BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 583
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A038 Ann Marie Taswell F26 37:02
AA768 Kimberly Schultz F26 37:45
AA898 Christy Olsen F26 38:47
AA863 Amy Giblin F26 39:20
AA398 Susanne Martineau F26 39:50
AA816 Maria Alvarado-Ganiere F26 40:18
F028 Dina Quaratino F26 43:22
C357 Allison Garner F26 43:36
BB622 Heather Bretz F26 43:49
B260 Jennie Lange F26 44:15
B479 Denise Knutson F26 44:27
F532 Kristi Harlan F26 44:31
H837 Charity Stowell F26 44:51
B722 Sonal Tejani F26 45:08
C498 Alison Conrad F26 45:38
C491 Alix Champin F26 46:02
F819 Jenny Taylor F26 46:10
D072 Angelette Hicks F26 46:35
BB189 Rebecca Monahan F26 46:37
MM612 Tara Montgomery F26 46:57
L349 Stacey Gittler F26 47:07
BB841 Merissa Osswald F26 47:10
CC045 Erin Risius F26 47:15
BB435 Mary Campbell F26 47:22
H539 Kathy Lange F26 47:22
FF140 Daphne Skipper F26 47:37
FF266 Lisa Campbell F26 47:38
EE108 Jennifer Frasch F26 47:38
C465 Jennifer Pace F26 47:41
D854 Jennifer Voigt F26 47:47
CC186 Marcey Cote F26 47:47
BB415 Sherry Kennie F26 47:51
YY214 Lisa Fraizer F26 48:12
CC549 Kari Quarfordt F26 48:13
K174 Beth White F26 48:30
G756 Stacy Gregg F26 48:31
CC764 Allison Genrich F26 48:35
LL758 Lujean Wood F26 48:38
G804 Kelly Cave F26 48:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
D065 Amber Ransom F26 48:45
HH887 Angela Moss F26 48:53
K538 Elizabeth McCullough F26 49:00
DD886 Ann Laing F26 49:03
CC495 Gia DeSelm F26 49:06
F479 Allison Steiner F26 49:09
DD598 Jeanette Ferguson F26 49:11
LL272 Liz Knapp F26 49:21
CC429 Amy Hilsabeck F26 49:21
Q669 Carol Goble F26 49:29
CC133 Jennifer Spinelli F26 49:30
D238 Vanessa Flaherty F26 49:36
I355 Debra Scussel F26 49:51
D848 Natalie Michalik F26 50:01
C606 Roberta Pergher F26 50:11
DD666 Chris Henle F26 50:31
CC512 Kimberly Heller F26 50:34
FF258 Sally Brock F26 50:39
E402 Donna Lautemann F26 50:40
H511 Jennifer Leslie F26 50:42
I868 Lisa Gevry F26 50:51
E491 Kimberly Gannett F26 50:58
C781 Jackie Jensen F26 50:59
CC323 Julie Boatman F26 50:59
F091 Amanda Higgins F26 51:12
D694 Holly Terry F26 51:20
EE880 Michaela Schneider F26 51:23
J322 Pamela Mulzer F26 51:25
DD476 Hope Walsweer F26 51:32
HH560 Monique Briggs F26 51:36
K719 Shawna Linstedt F26 51:39
PP610 Nancy Van Ramshorst F26 51:52
K468 Jenny Kolquist F26 51:57
SS108 Angie Cleman F26 52:01
E531 Amy McLean F26 52:07
SS900 Debbie Clema F26 52:09
N868 Danielle Warren F26 52:17
D531 Lara Betts F26 52:18
N299 Doreen Ramirez F26 52:19
KK403 Kate Swett F26 52:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
H072 Jennifer Knipp F26 52:31
L527 Kristin Wurder F26 52:31
HH815 Susan Sheehan F26 52:32
HH372 Colleen True F26 53:04
HH346 Holly Giodone F26 53:08
QQ536 Michelle Hughes F26 53:11
D765 Cristina Espinosa F26 53:17
K541 Alison Lyle F26 53:20
FF658 Shawn Smith F26 53:22
DD651 Elizabeth Lizotte-Brown F26 53:22
H578 Stacy Grenardo F26 53:24
JJ409 Margaret Lee F26 53:26
Z794 Sonya Anderson F26 53:42
L118 Katie Linsay F26 53:49
MM578 Tamitha Vansickle F26 53:52
D166 Melisa Maes-Johnson F26 53:59
N332 Patricia Flynn F26 54:04
JJ777 Brenda Ruth F26 54:04
I649 Cheryl Schlagel F26 54:07
SS456 Dru Nielsen F26 54:11
L610 Jennifer Koch F26 54:13
R218 Jennifer Sweeney F26 54:13
G185 Aimee Kratina F26 54:19
GG057 Nicole Bush F26 54:20
EE264 Stephanie Searle F26 54:36
HH797 Missy Tubor F26 54:36
EE778 Cristina Gutierrez F26 54:41
LL894 Jen Houser F26 54:51
G656 Alison Perdew F26 54:52
F603 Stephanie Maass F26 54:58
KK318 Lori Drexler F26 54:58
GG187 Susan Traube F26 55:08
L850 Gina Mathias F26 55:09
EE058 Loril Gossett F26 55:19
P346 Leslie Lead-Laham F26 55:20
N577 Becky Smith F26 55:21
F117 Ann McDavid F26 55:23
L861 Amy McKinley F26 55:25
GG537 Aneta Seergeeva F26 55:26
P020 Keri Payne F26 55:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
OO008 Amy Cortez F26 55:33
GG774 Abby Wirfs F26 55:35
GG449 Kelly Osmer F26 55:38
GG442 Lee Verity F26 55:40
E353 Celia Bennett F26 55:48
H583 Jennifer Waters F26 55:50
M497 Karen Vizyak F26 55:54
J881 Joanne Luckritz F26 56:01
H709 Jennifer Dye F26 56:06
R064 Marianne Fuerst F26 56:06
K572 Amy Beckstrom F26 56:08
J682 Julie Grant F26 56:13
PP543 Lisen Axell F26 56:25
QQ424 Martha Hall F26 56:31
J037 Natalie Luhtala F26 56:34
I424 Pam Uihlein F26 56:41
G891 Stephanie Morales F26 56:42
QQ361 Jennilyn Ingermanson F26 56:45
S285 Jody Scott F26 56:49
PP609 Cassandra Coke F26 56:50
T385 Karen Goodman F26 56:54
DD606 Nicole Brown F26 56:58
N393 Colleen Ferrin F26 56:58
FF156 Lyndd Warinner F26 56:58
MM886 Gina Phinney F26 57:02
P119 Samantha Fiscus F26 57:09
L483 Lanelle Navarrete F26 57:13
YY218 Julianne O'Brien F26 57:19
L108 Kira Lamberti F26 57:24
N474 Melinda Huffman F26 57:25
KK740 Alison Propes F26 57:29
N398 Lori Naber F26 57:31
J298 Carrie Herbstreit F26 57:34
T386 Barrie Williams F26 57:35
JJ212 Jeannie Renne F26 57:47
X412 Kelli Iten F26 57:47
I603 Leslie Handmaker F26 57:48
Q319 Martine Ohland F26 57:50
LL093 Beth Parento F26 58:02
Q278 Anne Garcia F26 58:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
P198 Kelli Ramana F26 58:14
LL276 Halle Clawson F26 58:16
HH806 Emily Winski F26 58:23
Q550 Jean Mulhall F26 58:26
LL770 Angela Reichert F26 58:28
J683 Kari Kassel F26 58:35
N391 Robin Downs F26 58:36
K327 Marlee Shelton F26 58:47
Q484 Hillary Hamann F26 58:52
T251 Kate O'Donnell F26 58:52
U562 Heather Hahn F26 58:57
FF538 Karla Call F26 58:58
HH078 Trina Gelbard F26 58:59
OO260 Selina Rossiter F26 58:59
GG338 Shawna Blankenship F26 59:01
MM831 Laura Oliva F26 59:01
FF537 Rebecca Rowles F26 59:02
K291 Joyel Dhieux F26 59:04
K773 Gayathri Chittiappa F26 59:07
EE424 Theya Sbrocca F26 59:09
H884 Amy Machael F26 59:09
S121 Andi Christoff F26 59:09
R771 Nicole Smith F26 59:16
I575 Jennifer Lowry F26 59:16
OO241 Lisa Lentini F26 59:17
MM550 Kathleen McQuillan F26 59:18
JJ300 Lauren Axelrod F26 59:19
SS518 Ana Hernandez F26 59:21
JJ470 Cristy Hansaker F26 59:23
NN255 Jodi Smith F26 59:29
P275 Denise Chrisman F26 59:32
P756 Enid Lamey F26 59:37
OO674 Suzanne Kent F26 59:44
T607 Alicia Economos F26 59:45
S794 Nicole Yeagley F26 59:45
S793 Cindy Tapp F26 59:46
M423 Laura Abila F26 59:46
M746 Deanne Paddock F26 59:52
LL107 Wendy-Lynn McClean F26 59:54
KK538 Valerie Smythe F26 59:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
N481 Elaine Kaido F26 59:55

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after