BolderBOULDER 2001

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
40,743
Number of females:
21,723
Number of males:
19,020
Average time:
1:15:19

Info

May 28, 2001 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Martin Weiss 31:10
    2. Jason Robbie 31:35
    3. Pedro Alvarez 31:40
    4. Hector Hernandez 31:53
    5. Jeremy Wright 32:00
  • Female Participants
    1. Natalie Davey 34:46
    2. Diane G. Gentry 35:55
    3. Eliza Alexander 35:56
    4. Taeko Terauchi 36:22
    5. Hiroko Nomura 36:23

displaying: 1 - 200 of 471
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
A406 Pedro Alvarez M32 31:40 -
A323 James Johnson M32 33:20 -
A426 Tim Geldean M32 33:46 -
A258 Peter Reid M32 35:43 -
A069 Perry Slaughter M32 36:41 -
A520 Lance Larivee M32 37:09 -
A193 Peter Valentyik M32 37:52 -
GG272 Pete Marcotte M32 38:08 -
A546 Aaron Romine M32 38:16 -
A319 Scott Taylor M32 38:46 -
AA386 Brian Giauque M32 38:50 -
A044 Greg Crosse M32 38:54 -
AA492 Michael Hakanson M32 39:25 -
AA486 Dirk Walker M32 39:44 -
AA688 Steven Schott M32 39:59 -
AA630 John Walbrecht M32 39:59 -
BA264 Chris Wernert M32 40:07 -
B405 Brian Metzler M32 40:24 -
AA499 Kent Bristol M32 40:33 -
AA303 Patrick Cunniff M32 40:36 -
AA097 Timothy Wayne Harrington M32 40:44 -
AA468 David Rothenburger M32 40:48 -
B249 Mark Tameler M32 41:16 -
A525 Kevin Vasquez M32 41:17 -
A189 Brian Coffee M32 41:22 -
B074 Adolph Guerrero M32 41:24 -
B104 Matt Sankey M32 42:07 -
II263 Michael Hammond Deeble M32 42:14 -
AA526 Daniel Price M32 42:17 -
B257 Paul Ferucci M32 42:21 -
BA134 Steve Allison M32 42:22 -
AA131 Eric Christopher Windholz M32 42:27 -
BA135 Salvadore Silvester M32 42:29 -
M328 Jason Herrle M32 42:55 -
GG478 Derek E. Haynie M32 42:58 -
B664 Scott Fink M32 43:08 -
BA202 Michael A. Thurston M32 43:10 -
BA170 Darren H Berns M32 43:17 -
BA528 Larry McKeogh M32 43:18 -
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
B209 John E Sleeper M32 43:24 -
CA401 David Bervig M32 43:31 -
B040 Gregory Still M32 43:33 -
BB116 Chris McDonald M32 43:38 -
AA597 Mark Ruscin M32 43:43 -
C179 Maruus Haitzer M32 43:53 -
B298 Eddie Farrell M32 43:56 -
BA530 Abel Javier Pena M32 43:58 -
B460 Paul Cheng M32 44:03 -
CC075 Rob Cromar M32 44:19 -
B569 Ira Tosa M32 44:21 -
BA529 Robert Claus M32 44:23 -
HA709 Michael Sullivan M32 44:27 -
B105 John G Street M32 44:30 -
B494 Jose Salazar M32 44:31 -
BA552 JON UPHAM M32 44:37 -
B098 Glenn Dooley M32 45:00 -
BA658 David Hamburger M32 45:01 -
B342 SCHILACCI JAMAL ELHAOUARI M32 45:06 -
C555 Eric Everson M32 45:08 -
BA063 Anthony Mandic M32 45:16 -
BA598 Tom Lowman M32 45:17 -
BA612 Manuel Steele M32 45:34 -
DA256 Scoo Leary M32 45:41 -
B256 Dan Socie M32 45:42 -
BB484 Matthew David Webster M32 45:46 -
K558 Ashley Beitz M32 45:47 -
C585 Jason Glenn M32 45:49 -
BA443 Brian Geraghty M32 45:52 -
BB561 Noah Pene M32 45:59 -
I334 James Graham M32 46:00 -
FF691 William Robles M32 46:01 -
CC119 Bart Crawford M32 46:09 -
GG692 Aaron Waters M32 46:13 -
M200 Michael Christopher Veneri M32 46:14 -
J373 Mark Drobilek M32 46:15 -
WM462 Christopher Parent M32 46:18 -
CA270 Fred Funke M32 46:21 -
C305 Rex Johnson M32 46:29 -
BA520 Joseph Endorf M32 46:45 -
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
H244 Steve Scholz M32 46:50 -
C284 Rich Klusman M32 46:51 -
BB183 Scott Asbury M32 46:55 -
LL233 Marc Verkaik M32 46:58 -
KK078 Lance Roberts M32 47:00 -
WM735 Mark Anderson M32 47:03 -
BA439 Colin Baldwin M32 47:04 -
WM473 Kurt Lageschulte M32 47:04 -
BB321 Jennifer Pharr M32 47:08 -
BA110 Jim Nora M32 47:09 -
E118 Ricardo Pena M32 47:14 -
BB313 John Kitching M32 47:16 -
CC436 Huy Cao M32 47:17 -
B412 Eric Wiemer M32 47:23 -
HH545 Lain Adams M32 47:42 -
BB190 Adam Silvers M32 48:03 -
TT426 Robert Hicken M32 48:03 -
F145 Dirk Fertig Dykson M32 48:03 -
D044 Ricardo Gurmendi M32 48:06 -
BB056 Jamie Crowley M32 48:19 -
E440 Mark Pipczynski M32 48:19 -
DD405 Mike Link M32 48:24 -
DD504 Andy Schulz M32 48:28 -
CC151 Jeffrey Goeller M32 48:31 -
EE241 Kenneth Loyd McRostie M32 48:33 -
N684 Rodney Houser M32 48:35 -
C339 Mark Weigl M32 48:38 -
DD133 David Schmitz M32 48:43 -
D508 Greg Barbor M32 48:45 -
CA213 Jeff Truell M32 48:51 -
D063 Jeff White M32 48:52 -
F147 Dave Allen Brenner M32 48:54 -
IA549 David M Pearson M32 48:55 -
CA078 Frank Dumont M32 49:00 -
DA250 Thomas Russell Nun M32 49:17 -
JJ642 Mark Yeaman M32 49:19 -
EA244 Chris Post M32 49:25 -
E147 Chris Reitter M32 49:35 -
AA168 Richard Brian Thorpe M32 49:36 -
I778 Clay Ahrens M32 49:36 -
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
CA161 David Schafer M32 49:38 -
FF110 Thomas Stitt M32 49:40 -
OO627 Jon Ringhofer M32 49:43 -
CA665 John Shary M32 49:48 -
IA211 Douglas Freyberger M32 49:51 -
F146 Doug Mikkelsen M32 49:52 -
E095 Benjamin Ko M32 49:53 -
EA665 Darren Mosier M32 50:02 -
B504 Jeffrey Bates M32 50:12 -
DD089 Scott Allan Darragh M32 50:21 -
DD482 Cesar Gellido M32 50:23 -
FF133 Michael F Brooks M32 50:24 -
CA323 Keith Vanderwarker M32 50:32 -
CC340 Scott Chalfant M32 50:35 -
LL475 David Kennedy M32 50:37 -
FF370 Christian E. Mueller M32 50:38 -
E162 Brad Hirshon M32 50:39 -
DA114 Lance Fuegen M32 50:43 -
II175 Todd Bjornson M32 50:47 -
LL158 David Eugene Snyder M32 50:48 -
HA365 William C. Nagel M32 50:52 -
T421 Paul Matthew Boots M32 50:55 -
D417 Joseph Hatala M32 51:00 -
DD055 Dane Ruttenberg M32 51:03 -
E121 Timothy James Mills M32 51:06 -
BB138 Mark Fischer M32 51:16 -
CA570 Seth Allen M32 51:17 -
H651 jeff lynn wayne M32 51:20 -
C350 Travis Lund M32 51:20 -
GA632 WAYNOR GARTH JOHNSON M32 51:26 -
EE403 Douglas Rutherford M32 51:30 -
FF385 steve christensen M32 51:38 -
GA051 James Hendricks M32 51:40 -
LL521 Jeffrey Benner M32 51:44 -
HH799 Dale Ricker Hubbard M32 51:52 -
FF797 John J Steichen M32 51:57 -
M085 Steve Butler M32 52:02 -
F267 Justin Shofler M32 52:04 -
E530 Jonathan Snurka M32 52:10 -
RR478 Dave Wulff M32 52:23 -
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
PP214 Jack Gelley M32 52:25 -
WN308 Jon Baribeau M32 52:36 -
CA332 Marc Bromberg M32 52:37 -
FA745 Gary Scheufele M32 52:42 -
V795 Glenn Jellenik M32 52:51 -
RR722 Scott Hutchings M32 52:57 -
DA492 Peter Mikelsons M32 53:00 -
FF269 Quentin Turchette M32 53:02 -
D468 Kurt Randall M32 53:03 -
F414 Barton Howe M32 53:04 -
DA332 Dennis Duff M32 53:06 -
Q638 michael davis johnson M32 53:10 -
NN140 Kirk M. Kringel M32 53:15 -
EA542 Mark Edmonds M32 53:18 -
E094 Kevin Darrah M32 53:22 -
RR480 Jon Schulz M32 53:24 -
Q644 James Storie Williams M32 53:26 -
G793 Greg Young M32 53:28 -
GG053 Charley Winkler M32 53:52 -
EA105 Daniel P. Jenkins M32 53:53 -
L539 Paul Ruesch M32 53:56 -
EA408 Dean Teuber M32 54:01 -
D321 Richard Conant M32 54:03 -
HA170 Chris Brown M32 54:04 -
KK719 Jeffrey Oraker M32 54:12 -
F532 Christopher Fink M32 54:13 -
DD451 Kyle Nisenson M32 54:26 -
GA073 Dean Keller M32 54:31 -
E184 David Patrick Reeve M32 54:31 -
EE041 Andrew Valerio M32 54:33 -
PP237 Mark L Bickett M32 54:34 -
L291 Eric Kirk Badiere M32 54:34 -
K484 Kurt Bishop Klebe M32 54:36 -
E555 Scott Olsen M32 54:42 -
E146 John Bratton DuBose M32 54:43 -
E512 Matthew Cutter M32 54:49 -
R206 Townsend Wardlaw M32 54:50 -
JJ244 Mark Lucas M32 54:53 -
GA055 Jon Mottram M32 55:00 -
UU400 Corey White M32 55:02 -
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME PACE
IA186 Gregory Hays M32 55:02 -

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after