BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,495
Number of females:
17,536
Number of males:
16,959
Average time:
1:11:17

Info

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 31:04
    2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
    3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
    4. Craig Young 31:48
    5. Chris Nelson 31:50
  • Female Participants
    1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
    2. Jane Welzel 35:32
    3. Diane Bussa 36:06
    4. Amy Herring 36:27
    5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17

displaying: 1 - 200 of 479
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA628 Laurie Alexander F40 42:20
AA195 Polly Zimmerman F40 43:04
B650 Martha Boon F40 43:19
AA603 Robin Seymour F40 43:49
C129 Robin Bailey F40 44:18
AA259 Jenny Swanson F40 44:19
B137 Suzanne Bertrand F40 44:34
AA108 Tracey Bernett F40 44:59
EE088 Susan Lancashire F40 45:46
BB124 Geraldine Paxton F40 45:47
BB086 Joanne Bloomberg F40 45:51
BB113 Kim Olmsted F40 45:54
AA152 Heidi Hadley F40 46:04
CC672 Connie Weiser F40 46:57
BB403 Mary Ann Yudez F40 47:39
BB634 Sue O'Neil F40 47:44
BB689 Sheri Williams F40 48:32
CC789 Sylvia Chaney F40 48:33
CC817 Susan L. Knight F40 48:57
J675 Anne Brannon F40 49:03
F099 S. Renee Jennings F40 49:07
BB755 Cat Trujillo F40 49:15
D580 Sally Thomsen F40 49:15
C384 Susan Schulte F40 49:24
CC034 Mary Eoff F40 49:35
DD361 Kathy DeHaas F40 49:47
F014 Brooke Cheney F40 49:50
S381 Carrie Majors F40 49:53
CC406 Cary Cohen F40 50:07
CC380 Virginia Redmon F40 50:35
E469 Janet Layne F40 50:39
BB723 Marcie Segelke F40 50:45
CC749 Jocelyn Sweeney F40 50:51
H636 Virginia Ryan F40 50:52
EE111 Robin Amadei F40 50:57
BB685 Linda McCarthy F40 51:11
I415 Karen Halgren F40 51:19
BB884 Anita Podczaski F40 51:25
EE254 Patricia Bellin F40 51:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G505 Nancy Kasynski F40 52:03
F123 Arlene Cohen F40 52:16
BB601 Pam Carothers F40 52:23
DD307 Julie Anderson F40 52:24
DD399 Lenora Rousseau F40 52:29
EE803 Michelle Danmeier F40 52:30
F022 Angela Jorgenson F40 52:31
DD496 Marla Smith F40 52:36
E717 Linda Bleeker F40 52:40
FF383 Laurie Shoff F40 52:59
R600 Susan Lasek F40 53:12
F183 Vicki Wark F40 53:16
E151 Anita Nebel F40 53:21
H276 Teena Racheli F40 53:24
CC422 Sue Haupt F40 53:34
E338 Genelle Bonnel F40 53:35
FF706 Lynne Parker F40 53:45
DD231 Lou Ann C. Bishop F40 53:47
E346 Catherine Gonzalez F40 53:51
GG792 Neva Lesage F40 53:53
CC001 Susan A. Wood F40 53:55
EE279 Lynn Hedahl F40 53:59
GG451 Sally Taylor F40 54:05
CC533 Carol Plumlee F40 54:14
GG591 Peggy Messimer F40 54:19
EE618 Rae Lewis F40 54:23
GG187 Jeanne Joubert F40 54:26
DD270 Darlene Muffly F40 54:26
M614 Elizabeth Garfield F40 54:28
EE725 Karen Julian F40 54:38
G365 Sandra Gurule F40 54:40
G066 Joanne Wagoner F40 54:49
CC107 Kathy Jones F40 54:51
J622 Nancy Mayer F40 55:17
F778 Becky McDaniel F40 55:20
T721 Debbie Lewis F40 55:22
EE176 Helen Trevino F40 55:29
GG231 Rachel Billingsley F40 55:32
E115 Jody Nagel F40 55:39
J597 Ann Ervin F40 55:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
NN625 Sheila Klaas F40 55:44
E048 Anne Watts F40 55:44
MM525 Randy Brooks F40 56:01
H420 Kim Schilling F40 56:02
I549 Becky Clark F40 56:06
EE891 Elaine Jensen F40 56:08
I150 Barb Cruikshank F40 56:18
DD274 Stephanie McLaughlin F40 56:26
Q867 Kathie Kuenzi F40 56:49
JJ694 Carolyn Drews F40 57:04
H665 Kathe Perez F40 57:06
K770 Audrey Klein F40 57:08
EE456 Pattie Paynter F40 57:14
GG815 Susan Rhea F40 57:23
EE614 Lois McDonald F40 57:24
NN268 Nancy Breit F40 57:26
F107 Verna Mitchell F40 57:39
G745 Laurin Henry F40 57:41
DD328 Lorraine Cannon F40 57:44
HH742 Jennifer Thompson F40 57:46
GG066 Sherry Buckner F40 57:57
N224 Mitzi Burkitt F40 57:58
HH134 Alice Lecinski F40 57:58
GG774 Christine Chitwood F40 58:05
F612 Diana Moose F40 58:11
JJ392 Rebecca Greiner F40 58:14
N637 Jody A. Rodine F40 58:18
GG051 MarySue Huckabee F40 58:22
J405 Celia Sinoway F40 58:24
GG738 Deborah Cox F40 58:27
E348 Julieanne Greene F40 58:31
G438 Pam Panneck F40 58:40
DD474 Lynn Hufnagel F40 58:42
GG195 Anne Aronson F40 58:48
G771 Paula Conley F40 58:51
N738 Emily Reh F40 58:58
I604 Sharon Yamamoto F40 59:05
M375 Kathleen Robb F40 59:07
MM167 Mary Rea F40 59:33
E355 Kris Vodehnal F40 59:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG189 Molly Goodsell F40 59:39
M555 Alys Moubry F40 59:39
F169 Mary K Martinez F40 59:42
J432 Terri Root F40 59:45
J855 Jane Michaels F40 59:58
QQ629 Laurel Mahonee F40 1:00:04
G705 Moira Byrne F40 1:00:09
PP684 Patricia Schrum F40 1:00:15
DD770 Linda Ramos F40 1:00:23
J039 Karen Stangoni F40 1:00:29
H029 Peggy Sullivan F40 1:00:31
F131 Debra Simonson F40 1:00:37
GG650 Leanne Larsen F40 1:00:39
KK157 Peggy Mauro F40 1:00:40
N100 Gail Heinzman F40 1:00:45
EE468 Sharen Baldwin F40 1:00:47
Q803 Lesley Lockwood F40 1:00:55
K363 Lisa Swanson F40 1:00:58
JJ809 Brenda Longacre F40 1:01:01
JJ110 Roberta Cruz F40 1:01:20
N781 Margaret Estabrooks F40 1:01:23
L070 Cathe Read-Noblett F40 1:01:29
L628 Hana Sotola F40 1:01:33
K702 Mary Scheller F40 1:01:48
F861 Marilyn Tabor F40 1:01:57
JJ557 Wanda Madeiros F40 1:02:15
JJ536 Deborah Hansen F40 1:02:16
K648 Lisa Schneider F40 1:02:20
E042 Leslie Hughes-Lind F40 1:02:28
GG204 Marilyn Kaminski F40 1:02:36
K020 Annette Abeyta F40 1:02:36
H701 Lynn Anderst F40 1:02:58
P535 Marie Mann F40 1:03:01
LL500 Jill Utoft F40 1:03:08
K620 Maureen Reininger F40 1:03:09
E886 Luanne M. Dirks F40 1:03:11
J722 Marianne Vick F40 1:03:15
MM880 Phyl Cain F40 1:03:15
J337 Cindy Gregory F40 1:03:31
N054 Kathy Collins F40 1:03:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
LL152 Kristie Vest F40 1:03:58
L567 Maggie Hayes F40 1:04:01
QQ686 Linda Bolmer F40 1:04:10
M590 Debbie Cameron F40 1:04:11
R685 Sherry Guidera F40 1:04:23
H176 Chris King F40 1:04:37
GG468 Cathy Madigan F40 1:04:43
C555 Linda Portman F40 1:04:48
F049 Lorinda Foster F40 1:04:57
S474 Deborah Goad F40 1:04:58
L884 Kandi Furphy F40 1:04:58
E652 Patsy Lauezzari F40 1:05:15
MM158 Gail Haygood F40 1:05:22
N636 Judy Walker F40 1:05:31
G537 Susan Slade F40 1:05:38
LL809 Emily Wedel F40 1:05:44
QQ802 Kathryn Totten F40 1:05:53
DD260 Jeannie Tacker F40 1:05:56
R716 Margie Mauldin F40 1:06:09
N068 Elizabeth Taggart F40 1:06:10
H729 Patti Snelleman F40 1:06:14
LL472 Beth Patterson F40 1:06:15
LL615 Mary Mesch F40 1:06:15
QQ842 Patricia Rutledge F40 1:06:27
PP802 Joanne Henritze F40 1:06:36
MM491 Michelle Roper F40 1:06:42
G674 Sally Sanchez F40 1:06:46
KK827 Barbara Bronson F40 1:06:47
S238 Sally Martinet F40 1:07:06
KK049 Mary Audette F40 1:07:10
MM428 Shelly Clark F40 1:07:13
LL856 Lori Fernandez F40 1:07:24
PP221 Mary Glenn F40 1:07:33
QQ131 Valentina French F40 1:07:38
N848 Katie Harberg F40 1:07:46
SS788 Alexa Fezler F40 1:07:50
HH515 Debbie Smith F40 1:08:03
M089 Ricki Lindsay F40 1:08:36
QQ484 Jill Widmar F40 1:08:44
K896 Ann McWethy F40 1:08:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM489 Fiona Hill F40 1:09:18

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after