BolderBOULDER 2003

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
44,613
Number of females:
23,893
Number of males:
20,700
Average time:
1:16:08

Info

May 26, 2003 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Michael Alsh 30:37
    2. Aaron Carrizales 30:59
    3. Art Siemers 31:12
    4. Nelson Laux 31:18
    5. Holbrook Call 31:23
  • Female Participants
    1. Liliam Guerra 35:55
    2. Leanne Whitesides 36:39
    3. Katie Blackett 36:46
    4. Michelle Leigh Hopkins 37:52
    5. Mercedes Gil 37:53

displaying: 1 - 200 of 500
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A459 Pedro Alvarez M34 32:01
A399 James Johnson M34 33:54
A340 Marc Long M34 35:53
A404 Peter Valentyik M34 36:23
A125 Scott Taylor M34 37:25
A406 Edward Steinhauser M34 37:57
A146 David Rothenburger M34 38:04
A083 Stefan Tiefenbacher M34 38:34
AA174 Mark Tameler M34 38:56
AA442 Brian Glauque M34 39:05
AA548 Mike Hakanson M34 39:06
A107 Keith Shuflit M34 39:13
AA407 Chris McDonald M34 39:27
A032 Jeff Staron M34 39:32
AB245 Adolph Guerrero M34 39:42
AA381 Kevin Vasquez M34 39:51
AA218 Matt Sankey M34 40:11
A038 Michael Reoman M34 40:17
AA571 Eric Pegors M34 40:20
AA360 Olan Young M34 40:26
AB324 Darren Berns M34 40:37
AA510 Kent Bristol M34 40:37
AB592 Ed Oliver M34 40:58
AB552 Scott Fink M34 41:01
AA389 Steve Becker M34 41:18
AA298 Eric Christopher Windholz M34 41:21
AB226 Ashley Beitz M34 41:23
B032 Daniel Price M34 41:27
A411 Hitoshi Kanazawa M34 41:33
B494 David Bervig M34 42:12
AA387 Larry McKeogh M34 42:17
BB335 Matt Given M34 42:48
AB455 Dale M Willard M34 42:56
B307 Robert Berube M34 43:01
AA598 Mark Ruscin M34 43:08
BB347 Ricardo Gurmendi M34 43:14
C191 Mark Drobilek M34 43:20
AB237 Robert Claus M34 43:25
AB193 Derek E. Haynie M34 43:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AB187 Patrick K Fogarty M34 43:39
AB396 Peter Delamere M34 43:40
BA274 David Hamburger M34 43:48
BA490 Robert Stucky M34 43:50
C299 Paul Boots M34 44:17
CA335 David Cotton M34 44:56
BB273 Jason Glenn M34 45:03
AB302 john villapudua M34 45:11
CA374 Jon Svare M34 45:17
BA319 Robert Gunning M34 45:22
BA218 Abel Pena Javier M34 45:24
CA101 Timothy Dobbs M34 45:30
DA247 Peter Singson M34 45:31
BA379 Chip Beard M34 45:31
GA390 Edward M Gardner M34 45:36
EE252 Neil Kearney M34 45:39
BB546 Gareth Jones M34 45:44
HE225 Gerald Williams M34 45:46
BA354 William Watts M34 45:49
BA263 Eric Richard Everson M34 45:51
BB431 Scott Asbury M34 45:55
CA225 Tom A Lowman M34 46:00
FF537 Nick Howell M34 46:05
BB200 John Street M34 46:11
BA521 Stewart Schesnack M34 46:14
BB244 Rich A Lawson M34 46:15
BB334 Lee Wareham M34 46:17
C394 John Kitching M34 46:20
AB251 Jonathan Block M34 46:27
C156 Robert Whittemore M34 46:29
GD263 Michael Hegstrom M34 46:38
C222 Robert D Boselli M34 46:39
C537 Christopher E. Price M34 46:40
AB212 Adam Silvers M34 46:47
JG053 Daniel Schorr M34 47:00
BA316 Jon Upham M34 47:07
BB443 David Barr M34 47:08
BA187 Mark Luna M34 47:13
JB382 Dave Shannon M34 47:13
HD186 ren fast legs martyn M34 47:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CC393 joseph a endorf M34 47:22
C550 James Brendan Butler M34 47:22
CA175 Jeff White M34 47:27
EC585 Jon Marinaro M34 47:32
CC008 Kenneth Anderson M34 47:36
JB438 Taku Shimizu M34 47:37
E215 Lawrence Anthony Rincon M34 47:40
ED439 Bryan Matthew Barrett M34 47:41
CA181 Justyn Davidson M34 47:45
DA519 Jeff Kuehl M34 47:45
HC085 Mark Feinsinger M34 47:45
ED421 Scott Briechle M34 47:52
JM538 Kevin Castro M34 47:58
D471 David Hansburg M34 48:02
AA474 Sean Page M34 48:11
D274 Eric Hiener M34 48:17
EA181 Dale Ricker Hubbard M34 48:17
FA172 todd norman torrey M34 48:18
GA505 Robert Bremer M34 48:20
BB488 James Jackman M34 48:21
K307 Schuyler Van Zante M34 48:26
BA151 Kevin Nestor M34 48:27
C274 William Robles M34 48:33
BB329 Glenn Scott Dooley M34 48:45
GD484 Drew Lautrup M34 48:46
DA455 Phil Astrachan M34 48:51
CA395 Glenn Jellenik M34 48:57
FE300 Greg Hayman M34 49:04
AA010 John Keller M34 49:04
CA317 Mike Link M34 49:05
DA304 Michael Frey M34 49:06
DA337 James Hendricks M34 49:07
CA296 Francis Kelly M34 49:08
DA511 Eric Kosser M34 49:09
JJ473 Christian Ogden M34 49:18
GB051 Eric Paul Elges M34 49:24
JB262 Joe McBreen M34 49:29
GG118 Bruce Dahm M34 49:30
HC357 Brian Gamet M34 49:31
D169 Angus MacFarlane M34 49:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JG435 Eric Shepherd M34 49:47
FC358 Jeff Benner M34 49:57
GA668 Eric Mott M34 50:00
D323 Jon Snurka M34 50:09
K220 John Gordon M34 50:10
HD573 Jon James Boris M34 50:12
HE089 Mike Moreland M34 50:13
EA243 David Patrick Reeve M34 50:13
C382 David Mayhew M34 50:14
HA497 Terrence Batson M34 50:17
FF317 Keith Vanderwarker M34 50:18
D165 Gary VanMatre M34 50:18
EA186 Adam Jackaway M34 50:18
D516 TEMPY E BOWMAN M34 50:19
GC148 Harry Waterman M34 50:20
BB482 Christopher Gibbs M34 50:25
ED352 Jeff Wayne M34 50:27
GA547 Gregory Young M34 50:32
ED318 Andy Beasley M34 50:33
JB057 Brett Allen Freeman M34 50:43
FA222 Guy Alexander Boland M34 50:45
CC336 Kevin Hemphill M34 50:49
E506 Terry Pickering M34 50:50
DA482 John Burton M34 50:54
A201 Tom Cosgrove M34 50:56
DD220 Rich Law M34 51:00
ED222 Greg Allen Hays M34 51:07
JM570 Ricardo Pena M34 51:12
GB413 Brian Hurst M34 51:19
EA340 Philip Olsthoorn M34 51:20
ED473 Tim Cameron M34 51:33
GB517 Brian Uzzle M34 51:33
D129 Brian Terry Vaughan M34 51:34
GA107 Steve Savage M34 51:35
EC236 Todd Grover M34 51:39
GC339 Mike Wolfe M34 51:42
JJ522 Andrew MacLeod M34 51:42
EB362 Joe Sagrati M34 51:47
GB196 Brad D. Forsyth M34 51:49
EB441 Christian Markel M34 51:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
HF398 Beau Stark M34 51:51
EC334 Dean Teuber M34 51:55
EB502 Bret M Tonniges M34 51:55
FC422 Ted Johnson M34 51:55
DD152 Peter Oxman Weinberg M34 51:55
GB003 Jeff Swarts M34 51:59
EA377 Jim Nora M34 52:00
EC113 Jim Rosanbalm M34 52:08
EC265 David Schmitz M34 52:09
DD204 Rich Lundstrom M34 52:13
HF196 Chris Brown M34 52:13
KE072 Richard Shults M34 52:17
DA268 Lain Adams M34 52:20
ED535 Barton Howe M34 52:23
E491 Andrew Drummond M34 52:24
DA290 Jawad Mokhtar M34 52:25
F030 Jason Cegielski M34 52:27
EB346 Pablo Guerrero M34 52:29
BB382 Sean Layfield M34 52:31
GB371 Richard Cross M34 52:35
EC486 Matthew Cutter M34 52:37
FC244 Alan Switzer M34 52:40
FD414 Eric Kaltenberger M34 52:43
KE074 Walter Pratte M34 52:45
E138 Scott Woelfel M34 52:46
JF412 Alex V MAGANA M34 52:48
KD390 Carl Thompson M34 52:49
GD186 Mark T Holmes M34 52:56
JA402 Jon Schumacher M34 52:59
D256 Andy Schulz M34 53:00
FC262 JAMES PLOUGHMAN M34 53:06
EE449 Paul Krueger M34 53:10
JG174 Arnaud Dumont M34 53:11
GB117 Brian McIntosh M34 53:11
GA196 Mark S Bailen M34 53:13
KE511 Mike Lynch M34 53:18
HH330 J Mike Ricks M34 53:21
EB397 Kevin Darrah M34 53:23
A414 Robert Quintana M34 53:29
GD426 James C Baird M34 53:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JM486 Brett Allendorf M34 53:34

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after