BolderBOULDER 2002

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
42,240
Number of females:
22,615
Number of males:
19,619
Average time:
1:15:49

Info

May 27, 2002 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Dylan Olchin 30:49
    2. Jens Borrmann 31:15
    3. Nelson Laux 31:32
    4. Art Gunther 31:35
    5. Shannon Butler 31:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Lilly Guerra 35:23
    2. Faith Byrum 35:24
    3. Patty Murray 35:51
    4. Diane Gentry 36:16
    5. Kelly Ryan 36:31

displaying: 1 - 200 of 22615
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A215 Lilly Guerra F29 35:23
A455 Faith Byrum F28 35:24
A369 Patty Murray F36 35:51
A238 Diane Gentry F40 36:16
A334 Kelly Ryan F33 36:31
A424 Nikole Johns F27 36:47
A474 Elizabeth Roodell F23 37:27
AA029 Micky Reger F33 37:34
A301 Anne Bersagel F19 37:36
A163 Becky Sondag F32 37:55
A043 Hannah Lawrence F24 38:16
A418 Amanda Gillam F29 38:17
AA269 Anita Ortiz F37 38:30
AA334 Heather Hunt F27 38:33
B447 Kerrie Wlad F30 38:36
B595 Jennifer Larkin F23 38:42
A437 Catriona Dowling F44 38:54
A342 Cindy Rosenberg F27 38:56
AA498 Tara Mendozza F24 39:02
AA254 Jessica Dorough F25 39:06
A122 Kelly Smith F20 39:08
A030 Meredith Fogg F20 39:09
AA582 Megan Hunter F24 39:09
AA486 Dawn Fischer F35 39:12
A127 Shelly Langemeier F17 39:21
AA609 Colleen Stroud F28 39:21
A256 Mary Powell F31 39:22
AA425 Heather Stroud F25 39:25
A373 Laura Bruess F41 39:26
AA150 Kim McConnell F34 39:29
AA561 Jessica Cirelli F26 39:30
AA418 Sheri Wright F38 39:40
B153 Ann Lantz F39 39:48
AA521 Jena Pohle F22 39:57
AA448 Missy Klem F35 39:58
AA074 Erica Siemers F27 40:02
AA240 Susan Nuzum F35 40:06
AA392 Marjorie McFarland F34 40:09
A246 Stella Heffron F35 40:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA294 Val Sell F37 40:12
A492 Michelle Ellingson F20 40:12
AA107 Anthea Schmid F30 40:13
AA206 Kim Grant F42 40:14
AA203 Carol Rowe F30 40:22
AA148 Bunki Bankaitis-Davis F44 40:26
AA621 Noelle Stenger Green F37 40:27
B293 Anne McKendry F40 40:28
E064 Alyson Blomquist F24 40:31
B479 Michelle Jamieson F29 40:38
AA456 Danielle Korb F17 40:41
AA145 Kelly Moon F28 40:42
AA210 Kelli Frykholm F34 40:45
A241 Kathaleen Recker F32 40:46
A239 Jenny Hindmarsh F31 40:48
AA171 Nancy Thonen F36 41:00
AA363 Tracy Stewart F22 41:05
B341 Laurie Edwards F32 41:05
AA627 Valerie Hills F32 41:08
AA071 Amber Rydholm F24 41:12
MM246 Elizabeth Burke F21 41:21
AA134 Tanya Ball F31 41:24
AA615 Kara Salmela F29 41:26
B657 Julia Bensen F21 41:27
AA509 Deana Case F40 41:29
AA455 Courtney Clinard F23 41:30
AA454 Stephanie Randall F24 41:32
B268 Alison Steele F22 41:33
AA562 Bryanna King F18 41:34
A361 Ana Cabrera F20 41:36
AA588 Ann Hodel F37 41:38
AA500 Elizabeth Brase F19 41:41
AA096 Liza York F34 41:42
AA631 Tomo Tsuchida F24 41:48
AA270 Simonetta Piergentili F37 41:49
BA414 Sarah Day F38 41:52
AA031 Darcee O'Donnell F27 41:52
B256 Sara Jaros-Otepka F25 41:53
B295 Mary Cote F38 41:53
BA649 Jennifer Thompson F18 41:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA369 Genevieve Ramos F28 41:56
AA691 Teresa Southard F33 41:58
AA616 Christine Gould F34 41:59
BA306 Rory Carothers F27 41:59
B323 Michelle Young F28 42:03
L616 Emily Peterson F24 42:04
AA661 Hailey Garside F21 42:08
B270 Emily Steele F22 42:10
GA275 Julie Bolles F27 42:11
B342 Edie Stevenson F52 42:13
AA620 Andrea Viger F24 42:21
EA600 Ellen Hart-Pena F44 42:24
B556 Bridget Mackinnon F25 42:28
AA122 Carolanne Turtle F28 42:31
BB031 Julia Larson F25 42:34
A088 Tracy Anderson F28 42:34
AA558 Heidi Gabalski F29 42:37
BB479 Sarah Pizzo F19 42:39
AA050 Ronda DelaCerda F30 42:41
B394 Tanya Gaurmer F17 42:43
B351 Lila Seal F42 42:50
BA250 Lisa Floyd F35 42:53
BA269 Amy Jackson F31 42:54
B569 Emily Plummer F21 42:58
BA120 Lindsay Covington F28 43:00
AA516 Steph Popelar F34 43:01
AA006 Amberly Byington F24 43:03
B468 Erika Harden F23 43:04
AA165 Tina Atchley F33 43:05
LL751 Taryn Jessen F25 43:05
AA224 Meredith Macgregor F13 43:06
BA465 Paula Bowman F40 43:07
AA193 Mary Mathews F40 43:11
B317 Sarah Callor F24 43:12
PP470 Maria Hennessey F27 43:12
B255 Juli Jones F27 43:14
AA462 Lynn Pinyerd F43 43:14
C459 Nell Rojas F14 43:15
A469 Jennifer Jakobi-Jones F31 43:15
KA275 Jackie Engel F15 43:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA075 Danielle Cancul F25 43:16
BA475 Annette Krueger F38 43:16
B563 Jennifer Dickson F26 43:17
GA277 Amy Bolles F27 43:17
B391 Erin Hardin F19 43:18
B035 Cathy Ruf F28 43:21
BA159 Robyn Hicks F34 43:22
B104 Sara Turtle F25 43:22
BA326 Kelly Lear-Kaul F29 43:23
BA134 Gretchen Lium F37 43:24
B449 Diane Perun F34 43:24
B107 Ellen Krebs F37 43:27
AA127 Gina Garcia-Shaw F35 43:27
BA652 Monica Ryan F41 43:28
A136 Sara Ensrud F16 43:31
B390 Holly Edmunds F34 43:31
BA126 Pam Boudreau F46 43:31
AA444 Jennifer Jageman F24 43:31
B251 Rusha Pearson F24 43:32
C517 Kristin Poteat F26 43:34
B117 Karen Pugh F37 43:35
BA198 Leslie Straayer F23 43:35
AA693 Kendra Killpatrick F30 43:37
B509 Brenda Maller F34 43:38
B099 Lori Cooper F26 43:38
AA091 Barbekka Hurtt F32 43:39
BA611 Meredith Groves F16 43:40
BA460 Fay Slattery F38 43:40
BA032 Carol Scribner F45 43:40
C257 Martha Buttner F46 43:41
BA550 Deb Cunningham F40 43:44
BB250 Kellie Faircloth F19 43:46
AA170 Barbara Hartung F43 43:47
B472 Sara Hanifin F43 43:47
AA428 Aida Hailu F33 43:49
B566 Casey Shea F16 43:52
CC205 Darcy Franklin F29 43:52
BA122 Lara Delka F32 43:53
B208 Tonya Riggs F38 43:53
B119 Sherrie Schell F41 43:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BA431 Randi Mitchem F38 43:55
C167 Janae Paas F21 43:55
AA547 Amy Gray F26 43:56
B300 Annemarie Pimentel F22 43:56
AA252 Claire Twark F16 43:57
BA103 Amy Plummer F43 43:57
BA626 Susan Neale F45 43:57
B056 Care Enichen F45 43:57
BA167 Meg Tilton F31 43:58
BB607 Mackenzie Carignan F25 43:58
B587 Missy Mandery F32 44:02
AA059 Michelle Lahann F21 44:03
B448 Sarah Stacy F15 44:04
AA199 Michele Howard F35 44:04
BA267 Mary Kay Meintzer F27 44:04
BA485 Tara Biltoft F25 44:04
GG338 Cynthia Enochs F43 44:05
AA045 Lisa Murphy F36 44:06
A491 Darcy Preston F21 44:08
AA230 Colleen Burns F52 44:08
BA116 Susan Bellard F30 44:11
B669 Stephanie Lanker F37 44:12
BA629 Lisa Clark F23 44:12
B197 Lynn Arenson F38 44:16
BB232 Heather Sappenfield F38 44:17
BA142 Susan McGurkin F32 44:17
BB205 Audra Kammerer F32 44:18
AA570 Kristi Wasson F27 44:18
B388 Christine Thompson F30 44:20
B130 Barbara Peterson F33 44:20
BA632 Elizabeth Conti F23 44:21
B334 Patty Ferreira F37 44:22
CA344 Rebecca Hediger F25 44:22
GA036 Chelsea Vendegna F19 44:22
B530 Lisa Starkey F22 44:23
A383 Erin Manzanares F17 44:25
B029 Debbie Kinz F42 44:25
BA470 Julie Carpenter F35 44:26
AA466 Elizabeth Goltz F21 44:26
B483 Leslie Hoffmann F36 44:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
C650 Julie Raffety F20 44:29

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after