BolderBOULDER 2003

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
44,613
Number of females:
23,893
Number of males:
20,700
Average time:
1:16:08

Info

May 26, 2003 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Michael Alsh 30:37
    2. Aaron Carrizales 30:59
    3. Art Siemers 31:12
    4. Nelson Laux 31:18
    5. Holbrook Call 31:23
  • Female Participants
    1. Liliam Guerra 35:55
    2. Leanne Whitesides 36:39
    3. Katie Blackett 36:46
    4. Michelle Leigh Hopkins 37:52
    5. Mercedes Gil 37:53

displaying: 1 - 200 of 211
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 11 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A433 Brent Vaughn M18 32:01
A420 Gregory Castro M18 34:09
A363 James Hansen M18 34:20
A225 Jon David Schroeder M18 35:40
A176 Miguel Ramirez M18 35:46
A293 Devin Scott Athey M18 36:17
A211 John Lawrence Straubinger M18 36:22
A302 David Hyrum Kershaw M18 36:55
A226 Craig Depperschmidt M18 36:59
A398 Tim Zeckser M18 37:12
A240 Michael Thompson M18 37:23
A488 Galan Moody M18 37:31
A119 Brice Young M18 37:32
A004 Jason Vincent Sanders M18 37:42
AB337 Justin Lana M18 37:58
AA194 JOHN T WILSON M18 37:59
AA088 Patrick Stockhausen M18 38:10
C418 Seth Kenneth Kiester M18 38:13
A136 David Femmer M18 38:20
A319 Levi Crawford M18 38:30
AA435 brian keith weaver M18 38:30
A053 Andy Leonard M18 38:33
AA584 Daniel Mahle M18 38:46
A233 Mike Wamsley M18 39:04
AA011 Daryl Holmlund M18 39:33
AB314 Tyler Adam Goswick M18 39:48
AB513 Zachary Halfon M18 40:15
AA428 Austin Paul Rutledge M18 41:00
AB514 Andrew Parrott M18 41:21
AA300 Christopher Brening M18 41:36
GC338 Zach J Bauer M18 41:40
BB131 Luke Crespin M18 41:44
AA426 Nate Bohlken M18 41:48
A274 Chad Pfeif M18 41:51
HC005 BJ Gambrel M18 41:57
ED202 Jeffrey James Maslow M18 42:06
ED206 Peter Joseph Schwinn M18 42:07
AA170 Casey Whitmill M18 42:14
GC301 Skyler Wood M18 42:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CC209 Patrick Michael Meehan M18 42:36
B299 Jeremy Todd Graham M18 42:58
EA183 Bradley Ryan Carlson M18 43:31
GC449 Tyler Nitta M18 43:46
DD022 Jonathan Birnie M18 43:54
ND010 Adam McMurtrey M18 44:02
D292 Mike Damato M18 44:12
AB471 Matt Rombach M18 44:19
JJ602 Isaiah Garcia M18 44:22
C434 Matthew J Olson M18 44:27
AA569 Bob Robinson M18 44:30
FD266 John Turtle M18 44:33
AB144 CONNOR HENLEY M18 44:37
B217 Nathan Pfaff M18 44:42
AB058 Joe Flaxbeard M18 44:56
BB217 Jeff Marlow M18 45:41
MC089 Eric Kramer M18 45:55
BA505 Pat Casey M18 46:16
B083 Brett Shanklin M18 46:18
JA275 CJ Louis Miller M18 46:41
AB496 Aaron Searle M18 46:53
GB045 Colin Newell M18 46:58
HC608 Paul Hemphill M18 47:07
G401 Aaron Nathaniel Johnson M18 47:11
AA104 Dylan Engberg M18 47:23
GB475 Brad Quiller M18 47:49
DA257 Logan Andrew Jerger M18 48:03
DA365 Brendan Ruddy M18 48:27
ED360 Gregory Wiles M18 48:51
HG433 Nathaniel Richard Behrens M18 49:09
KJ512 Mike Binney M18 49:10
D415 Brent Bauman M18 49:14
GC134 Michael Trujillo M18 49:35
EA454 Chris Carroll M18 50:14
GA344 Wayne Barnette M18 50:32
B443 Matt Conger M18 50:39
JM557 Alex Green M18 51:03
D290 Thomas Spainhower M18 51:05
D447 Ben Dalton M18 51:07
D280 David Meuret M18 51:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GA627 Joseph D Forrester M18 51:09
C481 Chris Mourning M18 51:21
FA113 Richard Porter M18 51:24
GD459 David Deland M18 51:27
JA483 Matthew Elder M18 51:27
KD652 Damon Gillette M18 51:29
AB059 Aaron Steinbach M18 51:34
JB603 Erik M Sunde M18 51:37
A395 Michael Gurule M18 51:49
ED336 Jonathan Allen M18 51:53
MC644 Kyle Volpe M18 51:57
CC269 Justin Michael Burger M18 52:33
EE398 Zane Blackmer M18 52:53
HE525 Brett Ver Valin M18 52:55
EC514 Michael Mestas M18 52:55
HD491 micah paul schmidt M18 52:57
JD368 Henry Laurion M18 52:57
EC093 Owen Hnath M18 53:00
GC052 John Kriegbaum M18 53:02
JC337 Brooks Perry M18 53:17
JD357 Kevin Lander M18 53:20
JD134 Trevor Evans M18 53:26
GA515 Tom Nicholson M18 53:34
HG558 Matt Baer M18 53:42
FB344 Kevin Allen M18 53:53
FB345 Ben Westlund M18 53:57
AA209 Justin Yert M18 53:58
EC515 Chris Wingerberg M18 54:14
FB162 Lawrence Bailey M18 54:14
G070 Ryan Fuelling M18 54:15
HH435 Eugenii Matrosov M18 54:32
GE123 Aaron Kolm M18 54:41
D181 Lance Halladay M18 54:41
HF256 Nathanael Whitney M18 54:54
FF559 Ryan Cordova M18 54:57
HF149 Justin Nimock M18 55:06
HF537 Zach Stiffler M18 55:17
HE072 Joseph Benjamin M18 55:37
HE260 Michael Sandoval M18 55:42
KH598 Christophe Minard M18 55:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ245 Tyler Brown M18 55:51
HF080 Patrick Higgins M18 56:52
FD328 Chris Albrecht M18 57:09
FC226 Steve J. Ariniello M18 57:11
FC225 Damon Edward Bonelli M18 57:12
MM549 Matthew Driscoll M18 57:44
JG123 Joshua Dominic Jaramillo M18 57:48
JM050 Garrett Jimenez M18 58:17
GG467 Nelson Aldrich M18 58:23
H378 Alexander Demidovich M18 58:51
GB373 Josh Crawford M18 59:10
GB041 Samuel Fessenden Clark M18 59:12
NF359 Peter Nelson M18 59:18
JJ014 Mike Johnson M18 59:25
HA489 Rene Salgado M18 59:29
JC352 Craig Grisco M18 59:46
JF429 J. Steven Opp M18 59:54
JJ196 Jeff D Smith M18 59:59
KH442 Allen Nichols M18 1:00:19
KJ555 Paul Steinbrecher M18 1:00:24
HE112 Brian Christopher Gonzales M18 1:00:24
MH082 Timothy Burchett M18 1:00:31
NC448 Aaron Henry M18 1:00:49
ND414 Brandon McNeely M18 1:01:21
HA491 Jigme Dorjee M18 1:01:24
HG204 Jeffrey Policky M18 1:01:26
JJ404 Brandon Ward M18 1:01:34
KF139 Colin Bailey M18 1:01:51
HD171 aaron matthew argo M18 1:01:55
J271 Scott Fuller M18 1:03:16
HF373 Adam Chirikos M18 1:03:28
MF629 Kenneth Keany M18 1:03:29
ND417 Rory Moore M18 1:03:45
J477 Eric Dawson M18 1:03:51
JJ073 Josh Helm M18 1:04:49
KF096 Greg Castro M18 1:04:54
HE579 Eric Weichselbaumer M18 1:05:23
G321 Jake Herblan M18 1:05:34
HH409 Adam Smith M18 1:05:48
FD456 Zach Mourning M18 1:06:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
N188 Bryan Easterly M18 1:06:29
MG167 Henry Huang M18 1:07:14
JB124 Adam Monk M18 1:07:50
HF538 Nick Marcotte M18 1:07:56
KG515 Joshua O Bannon M18 1:09:03
JJ666 Nicholas Foley M18 1:09:54
MD420 Aaron Treat M18 1:10:30
GA458 Robin Hall Dunn M18 1:10:52
NK304 Jeff Lewis M18 1:11:50
HH080 Matt Stieb M18 1:12:13
MC025 Colton Young M18 1:12:20
KF516 Kris Kellogg M18 1:13:38
MS384 Jake Ruff M18 1:14:23
HG363 Tim Hagelberg M18 1:15:13
WB978 Lane Martin M18 1:15:27
HB546 Brad Denton M18 1:15:38
WC222 Lorenzo Filimon Garcia M18 1:17:38
JJ021 Christopher Stringfellow M18 1:17:48
HE245 Jeremy P. Sueltenfuss M18 1:17:52
KA572 Scott Raber M18 1:19:41
N488 Brett Jurgens M18 1:20:14
HF072 Kai Gelatt M18 1:22:09
MS016 Nick Machol M18 1:25:07
KC005 Thysson Williams M18 1:25:59
D416 nathan lyon M18 1:26:21
HB232 Bejan Hafezzadeh M18 1:27:02
ND268 Shin Kamei M18 1:28:15
KH358 Mark Ridenour M18 1:29:30
ND615 Mark Poulsen M18 1:29:33
WB732 Evan C Apel M18 1:31:30
CC092 John Parks M18 1:32:11
K464 Tim Langlois M18 1:32:30
EA084 Chris Vaske M18 1:36:38
M260 Ryan Madson M18 1:37:59
NE455 Eric Barnett M18 1:43:17
WD374 Noah Jungferman M18 1:43:21
NE235 Sean Thomas M18 1:46:13
WA985 Joey Kaplan M18 1:48:16
M440 George Francis Trice III M18 1:50:57
WE388 Devon VaughanMiller M18 1:52:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
NF475 Daniel Dawson M18 1:52:16

[next 11 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after