BolderBOULDER 1996

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,495
Number of females:
17,536
Number of males:
16,959
Average time:
1:11:17

Info

May 27, 1996 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 31:04
    2. Darren De Reuck 31:21
    3. Tewodros Jaleta 31:45
    4. Craig Young 31:48
    5. Chris Nelson 31:50
  • Female Participants
    1. Yuko Arimori 34:48
    2. Jane Welzel 35:32
    3. Diane Bussa 36:06
    4. Amy Herring 36:27
    5. Inge Schuurmans 37:17

displaying: 1 - 200 of 357
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 157 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A005 Darren De Reuck M31 31:21
A171 Jerry Rief M31 33:02
A200 Tim Sandell M31 34:57
A731 Masahiko Takahashi M31 35:49
A025 Carlos Perez M31 36:40
A150 Karl Mimmack M31 37:00
A737 Dean DePaolo M31 37:29
A619 Jeffery Klein M31 37:44
A327 Ashley Davis M31 37:59
A073 Will Wyckoff M31 38:42
DD787 Daniel Vasquez M31 39:06
AA656 Mark Merwin M31 39:27
A054 Brian Hicke M31 39:39
A033 Michael Williams M31 39:56
C401 Charles Nelson M31 40:20
A037 Timothy Barnes M31 40:27
RR360 John Jacks M31 40:29
AA648 Bob Engelsman M31 40:34
AA418 Rodger F. Wagner M31 40:40
A467 Eric Patterson M31 41:00
A355 Alan Fenn M31 41:15
I759 Jeff Orrey M31 41:19
AA401 Bill Bray M31 41:20
AA316 Scott Boulbol M31 41:33
A567 Robert J. Rademacher M31 41:34
B859 David Boylan M31 41:39
HH387 Jason Kiser M31 41:40
AA669 Daniel Gannon M31 41:46
I541 Rick Bachand M31 41:55
B896 Brian Dwinnell M31 42:00
B080 Peter Kalesz M31 42:05
AA043 Robert Fan M31 42:05
FF295 Jeff Mitchem M31 42:09
A248 Ralph Gonzales M31 42:23
C391 Tony Scheuth M31 42:24
H373 Robert Andrew M31 42:28
AA337 Jim Chanin M31 42:44
B774 Ian Davies M31 42:57
AA788 Andrew Freeman M31 42:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B380 Charley Lewis M31 43:06
B736 James Robinson M31 43:13
AA350 Thomas Beckett M31 43:24
BB180 Kent Redding M31 43:30
L529 Mark Levesque M31 43:32
AA761 Dan Craig M31 43:33
I258 Ron Bauer M31 43:35
AA878 Paul Mahon M31 43:40
B654 Mario Pasquale M31 43:41
C450 Jim Korpela M31 43:50
F563 Russ McClung M31 43:58
B702 Yoichi Yokoyama M31 44:03
FF041 William Taylor M31 44:05
B265 Michael McManus M31 44:15
NN419 Mark Fink M31 44:18
AA405 Otis W. McGregor III M31 44:19
AA457 Roger Wahl M31 44:23
G791 Todd Lofstedt M31 44:31
AA110 Monty Meduna M31 44:32
QQ736 John Little M31 44:33
B411 Charles E. Haywood M31 44:42
C399 Michael Donohoe M31 44:46
B318 Kevin Jones M31 44:47
BB056 Phillip Aumiller M31 44:47
F697 Dave Anderson M31 44:48
C685 Mike Morrissey M31 44:54
B481 Oscar Felix M31 44:59
C662 Phil Wuthier M31 45:13
FF375 Peter Rast M31 45:17
BB466 David Suppes M31 45:23
B443 Brent Kolobakken M31 45:32
B157 Troy Duckels M31 45:40
C471 Thomas Obrien M31 46:10
DD484 Gregory Shusta M31 46:13
DD767 Fred J. Mercer M31 46:20
DD506 Thomas Jamison M31 46:24
FF348 Eric Armbruster M31 46:34
B224 Richard Schuham M31 46:38
J389 Jeff McVehil M31 46:39
GG464 Michael Lakos M31 46:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
D827 Robert Moon M31 46:55
L649 John Evans M31 46:55
J153 John Tayer M31 46:58
LL017 Michael Marquez M31 47:02
D362 Michael Bryan M31 47:05
P362 Dave Knoll M31 47:15
B651 Mark O'Connor M31 47:24
C518 Michael Warshaw M31 47:27
I238 Matt Armitage M31 47:27
B707 William Teasdale M31 47:30
E011 John Ferguson M31 47:37
J324 John Mathews M31 47:41
E262 David Hand M31 47:41
B710 John Barden M31 47:41
BB444 Kenneth Witherell M31 47:49
F648 Jerry Goetsch M31 47:52
I623 Kurt Cholak M31 48:05
E572 Jesse Kirchmeier M31 48:08
C828 Tijani Cole M31 48:21
LL776 Richard Osman M31 48:24
G453 Todd Mitchell M31 48:27
E685 James Boutin M31 48:27
F775 Ryan Martens M31 48:28
F873 Bud Doyle M31 48:32
CC669 Greg McIntyre M31 48:36
B747 Carlton R. Turner M31 48:40
BB750 Frank McGill M31 48:43
M527 Patrick Perugini M31 48:45
C647 Jay Leach M31 48:46
P475 Simon Shadowlight M31 48:48
C716 Louis Anderson M31 48:51
F203 Marc Beer M31 48:51
J344 Brian Mullin M31 48:54
C350 Kevin Mann M31 48:59
J409 Craig Johnson M31 49:02
BB886 Lane Palmer M31 49:06
DD541 Mike Brooks M31 49:10
DD605 Stephen Buettcher M31 49:11
LL609 James G. Binkley III M31 49:16
BB510 Scott Brownlee M31 49:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
DD890 William Masure M31 49:40
CC069 Fethi Migaou M31 49:44
EE766 Jonathan Handy M31 49:46
D186 Alexander Szewczak M31 49:48
PP474 Mark Hirst M31 49:54
C664 Greg Woskow M31 49:55
HH318 Daniel Witt M31 49:57
FF040 Nolan Atkins M31 49:57
EE302 Joseph Howard M31 50:00
OO846 Suk Cho M31 50:09
HH133 Edward Kennelly M31 50:10
C601 Charles Hayes M31 50:14
J410 Thomas Galvin M31 50:15
FF550 Cole Hayduk M31 50:17
CC592 Gerald Velarde M31 50:28
J446 Chuck Thomas M31 50:29
B670 John Saiz M31 50:31
QQ761 Bruce Greiner M31 50:35
D456 Patrick Montgomery M31 50:38
K422 Todd Vogel M31 50:40
EE787 Jim DeSordi M31 50:49
KK177 Glenn Hoffman M31 50:51
G897 James Ries M31 51:03
JJ887 Dave Yehle M31 51:05
GG809 Ken Sullivan M31 51:07
DD741 Terukazu Kokubo M31 51:08
HH818 Glen Gordon M31 51:17
E458 kevin Sannes M31 51:22
CC090 Michael Dillon M31 51:23
H817 Gary Kolb M31 51:34
CC216 John Young M31 51:41
EE730 Philip Atkinson M31 51:43
E588 Thomas C. Boardman M31 51:46
H418 Jeff Stavang M31 51:56
FF615 Jim Swayze M31 51:57
I134 Dan Schwab M31 51:59
D185 Brad Strong M31 52:00
FF196 Myles Lee M31 52:01
P481 Wes Tone M31 52:04
FF140 Robert Cordero M31 52:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G101 Kurt Levy M31 52:18
DD749 Richard Wallace M31 52:21
GG497 Chris Vayo M31 52:21
G468 Darrin Church M31 52:26
LL122 William Vencl M31 52:30
EE029 Fritz Polka M31 52:31
HH152 Alex Medler M31 52:32
HH277 George Liu M31 52:35
FF676 Steven Stolt M31 52:35
H201 Doug Vanderzwaag M31 52:39
EE626 David Myers M31 52:42
C057 David Scott Blevins M31 52:43
AA111 Albet Maniccia M31 52:44
EE193 Curtis Ollila M31 52:46
GG361 Thanh Nguyen M31 52:55
D641 Brian S. DeRath M31 52:56
FF821 - York M31 53:06
F699 Kenneth Stevens M31 53:14
N595 Bryan Bartick M31 53:23
D271 Chuck Mahoney M31 53:24
EE072 Peter Hadjis M31 53:25
CC312 Paul Davidson M31 53:29
Q764 Steve Wilson M31 53:39
DD673 Chad Herd M31 53:39
FF842 Christopher Buckman M31 53:40
G774 James MacInnis M31 53:47
F819 Dipak Patel M31 53:52
LL567 Todd Johnson M31 53:55
KK374 John Meier M31 53:59
K267 Ben Kuster M31 54:16
KK029 John Bittle M31 54:20
S390 Tim Reid M31 54:23
EE199 Brian Field M31 54:25
EE251 Bill O'Melia M31 54:26
F136 Martin Wehrli M31 54:28
J360 David Collins M31 54:29
I558 John Day M31 54:33
DD876 Daniel Berning M31 54:36
EE110 Rickie Dickerson M31 54:36
FF402 Dennis Duff M31 54:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
J568 Ari Carol M31 54:42

[next 157 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after