BolderBOULDER 1997

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
34,504
Number of females:
17,656
Number of males:
16,846
Average time:
1:11:38

Info

May 26, 1997 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Mirth 30:43
    2. Neji Makhlouf 31:07
    3. Pedro Alvarez 31:17
    4. Peter Fleming 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Diane Gentry 34:59
    2. Jane Welzel 35:29
    3. Raquel Sanchez 36:05
    4. Regina Joyce 36:58
    5. Takako Yamada 37:15

displaying: 1 - 195 of 195
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
AA595 Aimee Hoogheem F18 41:37
BB884 Giovanna White F18 42:47
C561 Liz Sabochik F18 45:10
G845 Suzanna Baskin F18 45:16
DD257 Kristy Schreibeis F18 46:28
DD503 Kelly Lauterbach F18 46:29
C571 Sarah Trester F18 46:40
J224 Carrie Taylor F18 47:04
E103 Lisa Myklak F18 48:01
E614 Lynne Ifft F18 48:14
K449 Lara Kroepsch F18 48:50
DD482 Jennifer McGrath F18 48:52
NN640 Shelby Blair F18 48:54
CC438 Bev Heird F18 48:57
G446 Colleen Harrison F18 49:08
DD500 Rachael Geidel F18 49:16
D554 Sabrina Travis F18 49:22
J492 Katie Marrin F18 49:43
F094 Amy Harnisch F18 49:45
E173 Erin Epke F18 50:01
C562 Emily Stirling F18 50:09
D142 Heather Brighton F18 50:24
N634 Erin McGovern F18 50:44
N633 Breanna Studenka F18 50:45
K251 Lisa Sims F18 51:09
OO768 Etienne Puech F18 51:11
GG125 Mary Cella F18 51:29
LL466 Annie Cline F18 51:45
OO634 Deidra Azuara F18 51:52
I549 Kristen Versaw F18 52:28
BB814 Lacee Wilson F18 52:56
I489 Stephanie Hartley F18 52:57
GG740 Jessie Kasynski F18 53:04
I728 Emily Berkey F18 53:18
F444 Renea Rupp F18 53:18
Y852 Natalie Weber F18 53:25
I250 Kim Marriner F18 53:33
JJ431 Becky Thalken F18 53:49
K617 Michelle Johnson F18 54:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM328 Kelly Ratterman F18 54:34
EE009 Anna Poulsen F18 54:43
N284 Tanya Kunkel F18 55:11
GG888 Lisa Lile F18 55:15
EE581 Ansley Bowie F18 55:20
G892 Shayla Orton F18 55:27
GG674 Amy Jelinek F18 55:27
PP392 Brittany Hatch F18 55:37
H457 Sommer Krieger F18 55:40
PP391 Leslie Huntsman F18 55:42
FF232 Janessa Devereux F18 55:52
DD054 Audrey Baer F18 56:06
FF261 Kelly Rice F18 56:24
N082 Mandy Thornton F18 56:44
D555 Megan Parmelee F18 56:44
N086 April Murrow F18 56:48
GG091 Camden Agone F18 56:56
SS581 Julie Norton F18 57:00
R205 Jill Shumaker F18 57:05
J754 Lindsay Johnson F18 57:14
NN181 Felicia Pickens F18 57:26
I868 Julia Hemme F18 57:29
FF773 Tassa Ruof F18 57:38
H330 Stacey Tafelski F18 57:39
HH703 Jamie Poland F18 57:53
H349 Lindsay Kastelic F18 57:54
GG086 Molly Mayfield F18 58:02
L875 Becky Carter F18 58:40
LL421 Keri Boyack F18 58:42
I236 Stacey Harris F18 58:47
H327 Cory Gulasey F18 59:04
GG089 Chamisa Barr F18 59:17
FF866 Eva Cosyleon F18 59:22
M253 Jennifer Sloan F18 59:37
LL202 Erica Linnell F18 1:00:01
M202 Jenny McLellan F18 1:00:07
GG795 Molly Niquette F18 1:00:18
F445 Andrea Autobee F18 1:00:23
JJ835 Lark Coffey F18 1:00:26
J218 Alexa Shoning F18 1:00:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
J217 Stephanie Ross F18 1:00:34
P655 Nicki Marino F18 1:00:46
P656 Kylee Pautler F18 1:00:48
G053 Julie Louis F18 1:00:49
EE524 Karen Murphy F18 1:00:50
J721 Katy Rossiter F18 1:01:24
F071 Shannon Trunck F18 1:01:30
L161 Rachel Curran F18 1:01:30
G634 Aime Russell F18 1:01:46
G635 Julia Resetarits F18 1:01:47
Q678 Jamie Van Druff F18 1:01:58
F446 Rhiannon Boies F18 1:02:16
M406 Jennifer Lawson F18 1:02:26
R536 Erika Kube F18 1:02:44
P301 Kimberly Young F18 1:03:01
L876 Jackie Carter F18 1:03:33
P496 Jami Bisetti F18 1:03:37
P493 Cindy Chang F18 1:03:38
P497 Cheryl Pursley F18 1:03:38
P545 Rachel Ingersoll F18 1:04:18
KK011 Stephanie Nickle F18 1:04:44
R537 Amanda Weinkauf F18 1:05:02
KK307 Tammy Tuck F18 1:05:03
R128 Lissa Robbie F18 1:05:11
L270 Rebecca Kolody F18 1:05:16
RR510 Karen Dahlgren F18 1:05:17
L117 Laura Rottman F18 1:05:27
SS516 Danielle Scoggins F18 1:05:34
N295 Alicia Ernest F18 1:06:09
LL877 Kristen Reed F18 1:06:16
L471 Monica Magill F18 1:06:51
NN281 Lauren Haas F18 1:07:44
I516 Debbie Tracy F18 1:08:14
R084 Mary Monheiser F18 1:08:26
R087 Melissa Schneider F18 1:08:33
R085 Brenda Applehans F18 1:08:51
R078 Brooke Carlile F18 1:08:52
H489 Nicole Abramson F18 1:08:54
MM802 Brooke Simmons F18 1:08:57
Q371 Erin E Buckner F18 1:08:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
MM801 Anna Grotluschen F18 1:08:58
L160 Janel Strasser F18 1:09:01
MM287 Maryula Reyes F18 1:09:14
S208 Laura Whildin F18 1:09:43
R086 Carol Roth F18 1:11:26
R083 Kristin Hayes F18 1:11:30
P495 Jessica Bell F18 1:11:47
RR655 Natalie Joye Downs F18 1:12:25
S377 Karen Walker F18 1:13:21
ZZ772 Michelle Beasley F18 1:14:01
R380 Rachel Chadwick F18 1:14:32
I341 Megan Andrews F18 1:14:36
LL769 Jodi Pounds F18 1:14:44
LL095 Cheryl Miller F18 1:14:47
G074 Christina Sealey F18 1:14:58
R129 Olivia Molina F18 1:15:19
I762 Gretchen Bever F18 1:15:36
NN830 Tammy Knutsen F18 1:15:38
R079 Teesha Ballard F18 1:16:08
JJ136 Melissa Bunting F18 1:17:05
PP398 Char Guthrie F18 1:17:07
L062 Marissa Head F18 1:17:08
M051 Aly Carrill F18 1:17:47
H487 Angela Argentati F18 1:17:48
H483 Natasha McCall F18 1:17:50
Y278 Krissy Urick F18 1:19:06
XX278 Mariquita Lucero F18 1:19:42
Y097 Lucy Gilroy F18 1:20:05
T354 Shannon Snavely F18 1:20:08
T353 Megan Whelan F18 1:20:10
S229 Melissa Draper F18 1:20:22
RR019 Christy Hastings F18 1:20:39
RR097 Melinda Marquis F18 1:20:42
DD487 Robin Rockenhaus F18 1:21:04
M308 Meredith Lippitt F18 1:21:33
NN439 Lisa Woods F18 1:22:24
RR669 Laura Everson F18 1:23:24
X895 Jessica Grojeau F18 1:23:29
HH278 Lindsay Farmer F18 1:23:33
I875 Traci Lewandowski F18 1:23:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
Q812 Molly Chizzick F18 1:25:26
M183 Alicia Lopez F18 1:25:27
QQ412 Micheala Gruver F18 1:26:19
Y749 Lindy Burk F18 1:26:32
P502 Bridget Taylor F18 1:26:52
P221 Shannon Musselman F18 1:26:57
WW813 Stephanie Timmons F18 1:27:45
P589 Amanda Heinze F18 1:28:18
TT639 Deborah Haring F18 1:29:26
Y551 Valerie Gallegos F18 1:30:02
TT128 Alaina Zieroth F18 1:31:22
W677 Becca Bergquist F18 1:32:23
V078 Haley Szemak F18 1:33:01
PP058 Christie Goering F18 1:33:49
WW331 Melanie Eyster F18 1:33:52
V316 Melissa Gutierrez F18 1:34:23
S412 April Antos F18 1:34:43
YY733 Molly Clarke F18 1:36:13
XX718 Janna Barton F18 1:37:17
V207 Annie Lenth F18 1:39:28
VV626 Anne Marie Walkowiak F18 1:40:36
LL796 Ana Kuzir F18 1:43:33
LL800 Jessica Jordet F18 1:43:35
XX259 Brandy Bartlett F18 1:45:40
YY614 Amy Wooldridge F18 1:48:39
R094 Chelsi Lininger F18 1:50:39
R095 Sarah Lambrecht F18 1:50:40
Y376 Tanya Given F18 1:51:16
VV184 Andrea Rzepka F18 1:51:51
XX088 Chandra Cullen F18 1:52:24
Z589 Karen Seibel F18 1:57:47
X534 Bethany Orten F18 2:02:09
X482 Jennifer Orr F18 2:04:04
Z019 Colyn Noel F18 2:06:12
XX577 Amy Wishard F18 2:09:50
W182 Heidi Davis F18 2:13:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after