BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,495
Number of females:
17,536
Number of males:
16,959
Average time:
1:11:17

Info

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 31:04
    2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
    3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
    4. Craig Young 31:48
    5. Chris Nelson 31:50
  • Female Participants
    1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
    2. Jane Welzel 35:32
    3. Diane Bussa 36:06
    4. Amy Herring 36:27
    5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17

displaying: 1 - 200 of 423
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A855 Inge Schuurmans F33 37:17
AA756 Jean Hadley F33 42:08
AA650 Missy Powell F33 42:57
C639 Rosemary Medrek F33 43:35
C598 Michelle Loveday F33 43:46
B423 Karen Prothe F33 45:03
BB046 Kathy Tegtmeyer F33 45:10
B875 Therese Revitte F33 45:13
B282 Jacquelyn Bainbridge F33 45:26
BB883 Kerry Jerman F33 45:30
AA886 Jody Dreis F33 45:38
AA458 Bonnie Moeder F33 45:48
B449 Jane Sumerfield F33 45:52
HH224 Susan Kerridge F33 46:07
D347 Jennifer Gidding F33 46:12
B381 Janet Shaw F33 46:48
HH227 Holly Anthony F33 47:34
D066 Julie McMurry F33 47:44
CC682 Heidi McInnes F33 47:48
BB809 Ann Sather F33 47:50
B306 Jo Grewal F33 47:50
C822 Linda Michow F33 47:58
CC625 Diane Kielty F33 48:03
DD465 Debra Foss F33 48:04
E900 Linda Busyn F33 48:11
CC575 Donna Kimble F33 48:21
CC435 Susan Millar F33 48:26
BB812 Erin Carter F33 48:29
F527 Susan Bernard F33 48:33
F176 Janice Hyland F33 48:35
DD582 Sandra Holman F33 48:35
LL396 Carol Gerber F33 48:35
EE694 Katherine Falkenberg F33 48:43
BB063 Colleen Cain F33 48:44
CC826 Amy Ehlert F33 48:50
K442 Scharmin Dorostkar F33 49:01
EE202 Amy Johnson F33 49:05
C335 Taylor Padilla F33 49:30
CC036 Jennifer Crone F33 49:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EE726 Sharon Henderson F33 49:58
E848 Susan Wolff F33 50:02
FF799 Kerry Koper F33 50:05
CC079 Diana Martin F33 50:08
G219 Helen Hayes F33 50:21
EE429 Peggy Samora F33 50:28
CC132 Mary Jo Reiling F33 50:31
N393 Brenda Smith F33 50:33
EE865 Rose Darcy F33 50:34
EE246 Ann Sauve F33 50:45
E629 Cristi Verbeck F33 51:00
FF488 Terri Holbrook F33 51:06
DD631 Cristin Boots F33 51:06
BB443 Mary Closser F33 51:13
DD780 Marian Lindberg F33 51:19
CC687 Cindy Bennett F33 51:21
C492 Lisa Shertz F33 51:32
CC178 Mary Hegarty F33 51:32
BB569 Betsy Becraft F33 51:33
FF647 Nancy Gonsalves F33 51:33
E283 Marybeth Davis F33 51:39
E514 Sue Rockwell F33 51:40
EE160 Molly Briggs F33 51:47
E541 Laura Richards F33 52:18
F801 Deborah Griffiths F33 52:28
LL199 Laura Rigg F33 52:28
N240 Susan Peel F33 52:35
HH785 Angie Hutchinson F33 52:36
FF614 Renee Swayze F33 52:57
HH879 Sandra Mecklenburg F33 53:10
EE396 Beth Miller F33 53:14
GG895 Jamie Miller F33 53:18
GG837 Shannon Maley F33 53:21
EE426 Tammi Ronzio F33 53:28
CC760 Valerie Brown F33 53:36
I631 Kimberly Malone F33 53:37
DD538 Dina Quirk F33 53:48
CC451 Ellen Victoreen F33 53:57
G372 Brenda Garby F33 54:07
K392 Diane Waldron F33 54:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
P591 Sherry Bonno F33 54:16
N529 Deborah A. Water F33 54:16
FF735 Teri Rippeto F33 54:24
HH522 Lorene Wrapp F33 54:24
F578 Jennifer Vadeboncoeur F33 54:26
HH014 Jean Ryan F33 54:31
FF244 Angela Hutton-Howard F33 54:33
FF223 Erin Simpson F33 54:39
NN415 Julia Dorado F33 54:45
G589 Denise Thomas F33 54:47
FF079 Ann Cooper F33 54:55
G413 Becky Baylor F33 54:57
DD459 Debra Dayberry F33 55:01
G679 Jane Davis F33 55:14
HH369 Laurie Teague F33 55:21
D742 Karmen Howe F33 55:22
F747 Teresa Hansen F33 55:26
EE034 Lori McGregor F33 55:27
E189 Laurie Wiegand F33 55:28
EE483 Mary Jansen Hedrick F33 55:30
G323 Monica Smetana F33 55:33
J359 Dina Clark F33 55:34
HH582 Kathy Tucker F33 55:39
FF679 Janet Steiner F33 55:43
E606 Sandy Metzger F33 55:48
GG430 Roxanne Honaker F33 55:50
EE482 Kellie Courtney F33 55:52
DD175 Judy Bissonnette F33 55:59
NN602 Sallie Egan F33 56:00
LL814 Barbara Nabors F33 56:06
P307 Amy Cashel F33 56:17
N641 Kelly Ellis F33 56:24
J577 Michelle Reasoner F33 56:26
DD217 Susan Hippe F33 56:26
HH359 Marea Evans F33 56:27
I275 Laurie Hanson F33 56:30
GG177 Patricia Callahan F33 56:33
F518 Theresa Shelton F33 56:34
D160 Shirley Plaatjes F33 56:37
G274 Margee Wilson F33 56:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
FF386 Paige Krueger F33 56:39
LL511 Lisa Wallner F33 56:43
E658 Jill Krantz F33 56:48
GG209 Kristin Zompa F33 56:49
HH575 Anne Wiper F33 56:57
MM717 Alison Scott F33 57:05
G225 Cynthia Mueller F33 57:17
N458 Susan Steinmier F33 57:18
M256 Jennifer Gregory F33 57:21
E566 Elizabeth Reynolds F33 57:34
GG713 Deborah Sawatzky F33 57:37
H556 Teresa Nugent F33 57:39
KK579 Paula Johnston F33 57:51
JJ691 Jessica Gladis F33 57:54
H037 Maryann Nazaryk F33 58:07
OO653 Lynn Fryer F33 58:08
FF583 Diane Hartman F33 58:15
HH239 Ronda Campbell F33 58:17
L183 Sara Van Hook F33 58:21
GG840 Michelle Gillis F33 58:24
T077 Linda Steckel F33 58:42
E171 Jennifer Anderson F33 58:43
I587 Andrea Levitt F33 58:49
DD748 Karen Guglielmone F33 58:50
FF442 Deanna Keda F33 58:52
H452 Marcy Tourville F33 58:53
NN262 April Nelson F33 58:58
E311 Lona Collins F33 58:59
HH454 Cindy Smith F33 59:00
NN377 Janine Koury F33 59:04
OO518 Linda Green F33 59:05
LL748 Linda Balthazor F33 59:11
HH845 Bernadett Martinez F33 59:12
K246 Kathy Jameson F33 59:16
KK389 Libby Crouch F33 59:20
S227 Staci Jackson F33 59:28
MM611 Carrie Gleason F33 59:28
MM664 Patti Scheele F33 59:30
K099 Sarah Batley F33 59:33
JJ525 Michelle Ganguine F33 59:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ695 Grace Fan F33 59:35
L051 Maria Camp F33 59:39
FF128 Elizabeth Burke F33 59:44
I176 Beverly Stern F33 59:44
N209 Rebecca Deignan F33 59:50
FF729 Julie Williams F33 59:51
KK399 Laura Lundquist F33 59:52
EE838 Shelley Gravos F33 59:56
JJ083 Joanne Haldrecht F33 59:59
EE442 Susan Fisch F33 1:00:01
L604 Carla Gonzales F33 1:00:15
HH887 Vickie Bundy F33 1:00:16
M733 Moira Hagen F33 1:00:17
JJ501 Lisa Ware F33 1:00:34
GG801 Monica Lawry F33 1:00:42
E462 Monica Norval F33 1:00:51
HH176 Theresa Boone F33 1:00:59
K751 Michele Wagner F33 1:00:59
K070 Takane Alzeki F33 1:01:01
J790 Chris Kothenbeutel F33 1:01:05
Q168 Denise Miller F33 1:01:09
JJ204 Tricia McNew F33 1:01:13
KK095 Lori Robertson F33 1:01:34
FF497 Amie Elcon F33 1:01:37
E772 Leslie Lawton F33 1:01:43
PP676 Debbie Loneman F33 1:01:43
F289 Barbara Butler F33 1:02:00
QQ836 Patricia Hernandez F33 1:02:04
H210 Nancy Janes F33 1:02:05
HH050 Stephanie Hahn F33 1:02:17
MM464 Cyndee Wessel F33 1:02:17
OO614 Lori Ross F33 1:02:18
S165 Sherry Cowart F33 1:02:33
SS888 Ann Rouse F33 1:02:44
M658 Annabella Capasso F33 1:02:49
K446 Christina Falce F33 1:03:01
MM203 Leslie Herz F33 1:03:03
H469 Betsy Annesser F33 1:03:04
J879 Kara King F33 1:03:05
GG442 Mary Thomas F33 1:03:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ608 Rebecca Folsom F33 1:03:08

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after