BolderBOULDER 2002

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
42,240
Number of females:
22,615
Number of males:
19,619
Average time:
1:15:49

Info

May 27, 2002 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Dylan Olchin 30:49
    2. Jens Borrmann 31:15
    3. Nelson Laux 31:32
    4. Art Gunther 31:35
    5. Shannon Butler 31:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Lilly Guerra 35:23
    2. Faith Byrum 35:24
    3. Patty Murray 35:51
    4. Diane Gentry 36:16
    5. Kelly Ryan 36:31

displaying: 1 - 200 of 455
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A338 Shannon Butler M34 31:40
A381 Juan Herrera M34 33:44
A080 Robert Boyd M34 34:40
A475 Antonio Eppolito M34 35:10
A001 Scott Fliegelman M34 37:29
A394 Chuck Jernigan M34 37:42
A319 Joseph Spalding M34 37:48
A024 Stacy Priebe M34 38:06
A299 Keith Hannon M34 38:27
A396 Gerald Greenwald M34 38:33
AA435 Steve Hoodmaker M34 38:44
AA174 Joe Wolf M34 38:53
AA491 Steven Fossel M34 39:01
BA525 Jeffrey Ingram M34 39:28
AA362 James Rothert M34 40:08
AA650 Olan Young M34 40:19
AA515 David Rapp M34 40:31
B040 Todd Borth M34 40:54
AA385 Robert Calzia M34 41:12
AA578 Timothy Morrison M34 41:25
BA385 Timothy McWilliams M34 41:46
AA700 Anders Fridberg M34 41:51
A140 Jeff Kalb M34 41:56
C568 Kurt Hardester M34 42:18
AA576 Craig Dever M34 42:28
AA298 LANCE BERGESON M34 42:33
B335 Peter Brey M34 42:36
AA361 Patrick Doyle M34 42:59
B485 Dylan Daley M34 43:04
K394 Chris Bow M34 43:13
BA270 Chuck Walsh M34 43:14
C691 Anthony Sanders M34 43:24
B466 John McCarthy M34 43:53
BA620 Dale Nack M34 44:11
BA468 Craig Cox M34 44:17
C654 Craig Vanzonneveld M34 44:25
C516 Scott Raber M34 44:38
B550 C.B. Bechtel M34 44:40
NA243 Philip Bufler M34 44:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BB500 Greg Kail M34 44:54
CA170 Jeff Gloyd M34 45:06
BA129 Herb Beaven III M34 45:22
B631 Sam Mallouk M34 45:29
BA596 Jon Ford M34 45:32
C363 DREW BISSELL M34 45:35
BB575 Mark Taylor M34 45:36
CC425 Chris Kenry M34 45:43
JJ052 Johnathan Lopez M34 45:50
C309 Harry Harcrow M34 46:01
C558 Matt Murphy M34 46:05
BB233 Ross Sappenfield M34 46:28
B368 Steve Baird M34 46:39
BA345 Donald Mackey M34 46:41
C244 Sean Grady M34 46:42
GA115 Raymond Rodriguez M34 46:46
D307 Paul Findley M34 46:48
KA458 Kelly Keyes M34 46:53
BA435 Murray Holland M34 47:00
N023 Timothy Lim M34 47:11
BB647 Tony Bernard M34 47:12
DD438 Volker Meyer M34 47:26
CC556 Alec Wynne M34 47:27
BB662 Shane Bolling M34 47:28
BA578 Edward Victor M34 47:31
C660 Todd Watson M34 47:31
BB358 Mark Banaszewski M34 47:32
AA407 Dan Leonard M34 47:35
DA167 Casey Winkel M34 47:36
BB610 James Light M34 47:39
BA462 Timothy Dolan M34 47:40
GG637 Stefan Rosen M34 47:44
KA604 Chris Ford M34 47:45
LA375 Robert Tracy M34 47:45
FF120 Scott St John M34 47:47
BB277 Todd Swanson M34 47:47
BB046 Marcel Bandera M34 47:49
J502 Fernando Guanna M34 47:50
CA449 Shawn Collins M34 47:56
CA603 Michael Aragon M34 48:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
C590 Michael Cronin M34 48:01
GA372 Bruce Outka M34 48:02
GA236 ROBERT ADAMS M34 48:04
KA489 Eric Haynie M34 48:05
KK095 Pedro Fernandez M34 48:07
BB476 Peter Donohue M34 48:07
BB084 William Irelan M34 48:10
DA128 Raoul Alcala M34 48:22
G288 Neil Grant M34 48:27
PP772 William Levine M34 48:31
CA091 Lyle Hippen M34 48:35
BA608 Norm Houser M34 48:41
DA120 Randy Pierce M34 48:41
D189 John Basso M34 48:51
E417 Bert Callicoatt M34 48:52
C091 Frederick Dindinger M34 48:59
GG479 James Hosford M34 49:04
MM744 John Bole M34 49:06
CA376 Rodney Scarpella M34 49:12
DA427 Chris Alaimo M34 49:19
B198 David Gryzick M34 49:22
DD248 Glen Sieroslawski M34 49:23
CC589 Anthony Kelker M34 49:24
D097 Gregory Sawyer M34 49:27
JA627 Dennis Johnson M34 49:28
CC417 Clinton Pitman M34 49:42
MM445 Jason Walker M34 49:42
CC245 Shawn Thompson M34 49:47
DA555 Shawn Vagher M34 50:05
DA523 Richard Johnson M34 50:07
E219 Mitchell Neff M34 50:08
DD526 Ben Wasden M34 50:08
DD585 Scott Roper M34 50:12
F582 Mark Fischer M34 50:20
DD379 TIM WILDER M34 50:23
EA448 Ritchie Steed M34 50:23
HA739 Tom Loftus M34 50:23
NA656 Christopher Otterson M34 50:27
EE231 John Hess M34 50:33
G385 Jeff Moore M34 50:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CA168 David Lookner M34 50:38
MM662 Bobby Jensen M34 50:39
PA455 Chuck Martin M34 50:52
DD510 Todd Demko M34 50:53
DA289 Nick Lepetsos M34 50:55
H336 Michael Dvorak M34 50:58
BA505 Shawn Rodocker M34 50:58
QA135 Charles Price M34 50:58
CA190 Christopher Kennedy M34 51:05
F548 Michael Sanchez M34 51:06
E445 Kirk Pelis M34 51:06
EA310 Kent Hutchison M34 51:12
KA211 Dan Dockham M34 51:14
GG157 Michael Battock M34 51:16
P307 Troy Sheets M34 51:27
K055 Zoltan Zeusz M34 51:31
M445 Michael Babilot M34 51:37
J075 James Kieger M34 51:41
LL720 Dwayne Adams M34 51:42
C366 Yi-Min Chee M34 51:44
HH429 Bryan Mooney M34 51:46
GA235 Troy Lundell M34 52:02
GA221 Eric Friese M34 52:06
CC055 Greg Johnson M34 52:09
E308 Dru Shockley M34 52:09
GG693 John Demko M34 52:13
PP212 Alexi Miller M34 52:13
FF022 Brett Kessler M34 52:16
C487 Brian Ladyman M34 52:16
M491 Lonny Garris M34 52:21
NN084 Christopher Bradford M34 52:24
F581 Mark Chun M34 52:27
Q725 Erik Paulsrud M34 52:28
FA118 David Cowles M34 52:36
EE285 Todd Apple M34 52:38
C099 Arthur Taylor M34 52:40
LA624 Erik Fine M34 52:42
G800 Daniel Teuton M34 52:46
D345 Mark Gordon M34 52:47
FA338 Scott Sweeney M34 52:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD286 Ted Katramados M34 52:55
K069 Chris Addison M34 52:57
EA298 Jerry Colwell M34 53:00
KA613 Christopher Bielinski M34 53:09
L309 Darrin Buehler M34 53:14
K766 James Sehi M34 53:16
EA439 Bryan Hayman M34 53:18
BA566 Jonathan Schoenberg M34 53:20
DA057 Luis Portillo M34 53:23
CC183 Neal Palles M34 53:24
L543 Erik Heftye M34 53:25
FA463 Richard Lane M34 53:35
FA271 Thomas Marshall M34 53:36
E589 Michael Melun M34 53:37
GA368 William Harrison M34 53:40
E526 Rico Kellogg M34 53:40
MM474 Miguel Zavala-Allen M34 53:41
E326 Joseph Mehsling M34 53:41
KA603 Scott Mitchell M34 53:42
G512 Daniel Polimino M34 53:42
F247 Kevin Copeland M34 53:43
JA587 Chris Batson M34 53:43
E400 Bruce Bendell M34 53:46
P373 Scott Marten M34 53:47
EA244 Shawn McIlnay M34 53:47
GA753 Garret Brandt M34 53:53
GG563 Roger Walker M34 53:55
DA618 Ted Tarasow M34 53:56
D249 Terrell Dye M34 54:02
PA651 Richard Brown M34 54:08
JJ264 Thomas McDonald M34 54:29
PP296 Christopher Wirth M34 54:29
PP422 Arnie Sharp M34 54:31
BA256 Scott Cardwell M34 54:39
EA268 Christopher Miltenberger M34 54:39
DD493 Jonathan Modine M34 54:41
JA188 Paul Lemp M34 54:44
E156 Kenneth Reber M34 54:44
DA184 Michael Mills M34 54:54
CA568 Mark Allison M34 54:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
LA789 Brent Schneider M34 55:00

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after