BolderBOULDER 2005

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
42,158
Number of females:
22,558
Number of males:
19,600
Average time:
1:15:21

Info

May 30, 2005 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Michael Aish 30:29
    2. Jesus Solis 30:45
    3. Nelson Laux 30:58
    4. Kristian Agnew 31:10
    5. Art Seimers 31:51
  • Female Participants
    1. Anna Pichrtova 34:30
    2. Diane Gentry 35:51
    3. Patty Murray 36:12
    4. Jeanne Hennessy 36:59
    5. Lesley Anne Higgins 37:28

displaying: 1 - 200 of 403
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A410 James Johnson M36 33:38
A411 Tim Geldean M36 34:28
A334 David Rothenburger M36 37:39
A168 Edward Steinhauser M36 38:07
AA437 Steve Kandrach M36 39:02
AA136 Mike Hakanson M36 39:12
A250 Keith S Shuflit M36 39:15
AA139 Louis LeBlanc M36 39:57
AA345 Mark L. Walters M36 40:16
AA224 Daniel Price M36 40:21
B303 Peter Delamere M36 40:25
AA237 Kevin Vasquez M36 40:34
A424 Brian Giauque M36 40:46
B521 Eric Windholz M36 40:53
AB420 Steve M Becker M36 40:59
AB077 Richard Field M36 41:01
AA484 Larry McKeogh M36 41:10
AA055 Stephan Graham M36 41:19
AB061 Michael Richard Hegstrom M36 41:25
AB288 Chris McDonald M36 41:35
BA458 Dirk Walker M36 41:43
AA270 Greg Shoffner M36 41:54
AA384 Joel Robert Kaines M36 41:58
BB384 Tim Monarski M36 42:00
AB209 Mark Ruscin M36 42:08
C148 Michael Latham M36 42:08
BA340 Brian Metzler M36 42:15
B104 Scott White M36 42:18
AB369 Eric Selle M36 42:18
AB347 Rex Johnson M36 42:19
BA338 Todd Martens M36 42:33
BA409 David Hamburger M36 42:39
BA509 Salvadore Silvester M36 42:51
BB168 Paul Boots M36 42:56
BA242 Mic Mount M36 43:02
BB481 Neil Kearney M36 43:14
B089 Devin Blea M36 43:21
AB112 Scott Giddings M36 43:24
AB216 Michael Redman M36 43:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BA235 Robert Gunning M36 43:31
BB322 Robert Boselli M36 43:52
B452 Scott Fink M36 43:54
FF581 Nick Terry M36 43:56
BA110 Tom Cummings M36 44:12
AB133 Derek E. Haynie M36 44:24
BA150 Kevin Walker M36 44:37
B587 Christian Ogden M36 44:40
BA466 Scott Hammers M36 44:48
BA291 Timothy J Dobbs M36 44:52
BA307 Frank Dominic Dumont M36 44:54
EA136 Ivan Casserly M36 44:57
BA074 Todd Grover M36 45:06
BA185 Patrick G Miller M36 45:10
BA481 Matt Given M36 45:12
BB368 Ken Case M36 45:31
BA424 Bruce Dahm M36 45:47
C460 Jeff Wayne M36 46:10
E344 Thomas Adams M36 46:12
EA236 Arthur A Espinoza COMMA Jr M36 46:23
BB308 Michael Hammond Deeble M36 46:32
D055 Michael R Teger M36 46:39
GC463 Joel Daly M36 46:41
HA117 Hal Stevens M36 46:53
AB407 Todd Allen Burgess M36 46:53
DA058 Ken Davis M36 47:01
CA246 eric robert wiener M36 47:02
A346 Abdalla Mohamed Eltaweel M36 47:06
DD393 Sean Page M36 47:10
DA535 Glenn Jellenik M36 47:11
B082 Ricardo Gurmendi M36 47:13
C058 Bryan Jew M36 47:24
K053 John Vassos M36 47:34
D513 James Hendricks M36 47:37
GC017 Mark Luna M36 47:48
HD586 Drew Hendry M36 47:48
CC385 Scott Hogg M36 47:50
CA342 Eric Badiere M36 47:51
D480 Richard Henderson M36 48:06
CC275 Chris Johnson M36 48:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CA227 Rich A Lawson M36 48:15
DD123 David Sherman M36 48:22
DA196 TEMPY E BOWMAN M36 48:22
EA409 David Schmitz M36 48:23
CC279 Mark Bailen M36 48:24
EA410 Todd Kuhlmann M36 48:31
DA457 Michael R Cathey M36 48:37
DD486 Douglas Schnitzspahn M36 48:42
CC262 Paul Monday M36 48:44
E247 Chuck Svoboda M36 48:55
CA189 David Hansburg M36 49:01
BB061 Christopher Kreider M36 49:01
CC117 Scott Cooley M36 49:07
D291 Donald Nicholson M36 49:10
D301 Adam Silvers M36 49:15
D151 Bryan Pieper M36 49:22
D537 Scott Asbury M36 49:25
EC326 Raymond Kokaly M36 49:29
BA128 Christopher E. Price M36 49:30
BA333 Timothy Jones M36 49:38
FF751 Brian Prince M36 49:39
CA283 Joseph Meagher M36 49:39
DD406 Brett Allendorf M36 49:41
CC269 Kevin Hemphill M36 49:43
CC439 Daniel Jackson M36 49:45
CC369 Justyn Davidson M36 49:54
CA318 David Schafer M36 49:55
HE720 John Henderson M36 49:55
KB533 Schuyler Vanzante M36 49:56
FE512 Cory Alwyn Belcher M36 50:03
CC177 Jeff White M36 50:04
F446 Rich Law M36 50:17
FF412 Greg Parr M36 50:22
C125 Scott James Woelfel M36 50:25
FE271 Brian Curtiss M36 50:26
DD107 Andy Schulz M36 50:32
CC450 Joseph Allen Endorf M36 50:33
DA484 Brian T Vaughan M36 50:36
EB428 Wayne Couch II M36 50:43
D257 Peter Sabin M36 50:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GB604 Abel Pena M36 50:46
DA363 Brian Uzzle M36 50:51
EA222 James Wyse M36 51:02
D393 John Kitching M36 51:10
FC780 Sumonto Ghosh M36 51:12
H743 Jeff Hartman M36 51:14
MC616 Jon Beck M36 51:14
EA218 Jason Brumm M36 51:19
EB522 Joe Sagrati M36 51:25
HA506 Robert Bolstad M36 51:32
DA600 Brad Best M36 51:52
FF300 Rodger G. Main M36 52:01
DD413 Michael McCray M36 52:01
GB601 Dean Keller M36 52:03
FF138 Jose Rojas M36 52:04
FF081 David C Tolson M36 52:10
G761 Randall Lopez M36 52:12
F079 Damon A Rieth M36 52:21
DD354 Terry Pickering M36 52:21
EA188 David Stumm M36 52:38
FF501 Dale Ricker Hubbard M36 52:41
E219 Jim Berger M36 52:41
EC388 Scott Baker M36 52:53
ED477 Ryan House M36 52:55
ED086 Mike Dean M36 53:03
EC343 Jay Reetz M36 53:08
FD778 jason hildebrand M36 53:09
AA387 Eric Gabe M36 53:19
EA448 Jeff J Lamontagne M36 53:29
EA476 Carl M Thompson M36 53:31
EC405 Brian Selzler M36 53:33
HD577 Patrick Smith M36 53:33
HE442 Randy Hudson M36 53:36
CC361 Andrew Drummond M36 53:36
G261 Danny J McCarty M36 53:39
EB424 Jeffrey Oraker M36 53:39
D274 Angus MacFarlane M36 53:40
NF054 Jeffrey Troy Beauprez M36 53:43
HB017 Greg Pojar M36 53:46
EE189 Jim Nora M36 53:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FE590 Jeff Benner M36 53:47
K271 Shane Prather M36 53:48
FE165 Keith Delahanty M36 53:51
DA390 Phil Olsthoorn M36 53:54
FD218 Andrew Gaffney M36 53:55
DA489 Mike Link M36 54:01
K247 Craig Barnum Shenkenberg M36 54:02
EB521 Alan Switzer M36 54:09
FD351 Kevin Michael Hamilton M36 54:13
HA360 Mike Ricks M36 54:14
FF540 John O'Connor M36 54:18
EC034 Hector Padilla M36 54:20
HD392 Jeff Gurley M36 54:23
FD088 Sean Michael Oilver M36 54:30
ED338 Pablo Guerrero M36 54:38
HB729 michael L McRoberts M36 54:46
ED577 Tom Lucero M36 54:47
FB470 Jon Melsness M36 54:54
FD548 Michael Rumley M36 54:55
MA577 Dean Oredson M36 55:01
EC404 Charles Kirschner M36 55:05
FA030 Bill Reidy M36 55:06
FE546 Bob Szydlowski M36 55:09
HA045 Christopher C Fink M36 55:24
GE165 Jay Stott M36 55:30
HB591 Gregory Hays M36 55:34
G129 Doug Wetmore M36 55:35
GA222 John Lilley M36 55:38
F299 Ray Wong M36 55:45
FA479 Mark R Bebernes M36 55:46
FC541 Chris Hall M36 55:50
D011 Charles Zeeck M36 55:55
FD055 Jeffery R Engel M36 55:59
F384 Timothy Mills M36 56:05
FA274 Kenneth Jones M36 56:09
HB487 Mark David Rotellini M36 56:12
MD322 Jonathan Kunkle M36 56:13
M415 Todd R Rinehart M36 56:15
FD194 Christian Long M36 56:25
KA102 Rob Breland M36 56:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
HD252 Christopher Louis Marotta M36 56:27

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after