:02
print 5412 Dana Chipman M24 49:02
print 5411 Michael Hurley M24 49:02
print 5433 Rory Keedy M24 49:04
print 5440 William Hayes M24 49:05
print 5441 Eric Filkowski M24 49:05
print 5451 Bill Turlay M24 49:06
print 5523 Brian Otte M24 49:12
print 5556 Timothy Donnegan M24 49:15
print 5626 Anthony Martinez M24 49:22
print 5667 Jeffery Johnson M24 49:25
print 5748 Jerrold Anderson M24 49:32
print 5848 Christopher Mahoney M24 49:41
print 5852 David Robinson M24 49:42
print 5905 Edwin James M24 49:46
   NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print 5911 Rick Bertle M24 49:47


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after