Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:34,495
Number of Females:17,536
Number of Males:16,959
Average Time:1:11:17
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. John Mirth 31:04
2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
4. Craig Young 31:48
5. Chris Nelson 31:50
Female Participants
1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
2. Jane Welzel 35:32
3. Diane Bussa 36:06
4. Amy Herring 36:27
5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17
[next 10 records] displaying: 1 - 200 of 357
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print A005 Darren De Reuck M31 31:21
print A171 Jerry Rief M31 33:02
print A200 Tim Sandell M31 34:57
print A731 Masahiko Takahashi M31 35:49
print A025 Carlos Perez M31 36:40
print A150 Karl Mimmack M31 37:00
print A737 Dean DePaolo M31 37:29
print A619 Jeffery Klein M31 37:44
print A327 Ashley Davis M31 37:59
print A073 Will Wyckoff M31 38:42
print DD787 Daniel Vasquez M31 39:06
print AA656 Mark Merwin M31 39:27
print A054 Brian Hicke M31 39:39
print A033 Michael Williams M31 39:56
print C401 Charles Nelson M31 40:20
print A037 Timothy Barnes M31 40:27
print RR360 John Jacks M31 40:29
print AA648 Bob Engelsman M31 40:34
print AA418 Rodger F. Wagner M31 40:40
print A467 Eric Patterson M31 41:00
print A355 Alan Fenn M31 41:15
print I759 Jeff Orrey M31 41:19
print AA401 Bill Bray M31 41:20
print AA316 Scott Boulbol M31 41:33
print A567 Robert J. Rademacher M31 41:34
print B859 David Boylan M31 41:39
print HH387 Jason Kiser M31 41:40
print AA669 Daniel Gannon M31 41:46
print I541 Rick Bachand M31 41:55
print B896 Brian Dwinnell M31 42:00
print AA043 Robert Fan M31 42:05
print B080 Peter Kalesz M31 42:05
print FF295 Jeff Mitchem M31 42:09
print A248 Ralph Gonzales M31 42:23
print C391 Tony Scheuth M31 42:24
print H373 Robert Andrew M31 42:28
print AA337 Jim Chanin M31 42:44
print B774 Ian Davies M31 42:57
print AA788 Andrew Freeman M31 42:58
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print B380 Charley Lewis M31 43:06
print B736 James Robinson M31 43:13
print AA350 Thomas Beckett M31 43:24
print BB180 Kent Redding M31 43:30
print L529 Mark Levesque M31 43:32
print AA761 Dan Craig M31 43:33
print I258 Ron Bauer M31 43:35
print AA878 Paul Mahon M31 43:40
print B654 Mario Pasquale M31 43:41
print C450 Jim Korpela M31 43:50
print F563 Russ McClung M31 43:58
print B702 Yoichi Yokoyama M31 44:03
print FF041 William Taylor M31 44:05
print B265 Michael McManus M31 44:15
print NN419 Mark Fink M31 44:18
print AA405 Otis W. McGregor III M31 44:19
print AA457 Roger Wahl M31 44:23
print G791 Todd Lofstedt M31 44:31
print AA110 Monty Meduna M31 44:32
print QQ736 John Little M31 44:33
print B411 Charles E. Haywood M31 44:42
print C399 Michael Donohoe M31 44:46
print BB056 Phillip Aumiller M31 44:47
print B318 Kevin Jones M31 44:47
print F697 Dave Anderson M31 44:48
print C685 Mike Morrissey M31 44:54
print B481 Oscar Felix M31 44:59
print C662 Phil Wuthier M31 45:13
print FF375 Peter Rast M31 45:17
print BB466 David Suppes M31 45:23
print B443 Brent Kolobakken M31 45:32
print B157 Troy Duckels M31 45:40
print C471 Thomas Obrien M31 46:10
print DD484 Gregory Shusta M31 46:13
print DD767 Fred J. Mercer M31 46:20
print DD506 Thomas Jamison M31 46:24
print FF348 Eric Armbruster M31 46:34
print B224 Richard Schuham M31 46:38
print J389 Jeff McVehil M31 46:39
print GG464 Michael Lakos M31 46:46
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print D827 Robert Moon M31 46:55
print L649 John Evans M31 46:55
print J153 John Tayer M31 46:58
print LL017 Michael Marquez M31 47:02
print D362 Michael Bryan M31 47:05
print P362 Dave Knoll M31 47:15
print B651 Mark O'Connor M31 47:24
print C518 Michael Warshaw M31 47:27
print I238 Matt Armitage M31 47:27
print B707 William Teasdale M31 47:30
print E011 John Ferguson M31 47:37
print B710 John Barden M31 47:41
print E262 David Hand M31 47:41
print J324 John Mathews M31 47:41
print BB444 Kenneth Witherell M31 47:49
print F648 Jerry Goetsch M31 47:52
print I623 Kurt Cholak M31 48:05
print E572 Jesse Kirchmeier M31 48:08
print C828 Tijani Cole M31 48:21
print LL776 Richard Osman M31 48:24
print E685 James Boutin M31 48:27
print G453 Todd Mitchell M31 48:27
print F775 Ryan Martens M31 48:28
print F873 Bud Doyle M31 48:32
print CC669 Greg McIntyre M31 48:36
print B747 Carlton R. Turner M31 48:40
print BB750 Frank McGill M31 48:43
print M527 Patrick Perugini M31 48:45
print C647 Jay Leach M31 48:46
print P475 Simon Shadowlight M31 48:48
print F203 Marc Beer M31 48:51
print C716 Louis Anderson M31 48:51
print J344 Brian Mullin M31 48:54
print C350 Kevin Mann M31 48:59
print J409 Craig Johnson M31 49:02
print BB886 Lane Palmer M31 49:06
print DD541 Mike Brooks M31 49:10
print DD605 Stephen Buettcher M31 49:11
print LL609 James G. Binkley III M31 49:16
print BB510 Scott Brownlee M31 49:17
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print DD890 William Masure M31 49:40
print CC069 Fethi Migaou M31 49:44
print EE766 Jonathan Handy M31 49:46
print D186 Alexander Szewczak M31 49:48
print PP474 Mark Hirst M31 49:54
print C664 Greg Woskow M31 49:55
print HH318 Daniel Witt M31 49:57
print FF040 Nolan Atkins M31 49:57
print EE302 Joseph Howard M31 50:00
print OO846 Suk Cho M31 50:09
print HH133 Edward Kennelly M31 50:10
print C601 Charles Hayes M31 50:14
print J410 Thomas Galvin M31 50:15
print FF550 Cole Hayduk M31 50:17
print CC592 Gerald Velarde M31 50:28
print J446 Chuck Thomas M31 50:29
print B670 John Saiz M31 50:31
print QQ761 Bruce Greiner M31 50:35
print D456 Patrick Montgomery M31 50:38
print K422 Todd Vogel M31 50:40
print EE787 Jim DeSordi M31 50:49
print KK177 Glenn Hoffman M31 50:51
print G897 James Ries M31 51:03
print JJ887 Dave Yehle M31 51:05
print GG809 Ken Sullivan M31 51:07
print DD741 Terukazu Kokubo M31 51:08
print HH818 Glen Gordon M31 51:17
print E458 kevin Sannes M31 51:22
print CC090 Michael Dillon M31 51:23
print H817 Gary Kolb M31 51:34
print CC216 John Young M31 51:41
print EE730 Philip Atkinson M31 51:43
print E588 Thomas C. Boardman M31 51:46
print H418 Jeff Stavang M31 51:56
print FF615 Jim Swayze M31 51:57
print I134 Dan Schwab M31 51:59
print D185 Brad Strong M31 52:00
print FF196 Myles Lee M31 52:01
print P481 Wes Tone M31 52:04
print FF140 Robert Cordero M31 52:09
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print G101 Kurt Levy M31 52:18
print DD749 Richard Wallace M31 52:21
print GG497 Chris Vayo M31 52:21
print G468 Darrin Church M31 52:26
print LL122 William Vencl M31 52:30
print EE029 Fritz Polka M31 52:31
print HH152 Alex Medler M31 52:32
print FF676 Steven Stolt M31 52:35
print HH277 George Liu M31 52:35
print H201 Doug Vanderzwaag M31 52:39
print EE626 David Myers M31 52:42
print C057 David Scott Blevins M31 52:43
print AA111 Albet Maniccia M31 52:44
print EE193 Curtis Ollila M31 52:46
print GG361 Thanh Nguyen M31 52:55
print D641 Brian S. DeRath M31 52:56
print FF821 - York M31 53:06
print F699 Kenneth Stevens M31 53:14
print N595 Bryan Bartick M31 53:23
print D271 Chuck Mahoney M31 53:24
print EE072 Peter Hadjis M31 53:25
print CC312 Paul Davidson M31 53:29
print Q764 Steve Wilson M31 53:39
print DD673 Chad Herd M31 53:39
print FF842 Christopher Buckman M31 53:40
print G774 James MacInnis M31 53:47
print F819 Dipak Patel M31 53:52
print LL567 Todd Johnson M31 53:55
print KK374 John Meier M31 53:59
print K267 Ben Kuster M31 54:16
print KK029 John Bittle M31 54:20
print S390 Tim Reid M31 54:23
print EE199 Brian Field M31 54:25
print EE251 Bill O'Melia M31 54:26
print F136 Martin Wehrli M31 54:28
print J360 David Collins M31 54:29
print I558 John Day M31 54:33
print EE110 Rickie Dickerson M31 54:36
print DD876 Daniel Berning M31 54:36
print FF402 Dennis Duff M31 54:37
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print J568 Ari Carol M31 54:42


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after