BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,495
Number of females:
17,536
Number of males:
16,959
Average time:
1:11:17

Info

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 31:04
    2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
    3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
    4. Craig Young 31:48
    5. Chris Nelson 31:50
  • Female Participants
    1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
    2. Jane Welzel 35:32
    3. Diane Bussa 36:06
    4. Amy Herring 36:27
    5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17

displaying: 1 - 200 of 459
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A452 Jenny Weber F39 42:36
AA633 Susan Neale F39 43:28
B374 Carol Scribner F39 44:01
AA744 Priscilla DannCourtney F39 44:06
C106 Jennifer Sullivan F39 44:07
B085 Karen Skelly F39 44:39
B239 Bobby Weisgerber F39 44:46
AA865 Laura WIlliams F39 45:27
BB239 Claire Levy F39 45:38
BB027 Diane Cunningham F39 45:41
C867 Cynthia Gordon F39 45:45
B251 Diana Edelman F39 45:47
C874 Angela Kuettner F39 46:05
B765 Karen Dlouhy F39 46:12
B592 Sherry Roberts F39 46:25
BB053 Ileana Nuiry F39 46:50
JJ386 Andrea Friedlander F39 46:54
B719 Mary Jane Kemeny F39 47:39
E765 Sally Sligar F39 47:40
KK393 Marie Hudson F39 48:37
BB409 Debbie Repp F39 48:43
GG411 Mary Marchese F39 49:03
D372 Mary Duffy F39 49:37
D515 Laura Gallegos F39 49:44
BB652 Rhonda Wilde F39 49:44
EE830 Laurie Zenner F39 49:56
CC804 Kathy Frebel F39 50:01
B554 Barbara J. Radis F39 50:01
LL006 Pamela True F39 50:07
CC660 Margaret Dus F39 50:11
E185 Judy Anderson F39 50:20
CC798 Imos Lucero F39 50:36
BB665 Nancy McClung F39 50:37
T838 Mary Mayoral F39 50:54
CC775 Deb Davis F39 51:00
EE145 Kathryn Lorenz F39 51:10
CC500 Joyce Cassidy F39 51:13
D064 Carol Sams F39 51:15
LL879 Marty Euwema F39 51:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
I556 Jo Fisher F39 51:30
F886 Sue Schoeller F39 51:37
JJ854 Julie Smith F39 51:40
F250 Debra O'Brien F39 51:52
D335 Sherilyn Williams F39 51:55
G720 Beth Brady F39 51:59
GG038 Jayne Gilmer F39 51:59
D123 Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers F39 52:02
HH718 Lianne Taylor-Martin F39 52:02
H745 Nancy Mac F39 52:04
EE609 Michele Wingate F39 52:06
J101 Cathy Claxton F39 52:09
CC126 Maureen Ruddock F39 52:11
D561 Joan Ward F39 52:19
EE700 Jodi Tompkins F39 52:24
CC428 Mary Shawe F39 52:30
M537 Mary Queen F39 52:38
F496 Debra Spence F39 52:51
HH864 Lynne Knight F39 52:53
H804 Jeanne Zelten F39 52:56
D381 Tricia Campbell F39 53:03
EE443 Sharlene Reynolds F39 53:08
GG684 Carole Suderman F39 53:17
CC862 Brenda Kerbaugh F39 53:26
EE107 Amie Durden F39 53:30
KK608 Judy R. Mascarenas F39 53:31
GG541 Lisa Wade F39 53:56
F135 Camberley Bates F39 54:02
WW706 Denise Gilmour F39 54:13
E583 Cathy Condon F39 54:26
G718 Candy O'Neill F39 54:35
DD152 Gloria Farley F39 54:36
J057 Christine Rodriguez F39 54:37
F724 Ilse Leone F39 54:38
EE070 Mary Ferraris F39 54:42
EE218 Linda Sakaguchi F39 54:45
H019 Mara Erlandson F39 55:03
DD120 Lori Ingwerson F39 55:18
D538 Lynn Guissinger F39 55:23
G275 Sandy Severson F39 55:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
E067 Pamela Call F39 55:30
KK192 Linda Harris F39 55:30
M699 Beth Beers F39 55:32
K013 Leila Murphy F39 55:36
DD325 Penny Schild F39 55:45
K819 Kathleen Inman F39 55:50
DD033 Nena Warren-Felsher F39 55:55
FF734 Judi Sorenson F39 55:55
J856 Maylis Torito F39 56:05
PP457 Peggy Sherard F39 56:06
M333 Cindy Davis F39 56:10
G550 Patricia Pefley F39 56:14
E800 Kathy Hall F39 56:24
HH204 Patricia Zishka F39 56:26
RR578 Kaye Markham F39 56:28
GG225 Martha Moran F39 56:29
JJ075 Karen Packard F39 56:29
H702 Gail Olson F39 56:36
GG504 Deanne Garcia F39 56:37
I715 Debbie Jonas F39 56:39
JJ520 Jane Hall F39 56:40
GG456 Molly Hankins F39 56:43
L708 Janice Bennett F39 56:47
I477 Michaela Kolberg F39 56:47
NN259 Debbie Edwards F39 56:55
NN334 Terri Swanson F39 56:56
NN568 Lisa Winbauer F39 57:02
HH523 Joan Walstad F39 57:09
HH465 Mary Hanson F39 57:11
G499 Ray Van Gulik F39 57:13
EE571 Linda Boyd F39 57:15
I804 Carol Shannon F39 57:15
GG308 Cindy Pressprich F39 57:16
FF711 Debbie Salazar F39 57:59
QQ127 N Malia Golden F39 58:10
I612 Linda McConnon F39 58:21
HH297 Amy Green F39 58:27
HH775 Robin Peterson F39 58:31
E160 Jan Schroder F39 58:36
OO606 Victoria Huber F39 58:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
JJ361 Teresa Diedrich F39 58:39
N483 Darla Newell F39 58:49
CC343 Jeanne Baker F39 58:51
JJ012 Denise Bingham F39 59:01
I340 Cindy Olbright F39 59:09
H113 Ruskusky Jill F39 59:13
FF517 Kathy Krey F39 59:14
J682 Sandy Mahoney F39 59:17
F081 Jeane Manchester F39 59:20
HH009 Heidi Anderson F39 59:22
L859 Liz Sumerlin F39 59:26
GG254 Nancy Trumble Fox F39 59:29
NN349 Karla Nelson F39 59:33
GG340 Jean Marie Piana F39 59:44
HH278 Cynthia Weinel F39 59:54
H434 Karin Nunley F39 59:55
J694 Sarah Watts F39 59:56
EE440 Auralee Wymore F39 59:59
KK361 Sandra Rutherford F39 1:00:18
L195 Shellie O'Brien F39 1:00:36
G809 Connie Harris F39 1:00:37
HH655 Jo Marie Dancik F39 1:00:44
F121 Cindy Simpson F39 1:01:08
FF501 Cathy Schmitz F39 1:01:14
KK722 Susan Thompson F39 1:01:18
MM811 Tammi Hemmer F39 1:01:20
N368 Kim Ware F39 1:01:31
E371 Dawn Engle F39 1:01:39
F254 Rose McCleary F39 1:01:41
FF445 Maria Carroll F39 1:01:50
M372 Eileen Doolan F39 1:01:55
MM402 Jody Marken F39 1:02:16
GG850 Cathy Zink F39 1:02:22
S172 Audrey Rocco-Welch F39 1:02:37
MM648 Kelly Mahoney F39 1:02:43
H744 Betsey Martens F39 1:02:51
QQ654 Nancy Duffily F39 1:02:54
K101 Stephanie Shepherd F39 1:02:55
Q654 Kathleen Hanlon F39 1:02:59
I653 Diane Paden F39 1:03:03
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
K155 Jojo Field F39 1:03:03
J587 Jennifer Sylman F39 1:03:07
J792 Barbara Lewis F39 1:03:11
R363 Kimeri Brown F39 1:03:22
HH155 Robyn Roldan F39 1:03:27
KK328 Amy Bodkin F39 1:03:30
H175 Cindy Dempsey F39 1:03:31
J793 Sue McKaig F39 1:03:36
H438 Debbie Strauch F39 1:03:39
Y746 Debby Heitman F39 1:03:41
FF427 Phyllis Halliday F39 1:03:41
I670 Vicky Phillips F39 1:03:44
N850 Lisha Camilli F39 1:03:46
H589 Robin Wilkins F39 1:03:54
S416 Ruth Hurley F39 1:03:56
MM812 Marge West F39 1:03:59
J498 Diane Bohan F39 1:03:59
K410 Donna Waida F39 1:04:06
KK662 Judith Goeke F39 1:04:11
KK269 Kathleen Johnson F39 1:04:12
KK015 Elisa Ostenak F39 1:04:19
MM481 Dani Florea F39 1:04:32
K505 Sheri Filak F39 1:04:33
F568 Melanie Purvis F39 1:04:37
KK705 Kendra Garcia F39 1:04:41
L789 Linda Worswick F39 1:04:43
MM538 Luisa M. Sandoval F39 1:04:58
G053 Renee Odom F39 1:04:59
H577 Margie Hutchings F39 1:05:03
K830 Brenda Grimme F39 1:05:12
L013 Debbie McIntosh-Meek F39 1:05:49
FF426 Betty Medina F39 1:05:54
N739 Lisa Norby F39 1:06:00
LL641 JoAnne Noland F39 1:06:12
KK348 Mary Ann Evans F39 1:06:24
JJ552 Karen Webb F39 1:06:25
QQ730 Megan Barber F39 1:06:31
Q069 Faye Kenney F39 1:06:32
J703 Ann Byrne F39 1:06:32
PP480 Karen Light F39 1:06:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM571 Anna Hasenfratz F39 1:06:40

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after