Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com

BolderBOULDER 1997

BolderBOULDER 10K

May 26, 1997 in Boulder, CO

Question About Results?

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:34,504
Number of Females:17,656
Number of Males:16,846
Average Time:1:11:38
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. John Mirth 30:43
2. Neji Makhlouf 31:07
3. Pedro Alvarez 31:17
4. Peter Fleming 31:24
5. Craig Young 31:40
Female Participants
1. Diane Gentry 34:59
2. Jane Welzel 35:29
3. Raquel Sanchez 36:05
4. Regina Joyce 36:58
5. Takako Yamada 37:15
[next 10 records] displaying: 1 - 200 of 405
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print A507 Dale Rixon M30 32:02
print A043 John Pendergraft M30 32:19
print A684 Darrin Johnson M30 34:06
print A428 Mark Cucuzzella M30 34:42
print A387 Vince Calvo M30 35:12
print A072 Matthew Thayer M30 37:13
print A051 Todd Straka M30 37:21
print A322 Patrick Kolarik M30 37:27
print A654 Durwin Sauer M30 37:38
print A296 Brad Dickerson M30 37:58
print A807 Christopher Gunderson M30 38:04
print A129 Carl Lienert M30 38:17
print A048 Scott C. Murphy M30 38:21
print FF133 Pat Melgares M30 38:24
print A218 Jeffrey Thompson M30 38:49
print A771 Antonio Reynoso M30 38:52
print AA333 William Johnson M30 38:52
print AA062 Ledyard Long M30 38:54
print A315 Kurt Meyer M30 39:01
print A434 Simon Wong M30 39:46
print FF891 John Stabel M30 39:49
print J088 Bryan Clark M30 40:02
print AA768 Mark Carvalho M30 40:03
print E137 Sibraud Houtman M30 40:11
print B753 Jeffrey Rodriguez M30 40:18
print G838 Tyman Lodder M30 40:40
print AA444 Kevin Crane M30 40:45
print AA813 Todd Baxter M30 40:46
print B808 Deron Larson M30 41:20
print AA033 Matthew Landon M30 41:23
print J250 Bruce Barth M30 41:27
print AA465 Steven Malecha M30 41:30
print G272 Luca Cinquini M30 41:43
print AA655 Anthony Gonzales M30 41:46
print EE867 Ron Nies M30 41:49
print AA603 Eric Zacharias M30 42:11
print A039 Daniel Valdez M30 42:27
print BB549 Cliff Fitch M30 42:33
print AA068 Conrad McCarty M30 42:43
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print AA319 Kevin P. Lang M30 42:46
print AA075 Mike Keffeler M30 43:04
print AA832 Johnny Archuleta M30 43:16
print D081 Matt Chanin M30 43:16
print CC231 Steve Winterhalter M30 43:17
print BB090 Justin Mc Bride M30 43:18
print E168 Michael Kelley M30 43:19
print BB872 Doug Wood M30 43:30
print C698 Jonathon Warshaw M30 43:32
print AA650 Jeff Cassidy M30 43:34
print E210 Curtis Huntsman M30 43:35
print AA254 Eric Suitos M30 43:46
print AA268 Jim Knox M30 43:47
print K145 Jim Wolak M30 43:48
print C478 Todd Heller M30 43:59
print D657 Chris Gdowski M30 44:00
print AA105 Gustavo Garcia M30 44:01
print C335 John Barker M30 44:10
print C602 David Magilner M30 44:12
print F008 Scott Trappe M30 44:12
print D292 Jody Fischer M30 44:16
print G681 Ulysses Sherman M30 44:19
print BB845 Chris Banta M30 44:22
print B618 Tim Giesen M30 44:29
print AA289 Tom Thompson M30 44:31
print I312 Timothy Bowers M30 44:34
print BB489 Brad Ott M30 44:36
print D678 David Hass M30 44:37
print EE613 Adam Huff M30 44:41
print H876 Dale Papineau M30 44:48
print G897 Mark Sandvik M30 44:49
print GG214 James Tarpey M30 45:01
print AA597 Kurt Besch M30 45:06
print DD249 Nathan Dopp M30 45:13
print EE618 Scott Wathen M30 45:15
print HH636 Santiago Ramirez M30 45:20
print D323 Craig Bennett M30 45:20
print B621 Rick Kerr M30 45:25
print BB620 Patrick Green M30 45:27
print C709 Derek Friday M30 45:31
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print C433 Todd Speaker M30 45:34
print AA215 John Heinen M30 45:36
print AA256 Mark Garcia M30 45:48
print G662 Michael Sanders M30 45:57
print DD650 Chris Wright M30 45:59
print MM765 Gregory Mellesmoen M30 46:01
print H082 Brett Fearrin M30 46:03
print GG598 Kevin Simpson M30 46:10
print C730 Pete Schroeder M30 46:12
print J713 Andrew Dorsey M30 46:31
print C479 Mitch Bock M30 46:38
print AA440 Matthew Clark M30 46:38
print C775 Bruno Theisen M30 46:39
print AA225 Christopher Womack M30 46:40
print JJ059 Steve Ferguson M30 46:40
print FF040 Bayard Yang M30 46:43
print DD760 Christopher McTigha M30 46:47
print DD704 Dan Kerchner M30 46:54
print GG619 Mike Kimbel M30 46:59
print GG791 Roger Matherly M30 46:59
print CC878 Kevin Sage M30 47:03
print BB854 John Gardner M30 47:03
print TT591 Stuart Walsworth M30 47:04
print B804 James Callanan M30 47:08
print C635 John Romero M30 47:12
print SS269 Jeff Hyde M30 47:13
print BB469 Mike Kirschbaum M30 47:24
print P321 Rich Vossler M30 47:24
print TT545 Drew Field M30 47:26
print D039 Matthew Groessl M30 47:29
print BB052 Michael Shaw M30 47:30
print L626 Michael Lindsay M30 47:31
print EE233 Steven Long M30 47:38
print BB881 Scott Kaplan M30 47:40
print BB534 Jeff Barela M30 47:49
print F515 Mike Schlacter M30 47:52
print G587 Bradford Bull M30 47:55
print C054 Kent Nuzum M30 47:55
print GG325 Matt Helfer M30 48:02
print C345 Kelly Feik M30 48:04
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print M459 Chris Garrects M30 48:08
print EE353 Scott Robinson M30 48:23
print R390 Thomas Plog M30 48:25
print E611 Ian Witter M30 48:27
print FF881 Scot Colburn M30 48:28
print AA223 John Hubert M30 48:33
print HH899 Rob Cole M30 48:34
print BB780 Vin Singh M30 48:35
print BB127 Hirofumi Tanaka M30 48:38
print AA435 Eric Maxwell M30 48:42
print G660 Darin Iverson M30 48:45
print F721 John Foster M30 48:46
print FF022 Jim Coombs M30 48:46
print FF737 Chris Yager M30 48:49
print D720 Peter Michel M30 49:00
print BB179 Joseph Benvegnu M30 49:02
print GG627 Russell Foster M30 49:06
print E728 Steve Leland M30 49:08
print PP468 James Muttel M30 49:08
print BB468 Dan Miller M30 49:24
print K713 William Vanleeuwen M30 49:28
print MM169 Ward Manchester M30 49:36
print H898 David West M30 49:37
print F411 David Monk M30 49:38
print FF074 Ron Tupa M30 49:39
print BB466 Paul Przystop M30 49:41
print HH430 Jonathon West M30 49:44
print CC645 Chris Suchey M30 49:46
print D302 Scott Tuke M30 49:46
print T593 Victor Raposo M30 49:48
print M868 Greg Neal M30 49:51
print P320 Cary Brown M30 49:52
print BB443 Dave Hauxhurst M30 49:52
print LL119 Alan Ely M30 49:54
print DD399 Mark Herhold M30 49:55
print GG819 Thomas Shipley M30 50:08
print CC614 Robert Tengler M30 50:12
print H298 Paul Priege M30 50:12
print D315 Matthew Connell M30 50:17
print L603 Mark Willhite M30 50:19
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print CC270 Mike Bednarz M30 50:30
print F842 Danny Abrams II M30 50:30
print E654 Alan Robinson M30 50:30
print HH036 Doug Barr M30 50:32
print HH188 John C. Rygiewicz M30 50:36
print G405 Monte Malik M30 50:48
print HH295 Tracey Trautman M30 50:54
print GG147 Tyler Porter M30 50:55
print CC262 Jeff Stephenson M30 50:55
print E139 Eric Love M30 51:00
print F663 Danny Fitch M30 51:04
print DD289 Paul Lachance M30 51:06
print D497 Adam Zim M30 51:06
print I043 Stephan Fiedler M30 51:11
print EE376 Joel Hanson M30 51:13
print G864 Phil Weidner M30 51:20
print DD277 Johannes Loschnhigg M30 51:27
print CC482 Paul Ruff M30 51:31
print H715 Joseph Lopez M30 51:34
print FF421 Matt Hutchinson M30 51:38
print EE683 Allen Parr M30 51:38
print E759 Andrew Blemker M30 51:39
print FF882 Charles Roberts M30 51:40
print NN795 Troy Jackon M30 51:41
print GG797 Bryan Longmuir M30 51:43
print I565 Mitchell Wright M30 51:43
print G219 Matt Kaplan M30 51:44
print H381 Manos Lama M30 51:46
print MM418 Jason Sikes M30 51:46
print I434 Doug Hadden M30 51:47
print EE837 David Lollini M30 51:49
print J433 Barry Tovey M30 51:53
print K576 Terry Braun M30 52:02
print E196 David Craig M30 52:06
print CC837 Stan Deshazo M30 52:09
print G072 Max Collins M30 52:10
print FF296 Daniel Biggar M30 52:11
print F543 Todd Payes M30 52:11
print P839 Jon Korfmacher M30 52:11
print I880 Florian Michl M30 52:12
  NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
print LL096 Kevin Benson M30 52:15


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after