BolderBOULDER 1998

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
37,345
Number of females:
19,619
Number of males:
17,726
Average time:
1:12:44

Info

May 25, 1998 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Casey O'Shea 30:31
    2. Jon Hume 30:53
    3. Shannon Butler 31:11
    4. Kelly Mortenson 31:24
    5. Craig Young 31:31
  • Female Participants
    1. Hisako Inami 35:04
    2. Diane Gentry 36:13
    3. Patty Murray 36:30
    4. Sarah Piccolo 36:40
    5. Beth Ellickson 36:48

displaying: 1 - 200 of 493
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A063 Susan Brooker F34 37:59
AA244 Jill VanTiel F34 40:55
AA275 Mary Hohnholt F34 41:17
AA035 Joanie Carew F34 41:34
AA099 Tonya Riggs F34 41:38
B585 Justine Miani F34 41:41
AA469 Kristi Jordan F34 41:58
B635 Kathy Hutcheson F34 42:15
C714 Cheryl Black F34 43:11
AA638 Laura Landes F34 43:37
B604 Yvette Beaman F34 43:41
C747 Maria Wankelman F34 43:56
B273 Rhonda Danielson F34 44:16
BB142 Janet Rooney F34 44:29
K441 Pamela Jones F34 44:32
BB141 Gail Goede F34 44:43
BB335 Annette Krueger F34 44:54
BB147 Diane Hinzman F34 45:02
BB195 Juli Morrison F34 45:02
AA135 Sheri Wright F34 45:06
CC179 Linda Roberts F34 45:27
C117 Mary A Cote F34 45:31
C602 Susan Cobb F34 45:32
C658 Marilyn Shoemake F34 46:02
C694 Joan Woodbury F34 46:06
B489 Beverly Veals F34 46:18
C734 Laura Williams F34 46:23
BB513 Dawn Fordyce F34 46:38
CC181 Randi Mitchem F34 46:39
BB436 Becky Swanstrom F34 46:43
BB780 Debra Anderson F34 46:57
FF837 Janet Hoeffel F34 47:17
I893 Theresa Keller F34 47:26
D223 Loretta McEllhiney F34 47:45
CC776 Cheryl Martinez F34 47:57
BB631 Bev Moranetz F34 48:07
N320 Mary Ann B. Hewicker F34 48:10
BB517 Marie McLellan F34 48:11
GG035 Laura Fashing F34 48:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CC475 Lynn Anders F34 48:20
I084 Junko Kazukawa F34 48:31
CC147 Loretta Pestka F34 48:33
C799 Karen Fuller F34 48:34
C115 Janet Haffner F34 48:36
B041 Towanda Nitzky F34 48:54
BB877 Susan Bennis F34 48:55
CC050 Laurie Williams F34 49:05
CC785 Julie Pope F34 49:05
DD708 Katharyn Sindt F34 49:23
F626 Renee Jones F34 49:32
SS880 Jonnee Hunsaker F34 49:42
D178 Deborah Halterman F34 50:03
D644 Yun Rodriguez F34 50:05
B760 Sue Lovington F34 50:06
HH770 Lesa Russo F34 50:06
K229 Sharon Trybus F34 50:18
BB886 Monique Guidry F34 50:23
CC413 LaRae Bradbury F34 50:25
HH324 Melissa Winter F34 50:36
D234 Margie Ryan F34 50:37
CC648 Eileen Witt F34 50:48
HH486 Kimberly Kehr F34 50:50
EE628 Melanie Baker F34 51:07
J895 Laurie Deckert F34 51:14
G582 Linda Limoncelli F34 51:40
C772 Christine Graf F34 51:44
CC063 Margaret Bachrach F34 51:48
DD837 Jacqueline Millet F34 52:08
EE814 Tracy French F34 52:18
NN413 Laura Greiner F34 52:29
RR471 Jackie Schafer F34 52:43
FF704 Liz Dietz F34 52:45
GG238 Jennifer Maulsby F34 52:45
EE781 Chris Mendenhall F34 52:46
HH534 Robin Mayhew F34 52:47
D817 Teresa Evola F34 52:55
DD850 Cynthia Valerio F34 53:05
K115 Lauren Millete F34 53:25
HH341 Paula Case F34 53:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
CC459 Nance Furber F34 53:39
CC491 Denise Renella F34 53:47
D369 Kelly Christopher F34 54:03
EE585 Valerie Arias F34 54:07
LL793 Stephanie Bauer F34 54:10
FF852 Diana Jones F34 54:11
J541 Martha Hughes F34 54:14
EE432 Denise Loizzo F34 54:15
KK401 Mary Jo Brooks F34 54:17
MM367 Gabriella Sandoval F34 54:24
K122 Carol Nelson F34 54:25
HH741 Karen Fienberg F34 54:26
EE342 Theresa Myers F34 54:28
D216 Tracy Zubrod F34 54:36
EE876 Lynne Haywood F34 54:36
FF371 Lori Eitelbach F34 54:37
LL508 Cheri Hart F34 54:38
DD404 Jeanne Timmong F34 54:53
J629 Maria Young F34 54:57
L114 Sharon LaCroix F34 54:59
HH819 Sheri Carlson F34 55:00
K412 Jan North F34 55:06
MM703 Michelle Kubik F34 55:12
KK146 Susan Nelson F34 55:13
KK148 Nell Chmielewski F34 55:14
H454 Dinah Pollard F34 55:14
KK724 Michalyn Romero F34 55:17
H553 Isabel Perez F34 55:29
TT602 Stacy Hockaday F34 55:34
CC642 Susan Baum F34 55:38
QQ476 Lori Wiggins F34 55:41
SS861 Jaye Shomaker F34 55:41
KK150 Laura Bechtold F34 55:41
L539 Darly U. Jones F34 55:43
P259 Mary Bargen F34 55:43
F489 Kristin Kinney F34 55:48
N043 Ime Salazar F34 55:54
MM436 Ann Apple F34 55:55
L250 Michelle Chauez F34 55:59
K231 Mary Jane Smith F34 56:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
F693 Bonnie Wylde F34 56:31
K774 Kim Wheeler F34 56:32
F666 Angela Balzarini F34 56:42
SS507 Gina Koch F34 56:42
G371 CYNTHIA FIEDLER F34 56:47
KK782 Edie Casias F34 56:49
MM587 Shawna Landers F34 56:55
J291 Elizabeth St.James F34 57:00
H565 Becky McCarty F34 57:06
N221 Terri Stillman F34 57:15
J590 Denise DeCarlo F34 57:15
LL236 Robin Basnett F34 57:18
K076 Carol Bethke F34 57:19
SS562 Nancy Murray F34 57:27
GG456 Mary Ellen Mahoney F34 57:28
LL751 Kate Shuchter F34 57:32
HH350 Barbara Byrne F34 57:32
G539 Amy Glynn F34 57:41
EE368 Sherrill Olson F34 57:41
HH267 Kimberly Cornell F34 57:49
RR005 Nancy Lough F34 57:51
F634 Michelle Detwiler F34 57:53
Z636 Angela Rios F34 57:56
MM376 Pam Garza F34 57:57
LL359 Natalie Henderson F34 57:59
L631 Hallie Walden F34 58:03
S058 Jane McConnell F34 58:05
K322 Beverly Moss F34 58:08
L067 Aleka Fahlbusch F34 58:18
I156 Lisa DeRose F34 58:26
N245 Cindy Carty F34 58:28
G740 Jaye Matthews F34 58:28
PP716 Kerry Sexton F34 58:35
U677 Sharon Webb F34 58:35
T573 Jackie Guerra F34 58:36
S625 Brenda Stafford F34 58:39
JJ657 Jessica Xavier F34 58:43
L558 Tracey Archer F34 58:43
N559 Karen Grimm F34 58:46
G795 Joan Stone F34 58:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
GG648 Lisa Sickles F34 58:51
LL262 Ginger Woudenberg F34 59:06
R514 Gretchen Hinkamp F34 59:07
M668 Tai Offet F34 59:13
K153 Phuong Siauw F34 59:15
EE653 Magali Azema Barac F34 59:16
K104 Susan Boackle F34 59:16
M896 Jane Parenteau F34 59:23
KK387 Mali Mercer F34 59:24
GG406 Donna Geiszler F34 59:29
S885 Barbara Tenney F34 59:32
K041 Carolyn Morali F34 59:34
N664 Jill McCarthy F34 59:51
M567 Lisa Redmond F34 59:51
F332 Andrea Sanderson F34 59:53
I562 Lisa Williams F34 59:55
E631 Nan Butler F34 59:57
E632 MK McGearcy-Thompson F34 59:58
G422 Sheryl Armstrong F34 1:00:00
N696 Peg O'Neill F34 1:00:00
L770 Berta Ober F34 1:00:01
N598 Kim Schneider F34 1:00:03
J479 Elizabeth Coughlan F34 1:00:06
OO614 Nia Strungis F34 1:00:07
L859 Glenna Shetter F34 1:00:08
H399 Rosina Teetzel F34 1:00:09
HH466 Terry Stiven F34 1:00:19
I028 Kathy Lucero F34 1:00:20
H404 Suzy Williamson F34 1:00:31
Q003 Tanya Holland F34 1:00:37
JJ213 Denise Boggs F34 1:00:40
QQ740 Wendy Babcox F34 1:00:43
N404 Lisa Maack F34 1:00:43
E717 Celina Gomez F34 1:00:43
K397 Janis Buckreus F34 1:00:47
KK340 Jeanette Teder F34 1:00:48
J324 Lucie Isenhart F34 1:00:50
SS714 Phyllis Garcia F34 1:00:50
J323 Elizabeth Orlando F34 1:00:54
L214 Margaret Nowachek F34 1:00:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
QQ258 Tracy Winfree F34 1:00:55

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after