BolderBOULDER 1985

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
16,826
Number of females:
5,570
Number of males:
11,255
Average time:
53:57

Info

May 27, 1985 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Davies 29:06
    2. Mauricio Gonzales 29:16
    3. Jesus Herrera 29:18
    4. Pat Porter 29:20
    5. Gimgon Kigen 29:28
  • Female Participants
    1. Rosa Mota 33:59
    2. Gail Kingma 34:37
    3. Tuija Toivonen 34:53
    4. Letitia Reardon 34:53
    5. Dorothy Rasmussen 34:59

displaying: 1 - 60 of 60
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
2092 Erica Hoekekman F10 43:43
5738 Sara Whittingham F10 49:44
8089 Jenny Egge F10 53:09
8771 Megan Posttethwait F10 54:05
8986 Dea Milligan F10 54:19
9846 Pedro Espinoza F10 55:22
10599 Becky Manly F10 56:34
10728 Andrea Tupy F10 56:43
10869 Anna Coloroso F10 56:51
10897 Helena Kokes F10 56:52
11131 Michelle Wright F10 57:07
11168 Teddy Lanzano F10 57:09
11327 Kate Riddle F10 57:21
11934 Megan Macdonnell F10 58:11
12123 Annie Wiberg F10 58:23
12236 K Kelly F10 58:31
12538 Megan Siegel F10 58:52
12546 Becky Briggs F10 58:53
12541 Lisa Wuthrich F10 58:53
13173 Angie Peterson F10 1:00:08
13220 Gabriglle Minger F10 1:00:11
13316 Joanie Macarthur F10 1:00:16
13317 Danielle Neel F10 1:00:16
13385 Brianna Gillespie F10 1:00:20
13448 Maggie Green F10 1:00:24
13535 Korry Antos F10 1:00:31
14117 Erin Peck F10 1:01:35
14144 Erin Robson F10 1:01:38
14329 Hilary Niceswanger F10 1:01:57
14536 Jason Sweeney F10 1:02:15
14634 Traci Grant F10 1:02:23
14645 Marylu Bunting F10 1:02:24
14779 Spirit Pearn F10 1:02:36
14970 Kayla Bittel F10 1:03:25
15077 Cammy Schempp F10 1:03:50
15206 Caitlin Mcclow F10 1:04:07
15208 Amy Fangman F10 1:04:07
15291 Jean Berkey F10 1:04:22
15334 Janel Feasby F10 1:04:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
15540 Kelly Holdsworth F10 1:05:14
15793 Nancy Rosenbaum F10 1:06:41
16067 Yeshe Rose Richman F10 1:08:53
16219 Candy Boaz F10 1:11:22
16228 Nadja Bird F10 1:11:30
16276 Suzy Keeler F10 1:12:22
16301 Kerri Muma F10 1:12:52
16330 Jennifer Braubury F10 1:13:21
16333 Emily Upczak F10 1:13:23
16416 Rachel Mcmahan F10 1:16:33
16477 Becky Throne F10 1:20:44
16549 Sarah Carsey F10 1:26:20
16560 Jessica Magliolo F10 1:26:36
16564 Deborah Brown F10 1:26:53
16633 April Block F10 1:32:30
16642 Angela Ensor F10 1:33:06
16671 Jehnie Burns F10 1:35:36
16706 Heldi Kyner F10 1:37:33
16712 Andrea Hunt F10 1:37:47
16758 Lara Smith F10 1:40:54
16796 Yona Segal F10 1:48:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after